The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 

2018 Total Points Allowed thru 09/17

September 19, 2018 •

Class AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 1 AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 2 AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 3 AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 4 AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 11 AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 12 AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A Non-PIAA […]

2018 Total Points Allowed thru 09/17

September 19, 2018

Class AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 1 AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 2 AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 3 AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 4 AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 11 AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 12 AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A Non-PIAA […]

2018 Average points scored thru 09/17

September 18, 2018 •

Class AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 1 AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 2 AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 3 AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 4 AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 11 AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 12 AAAAAA     AAAAA       AAAA     AAA     AA     A Non-PIAA […]

2018 Average points scored thru 09/17

September 18, 2018

Class AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 1 AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 2 AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 3 AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 4 AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 11 AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 12 AAAAAA     AAAAA       AAAA     AAA     AA     A Non-PIAA […]

HSFA Pennsylvania Top 25 – Week 4

September 17, 2018 •

High School Football America Pennsylvania Top 25 No. 1 St. Joseph’s Prep (2-0), LW: #1 No. 2 Coatesville (4-0), LW: #2 No. 3 Pine-Richland (3-1), LW: #3 No. 4 Imhotep Charter (1-2), LW: #4 No. 5 Archbishop Wood (1-2), LW: #5 No. 6 North Penn (4-0), LW: #6 No. 7 North Allegheny (4-0), LW: #8 […]

HSFA Pennsylvania Top 25 – Week 4

September 17, 2018

High School Football America Pennsylvania Top 25 No. 1 St. Joseph’s Prep (2-0), LW: #1 No. 2 Coatesville (4-0), LW: #2 No. 3 Pine-Richland (3-1), LW: #3 No. 4 Imhotep Charter (1-2), LW: #4 No. 5 Archbishop Wood (1-2), LW: #5 No. 6 North Penn (4-0), LW: #6 No. 7 North Allegheny (4-0), LW: #8 […]

2018 Total points scored thru 09/17

September 17, 2018 •

Class AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 1 AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 2 AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 3 AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 4 AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA    A District 11 AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 12 AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A Non-PIAA AAAAA     […]

2018 Total points scored thru 09/17

September 17, 2018

Class AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 1 AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 2 AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 3 AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 4 AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA    A District 11 AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A District 12 AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A Non-PIAA AAAAA     […]

2018 EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule list: 09/20-09/22

September 17, 2018 •

District 1 2018-09-21 Upper Dublin (3-0) @ William Penn Charter (2-1) 04:00 PM Bensalem (0-4) @ Central Bucks South (1-3) 07:00 PM Bishop Shanahan (2-2) @ Downingtown East (4-0) 07:00 PM Boyertown (1-3) @ Methacton (0-4) 07:00 PM Central Bucks East (2-2) @ North Penn (4-0) 07:00 PM Central Bucks West (1-3) @ William Tennent […]

2018 EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule list: 09/20-09/22

September 17, 2018

District 1 2018-09-21 Upper Dublin (3-0) @ William Penn Charter (2-1) 04:00 PM Bensalem (0-4) @ Central Bucks South (1-3) 07:00 PM Bishop Shanahan (2-2) @ Downingtown East (4-0) 07:00 PM Boyertown (1-3) @ Methacton (0-4) 07:00 PM Central Bucks East (2-2) @ North Penn (4-0) 07:00 PM Central Bucks West (1-3) @ William Tennent […]

 
 
 
 
CoachComm
 

Articles

2018 Top Offensive Performers Week 3 (9/13 – 9/16)

September 16, 2018

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com.  This is a Weekly list   All-Purpose Yards (400-yards or more)   Passing (300-yards or more) 308 – Ryan […]

2018 Top Defensive Performers Week 3 (9/13 – 9/16)

September 16, 2018

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com. This is a Weekly list   Tackles (13 or more) 24 – Tim Clifford, West Chester East 18 – […]

2018 Top Special Team Performers Week 3 (9/13 – 9/16)

September 16, 2018

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com. This is a Weekly list   Kickoff returns for touchdowns 90 – Adbul MacFoy, Berks Catholic  87 – Kyle […]

