The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

PA 500-Win Club

Pennsylvania’s 500-win club (1887-2018)

Any errors contact → dave@easternpafootball.com

SCHOOL FIRST YEAR DISTRICT GAMES WINS LOSSES TIES
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes 1893 District 4 1243 856 328 59
Easton Area Red Rovers 1895 District 11 1238 831 353 54
Berwick Area Bulldogs 1888 District 2 1196 816 337 43
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers 1893 District 3 1283 779 443 61
Williamsport Millionaires 1892 District 4 1242 714 473 55
Coatesville Red Raiders 1903 District 1 1167 711 407 49
Philadelphia Central Lancers 1931 District 12 1197 707 429 61
William Penn Charter Quakers 1887 Independent 1121 700 368 53
Dunmore Bucks 1899 District 2 1092 691 349 52
Frankford Pioneers 1963 District 12 1035 688 297 50
Ridley Green Raiders 1934 District 1 899 687 186 26
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide 1893 District 11 1258 686 526 46
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders 1892 District 2 1208 656 500 52
Norristown Eagles 1894 District 1 1178 654 475 49
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks 1928 District 12 1110 649 424 37
Northeast Vikings 1944 District 12 1111 635 410 66
North Penn Knights 1912 District 1 1062 630 392 40
Central Bucks West Bucks 1910 District 1 959 608 311 40
Shamokin Indians 1893 District 4 1179 604 534 41
Montoursville Warriors 1930 District 4 931 599 311 21
West Chester Henderson Warriors 1895 District 1 1211 594 558 59
West Catholic Burrs 1918 District 12 1025 590 395 40
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes 1919 District 11 1040 586 410 44
Middletown Area Blue Raiders 1921 District 3 1020 583 392 45
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners 1894 District 11 1089 582 471 36
Shikellamy Braves 1893 District 4 1159 582 538 39
Catasauqua Rough Riders 1909 District 11 978 581 370 27
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders (3) 1927 District 3 995 581 374 40
Downingtown West Whippets 1896 District 1 1034 579 416 39
Conestoga Pioneers 1897 District 1 1083 576 458 49
Phoenixville Phantoms 1894 District 1 1142 576 517 49
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes 1925 District 11 983 575 381 27
LaSalle College HS Explorers 1915 District 12 1018 572 406 40
Danville Ironmen 1900 District 4 1085 568 467 50
Neshaminy Redskins 1921 District 1 938 565 342 31
Manheim Central Barons 1925 District 3 796 563 215 18
Gettysburg Warriors 1914 District 3 1012 563 407 42
Mechanicsburg Wildcats 1919 District 3 1031 561 421 49
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs 1945 District 3 802 560 228 14
Delone Catholic Squires 1930 District 3 914 556 333 25
Episcopal Academy Churchmen 1887 Independent 1091 556 485 50
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles 1926 District 11 927 553 347 27
Abington Galloping Ghosts 1912 District 1 1011 552 422 37
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado 1890 District 3 1132 552 532 48
Selinsgrove Seals 1926 District 4 959 551 383 25
Carlisle Thundering Herd 1900 District 3 1025 551 434 40
Haverford School Fords 1887 Independent 1061 551 464 46
South Williamsport Mounties 1927 District 4 935 545 360 30
Old Forge Blue Devils 1916 District 2 1002 543 404 55
Lower Merion Aces 1897 District 1 1112 543 528 41
Germantown Academy Patriots 1886 Independent 1091 542 491 58
Hazleton Area Cougars 1900 District 2 1108 538 523 47
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils 1898 District 11 1112 538 530 44
Chester Clippers 1890 District 1 1205 533 583 89
Athens Wildcats 1900 District 4 977 530 411 36
Hill School Blues 1887 Independent 972 528 394 50
William Penn (3) Bearcats 1893 District 3 1071 528 502 41
Abington Heights Comets 1921 District 2 978 525 405 48
Hershey Trojans 1915 District 3 999 525 433 41
Pennsbury Falcons 1930 District 1 845 523 295 27
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights 1891 District 2 938 523 367 48
Cumberland Valley Eagles 1954 District 3 743 518 213 12
William Allen Canaries 1896 District 11 1133 517 561 55
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers 1925 District 2 956 516 406 34
Cheltenham Panthers 1901 District 1 1081 516 529 36
Wilson Area Warriors 1920 District 11 971 515 429 27
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders 1930 District 3 914 514 372 28
Northampton Konkrete Kids 1924 District 11 973 514 426 33
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks 1930 District 2 907 512 373 22
Southern Columbia Tigers 1963 District 4 709 511 190 8
Nanticoke Trojans 1900 District 2 1076 510 513 53
Roman Catholic Cahillites 2007 District 12 1160 507 595 58
Reading Knights 1892 District 3 1169 506 620 43
Chambersburg Trojans 1898 District 3 1044 504 497 43
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders 1901 District 11 1073 503 532 38
Pen Argyl Green Knights 1919 District 11 964 502 436 26
Malvern Prep Friars 1924 Independent 813 501 282 30
Pennridge Rams 1930 District 1 935 501 398 36
Towanda Black Knights 1900 District 4 998 500 464 34