The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Pennsylvania’s win list (1887-2019)

by Dr. Roger B. Saylor

Updated on 04/01/20

Any errors contact → dave@easternpafootball.com

 

SCHOOL FIRST YEAR DISTRICT GAMES WINS LOSSES TIES
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes 1893 District 4 1256 866 331 59
Easton Area Red Rovers 1895 District 11 1251 839 358 54
Berwick Area Bulldogs 1888 District 2 1208 825 340 43
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers 1893 District 3 1294 787 446 61
Coatesville Red Raiders 1903 District 1 1180 721 410 49
Williamsport Millionaires 1892 District 4 1253 717 481 55
Philadelphia Central Lancers 1931 District 12 1209 708 440 61
William Penn Charter Quakers 1887 Independent 1131 706 372 53
Dunmore Bucks 1899 District 2 1105 699 354 52
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide 1893 District 11 1272 697 529 46
Ridley Green Raiders 1934 District 1 911 694 191 26
Frankford Pioneers 1963 District 12 1047 693 304 50
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks 1928 District 12 1124 661 426 37
Norristown Eagles 1894 District 1 1188 656 483 49
Northeast Vikings 1944 District 12 1125 647 412 66
North Penn Knights 1912 District 1 1074 638 396 40
Central Bucks West Bucks 1910 District 1 971 618 313 40
Montoursville Warriors 1930 District 4 945 611 313 21
Shamokin Indians 1893 District 4 1190 607 542 41
West Chester Henderson Warriors 1895 District 1 1222 597 566 59
West Catholic Burrs 1918 District 12 1037 596 401 40
Middletown Area Blue Raiders 1921 District 3 1032 593 394 45
Downingtown West Whippets 1896 District 1 1049 592 418 39
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes 1919 District 11 1050 589 417 44
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders (3) 1927 District 3 1007 589 378 40
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners 1894 District 11 1099 587 476 36
Shikellamy Braves 1893 District 4 1170 586 545 39
Catasauqua Rough Riders 1909 District 11 989 581 381 27
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes 1925 District 11 994 580 387 27
Conestoga Pioneers 1897 District 1 1093 579 465 49
Phoenixville Phantoms 1894 District 1 1152 579 524 49
LaSalle College HS Explorers 1915 District 12 1029 577 411 41
Danville Ironmen 1900 District 4 1096 572 474 50
Gettysburg Warriors 1914 District 3 1023 571 410 42
Manheim Central Barons 1947 District 3 804 571 215 18
Neshaminy Redskins 1921 District 1 948 570 347 31
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs 1945 District 3 814 570 230 14
Mechanicsburg Wildcats 1919 District 3 1042 567 426 49
Episcopal Academy Churchmen 1887 Independent 1101 565 486 50
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles 1926 District 11 941 565 349 27
Delone Catholic Squires 1930 District 3 926 564 337 25
Abington Galloping Ghosts 1912 District 1 1022 560 425 37
Selinsgrove Seals 1926 District 4 971 558 388 25
Haverford School Fords 1887 Independent 1071 557 468 46
Carlisle Thundering Herd 1900 District 3 1035 553 442 40
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado 1890 District 3 1142 552 542 48
Old Forge Blue Devils 1916 District 2 1012 551 406 55
South Williamsport Mounties 1927 District 4 946 550 366 30
Germantown Academy Patriots 1886 Independent 1100 549 493 58
Lower Merion Aces 1897 District 1 1122 543 538 41
Chester Clippers 1890 District 1 1215 540 586 89
Hazleton Area Cougars 1900 District 2 1118 540 531 47
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils 1898 District 11 1123 538 541 44
William Penn (3) Bearcats 1893 District 3 1082 535 506 41
Athens Wildcats 1900 District 4 988 531 421 36
Cheltenham Panthers 1901 District 1 1097 530 531 36
Hill School Blues 1887 Independent 981 529 402 50
Pennsbury Falcons 1930 District 1 856 529 300 27
Abington Heights Comets 1921 District 2 989 528 413 48
Hershey Trojans 1915 District 3 1009 528 440 41