2018 EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule list: 09/20-09/22

September 17, 2018

District 1 2018-09-21 Upper Dublin (3-0) @ William Penn Charter (2-1) 04:00 PM Bensalem (0-4) @ Central Bucks South (1-3) 07:00 PM Bishop Shanahan (2-2) @ Downingtown East (4-0) 07:00 PM Boyertown (1-3) @ Methacton (0-4) 07:00 PM Central Bucks East (2-2) @ North Penn (4-0) 07:00 PM Central Bucks West (1-3) @ William Tennent […]

 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

District 1 News

HSFA Pennsylvania Top 25 – Week 4

September 17, 2018

High School Football America Pennsylvania Top 25 No. 1 St. Joseph’s Prep (2-0), LW: #1 No. 2 Coatesville (4-0), LW: #2 No. 3 Pine-Richland (3-1), LW: #3 No. 4 Imhotep Charter (1-2), LW: #4 No. 5 Archbishop Wood (1-2), LW: #5 No. 6 North Penn (4-0), LW: #6 No. 7 North Allegheny (4-0), LW: #8 […]

District 1 Scoreboard Presented by Timoney Knox, LLP – 9/13-9/15

September 17, 2018

9/15/18 Haverford High 28, Lower Merion 12 Jenkintown 14, Lower Moreland 6 Penn Wood 28, Oxford Area 7 Perkiomen Valley 42, Interboro 14 Pope John Paul II 42, Schuylkill Valley 14   9/14/18 Abington 41, Bensalem 10 Academy of the New Church 35, Springfield-Montco 21 Academy Park 28, Simon Gratz 8 Berks Catholic 64, Boyertown […]

2018 EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule list: 09/20-09/22

September 17, 2018

District 1 2018-09-21 Upper Dublin (3-0) @ William Penn Charter (2-1) 04:00 PM Bensalem (0-4) @ Central Bucks South (1-3) 07:00 PM Bishop Shanahan (2-2) @ Downingtown East (4-0) 07:00 PM Boyertown (1-3) @ Methacton (0-4) 07:00 PM Central Bucks East (2-2) @ North Penn (4-0) 07:00 PM Central Bucks West (1-3) @ William Tennent […]

Statewide High School Football Scores for Saturday, Sept. 15, 2018

September 16, 2018

District 1 Haverford High 28, Lower Merion 12 Jenkintown 14, Lower Moreland 6 Penn Wood 28, Oxford Area 7 Perkiomen Valley 42, Interboro 14 Pope John Paul II 42, Schuylkill Valley 14   Distict 2 Old Forge 42, Holy Redeemer 0 Delaware Valley 21, Honesdale 20 North Pocono 41, Abington Heights 14   District 3 […]

 
 

District 2 News

District 2 Scoreboard Presented by Krispy Kreme – 9/13-9/15

September 17, 2018

9/15/18 Delaware Valley 21, Honesdale 20 North Pocono 41, Abington Heights 14 Old Forge 42, Holy Redeemer 0   9/14/18 Berwick Area 40, Wyoming Valley West 24 Dallas 41, Pittston Area 21 Lackawanna Trail 21, Dunmore 15 Lake-Lehman 40, Carbondale Area 0 Northwest Area 48, Holy Cross 6 Pottsville Area 33, Crestwood 6 Riverside 42, […]

2018 EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule list: 09/20-09/22

September 17, 2018

District 1 2018-09-21 Upper Dublin (3-0) @ William Penn Charter (2-1) 04:00 PM Bensalem (0-4) @ Central Bucks South (1-3) 07:00 PM Bishop Shanahan (2-2) @ Downingtown East (4-0) 07:00 PM Boyertown (1-3) @ Methacton (0-4) 07:00 PM Central Bucks East (2-2) @ North Penn (4-0) 07:00 PM Central Bucks West (1-3) @ William Tennent […]

Statewide High School Football Scores for Saturday, Sept. 15, 2018

September 16, 2018

District 1 Haverford High 28, Lower Merion 12 Jenkintown 14, Lower Moreland 6 Penn Wood 28, Oxford Area 7 Perkiomen Valley 42, Interboro 14 Pope John Paul II 42, Schuylkill Valley 14   Distict 2 Old Forge 42, Holy Redeemer 0 Delaware Valley 21, Honesdale 20 North Pocono 41, Abington Heights 14   District 3 […]

