Please support our Reporters
 


League Standings
Scoring Stats
Statewide Schedules

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Week 12 Master Schedule List

Written by: on Monday, November 16th, 2009. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

11-20 District 1 Unionville Indians (8-3)   @. Ridley Green Raiders (10-1) 7:00 pm
11-20 District 1 Sun Valley Vanguards (0-10)   @. Haverford Township Fords (3-6) 7:00 pm
11-20 District 1 Bayard Rustin Golden Knights (11-0)   @. Pottsgrove Falcons (11-0) 7:00 pm
11-20 District 1 St. Pius X Winged Lions (7-4)   @. Calvary Christian Academy Cougars (8-1) 7:00 pm
11-20 District 1 Avon Grove Red Devils (10-1)   @. Downingtown West Whippets (10-1) 7:00 pm
11-20 District 1 Owen J. Roberts Wildcats (10-1)   @. Interboro Bucaneers (11-0) 7:30 pm
11-20 District 1 Neshaminy Redskins (9-2)   @. North Penn Knights (11-0) 7:30 pm
11-21 District 1 Penncrest Lions (8-3)   @. Downingtown East Cougars (9-2) 7:00 pm

District 2

1-20 District 2 Hazleton Area Cougars (8-3)   @. Easton Area Red Rovers (10-1) 7:00 pm
11-20 District 2 Hanover Area Hawkeyes (6-5)   @. Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes (6-5) 7:00 pm
11-20 District 2 Riverside Vikings (4-7)   @. Northwest Area Rangers (8-3) 7:00 pm
11-20 District 2 Lakeland Chiefs (8-3)   @. Dunmore Bucks (11-0) 7:00 pm
11-21 District 2 Dallas Mountaineers (10-1)   @. Abington Heights Comets (10-1) 1:00 pm

District 3

11-20 District 3 Cocalico Eagles (9-2)   @. Susquehanna Township Indians (10-1) 7:00 pm
11-20 District 3 Cumberland Valley Eagles (9-2)   @. Central Dauphin Rams (9-2) 7:00 pm
11-20 District 3 Daniel Boone Blazers (9-2)   @. Manheim Central Barons (11-0) 7:00 pm
11-20 District 3 Conestoga Valley Buckskins (7-4)   @. West York Bulldogs (10-1) 7:00 pm
11-20 District 3 Littlestown Thunderbolts (9-2)   @. Delone Catholic Squires (10-1) 7:00 pm
11-20 District 3 Penn Manor Comets (9-2)   @. South Western Mustangs (10-1) 7:00 pm
11-20 District 3 York Catholic Fighting Irish (7-4)   @. Upper Dauphin Trojans (9-1) 7:00 pm
11-20 District 3 Millersburg Indians (8-3)   @. Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers (8-2) 7:00 pm
11-20 District 3 Middletown Area Blue Raiders (8-3)   @. Lancaster Catholic Crusaders (10-1) 7:00 pm
11-20 District 3 Hershey Trojans (9-2)   @. Conrad Weiser Scouts (9-2) 7:00 pm
11-20 District 3 Central York Panthers (8-3)   @. Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs (10-1) 7:00 pm
11-21 District 3 Governor Mifflin Mustangs (7-4)   @. Bishop McDevitt Crusaders (10-0) 1:00 pm

District 4

11-20 District 4 Shikellamy Braves (7-4)   @. Selinsgrove Seals (11-0) 7:00 pm
11-20 District 4 Lewisburg Green Dragons (10-1)   @. Towanda Black Knights (11-0) 7:00 pm
11-20 District 4 Muncy Indians (6-5)   @. Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils (6-5) 7:00 pm
11-20 District 4 Southern Columbia Tigers (7-4)   @. Line Mountain Eagles (8-3) 7:00 pm
11-20 District 4 Loyalsock Township Lancers (8-3)   @. Hughesville Spartans (10-1) 7:00 pm

District 11

11-20 District 11 Whitehall Zephyrs (6-5)   @. Emmaus Hornets (6-5) 7:00 pm
11-20 District 11 Wilson Area Warriors (11-0)   @. Allentown Central Catholic Vikings (10-1) 7:00 pm
11-20 District 11 Catasauqua Rough Riders (8-3)   @. Northern Lehigh Bulldogs (9-2) 7:00 pm
11-20 District 11 Parkland Trojans (9-2)   @. East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers (10-1) 7:00 pm
11-20 District 11 Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks (6-5)   @. Northwestern Lehigh Tigers (8-3) 7:00 pm
11-21 District 11 Tri-Valley Bulldogs (7-4)   @. Pius X Royals (9-2) 1:00 pm
11-21 District 11 Panther Valley Panthers (9-2)   @. North Schuylkill Spartans (11-0) 7:00 pm

District 12

11-20 District 12 LaSalle Explorers (9-1)   @. Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks (9-1) 7:00 pm
11-21 District 12 West Catholic Burrs (9-2)   @. Edward Bok Vo-Tech Wildcats (10-0) 12:00 pm
11-21 District 12 Archbishop Wood Vikings (9-2)   @. Simon Gratz Bulldogs (7-4) 4:00 pm


Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David