Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Statewide Master Schedule List: 11/19 to 11/20

Written by: on Monday, November 15th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class 1A

11/19/21

Bishop Canevin (11-1) @ Cornell (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class A Semifinal AT Montour HS

Homer-Center (8-3) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (7-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A Semifinal AT Homer-Center

Northern Bedford (8-3) @ Reynolds (7-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A Playoff Game at Greenville HS

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (8-3) @ Rochester (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class A Semifinal AT North Hills

Portage Area (7-3) @ Juniata Valley (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A Semifinal

Williams Valley (9-2) @ Old Forge (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A Playoff Game AT Dunmore Veterans Memorial Stadium

Union/AC Valley (9-2) @ Redbank Valley (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 9 Class A Championship AT Clarion University

11/20/21

Steelton-Highspire (8-2) @ Canton Area (11-0) 03:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A Playoff Game AT Towanda HS

 

Class 2A

11/19/21

Beaver Falls (8-3) @ Steel Valley (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A Semifinal AT Keystone Oaks

Lackawanna Trail (8-3) @ Northern Lehigh (9-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A Playoff Game

Mount Carmel Area (10-2) @ Southern Columbia (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 2A Championship

Richland Township (10-2) @ Forest Hills (7-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class 2A Championship AT Altoona

Ridgway/Johnsonburg (8-3) @ Karns City (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 9 Class 2A Championship AT Brockway HS

Serra Catholic (11-1) @ Sto-Rox (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A Semifinal AT South Fayette

11/20/21

Farrell (9-0) @ Westinghouse (10-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A Playoff Game at Cupples Stadium 

York Catholic (10-0) @ West Catholic (3-7) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A Playoff Game AT Cardinal O’Hara

 

Class 3A

11/19/21

Avonworth (9-2) @ North Catholic (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 3A Semifinal AT Fox Chapel

Bedford (10-1) @ Central (6) (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A Playoff Game AT Hollidaysburg

Elizabeth-Forward (9-2) @ Central Valley (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 3A Semifinal AT West Allegheny

Montoursville (7-5) @ Danville (7-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 3A Championship

North Schuylkill (11-1) @ Neumann-Goretti (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A Playoff Game AT Cardinal O’Hara

Wyoming Area (10-1) @ Scranton Prep (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 3A Championship AT Scranton HS 

11/20/21

Boiling Springs (11-1) @ Wyomissing Area (12-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 3A Championship

Grove City (9-2) @ Slippery Rock (7-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A Playoff Game AT Slippery Rock Univ.

 

Class 4A

11/19/21

Berks Catholic (7-4) @ Bishop McDevitt (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 4A Semifinal

Bishop Shanahan (9-3) @ Bonner-Prendie (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A Playoff Game AT Avon Grove HS

Jersey Shore (12-0) @ Allentown Central Catholic (9-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A Playoff Game AT J. Birney Crum Stadium

Kennard-Dale (10-1) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 4A Semifinal

McKeesport Area (9-2) @ Aliquippa (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 4A Semifinal AT Canon-McMillan

North Pocono (10-2) @ Valley View (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 4A Championship

Thomas Jefferson (8-2) @ Belle Vernon Area (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 4A Semifinal AT West Mifflin

11/20/21

Juniata (10-2) @ Meadville (8-3) 03:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A Playoff Game AT Meadville 

 

Class 5A

11/19/21

Cathedral Prep (10-1) @ East Stroudsburg South (9-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 5A Playoff Game AT Bald Eagle Area

Exeter Township (8-3) @ Cedar Cliff (10-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A Semifinal

Penn Hills (8-3) @ Moon Area (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A Semifinal AT North Allegheny HS

Pine-Richland (7-4) @ Penn-Trafford (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A Semifinal AT Gateway

Plymouth-Whitemarsh (10-1) @ West Chester Rustin (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A Semifinal

Spring Grove (10-1) @ Governor Mifflin (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A Semifinal

Academy Park (9-2) @ Strath Haven (11-1)  07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A Semifinal AT Strath Haven

11/20/21

Imhotep Charter School (7-1) @ Father Judge (6-4) 12:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 12 Class 5A Championship AT Northeast SS

 

Class 6A

11/19/21

Emmaus (9-3) @ Bethlehem Freedom (10-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class 6A Championship AT Whitehall HS

Quakertown Community (12-0) @ Garnet Valley (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 6A Semifinal

Ridley (11-1) @ Coatesville (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 6A Semifinal

State College Area (6-5) @ Delaware Valley (9-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 6A Playoff Game AT Hazleton HS

Taylor Allderdice (4-5) @ McDowell (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 6A Playoff Game AT Cupples Stadium 

11/20/21

Northeast (5-3) @ St. Joseph’s Prep (8-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 12 Class 6A Championship AT Cardinal O’Hara 

Pittsburgh Central Catholic (9-2) @ Mount Lebanon (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 6A Championship AT Norwin

Wilson West Lawn (9-3) @ Harrisburg (11-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 6A Championship

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David