Please support our Reporters
 


League Standings
Scoring Stats
Statewide Schedules

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Weekly Top Defensive Performers thru October 9, 2022

Written by: on Friday, October 14th, 2022. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Top Defensive Performers
Tackles (10 or more)  Date
28 – Dainn Vassallo, Notre Dame GP 9/29 to 10/01
23 – Kolton Handy, Delaware Valley 10/06 to 10/08
22 – Weston Nolt, Ephrata 9/22 to 9/25
22 – Madden Locke, Bloomsburg 10/06 to 10/08
21 – Luke Parise, Camp Hill 9/08 to 9/10
21 – James Cartier, Notre Dame GP 9/01 to 9/03
21 – Diann Vassallo, Notre Dame GP 9/01 to 9/03
20 – Madden Locke, Bloomsburg 9/08 to 9/10
20 – Chandon Maurer, Line Mountain 9/16 to 9/18
19 – Luke Shaffer, Northern Lebanon 9/08 to 9/10
19 – Isaac Schaffer-Neitz, Shikellamy 9/16 to 9/18
19 – Brandon Jennings, Athens 9/22 to 9/25
18 – Ryan Creegan, Sun Valley 10/06 to 10/08
18 – Quinn Dunkleberger, Line Mountain 9/16 to 9/18
18 – Luke Snyder, Shikellamy 9/01 to 9/03
17 – Tyler Angstadt, Cocalico 9/01 to 9/03
17 – Nick Haas, Manheim Central 9/01 to 9/03
17 – Mason Raup, Danville 9/16 to 9/18
17 – Kobe Moore, Camp Hill 9/01 to 9/03
17 – James Cartier, Notre Dame GP 9/29 to 10/01
17 – Isiah Cobb, Wyoming Valley West 8/26 to 8/27
17 – Hunter Strohm, Lower Dauphin 9/16 to 9/18
17 – Diann Vassallo, Notre Dame GP 8/26 to 8/27
17 – Cole Bartram, Northern York 9/22 to 9/25
16 – Reese Huntzinger, Tri-Valley 9/22 to 9/25
16 – Michael Manlike, Notre Dame GP 9/01 to 9/03
16 – Matt Martin, Marian Catholic 9/29 to 10/01
16 – Justin Kalitsnik, Delaware Valley 9/16 to 9/18
16 – Joey Walko, Marian Catholic 9/22 to 9/25
16 – Joe Walko, Marian Catholic 9/29 to 10/01
16 – Izzy Ramos-Dobbins, Bethlehem Catholic 9/29 to 10/01
16 – Haize Fulton, Milton Hershey 8/26 to 8/27
16 – Gavin Pond, Conwell Egan 9/01 to 9/03
16 – Dominic Grove, Central York 9/08 to 9/10
15 – Seth Heinsey, Ephrata 9/22 to 9/25
15 – Rolan Hoffer, Manheim Central 9/01 to 9/03
15 – Rocco Daugherty, Manheim Central 9/08 to 9/10
15 – Qay’von Minor, Hazleton Area 9/16 to 9/18
15 – Nick Ventresca, Southern Lehigh 8/26 to 8/27
15 – Michael Keene, Penn Wood 9/01 to 9/03
15 – Luke Parise, Camp Hill 9/16 to 9/18
15 – Keith Oates, East Pennsboro 9/08 to 9/10
15 – Joel McClintock, Northern York 9/22 to 9/25
15 – Jacob Scheib, Tri-Valley 9/08 to 9/10
15 – Jacob Kohl, Cocalico 9/08 to 9/10
15 – Issac Miller, Halifax 10/06 to 10/08
15 – Isiaha Cobb, Wyoming Valley West 9/01 to 9/03
15 – Glenn Sadler, Northern York 9/22 to 9/25
15 – Gavin Rice, Loyalsock 8/26 to 8/27
15 – Eyan Thomas, Chichester 9/16 to 9/18
15 – Darrian Holloway, Annville Cleona 9/08 to 9/10
15 – Dainn Vassallo, Notre Dame GP 9/16 to 9/18
15 – Cole Bartram, Northern York 10/06 to 10/08
15 – Cameron Kiersch, Danville 9/01 to 9/03
15 – Cade Shultz, Minersville 9/01 to 9/03
15 – Alex Williams, Sun Valley 10/06 to 10/08
14 – Wyatt Heistand, Gettysburg 10/06 to 10/08
14 – Vincent Redpath, Sun Valley 9/29 to 10/01
14 – Sam Gunning, Northern York 9/22 to 9/25
14 – Reece Himusinger, Tri-Valley 9/16 to 9/18
14 – Matt Martin, Marian Catholic 9/16 to 9/18
14 – Matt Martin, Marian Catholic 8/26 to 8/27
14 – Mason Raup, Danville 9/08 to 9/10
14 – Madden Locke, Bloomsburg 9/29 to 10/01
14 – Luke Parise, Camp Hill 9/01 to 9/03
14 – Kaden East, Milton Hershey 9/08 to 9/10
14 – Haize Fulton, Milton Hershey 9/22 to 9/25
14 – Gavin Pond, Conwell Egan 9/29 to 10/01
14 – Ethan Shine, Central Bucks East 9/22 to 9/25
14 – Dan Vogelsong, Central Bucks East 9/22 to 9/25
14 – Carson Pascoe, Perkiomen Valley 9/01 to 9/03
14 – Ben Manley, Mahanoy Area 9/01 to 9/03
14 – Anthony Laird, Sun Valley 9/22 to 9/25
14 – Aidan Garrett, Emmaus 9/01 to 9/03
13 – Xander Kolk, Manheim Central 8/26 to 8/27
13 – Wyatt Brosious, Bloomsburg 10/06 to 10/08
13 – Will Burdett, Loyalsock 8/26 to 8/27
13 – Tommy Corbin, Camp Hill 9/01 to 9/03
13 – Ryder Machado, Delaware Valley 10/06 to 10/08
13 – Ryan Cretan, Sun Valley 9/22 to 9/25
13 – Ryan Creegan, Sun Valley 9/16 to 9/18
13 – Robbie Sturges, Perkiomen Valley 10/06 to 10/08
13 – Robbie Barbieri, Pittston Area 8/26 to 8/27
13 – Qay’von Minor, Hazleton Area 9/01 to 9/03
13 – Nick Wharton, Bloomsburg 10/06 to 10/08
13 – Michael Blidi, Milton Hershey 9/22 to 9/25
13 – Matt Martin, Marian Catholic 9/08 to 9/10
13 – Matt Machmer, Athens 9/22 to 9/25
13 – Mason Raup, Danville 9/01 to 9/03