2018 EasternPAFootball.com Rankings thru 9/09

September 14, 2018

Class 6A 1) St. Joseph’s Prep (12) 1-0 (1) 2) Coatesville (1) 3-0 (2) 3) North Penn (1) 3-0 (4) 4) Bethlehem Freedom (11) 3-0 (NR) 5) Downingtown East (1) 3-0 (NR)     Teams to Watch:  Central Dauphin (3) 2-1, Downingtown West (1) 3-0, Easton Area (11) 3-0, Emmaus (11) 3-0, Garnet Valley (1) […]

District 3 News

HSFA Pennsylvania Top 25 – Week 4

September 17, 2018

High School Football America Pennsylvania Top 25 No. 1 St. Joseph’s Prep (2-0), LW: #1 No. 2 Coatesville (4-0), LW: #2 No. 3 Pine-Richland (3-1), LW: #3 No. 4 Imhotep Charter (1-2), LW: #4 No. 5 Archbishop Wood (1-2), LW: #5 No. 6 North Penn (4-0), LW: #6 No. 7 North Allegheny (4-0), LW: #8 […]

District 3 Scoreboard Presented by Hershey’s Chocolate World – 9/13-9/15

September 17, 2018

9/15/18 Harrisburg 42, Central Dauphin East 0   9/14/18 Annville-Cleona 62, Northern Lebanon 13 Bermudian Springs 41, Hanover 0 Biglerville 22, Fairfield 21 Bishop McDevitt 49, Red Land 2 Cedar Crest 35, J.P. McCaskey 21 Central Dauphin 37, Cumberland Valley 7 Cocalico 41, Elizabethtown Area 14 Columbia 25, Pequea Valley 13 Conestoga Valley 20, Lampeter-Strasburg […]

2018 EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule list: 09/20-09/22

September 17, 2018

District 1 2018-09-21 Upper Dublin (3-0) @ William Penn Charter (2-1) 04:00 PM Bensalem (0-4) @ Central Bucks South (1-3) 07:00 PM Bishop Shanahan (2-2) @ Downingtown East (4-0) 07:00 PM Boyertown (1-3) @ Methacton (0-4) 07:00 PM Central Bucks East (2-2) @ North Penn (4-0) 07:00 PM Central Bucks West (1-3) @ William Tennent […]

Statewide High School Football Scores for Saturday, Sept. 15, 2018

September 16, 2018

District 1 Haverford High 28, Lower Merion 12 Jenkintown 14, Lower Moreland 6 Penn Wood 28, Oxford Area 7 Perkiomen Valley 42, Interboro 14 Pope John Paul II 42, Schuylkill Valley 14   Distict 2 Old Forge 42, Holy Redeemer 0 Delaware Valley 21, Honesdale 20 North Pocono 41, Abington Heights 14   District 3 […]

District 4 News

District 4 Scoreboard Presented by Knoebels Amusement Resort – 9/13 – 9/15

September 17, 2018

9/14/18 Athens 18, Wyalusing Area 16 Bloomsburg 19, Loyalsock Township 8 Canton Area 44, Bucktail 14 Central Columbia 49, Hughesville 24 Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech 24, Cowanesque Valley 6 Danville 31, Mifflinburg 3 Lewisburg 49, Milton Area 7 Line Mountain 27, Juniata 20 Montgomery 26, Sayre 12 Montoursville 47, Warrior Run 0 Mount Carmel Area 47, Jersey […]

2018 EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule list: 09/20-09/22

September 17, 2018

District 1 2018-09-21 Upper Dublin (3-0) @ William Penn Charter (2-1) 04:00 PM Bensalem (0-4) @ Central Bucks South (1-3) 07:00 PM Bishop Shanahan (2-2) @ Downingtown East (4-0) 07:00 PM Boyertown (1-3) @ Methacton (0-4) 07:00 PM Central Bucks East (2-2) @ North Penn (4-0) 07:00 PM Central Bucks West (1-3) @ William Tennent […]

Statewide High School Football Scores for Saturday, Sept. 15, 2018

September 16, 2018

District 1 Haverford High 28, Lower Merion 12 Jenkintown 14, Lower Moreland 6 Penn Wood 28, Oxford Area 7 Perkiomen Valley 42, Interboro 14 Pope John Paul II 42, Schuylkill Valley 14   Distict 2 Old Forge 42, Holy Redeemer 0 Delaware Valley 21, Honesdale 20 North Pocono 41, Abington Heights 14   District 3 […]