Southern Columbia Tigers 1963 District 4 725 527 190 8
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights 1891 District 2 946 525 373 48
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders 1930 District 3 926 524 374 28
Northampton Konkrete Kids 1924 District 11 985 524 428 33
Cumberland Valley Eagles 1954 District 3 754 523 219 12
William Allen Canaries 1896 District 11 1143 520 568 55
Wilson Area Warriors 1920 District 11 982 520 435 27
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders 1901 District 11 1088 515 535 38
Greater Nanticoke Trojans 1900 District 2 1086 512 521 53
Reading Knights 1892 District 3 1180 512 625 43
Roman Catholic Cahillites 2007 District 12 1172 512 602 58
Chambersburg Trojans 1898 District 3 1055 510 502 43
Sayre Redskins 1905 District 4 952 507 411 34
Wyomissing Area Spartans 1944 District 3 761 507 239 15
Pen Argyl Green Knights 1919 District 11 974 506 442 26
Malvern Prep Friars 1924 Independent 823 505 288 30
Pennridge Rams 1930 District 1 946 504 406 36
Towanda Black Knights 1900 District 4 1009 503 472 34
Camp Hill Lions 1930 District 3 910 502 389 19
Quakertown Community Panthers 1908 District 1 1067 501 520 46
Whitehall Zephyrs 1928 District 11 948 497 419 32
Pottstown Area Trojans 1898 District 1 1139 494 589 56
Haverford High Fords 1913 District 1 1021 492 487 42
Stroudsburg Mounties 1922 District 11 1016 492 492 32
Bangor Slaters 1919 District 11 982 490 452 40
Hanover Area Hawkeyes 1912 District 2 1032 490 500 42
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears 1899 District 11 1083 490 546 47
Radnor Red Raiders 1897 District 1 1117 487 573 57
Lebanon Cedars 1900 District 3 1178 482 661 35
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters 1926 District 1 969 480 449 40
Littlestown Thunderbolts 1947 District 3 765 480 269 16
Columbia Crimson Tide 1898 District 3 976 477 470 29
Millersburg Indians 1904 District 3 986 476 473 37
Milton Area Black Panthers 1899 District 4 1053 475 538 40
Hanover Nighthawks 1923 District 3 970 474 459 37
West York Bulldogs 1934 District 3 873 469 378 26
Kiski School Cougars 1890 Independent 865 468 352 45
Wissahickon Trojans (Ambler 1912-1961) 1912 District 1 993 467 486 40
East Pennsboro Panthers 1923 District 3 969 465 478 26
Bloomsburg Panthers 1899 District 4 1071 464 559 48
Canton Area Warriors 1921 District 4 918 463 416 39
Upper Darby Royals 1913 District 1 997 461 490 46
Milton Hershey Spartans 1934 District 3 851 460 361 30
Governor Mifflin Mustangs 1931 District 3 882 459 403 20
Jersey Shore Bulldogs 1901 District 4 1056 459 565 32
Lehighton Indians 1924 District 11 969 459 490 20
Springfield-Montco Spartans 1925 District 1 942 458 450 34
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds 1914 District 3 974 457 492 25
Red Lion Area Lions 1934 District 3 845 455 368 22
Bristol Warriors 1919 District 1 1007 453 518 36
Emmaus Hornets 1909 District 11 967 453 485 29
Souderton Area Indians 1921 District 1 979 453 498 28
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats 1925 District 1 918 446 434 38
Parkland Trojans 1954 District 11 731 446 265 20
Upper Merion Vikings 1930 District 1 904 445 425 34
Manheim Township Blue Streaks 1945 District 3 756 444 301 11
Academy of the New Church Lions 1902 Independent 877 441 390 46
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers 1944 District 11 806 441 346 19
Springfield-Delco Cougars 1932 District 1 854 435 385 34
West Philadelphia Speedboys 1910 District 12 987 435 488 64
Marian Catholic Colts 1944 District 11 793 433 345 15
Muncy Indians 1904 District 4 965 433 501 31
West Perry Mustangs 1929 District 3 867 424 428 15
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials 1954 District 1 698 423 260 15
Scranton Knights 1909 District 2 1064 423 583 58
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils 1900 Independent 825 422 379 24