13 – Mason Ludlow, Notre Dame GP 9/29 to 10/01
13 – Markhai Heggs, Kipp DuBois Collegiate Academy 9/22 to 9/25
13 – Luke Parise, Camp Hill 9/29 to 10/01
13 – Kyle McCullough, Central Dauphin 9/08 to 9/10
13 – Kobe Moore, Camp Hill 9/16 to 9/18
13 – Kadin Jones, Palmyra 9/08 to 9/10
13 – Justin Kalitsnik, Delaware Valley 10/06 to 10/08
13 – Jonathon Shay, Annville-Cleona 9/29 to 10/01
13 – Jesse Rodino, Marian Catholic 9/22 to 9/25
13 – James Rodino, Marian Catholic 9/08 to 9/10
13 – James Dube, Minersville 9/22 to 9/25
13 – Jack Coffey, Great Valley 9/22 to 9/25
13 – Isaac Schaffer, Shikellamy 8/26 to 8/27
13 – Haize Fulton, Milton Hershey 9/08 to 9/10
13 – Damon’te Lancaster, Kipp Dubois Collegiate Academy 9/29 to 10/01
13 – Chandon Maurer, Line Mountain 8/26 to 8/27
13 – Cael Harter, Annville-Cleona 9/29 to 10/01
13 – Cade Cush, Danville 9/16 to 9/18
13 – Brayden Boyer, Line Mountain 9/16 to 9/18
13 – Blaine Snyder, Northwestern Lehigh 9/29 to 10/01
13 – Anthony Laird, Sun Valley 10/06 to 10/08
12 – Vern Kleckner, Blue Mountain 9/16 to 9/18
12 – Tyler Angstadt, Cocalico 10/06 to 10/08
12 – Ty Sander, Palmerton Area 8/26 to 8/27
12 – Travis Riefenstahl, Saucon Valley 8/26 to 8/27
12 – Toby Linn, Salisbury 9/16 to 9/18
12 – Stephen Ciaudelli, Perkiomen Valley 9/01 to 9/03
12 – Ryder Machado, Delaware Valley 9/16 to 9/18
12 – Ryan Sadowski, Souderton 8/26 to 8/27
12 – Riley Stapp, Bangor 9/29 to 10/01
12 – Reese Husson, Dover Area 9/08 to 9/10
12 – Reece Huntzinger, Tri-Valley 10/06 to 10/08
12 – Noah Porter, Tri-Valley 9/16 to 9/18
12 – Noah Dei, Camp Hill 9/16 to 9/18
12 – Nick Ventresca, Southern Lehigh 9/22 to 9/25
12 – Matthew Buchman, Hazleton Area 9/16 to 9/18
12 – Mason Yohn, Northern York 9/29 to 10/01
12 – Luke Stevenosky, Minersville 9/22 to 9/25
12 – Luke Snyder, Shikellamy 9/22 to 9/25
12 – Landon Klinger, Halifax 10/06 to 10/08
12 – La’Meer Powell, Milton Hershey 9/08 to 9/10
12 – Kyle McCullough, Central Dauphin 9/29 to 10/01
12 – Kolton Handy, Delaware Valley 8/26 to 8/27
12 – Kobe Moore, Camp Hill 9/29 to 10/01
12 – Kadin Jones, Palmyra 9/01 to 9/03
12 – Justin Kalitsnik, Delaware Valley 8/26 to 8/27
12 – Justin Kalitsnik, Delaware Valley 9/01 to 9/03
12 – Julian Markel, Dover Area 9/08 to 9/10
12 – Josh Nittinger, Athens 9/22 to 9/25
12 – Josh Martin, Athens 9/16 to 9/18
12 – Josh Martin, Athens 9/29 to 10/01
12 – Jonathon Shay, Annville-Cleona 9/22 to 9/25
12 – Joey Walko, Marian Catholic 9/08 to 9/10
12 – Jesse Rodino, Marian Catholic 9/29 to 10/01
12 – James Rodino, Marian Catholic 9/29 to 10/01
12 – J.D. Hunter, Cumberland Valley 10/06 to 10/08
12 – Giovani Macario, Easton Area 9/16 to 9/18
12 – Ethan Shine, Central Bucks East 9/08 to 9/10
12 – Dylan Anderson, Delaware Valley 9/16 to 9/18
12 – Dominic Funk, Annville-Cleona 9/29 to 10/01
12 – Dominic Funk, Annville Cleona 9/08 to 9/10
12 – Devin Garcia, Berks Catholic 9/08 to 9/10
12 – Derek Turner-Ortiz, Shikellamy 9/08 to 9/10
12 – Darrian Holloway, Annville-Cleona 9/22 to 9/25
12 – Dane Bollinger, Cocalico 9/16 to 9/18
12 – Dan Lee, Great Valley 9/22 to 9/25
12 – Dainn Vassallo, Notre Dame GP 10/06 to 10/08
12 – Cole Bartram, Northern York 9/01 to 9/03
12 – Cole Bartram, Northern York 9/16 to 9/18
12 – Charles Thompson, Chester 9/29 to 10/01
12 – Carson Pascoe, Perkiomen Valley 9/22 to 9/25
12 – Bryce Keller, Annville-Cleona 9/29 to 10/01
12 – Brock Polinsky, Minersville 9/22 to 9/25
12 – Ben Manley, Mahanoy Area 9/08 to 9/10
12 – Anthony Pez, Notre Dame GP 9/01 to 9/03
12 – Alex Carr, Southern Lehigh 9/08 to 9/10
11 – Xander Toland, Central Dauphin 9/16 to 9/18
11 – Xander Toland, Central Dauphin 9/22 to 9/25
11 – Wyatt Brosious, Bloomsburg 9/08 to 9/10
11 – Travis Riefenstahl, Saucon Valley 9/16 to 9/18
11 – Tommy Day, Central Bucks East 9/16 to 9/18
11 – Quintin Pfautz, Ephrata 10/06 to 10/08
11 – Michael Fluck, Southern Lehigh 9/16 to 9/18
11 – Michael Blidi, Milton Hershey 8/26 to 8/27
11 – Michael Blidi, Milton Hershey 9/08 to 9/10
11 – Matt Martin, Marian Catholic 10/06 to 10/08
11 – Mason Ludlow, Notre Dame GP 10/06 to 10/08
11 – Mason Figard, Susquenita 10/06 to 10/08
11 – Magarrin Macke, Northern York 9/01 to 9/03
11 – Magarrin Macke, Northern York 9/22 to 9/25
11 – Luke Trunell, Conwell Egan 9/01 to 9/03
11 – Luke Spotts, Schuylkill Valley 10/06 to 10/08
11 – Luke Snyder, Shikellamy 8/26 to 8/27
11 – Luke Snyder, Shikellamy 9/08 to 9/10