Mount Carmel’s John Ayres leads Red Tornadoes over Jersey Shore

September 15, 2018

JERSEY SHORE – About midway through the fourth quarter of Friday’s Mount Carmel-Jersey Shore game, fireworks began going off in the distance outside the Bulldogs’ Thompson Street Stadium. The fireworks were a part of the nearby Antes Fort Fall Heritage Days, but they might as well have been the cap on a night full of […]

District 11 News

District 11 Top returning players 2018 Week 3

September 17, 2018

DISTRICT 11 NOTES (week 3):    By Duke Helm RUNNINGBACKS:  Ryan Clark of ESS rushed for 326 yards and 3 td’s in their win over PM East.  Clark scored all 26 points in the 26-20 win which included a 26-yard td catch and a 2 point conversion run.  Clark leads the District with 784 rushing yards and […]

HSFA Pennsylvania Top 25 – Week 4

September 17, 2018

High School Football America Pennsylvania Top 25 No. 1 St. Joseph’s Prep (2-0), LW: #1 No. 2 Coatesville (4-0), LW: #2 No. 3 Pine-Richland (3-1), LW: #3 No. 4 Imhotep Charter (1-2), LW: #4 No. 5 Archbishop Wood (1-2), LW: #5 No. 6 North Penn (4-0), LW: #6 No. 7 North Allegheny (4-0), LW: #8 […]

District 11 Scoreboard Presented by Szilagyi Family Chiropractic PC – 9/13-9/15

September 17, 2018

9/15/18 Pocono Mountain West 56, William Allen 28   9/14/18 Bangor 28, Southern Lehigh 20 Bethlehem Catholic 24, Parkland 16 Bethlehem Freedom 49, Nazareth Area 28 Easton Area 28, Bethlehem Liberty 21 Emmaus 56, Pleasant Valley 0 Lehighton 26, Marian Catholic 6 Mahanoy Area 25, Nativity BVM 24 Midd-West 30, Shenandoah Valley 0 North Schuylkill […]

2018 EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule list: 09/20-09/22

September 17, 2018

District 1 2018-09-21 Upper Dublin (3-0) @ William Penn Charter (2-1) 04:00 PM Bensalem (0-4) @ Central Bucks South (1-3) 07:00 PM Bishop Shanahan (2-2) @ Downingtown East (4-0) 07:00 PM Boyertown (1-3) @ Methacton (0-4) 07:00 PM Central Bucks East (2-2) @ North Penn (4-0) 07:00 PM Central Bucks West (1-3) @ William Tennent […]

District 12 News

HSFA Pennsylvania Top 25 – Week 4

September 17, 2018

High School Football America Pennsylvania Top 25 No. 1 St. Joseph’s Prep (2-0), LW: #1 No. 2 Coatesville (4-0), LW: #2 No. 3 Pine-Richland (3-1), LW: #3 No. 4 Imhotep Charter (1-2), LW: #4 No. 5 Archbishop Wood (1-2), LW: #5 No. 6 North Penn (4-0), LW: #6 No. 7 North Allegheny (4-0), LW: #8 […]

District 12 Scoreboard Presented by Timoney Knox, LLP – 9/13-9/15

September 17, 2018

9/15/18 Archbishop Ryan 45, Chester 30 Conwell-Egan Catholic 55, Lansdale Catholic 28 LaSalle College HS 58, Haverford School 28 Mastery North Charter 22, Olney Charter 0 Neumann-Goretti 54, Bonner-Prendie 14 West Catholic 36, Archbishop Carroll 35 Woodrow Wilson (DC) 36, Frankford 13   9/14/18 Abraham Lincoln 30, Prep Charter 6 Academy of Palumbo 42, Samuel […]

2018 EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule list: 09/20-09/22

September 17, 2018

District 1 2018-09-21 Upper Dublin (3-0) @ William Penn Charter (2-1) 04:00 PM Bensalem (0-4) @ Central Bucks South (1-3) 07:00 PM Bishop Shanahan (2-2) @ Downingtown East (4-0) 07:00 PM Boyertown (1-3) @ Methacton (0-4) 07:00 PM Central Bucks East (2-2) @ North Penn (4-0) 07:00 PM Central Bucks West (1-3) @ William Tennent […]

Statewide High School Football Scores for Saturday, Sept. 15, 2018

September 16, 2018

District 1 Haverford High 28, Lower Merion 12 Jenkintown 14, Lower Moreland 6 Penn Wood 28, Oxford Area 7 Perkiomen Valley 42, Interboro 14 Pope John Paul II 42, Schuylkill Valley 14   Distict 2 Old Forge 42, Holy Redeemer 0 Delaware Valley 21, Honesdale 20 North Pocono 41, Abington Heights 14   District 3 […]