Tunkhannock Tigers 1897 District 2 993 421 542 30
Lewisburg Green Dragons 1904 District 4 842 418 394 30
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks 1926 District 11 670 417 242 11
Central Dauphin Rams 1955 District 3 707 417 278 12
Dallas Mountaineers 1957 District 2 676 416 244 16
South Philadelphia Rams 1907 District 12 1046 414 590 42
West Scranton Invaders 1944 District 2 793 414 360 19
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings 1930 District 11 847 413 409 25
Riverside Vikings 1939 District 2 865 412 418 35
Council Rock North Indians 1919 District 1 891 410 448 33
Lakeland Chiefs 1961 District 2 646 408 233 5
Valley View Cougars 1969 District 2 583 407 168 8
Cedar Cliff Colts 1959 District 3 654 406 232 16
Muhlenberg Muhls 1945 District 3 748 404 343 1
Elizabethtown Area Bears 1922 District 3 938 403 508 27
Roxborough Indians 1895 District 12 849 403 413 33
Interboro Bucaneers 1955 District 1 709 402 295 12
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm 1894 Independent 901 401 443 57
Jenkintown Drakes 1909 District 1 894 400 453 41
John Bartram Maroon Wave 1939 District 12 767 400 340 27
Pottsgrove Falcons 1943 District 1 773 400 354 19
Susquehanna Township Indians 1934 District 3 874 400 444 30
Waynesboro Indians 1911 District 3 979 400 552 27
Wyoming Area Warriors 1966 District 2 609 399 206 4
Warwick Warriors 1925 District 3 896 398 465 33
Lackawanna Trail Lions 1957 District 2 674 395 270 9
Neumann-Goretti Saints 1953 District 12 867 391 446 30
Upper Moreland Golden Bears 1927 District 1 926 391 506 29
Boyertown Bears 1939 District 1 844 390 431 23
Lake-Lehman Black Knights 1929 District 2 822 388 408 26
Father Judge Crusaders 1913 District 12 729 384 326 19
Biglerville Canners 1929 District 3 881 383 472 26
Marple-Newtown Tigers 1928 District 1 910 383 500 27
Blue Mountain Eagles 1933 District 11 802 382 404 16
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders 1952 District 12 698 381 296 21
Cocalico Eagles 1953 District 3 710 379 328 3
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs 1905 District 11 894 378 494 22
Perkiomen School Indians 1896 Independent 845 376 431 38
York Catholic Fighting Irish 1938 District 3 775 375 382 18
Morrisville Bulldogs 1919 District 1 919 374 517 28
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans 1928 District 1 741 374 343 24
Palmyra Cougars 1915 District 3 815 372 420 23
George Washington Eagles 2008 District 12 608 370 219 19
South Western Mustangs 1960 District 3 633 370 255 8
Wyoming Valley West Spartans 1967 District 2 596 369 218 9
Carbondale Area Chargers 1893 District 2 934 367 539 28
Bermudian Springs Eagles 1959 District 3 629 366 256 7
Ephrata Mountaineers 1910 District 3 850 365 453 32
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs 1955 District 12 740 364 355 21
Spring-Ford Rams 1955 District 1 725 364 340 21
Newport Buffaloes 1927 District 3 914 362 535 17
Central York Panthers 1957 District 3 649 361 278 10
Loyalsock Township Lancers 1960 District 4 645 361 277 7
Archbishop Wood Vikings 1964 District 12 625 360 258 7
Hempfield Black Knights 1958 District 3 641 360 272 9
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters 1951 District 12 691 357 321 13
Dallastown Wildcats 1947 District 3 718 352 351 15
Williams Valley Vikings 1965 District 11 601 352 239 10
Cardinal O’Hara Lions 1887 District 12 601 351 245 5
Garnet Valley Jaguars 1965 District 1 577 351 217 9
Upper Dublin Cardinals 1952 District 1 713 351 352 10
Boiling Springs Bubblers 1944 District 3 770 349 408 13
Saucon Valley Panthers 1953 District 11 705 349 346 10
Northern York Polar Bears 1957 District 3 663 348 306 9
Simon Gratz Bulldogs 1928 District 12 862 346 487 29
Lower Dauphin Falcons 1960 District 3 642 344 292 6
York Suburban Trojans 1959 District 3 613 343 259 11
Wellsboro Hornets 1911 District 4 747 342 389 16