11 – Logan Dwyer, Wyoming Valley West 9/01 to 9/03
11 – Logan Bastian, Loyalsock 8/26 to 8/27
11 – Logan Bastian, Loyalsock 9/08 to 9/10
11 – Kaden East, Milton Hershey 8/26 to 8/27
11 – Justin Nadwodny, Great Valley 10/06 to 10/08
11 – Josiah Heffelfinger, Dover Area 9/08 to 9/10
11 – Josh Martin, Athens 10/06 to 10/08
11 – Joel McClintock, Northern York 9/01 to 9/03
11 – Joe Marranca, Wyoming Area 8/26 to 8/27
11 – Jett Franz, Central Dauphin 9/16 to 9/18
11 – JayJay Jordan, Berks Catholic 9/16 to 9/18
11 – Jaxson Chowansky, North Schuylkill 9/29 to 10/01
11 – Jason Bennett, Marple Newtown 9/22 to 9/25
11 – James Rodino, Marian Catholic 9/16 to 9/18
11 – James Cartier, Notre Dame GP 10/06 to 10/08
11 – Jacob Gooden, Palmyra 9/08 to 9/10
11 – Isaac Schaffer-Neitz, Shikellamy 9/01 to 9/03
11 – Hudson Ward, Canton Area 9/08 to 9/10
11 – Houston Border, Northeastern 8/26 to 8/27
11 – Haize Fulton, Milton Hershey 10/06 to 10/08
11 – Evan Myers, Twin Valley 9/29 to 10/01
11 – Emilio Gonzalez, Palmerton Area 8/26 to 8/27
11 – Drew Kenworthy, Perkiomen Valley 9/01 to 9/03
11 – Drew Kenworthy, Perkiomen Valley 9/22 to 9/25
11 – Dominic Funk, Annville-Cleona 9/16 to 9/18
11 – Derrid Graham, Academy Park 9/01 to 9/03
11 – Darrian Holloway, Annville-Cleona 9/16 to 9/18
11 – Darrian Holloway, Annville-Cleona 9/29 to 10/01
11 – Connor Schwartz, Cedar Crest 9/01 to 9/03
11 – Cody Furman, Gettysburg 10/06 to 10/08
11 – Chris Nagle, Annville-Cleona 9/29 to 10/01
11 – Carter Getz, Cocalico 9/08 to 9/10
11 – Cade Sawyer, Southern Lehigh 9/08 to 9/10
11 – Brayden Boyer, Line Mountain 8/26 to 8/27
11 – Brandon Jennings, Athens 9/16 to 9/18
11 – Blaine Snyder, Northwestern Lehigh 9/01 to 9/03
11 – Blaine Snyder, Northwestern Lehigh 9/08 to 9/10
11 – Blaine Snyder, Northwestern Lehigh 10/06 to 10/08
11 – Ben Manley, Mahanoy Area 10/06 to 10/08
11 – Andre Weidman, Ephrata 9/22 to 9/25
11 – Alex Long, Annville-Cleona 10/06 to 10/08
11 – Alex Long, Annville-Cleona 9/29 to 10/01
10.5 – Josh Musser, Ephrata 9/08 to 9/10
10 – Zion Brickle, Fleetwood 10/06 to 10/08
10 – Zach Townsend, Dover Area 9/08 to 9/10
10 – Xander Toland, Central Dauphin 9/29 to 10/01
10 – Tyler Winters, Honesdale 9/01 to 9/03
10 – Tyler Angstadt, Cocalico 9/08 to 9/10
10 – Tyler Angstadt, Cocalico 8/26 to 8/27
10 – Tyler Angstadt, Cocalico 9/22 to 9/25
10 – Ty Wamsher, Fleetwood 10/06 to 10/08
10 – Ty Pfizenmayer, Saucon Valley 8/26 to 8/27
10 – Trevor Kent, Notre Dame GP 9/29 to 10/01
10 – Tommy Corbin, Camp Hill 9/16 to 9/18
10 – Tommy Corbin, Camp Hill 9/08 to 9/10
10 – Tanner Webb, Lower Dauphin 9/29 to 10/01
10 – Shaul Bryant, Belmont Charter 9/22 to 9/25
10 – Rocco Fluck, Honesdale 9/01 to 9/03
10 – Rocco Daugherty, Manheim Central 8/26 to 8/27
10 – Qay’von Minor, Hazleton Area 9/08 to 9/10
10 – Qay’von Minor, Hazleton Area 9/22 to 9/25
10 – Owen Johnson, Freedom 9/16 to 9/18
10 – Noble Thompson, Chester 8/26 to 8/27
10 – Noah Doi, Camp Hill 9/01 to 9/03
10 – Noah Doi, Camp Hill 9/29 to 10/01
10 – Nick Ventresca, Southern Lehigh 9/01 to 9/03
10 – Nafis Blythe, Berks Catholic 9/16 to 9/18
10 – Max Mickel, Honesdale 9/01 to 9/03
10 – Matt Machmer, Athens 9/16 to 9/18
10 – Mark Nilsen, Wallenpaupack 8/26 to 8/27
10 – Luke Trunnell, Conwell Egan 9/29 to 10/01
10 – Luke Trunell, Conwell-Egan 9/16 to 9/18
10 – Luke Stevenosky, Minersville 9/08 to 9/10
10 – Lucas Runk, Dover Area 9/08 to 9/10
10 – Louie Frisenda, Susquenita 10/06 to 10/08
10 – Kolsen Keathley, Athens 9/22 to 9/25
10 – Kion Wright, Cheltenham 8/26 to 8/27
10 – Kahlen Watt, Manheim Central 8/26 to 8/27
10 – Kahlen Watt, Manheim Central 9/16 to 9/18
10 – Kade East, Milton Hershey 9/22 to 9/25
10 – Jordan Alston, Easton Area 9/01 to 9/03
10 – Joey Zack, Neshaminy 9/08 to 9/10
10 – Joey Walk, Marian Catholic 8/26 to 8/27
10 – Joel McClintock, Northern York 9/08 to 9/10
10 – Joel McClintock, Northern York 9/16 to 9/18
10 – Joe Walk, Marian Catholic 9/01 to 9/03
10 – Jesse Rodino, Marian Catholic 8/26 to 8/27
10 – Jeremiah Gland, Milton Hershey 9/08 to 9/10
10 – Jaxson Chowansky, North Schuylkill 10/06 to 10/08
10 – Jaxon Funson, Shippensburg 8/26 to 8/27
10 – Jason Pearson, Wyoming Valley West 9/01 to 9/03
10 – James Rodino, Marian Catholic 8/26 to 8/27
10 – Jalen Holman, Academy Park 8/26 to 8/27
10 – Jahkeem Moore, Academy Park 8/26 to 8/27
10 – Izzy Ramos-Dobbins, Bethlehem Catholic 8/26 to 8/27
10 – Ian Feckete, Wilson Area 8/26 to 8/27