Non-PIAA News

HSFA Pennsylvania Top 25 – Week 4

September 17, 2018

High School Football America Pennsylvania Top 25 No. 1 St. Joseph’s Prep (2-0), LW: #1 No. 2 Coatesville (4-0), LW: #2 No. 3 Pine-Richland (3-1), LW: #3 No. 4 Imhotep Charter (1-2), LW: #4 No. 5 Archbishop Wood (1-2), LW: #5 No. 6 North Penn (4-0), LW: #6 No. 7 North Allegheny (4-0), LW: #8 […]

Non-PIAA Scoreboard Presented by Timoney Knox, LLP -9/13-9/15

September 17, 2018

9/15/18 Mercersburg Academy 34, Central Maryland Christian (MD) 12 Pennington School (NJ) 34, George School 6   9/14/18 Avalon (MD) 35, Episcopal Academy 14  

2018 EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule list: 09/20-09/22

September 17, 2018

District 1 2018-09-21 Upper Dublin (3-0) @ William Penn Charter (2-1) 04:00 PM Bensalem (0-4) @ Central Bucks South (1-3) 07:00 PM Bishop Shanahan (2-2) @ Downingtown East (4-0) 07:00 PM Boyertown (1-3) @ Methacton (0-4) 07:00 PM Central Bucks East (2-2) @ North Penn (4-0) 07:00 PM Central Bucks West (1-3) @ William Tennent […]

Statewide High School Football Scores for Saturday, Sept. 15, 2018

September 16, 2018

District 1 Haverford High 28, Lower Merion 12 Jenkintown 14, Lower Moreland 6 Penn Wood 28, Oxford Area 7 Perkiomen Valley 42, Interboro 14 Pope John Paul II 42, Schuylkill Valley 14   Distict 2 Old Forge 42, Holy Redeemer 0 Delaware Valley 21, Honesdale 20 North Pocono 41, Abington Heights 14   District 3 […]

Rankings

Class AAAAAA

  1. St. Joseph’s Prep (12) 1-0 (1)
  2. Coatesville (1) 3-0 (2)
  3. North Penn (1) 3-0 (4)
  4. Bethlehem Freedom (11) 3-0 (NR)
  5. Downingtown East (1) 3-0 (NR)

Class AAAAA

  1. Malvern Prep (Non-PIAA) 2-0 (2)
  2. Archbishop Wood (12) 0-2 (1)
  3. Manheim Central (3) 3-0 (3)
  4. Springfield-Delco (1) 3-0 (4)
  5. Penn Wood (1) 3-0 (5)

Class AAAA

  1. Imhotep Charter (12) 1-2 (1)
  2. Bishop McDevitt (3) 3-0 (2)
  3. Berks Catholic (3) 2-1 (3)
  4. Bethlehem Catholic (11) 2-1 (4)
  5. Valley View (2) 3-0 (5)
 

Class AAA

  1. Scranton Prep (2) 3-0 (2)
  2. Middletown (3) 2-1 (1)
  3. Conwell-Egan (12) 3-0 (3)
  4. North Schuylkill (11) 3-0 (4)
  5. Wyomissing Area (3) 2-1 (5)

Class AA

  1. Southern Columbia (4) 3-0 (1)
  2. Dunmore (2) 2-1 (3)
  3. West Catholic (12) 2-1 (4)
  4. Germantown Academy (Non-PIAA) 2- 0 (5)
  5. Delone Catholic (3) 3-0 (NR)

Class A

  1. Williams Valley (11) 3-0 (1)
  2. Old Forge (2) 2-1 (2)
  3. South Williamsport (4) 3-0 (4)
  4. Tri-Valley (11) 2-1 (3)
  5. Lackawanna Trail (2) 3-0 (5)
 
 
Maxwell Football Club
Curry QB Camps
PSFCA
 
 

EasternPAFootball Forum

Are you ready for some football?

Welcome to the official forum on high school football for the 2018 season.

During the off-season let’s talk about players, recruiting news, teams and everything about high school football.

During the season each week let’s talk about match-ups and how teams did. Let us know what player(s) stood out each week.

2017 Football Forum

Click here for the full story - Comments: (579)