Bonner-Prendie Friars 2009 District 12 691 341 337 13
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers 1925 District 11 888 340 523 25
Conestoga Valley Buckskins 1959 District 3 625 338 282 5
Upper Dauphin Trojans 1958 District 3 609 338 262 9
Benjamin Franklin Electrons 1939 District 12 736 337 368 31
Troy Area Trojans 1921 District 4 740 337 379 24
Bensalem Owls 1930 District 1 883 336 521 26
Northwest Area Rangers 1901 District 2 875 336 510 29
North Schuylkill Spartans 1966 District 11 597 335 253 9
Montgomery Red Raiders 1903 District 4 916 331 561 24
Tri-Valley Bulldogs 1960 District 11 735 331 393 11
Line Mountain Eagles 1966 District 4 585 330 245 10
Exeter Township Eagles 1957 District 3 627 327 292 8
Harrisburg Cougars 1971 District 3 540 324 209 7
Conrad Weiser Scouts 1969 District 3 542 323 215 4
Central Columbia Blue Jays 1960 District 4 642 322 309 11
Nativity BVM Green Wave 1926 District 11 891 322 534 35
Chichester Eagles 1941 District 1 781 321 443 17
Olney Charter Trojans 1934 District 12 826 321 460 45
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles 1958 District 12 684 314 351 19
Wyalusing Area Rams 1956 District 4 653 314 330 9
Warrior Run Defenders 1901 District 4 825 313 486 26
Archbishop Ryan Raiders 1967 District 12 603 312 284 7
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians 1955 District 11 642 310 320 12
Scranton Prep Cavaliers 1945 District 2 553 310 239 4
Susquehannock Warriors 1927 District 3 791 310 467 14
Archbishop Carroll Patriots 1967 District 12 590 307 274 9
Lower Moreland Lions 1931 District 1 766 305 442 19
Upper Perkiomen Indians 1952 District 1 729 305 408 16
Donegal Indians 1956 District 3 652 304 342 6
Great Valley Patriots 1962 District 1 640 299 329 12
Hughesville Spartans 1926 District 4 740 299 430 11
Southern Lehigh Spartans 1969 District 11 550 298 248 4
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers 1965 District 11 576 297 273 6
Cedar Crest Falcons 1956 District 3 643 296 338 9
Sun Valley Vanguards 1961 District 1 645 296 337 12
Bishop McDevitt Lancers 1959 District 12 609 294 299 16
Pine Grove Area Cardinals 1927 District 11 762 289 461 12
Susquehanna Community Sabers 1919 District 2 607 288 304 15
Strath Haven Panthers 1983 District 1 434 287 147 0
George School Cougars 1923 Independent 731 286 416 29
William Tennent Panthers 1944 District 1 758 283 462 13
Mifflinburg Wildcats 1905 District 4 803 282 495 26
Notre Dame Crusaders 1957 District 11 652 281 360 11
Susquenita Blackhawks 1952 District 3 702 279 413 10
Halifax Wildcats 1958 District 3 623 276 332 15
Pittston Area Patriots 1966 District 2 573 275 292 6
Spring Grove Rockets 1960 District 3 605 275 315 15
Honesdale Hornets 1895 District 2 594 274 312 8
Penncrest Lions 1957 District 1 642 272 357 13
Central Bucks East Patriots 1969 District 1 541 271 263 7
Daniel Boone Blazers 1959 District 3 623 271 338 14
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers 1972 District 3 503 271 224 8
North Pocono Trojans 1965 District 2 574 270 300 4
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots 1967 District 11 568 266 296 6
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers 1946 District 12 714 265 435 14
Trinity Shamrocks 1964 District 3 582 264 313 5
Overbrook Panthers 1892 District 12 869 260 564 45
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen 1967 District 3 542 259 275 8
Red Land Patriots 1965 District 3 579 254 318 7
Unionville Indians 1974 District 1 483 254 227 2
Solanco Golden Mules 1951 District 3 680 252 417 11
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies 1959 District 11 636 250 370 16
Methacton Warriors 1962 District 1 630 249 367 14
Big Spring Bulldogs 1956 District 3 647 247 387 13
ELCO Raiders 1969 District 3 525 247 276 2
Panther Valley Panthers 1964 District 11 596 244 345 7
Pleasant Valley Bears 1963 District 11 597 239 350 8