10 – Hunter Ginsberg, Conwell Egan 9/22 to 9/25
10 – Harry Pugliese, Pittston Area 8/26 to 8/27
10 – Glen Romberger, Athens 9/22 to 9/25
10 – George Spann, Salisbury 9/16 to 9/18
10 – Gavin Pond, Conwell-Egan 9/16 to 9/18
10 – Evan Miller, Conrad Weiser 9/16 to 9/18
10 – Ethan Grove, Newport 9/22 to 9/25
10 – Drew Menendez, Pittston Area 9/01 to 9/03
10 – Dominic Funk, Annville-Cleona 10/06 to 10/08
10 – Dillon Britting, Conrad Weiser 9/16 to 9/18
10 – Devin Shepherd, Central Dauphin 9/08 to 9/10
10 – Derek Turner-Ortiz, Shikellamy 8/26 to 8/27
10 – Dane Bollinger, Cocalico 10/06 to 10/08
10 – Damon’te Lancaster, Kipp DuBois Collegiate Academy 9/22 to 9/25
10 – Dalton Clymer, Northwestern Lehigh 9/01 to 9/03
10 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro 10/06 to 10/08
10 – Dainn Vassallo, Notre Dame GP 9/22 to 9/25
10 – Corey Rumberger, Selinsgrove 9/22 to 9/25
10 – Cole Euker, Perkiomen Valley 9/01 to 9/03
10 – Clay Ringler, Ephrata 10/06 to 10/08
10 – Chuckie Drain, Cocalico 10/06 to 10/08
10 – Chuck Drain, Cocalico 9/08 to 9/10
10 – Chuck Drain, Cocalico 9/22 to 9/25
10 – Chris Nagle, Annville Cleona 9/08 to 9/10
10 – Charles Thompson, Chester 9/16 to 9/18
10 – Carter Getz, Cocalico 10/06 to 10/08
10 – Cameron Connelly, Annville-Cleona 9/22 to 9/25
10 – Camani Chase, Academy Park 9/08 to 9/10
10 – Cael Harter, Annville Cleona 9/08 to 9/10
10 – Cade Schultz, Minersville 9/16 to 9/18
10 – Cade Schultz, Minersville 9/08 to 9/10
10 – Cade Schultz, Minersville 9/22 to 9/25
10 – Brody Spindler, Pittston Area 8/26 to 8/27
10 – Brock Polinsky, Minersville 9/01 to 9/03
10 – Bradley Bibalo, Honesdale 9/01 to 9/03
10 – Ayden Smith, Central Dauphin 9/08 to 9/10
10 – Antonio Iannetta, Wallenpaupack 8/26 to 8/27
10 – Anthony Adams, Halifax 10/06 to 10/08
10 – Alex Long, Annville-Cleona 9/22 to 9/25
10 – Alex Long, Annville Cleona 9/08 to 9/10
10 – Aidan Garrett, Emmaus 9/08 to 9/10
10 – Aidan Garrett, Emmaus 9/22 to 9/25
10 – Aden Baker, Gettysburg 10/06 to 10/08
10 – Aaron Crossley, Wyoming Area 9/16 to 9/18
Interceptions (2 or more) Date
3 – Riley Moore, North Pocono 10/06 to 10/08
3 – Idriz Ahmetovic, New Oxford 9/22 to 9/25
3 – Dom Paone, Upper Dublin 9/22 to 9/25
3 – Camron Ellis, Liberty 9/29 to 10/01
3 – Braden Reed, Pope John Paul II 9/16 to 9/18
3 – Bamm Appleby, Steelton-Highspire 10/06 to 10/08
3 – Andrew Summa, Scranton Prep 9/22 to 9/25
2 – Zamir Poteat, West Philadelphia 9/29 to 10/01
2 – Zach Swartz, Upper Perkiomen 9/01 to 9/03
2 – Weston Bellows, Canton Area 8/26 to 8/27
2 – Victor Holt, Mid Valley 10/06 to 10/08
2 – Trevor Dosenbach, Avon Grove 9/22 to 9/25
2 – Taheed Jewell, Valley View 10/06 to 10/08
2 – Sean Owens, Western Wayne 9/08 to 9/10
2 – Rashon Giddens, Norristown 9/29 to 10/01
2 – Owen Yoder, Avon Grove 10/06 to 10/08
2 – Owen Kotsch, Fleetwood 9/22 to 9/25
2 – Omar Johnson, Olney Charter 9/16 to 9/18
2 – Noah Dolbin, Nativity BVM 9/29 to 10/01
2 – Mergim Bushati, Panther Valley 9/16 to 9/18
2 – Max Schlager, Trinity 9/29 to 10/01
2 – Matthew Cusatis, Hazleton Area 8/26 to 8/27
2 – Lucas Huertas, Conrad Weiser 9/01 to 9/03
2 – Lance Peak, Honesdale 9/01 to 9/03
2 – Kooper Peacock, Jersey Shore 9/22 to 9/25
2 – Kevin Polonia, Stroudsburg 9/16 to 9/18
2 – Kayden White, The Hill School 10/06 to 10/08
2 – Kam Alex, Downingtown West 9/16 to 9/18
2 – Justin Fowler, Hughesville 9/16 to 9/18
2 – JJ Rosa, Susquehanna (2) 8/26 to 8/27
2 – Jason Burney, Milton Hershey 9/08 to 9/10
2 – James Fisher, Strath Haven 10/06 to 10/08
2 – Jacob Lafferty, Kutztown 10/06 to 10/08
2 – Ian Rarick, Lehighton 9/16 to 9/18
2 – Ian Guyer, Kennett 9/16 to 9/18
2 – Ian Goodling, West Perry 9/16 to 9/18
2 – Gavin Sparks, Kennard-Dale 9/16 to 9/18
2 – Elijah Ortiz, Scranton 9/22 to 9/25
2 – Dylan Darville, Emmaus 9/22 to 9/25
2 – Drew Menedez, Pittston Area 9/08 to 9/10
2 – David “Trey” McAndrew, Panther Valley 8/26 to 8/27
2 – Darian Smith, Downingtown West 8/26 to 8/27
2 – Connor Triano, Pocono Mountain East 8/26 to 8/27
2 – Connor Griffin, Jersey Shore 9/29 to 10/01
2 – Colm McGroarty, Mahanoy Area 9/22 to 9/25
2 – Christopher Savkov, Valley View 9/29 to 10/01
2 – Caleb Nichols, Athens 10/06 to 10/08
2 – Cade Christopher, Northwestern Lehigh 9/08 to 9/10
2 – Bucky Grayston, Sun Valley 10/06 to 10/08
2 – Brock Polinsky, Minersville 9/22 to 9/25
2 – Brock Polinsky, Minersville 9/08 to 9/10
2 – Brock Polinsky, Minersville 9/16 to 9/18
2 – Brian Williams, Hempfield 10/06 to 10/08
2 – Brandon Anthony, Bristol 9/16 to 9/18
2 – Braden Reed, Pope John Paul II 9/22 to 9/25
Fumbles recovered (2 or more) Date
2 – Brent Mitala, Pope John Paul II 9/16 to 9/18
2 – Drew Kenworthy, Perkiomen Valley 9/29 to 10/01
2 – Drew Menendez, Pittston Area 9/01 to 9/03
2 – Houston Border, Northeastern 8/26 to 8/27
2 – Jasiyah Banks, Emmaus 10/06 to 10/08
2 – LaFennis Mays, Chester 10/06 to 10/08
2 – LeFennis Mays, Chester 9/22 to 9/25
2 – Mayson Terrell, Executive Education Academy 9/01 to 9/03
2 – Raheem Orr, Great Valley 9/01 to 9/03
2 – Sam Gunning, Northern York 9/29 to 10/01
Sacks (3 or more) Date
6 – Jason Pattersonm Roman Catholic 9/16 to 9/18
4 – Wyatt Heistand, Gettysburg 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Tyler Hurst, Garden Spot 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Jett Franz, Central Dauphin 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Jaden Weit, Manheim Central 10/06 to 10/08
4 – Drew Kenworthy, Perkiomen Valley 9/22 to 9/25
3.5 – Jett Franz, Central Dauphin 9/29 to 10/01
3.5 – Az-Zahir Upson, York High 10/06 to 10/08
3 – Sincere Fairey, Conwell Egan 9/22 to 9/25
3 – Shaul Bryant, Belmont Charter 9/22 to 9/25
3 – Raheem Orr, Great Valley 9/01 to 9/03
3 – Noah Rosahac, Jim Thorpe 10/06 to 10/08
3 – Matthew Martinez, Executive Education Academy 9/08 to 9/10
3 – Markhai Heggs, Kipp DuBois Collegiate Academy 9/22 to 9/25
3 – LaFennis Mays, Chester 9/08 to 9/10
3 – Kion Wright, Cheltenham 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Jon Shay, Annville-Cleona 9/22 to 9/25
3 – Joe Lagaza, Mahanoy Area 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Jeremiah Gland, Milton Hershey 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Jayden Riley, Susquehanna Township 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Jake Stelluti, Schuylkill Valley 9/16 to 9/18
3 – Jake McGowan, Marple Newtown 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Gannon Redding, Wilkes-Barre 9/01 to 9/03
3 – Ethan Swoyer, Schuylkill Valley 9/22 to 9/25
3 – A.J. Kucharski, Valley View 10/06 to 10/08
Tackles for loss (3 or more) Date
8 – Gavin Pond, Conwell Egan 9/01 to 9/03
8 – Gavin Pond, Conwell Egan 9/29 to 10/01
8 – Anthony Laird, Sun Valley 9/16 to 9/18
8 – Anthony Laird, Sun Valley 9/22 to 9/25
7 – Tyler Hurst, Garden Spot 9/08 to 9/10
7 – Gavin Pond, Conwell-Egan 9/08 to 9/10
6 – Weston Nolt, Ephrata 9/22 to 9/25
6 – Matthew Martinez, Executive Education Academy 9/08 to 9/10
6 – Luke Trunell, Conwell Egan 9/01 to 9/03
6 – Chuckie Drain, Cocalico 10/06 to 10/08
6 – Anthony Laird, Sun Valley 9/29 to 10/01
5 – Zach Zollers, Spring-Ford 9/08 to 9/10
5 – Reese Huntzinger, Tri-Valley 9/22 to 9/25
5 – Nyzir Lake, Pope John Paul II 9/29 to 10/01
5 – Madden Locke, Bloomsburg 10/06 to 10/08
5 – Luke Trunnell, Conwell Egan 9/29 to 10/01
5 – Lamin Long McKenzie, Belmont Charter 9/16 to 9/18
5 – Jesse Rodino, Marian Catholic 8/26 to 8/27
5 – Jake McGowan, Marple Newtown 9/16 to 9/18
5 – Connor Schwartz, Cedar Crest 9/01 to 9/03
5 – Cody Furman, Gettysburg 8/26 to 8/27
5 – Anthony Laird, Sun Valley 10/06 to 10/08
4 – Zamire Cottrell, Conwell Egan 9/29 to 10/01
4 – Robert McCain, Belmont Charter 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Rawlin Melendez, Marian Catholic 9/16 to 9/18
4 – Nick Buchys, Neshaminy 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Michael Keene, Penn Wood 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Michael Keene, Penn Wood 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Max Johnson, Line Mountain 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Markhai Heggs, Kipp DuBois Collegiate Academy 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Luke Trunell, Conwell-Egan 9/16 to 9/18
4 – Luke Pajovich, Spring-Ford 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Josh Trostle, West Perry 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Joey Zack, Neshaminy 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Jett Franz, Central Dauphin 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Jeremiah Gates, Chester 9/29 to 10/01
4 – James Rodino, Marian Catholic 9/08 to 9/10
4 – James Dube, Minersville 9/16 to 9/18
4 – Jaden Weit, Manheim Central 10/06 to 10/08
4 – Jack Dunkley, Neshaminy 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Jabriel Rhodes-Nelson, West Philadelphia 9/29 to 10/01