Central Dauphin East Panthers 1962 District 3 598 238 351 9
Academy Park Knights 1982 District 1 429 236 191 2
West Chester East Vikings 1974 District 1 525 233 282 10
Bucktail Bucks 1927 District 4 781 230 531 20
Perkiomen Valley Vikings 1969 District 1 552 230 318 4
Crestwood Comets 1968 District 2 545 229 310 6
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars 1975 District 12 465 225 225 15
Garden Spot Spartans 1970 District 3 516 222 289 5
Montrose Area Meteors 1914 District 2 574 218 346 10
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals 1962 District 11 596 216 377 3
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns 1976 District 2 463 216 243 4
Dover Area Eagles 1974 District 3 475 214 255 6
North Penn Panthers 1912 District 4 559 212 340 7
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils 1967 District 3 535 203 322 10
Mid-Valley Spartans 1969 District 2 526 202 314 10
Penn Wood Patriots 1982 District 1 413 202 208 3
Hamburg Hawks 1969 District 3 536 198 331 7
New Oxford Colonials 1974 District 3 485 188 289 8
Penn Manor Comets 1972 District 3 498 185 311 2
Salisbury Township Falcons 1965 District 11 563 179 377 7
Palisades Pirates 1971 District 11 527 176 344 7
Western Wayne Wildcats 1973 District 2 485 174 306 5
Oxford Area Hornets 1906 District 1 539 173 352 14
Schuylkill Valley Panthers 1968 District 3 478 165 309 4
Delaware Valley Warriors 1992 District 2 311 157 154 0
Northern Lebanon Vikings 1975 District 3 452 157 288 7
Harriton Fighting Rams 1958 District 1 619 152 459 8
Imhotep Charter School Panthers 2004 District 12 201 147 54 0
Downingtown East Cougars 2003 District 1 199 145 54 0
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams 1972 District 4 476 134 338 4
James Buchanan Rockets 1963 District 3 541 133 401 7
Eastern York Golden Knights 1975 District 3 443 130 309 4
Harry S. Truman Tigers 1981 District 1 430 128 298 4
Kennard-Dale Rams 1949 District 3 666 127 529 10
Cowanesque Valley Indians 1963 District 4 453 126 324 3
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights 2006 District 1 166 120 46 0
Thomas Edison Owls 1957 District 12 565 119 432 14
Bishop Shanahan Eagles 1960 District 1 268 112 155 1
York County School of Technology Spartans 1969 District 3 500 98 397 5
Berks Catholic Saints 2011 District 3 117 96 21 0
Council Rock South Golden Hawks 2002 District 1 194 96 98 0
New Hope Solebury Lions 1927 District 1 174 92 79 3
Central Bucks South Titans 2004 District 1 170 88 82 0
Kutztown Cougars 1976 District 3 462 87 374 1
Kennett Blue Demons 1896 District 1 229 85 135 9
Twin Valley Raiders 1996 District 3 235 68 167 0
Avon Grove Red Devils 2002 District 1 186 65 121 0
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School 1964 District 12 122 65 57 0
Pocono Mountain West Panthers 2002 District 11 190 65 125 0
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves 2000 District 11 207 63 144 0
Northeastern Bobcats 2008 District 3 127 63 64 0
Delaware County Christian School Knights 2010 Independent 93 51 42 0
Pequea Valley Braves 1998 District 3 220 51 169 0
Prep Charter Huskies 1927 District 12 126 51 74 1
Mastery North Charter Pumas 2011 District 12 95 50 45 0
Fleetwood Tigers 2001 District 3 197 42 155 0
School of the Future 2006 District 12 123 39 84 0
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers 2010 District 1 107 38 69 0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers 1898 District 12 143 38 105 0
Fairfield Knights 2003 District 3 172 34 138 0
Octorara 2008 District 1 113 27 86 0
Academy of Palumbo Griffins 2014 District 12 62 23 39 0
Holy Cross Crusaders 2007 District 2 125 20 105 0
Holy Redeemer Royals 2007 District 2 128 20 108 0
Kensington Tigers 2014 District 12 58 19 39 0
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy 2014 District 12 54 18 36 0
Midd-West Mustangs 2018 District 4 21 9 12 0
Wilkes-Barre Wolfpack 2019 District 2 12 7 5 0