4 – Gavin Pond, Conwell-Egan 9/16 to 9/18
4 – Emilio Gonzalez, Palmerton Area 8/26 to 8/27
4 – EJ Boney, Emmaus 9/01 to 9/03
4 – EJ Boney, Emmaus 9/16 to 9/18
4 – David Boring, Loyalsock 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Clayton Christman, Palmerton Area 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Ben Goldberg, Jim Thorpe 10/06 to 10/08
4 – A.J. Kucharski, Valley View 10/06 to 10/08
3.5 – Max Johnson, Line Mountain 9/29 to 10/01
3.5 – Luke Stevenosky, Minersville 9/08 to 9/10
3.5 – Brayden Boyer, Line Mountain 9/16 to 9/18
3 – Zamire Cottrell, Conwell-Egan 9/08 to 9/10
3 – Zack Anthony, Palmerton Area 9/16 to 9/18
3 – Xavier Shefcyk, Bristol 9/16 to 9/18
3 – Will Fish, Spring-Ford 9/29 to 10/01
3 – Trevor Kent, Notre Dame GP 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Travis Powell, Sun Valley 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Tommy Day, Central Bucks East 9/16 to 9/18
3 – Tayshaun Thenor, Conwell-Egan 9/08 to 9/10
3 – Shaul Bryant, Belmont Charter 9/22 to 9/25
3 – Ryan Creegan, Sun Valley 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Ryan Creegan, Sun Valley 9/22 to 9/25
3 – Ron Weaver, Sun Valley 10/06 to 10/08
3 – Razay Bowels, Susquehanna Township 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Raheem Orr, Great Valley 9/01 to 9/03
3 – Qay’von Minor, Hazleton Area 9/08 to 9/10
3 – Nova McGuire, Marian Catholic 9/16 to 9/18
3 – Noble Thompson, Chester 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Nick Korab, Great Valley 10/06 to 10/08
3 – Michael Blidi, Milton Hershey 10/06 to 10/08
3 – Michael Blidi, Milton Hershey 9/16 to 9/18
3 – Michael Blidi, Milton Hershey 9/22 to 9/25
3 – Mentorl Zoryea, Conwell Egan 9/29 to 10/01
3 – Max Johnson, Line Mountain 10/06 to 10/08
3 – Matthew Martinez, Executive Education Academy 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Matthew Martinez, Executive Education Academy 9/01 to 9/03
3 – Matt Martin, Marian Catholic 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Matt Martin, Marian Catholic 9/16 to 9/18
3 – Marques Sarkor, Penn Wood 9/01 to 9/03
3 – Luke Wetzel, Shikellamy 9/08 to 9/10
3 – Luke Spotts, Schuylkill Valley 10/06 to 10/08
3 – Luke Pajovich, Spring-Ford 9/01 to 9/03
3 – Luke Pajovich, Spring-Ford 9/08 to 9/10
3 – Lucas Castro, Notre Dame GP 9/01 to 9/03
3 – Logan Hutsko, Minersville 9/16 to 9/18
3 – Kaden East, Milton Hershey 9/16 to 9/18
3 – Josh Martin, Athens 10/06 to 10/08
3 – Jonathon Shay, Annville-Cleona 9/29 to 10/01
3 – Jon Shay, Annville-Cleona 9/22 to 9/25
3 – Jayden Riley, Susquehanna Township 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Jaron Currington, Bristol 9/16 to 9/18
3 – James Rodino, Marian Catholic 9/22 to 9/25
3 – James Rodino, Marian Catholic 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Jake McGowan, Marple Newtown 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Jake Maggio, Central Bucks East 9/08 to 9/10
3 – Jake Maggio, Central Bucks East 9/01 to 9/03
3 – Jaden Weit, Manheim Central 9/01 to 9/03
3 – Jabriel Rhodes-Nelson, West Philadelphia 10/06 to 10/08
3 – Holden Bassett, West Perry 9/08 to 9/10
3 – Haize Fulton, Milton Hershey 10/06 to 10/08
3 – Gannon Redding, Wilkes-Barre 9/01 to 9/03
3 – Ethan Swoyer, Schuylkill Valley 10/06 to 10/08
3 – Ethan Shine, Central Bucks East 9/22 to 9/25
3 – Ethan Shine, Central Bucks East 9/01 to 9/03
3 – Derek Turner-Ortiz, Shikellamy 9/08 to 9/10
3 – Dave Sudo, Pittston 9/16 to 9/18
3 – Dan Lee, Great Valley 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Craig Graves, Conwell Egan 9/29 to 10/01
3 – Cole Freeman, Ephrata 10/06 to 10/08
3 – Chuck Drain, Cocalico 9/22 to 9/25
3 – Charles Thompson, Chester 9/01 to 9/03
3 – Brandon Haywood, York Suburban 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Brad Hockenberry, West Perry 9/08 to 9/10
3 – Ben Manley, Mahanoy Area 9/01 to 9/03
3 – Anthony Roman, Executive Education Academy 9/01 to 9/03
3 – Alex Hacker, Berwick Area 9/16 to 9/18
Fumble returns for touchdowns Date
99 – Madden Locke, Bloomsburg 9/22 to 9/25
93 – Ethan Lafferty, Kutztown 9/08 to 9/10
90 – Jamel Clements, Bethlehem Catholic 9/22 to 9/25
87 – Moises Gonzalez, Northern Lebanon 10/06 to 10/08
87 – Luis McCoy, Hanover Area 9/16 to 9/18
85 – Madden Locke, Bloomsburg 9/08 to 9/10
74 – Evan Layboum-Boddie, West Scranton 10/06 to 10/08
55 – Lance Rought, Montrose 10/06 to 10/08
52 – Xzavier Minium, Milton Area 9/29 to 10/01
50 – Joe Lifsted, George School 9/01 to 9/03
47 – Darryl Wright, Holy Redeemer 10/06 to 10/08
45 – Jaevon Parker, Lancaster Catholic 9/29 to 10/01
45 – Carson Kerstetter, Blue Mountain 9/16 to 9/18
44 – Karim Martinez, Reading 9/08 to 9/10
43 – Jack Walker, Pennridge 9/16 to 9/18
40 – Adam Pacelli, Upper Merion 8/26 to 8/27
39 – Steven Rivas, Columbia 9/22 to 9/25
38 – Maddox Reed, Mount Carmel Area 10/06 to 10/08
36 – Jabriel Rhodes-Nelson, West Philadelphia 10/06 to 10/08
32 – Ryan DeJohn, Emmaus 9/22 to 9/25
32 – DeAndre Pee, Chester 8/26 to 8/27
25 – Stone Sechrist, Jersey Shore 9/16 to 9/18
25 – Nico Killino, Old Forge 9/01 to 9/03
25 – Brenen Taylor, Canton Area 9/16 to 9/18
24 – Nolan McGettigan, Jenkintown 9/01 to 9/03
23 – Michael Crane, Wyoming Area 9/16 to 9/18
23 – Jett Franz, Central Dauphin 9/16 to 9/18
22 – Jayden White, Upper Perkiomen 9/22 to 9/25
21 – Kahlen Watt, Manheim Central 8/26 to 8/27
21 – Jordan Martin, Penn Manor 9/22 to 9/25
20 – Gabe Franek, Dunmore 9/08 to 9/10
20 – Cael Harter, Annville-Cleona 9/29 to 10/01
15 – Parker Overbough, Susquehanna (2) 10/06 to 10/08
15 – Leland Moore, Hamburg 9/16 to 9/18
15 – Jake Stelluti, Schuylkill Valley 9/16 to 9/18
14 – Connor Griffin, Jersey Shore 9/01 to 9/03
12 – Nick Nestico, Mount Carmel Area 9/01 to 9/03
10 – Jaron Currington, Bristol 8/26 to 8/27
10 – Gio Zito, Lansdale Catholic 9/29 to 10/01
10 – Brandon Anthony, Bristol 9/01 to 9/03
08 – Wyatt Wolgemuth, Conestoga Valley 9/22 to 9/25
06 – Rocco Daugherty, Manheim Central 8/26 to 8/27
05 – AJ Scialpi, Pittston Area 10/06 to 10/08
03 – Sekai Lewis, Penn Manor 9/22 to 9/25
02 – Xander Kolk, Manheim Central 10/06 to 10/08
02 – Colden Bloom, Southern Columbia 9/29 to 10/01
01 – Lucas Wetzel, Shikellamy 8/26 to 8/27
01 – Jaiden Miles, Penn Wood 9/01 to 9/03
00 – Zach Zollers, Spring-Ford 9/29 to 10/01
00 – Nick Miscavage, Crestwood 9/22 to 9/25
00 – Nazhier Booker, Pottstown 9/16 to 9/18
00 – Nathan Pashley, Exeter 9/08 to 9/10
00 – Liam Carroll, Berwick Area 10/06 to 10/08
00 – Justin Kalitsnik, Delaware Valley 8/26 to 8/27
00 – Jordan Martin, Penn Manor 8/26 to 8/27
00 – James Jimenez, Western Wayne 10/06 to 10/08
00 – Jacob Stelluti, Schuylkill Valley 9/16 to 9/18
00 – Genuine Stutzman, Exeter 9/22 to 9/25
00 – Dylan Pacheco, Catasauqua 9/16 to 9/18
00 – Brody Gebhard, Hempfield 9/16 to 9/18
00 – Brian Williams, Hempfield 9/16 to 9/18
Interception returns for touchdowns Date
100 – Colton Hegener, Lancaster Catholic 9/22 to 9/25
97 – Ian Goodling, West Perry 9/16 to 9/18
97 – Demari Simms, Columbia 8/26 to 8/27
97 – David Warde, York High 9/01 to 9/03
95 – Jaire Rawlinson, Bishop McDevitt 10/06 to 10/08
93 – Carson Trone, South Western 8/26 to 8/27
92 – Daron Harris, Chester 10/06 to 10/08
91 – Anderson Louis Juene, Wilson Area 8/26 to 8/27
90 – Saxton Suchanic, Central York 9/08 to 9/10
88 – Ryder Machado, Delaware Valley 9/16 to 9/18
85 – Trae Kater, Shippensburg 8/26 to 8/27
84 – Trevor Fuhs, Pennridge 9/16 to 9/18
81 – Matthew Cusatis, Hazleton Area 8/26 to 8/27
78 – Derek Ruiz, Hamburg 9/08 to 9/10
77 – Zyan Herr, Littlestown 9/16 to 9/18
77 – Jacob Fost, Exeter 9/29 to 10/01
75 – Lacota Dippre, Lakeland 10/06 to 10/08
74 – Ryder Machado, Delaware Valley 10/06 to 10/08
74 – Dylan Darville, Emmaus 9/01 to 9/03
72 – Joey Wilkinson, Hanover (3) 9/22 to 9/25
70 – Evan Spivey, Germantown Academy 9/22 to 9/25
69 – Xzavier Pusateri, East Stroudsburg South 8/26 to 8/27
66 – Qwynne Seals, Upper Merion 9/01 to 9/03
65 – Avery Robinson, West Philadelphia 9/29 to 10/01
64 – Josh Pierre, Pittston Area 8/26 to 8/27
63 – Ian Rarick, Lehighton 9/16 to 9/18
62 – Gavin Sparks, Kennard-Dale 9/16 to 9/18
61 – Steven Davis, North Schuylkill 9/22 to 9/25
61 – DJ McDermott, Holy Redeemer 9/01 to 9/03
60 – Wes Conover, Methacton 9/22 to 9/25
60 – Aaryn Longenecker, Cocalico 9/29 to 10/01
55 – Ryder Noel, Delone Catholic 10/06 to 10/08
55 – Domo Diaz-Ellis, Columbia 10/06 to 10/08
54 – Jerae Cavanaugh, Academy Park 8/26 to 8/27
53 – Travis Lilly, Newport 9/22 to 9/25
53 – Mason Clark, Wallenpaupack 8/26 to 8/27
52 – Taheed Jewell, Valley View 10/06 to 10/08
50 – Malachi Santana, Conestoga Valley 10/06 to 10/08
50 – JayJay Jordan, Berks Catholic 8/26 to 8/27
50 – Evan Drum, Pottsville 9/08 to 9/10
50 – Ethan Lear, Berwick Area 9/08 to 9/10
50 – Caleb Hicks, Selinsgrove 9/22 to 9/25
46 – Noah Ardestani, Scranton 9/08 to 9/10
46 – Jasper Wolf, Midd-West 9/01 to 9/03
45 – Troy Miller, Bethlehem Catholic 8/26 to 8/27
45 – Josh Acker, Lancaster Catholic 9/01 to 9/03
45 – Brenen Taylor, Canton Area 9/16 to 9/18
45 – Antonio Santangelo, West Chester Rustin 9/08 to 9/10
45 – Andrew Olesh, Southern Lehigh 9/29 to 10/01
44 – Xander Kolk, Manheim Central 9/01 to 9/03
44 – Chase Regan, Bishop McDevitt 9/16 to 9/18
43 – Quinn Dunkleberger, Line Mountain 9/29 to 10/01
43 – Quincy Stewart, Columbia 10/06 to 10/08
43 – Chase Pensyl, Shamokin 9/29 to 10/01
42 – Samual Soderman, The Hill School 10/06 to 10/08
42 – Erskine Wilson, Chichester 9/16 to 9/18
42 – Danny Ecker, Jenkintown 9/01 to 9/03
41 – Nate Ricciardi, Great Valley 10/06 to 10/08
39 – L.J. Lee, Loyalsock 9/29 to 10/01
37 – TJ Cadden, Episcopal Academy 9/16 to 9/18
35 – James Martin, Jenkintown 9/01 to 9/03
35 – Idriz Ahmetovic, New Oxford 9/22 to 9/25
35 – Bucky Grayston, Sun Valley 10/06 to 10/08
35 – Brandon Anthony, Bristol 9/16 to 9/18
34 – Jonathan Osman, Penn Manor 10/06 to 10/08
34 – Aden Herr, Solanco 9/01 to 9/03
33 – Ian Guyer, Kennett 9/16 to 9/18
33 – Carter Vaughn, Central York 10/06 to 10/08
32 – Raytel Bryant, Harrisburg 9/01 to 9/03
32 – Donte London, Coatesville 9/22 to 9/25
31 – Peyton Rearick, Milton Area 10/06 to 10/08
31 – Noah Rohrer, Donegal 9/08 to 9/10
31 – Lukę Janiszewski, Western Wayne 9/16 to 9/18
31 – Kooper Peacock, Jersey Shore 9/22 to 9/25
31 – Jalliw Ferrer, Valley View 9/22 to 9/25
31 – Chris Kerns, Souderton 8/26 to 8/27
31 – Caleb Hageman, Souderton 9/16 to 9/18
30 – Nolan Lobb, Nazareth Area 9/16 to 9/18
30 – Jonathan Osman, Penn Manor 9/22 to 9/25
30 – Czion Brickle, Fleetwood 9/29 to 10/01
30 – Andrew Olesh, Southern Lehigh 10/06 to 10/08
27 – Noah Roasahc, Jim Thorpe 9/29 to 10/01
27 – Mick O’Malley, Scranton Prep 9/08 to 9/10
27 – LaFennis Mays, Chester 9/08 to 9/10
27 – Damon Ogden, South Western 9/16 to 9/18
27 – Colin Benoist, East Pennsboro 8/26 to 8/27
26 – Riley Delp, Pottsgrove 10/06 to 10/08
25 – Wiliam Marcy, Susquehanna (2) 8/26 to 8/27
25 – Lucas Palange, Exeter 9/29 to 10/01
25 – Izzy Ramos-Dobbins, Bethlehem Catholic 9/01 to 9/03
25 – Gavin Sparks, Kennard-Dale 9/16 to 9/18
25 – Drayton Saunders, Steelton-Highspire 10/06 to 10/08
25 – Branson Eyer, Muncy 9/29 to 10/01
24 – Gavin Sparks, Kennard-Dale 9/22 to 9/25
24 – Brent Parnell, Northwest Area 9/29 to 10/01
24 – Boyd Skarbeck, Pope John Paul II 9/22 to 9/25
23 – Deyvid Palepale, Hempfield 9/29 to 10/01
23 – Carter Raup, Danville 9/08 to 9/10
22 – Trevor Dosenbach, Avon Grove 9/22 to 9/25
22 – Rocco Daugherty, Manheim Central 8/26 to 8/27
22 – Kyle Guarino, Western Wayne 9/29 to 10/01
22 – Jamaire Harden, Williamsport 9/29 to 10/01
22 – Blake Weaver, Garden Spot 9/01 to 9/03
20 – Michi Winters, JP McCaskey 9/16 to 9/18
20 – Drexton Frank, Lampeter-Strasburg 9/29 to 10/01
19 – Bamm Appleby, Steelton-Highspire 10/06 to 10/08
17 – Matt D’Amico, Unionville 9/22 to 9/25
17 – Jalen Fletcher, Bethlehem Freedom 9/16 to 9/18
17 – Hayden Klimm, Kennard-Dale 9/16 to 9/18
16 – Cameron Connelly, Annville-Cleona 9/01 to 9/03
15 – Rowan Slabinski, Berwick Area 9/29 to 10/01
15 – Ross Eyer, Muncy 9/29 to 10/01
15 – Hunter Gmiter, Northwest Area 9/01 to 9/03
15 – Cole Lazorick, Jim Thorpe 9/29 to 10/01
13 – Nolan McGettigan, Jenkintown 9/01 to 9/03
11 – Kooper Peacock, Jersey Shore 9/22 to 9/25
11 – Braden Reed, Pope John Paul II 9/22 to 9/25
06 – Takiyah Lynch, Coatesville 9/29 to 10/01
06 – Paul Higgins, Riverside 9/16 to 9/18
Blocked punts for touchdowns Date
48 – Owen Kitsch, Fleetwood 10/06 to 10/08
46 – Daniel Lucykanish, Palmerton Area 9/01 to 9/03
38 – Luke Stevenosky, Minersville 9/08 to 9/10
20 – Logan Cammauf, Schuylkill Valley  9/16 to 9/18
20 – Glenn Romberger, Athens (2 blocked punts) 9/29 to 10/01
19 – Michael Gelatko, Marian Catholic (Jesse Rodino blocked the punt) 9/16 to 9/18
15 – Bradley Bibalo, Honesdale (Jeffry Delgado blocked punt) 9/01 to 9/03
10 – Lincoln Diehl, Danville 9/01 to 9/03
10 – Ethan Grove, Newport 9/22 to 9/25
06 – Rocco Daugherty, Manheim Central 8/26 to 8/27
02 – Thomas Barely, Northwest Area 9/29 to 10/01
01 – Aidan Colleran, Scranton Prep 9/29 to 10/01
00 – Makih Cooper, Wilson (3) 9/16 to 9/18
Blocked field goals for touchdowns Date
91 – Kellen Murphy, Lancaster Catholic 8/26 to 8/27

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David