Please support our Reporters
 


League Standings
Scoring Stats
Statewide Schedules

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

The 2022 PSFCA Small School All-Star Teams

Written by: on Thursday, March 3rd, 2022. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

2022 PSFCA Small School East Team
POS NAME HIGH SCHOOL
QB Jake Hall North Schuylkill
QB Dylan Smoyer Northern Lehigh
RB Amory Thompson Wyomissing Area
RB Tommy Grabowski Wyomissing Area
TE/HB Tajae Broadie Middletown Area
WR Nadir Sanders Notre Dame Green Pond
WR Tarif Muhammad Notre Dame Green Pond
WR Robert Rossi Scranton Prep
WR Tyrone Moore Steelton-Highspire
WR Trevor Amorim Northern Lehigh
OL Nick Elko Wyoming Area
OL Colin Findura Danville
OL Marlyn Davis Steelton-Highspire
OL Ryan Gilpin Wyoming Area
OL Robert (RJ) Schirg Lackawanna Trail
OL Freeman Wilson Susquehanna Township
OL Carson Savitski Southern Columbia
DT Ja-Mhi Jackson Wyomissing Area
DT Ryan Carroll Notre Dame Green Pond
DT julian DiMaio Wyomissing Area
DE Derek Berlitz Southern Columbia
DE Logan Castellano Notre Dame Green Pond
DE Josh Angelo Mid Valley
LB Matt Frame Northern Lehigh
LB Kalani Adams Northern Lebanon
LB Nas’zair Porter-Bellamy Susquehanna Township
LB Rory Filoon Wyomissing Area
DB Nevin Carter Wyomissing Area
DB Rocco Pizano Wyoming Area
DB Brett Misera Northern Lehigh
DB Nick Mancuso Lakeland
S Milt Baltimore Susquehanna Township
S Carson Garvey Boiling Springs
K Nick Andrasi York Catholic
P Danile Mueller Lancaster Catholic
LS Lucas Heydt Palmerton
Small East  Staff School/ PIAA District
Head Coach Wally Hall North Schuylkill D 11
Assistant Chris Walkowiak Palmerton D 11
Assistant Jason Rice Norther Lebanon D 3
Assistant Justin Frantz Minersville D 11
Assistant Chris Long Warrior Run D 4
Assistant Brad Zell Boiling Springs D 3

 

2022 PSFCA Small School West Team
POS NAME HIGH SCHOOL
QB Kellan Stahl Richland
QB Bryson Bain Redbank Valley
RB Landon Alexander Central Valley
RB Malik Harris Westinghouse
TE/HB Brendan Clark Loyalsock
WR Griffin Larue Richland
WR Mekhi Clark Beaver Falls
WR Karson Kline Clearfield
WR Christopher Marshall Redbank Valley
WR Keith Charney Windber
OL Isaac Harris Muncy
OL Cooper Guyer Bellwood-Antis
OL Brady Russo Windber
OL Anthony Edwards Bishop Guilfoyle
OL Aidan Thomas Richland
OL Dominic Caracciolo Bellwood-Antis
OL Will Hynes South Allegheny
DT Koby Barrett Redbank Valley
DT Nick Murphy Elizabeth Forward
DT Hunter McCool Bald Eagle Area
DE Oliver Billotte Clearfield
DE Joseph Mansfield Redbank Valley
DE Nate Wadsworth Grove City
LB Matt Merritt Central Valley
LB Tyler Cain Beaver Falls
LB Luke Garing Karns City
ATH Mercury Swaim Bedford
DB Quadir Thomas Beaver Falls
DB Marquese Gardlock Redbank Valley
DB Joseph Blahovec Greensburg CC
DB Ryan Montgomery Slippery Rock
DB Nijhay Burt Steel Valley
DB Patrick Cutchember Quaker Valley
P Deven Wyandt Bishop Guilfoyle
K Jake Mullins Curwensville
LS PJ Pollock Bishop Guilfoyle
Small West  Staff School/PIAA District
Head Coach Brandon Bailey Richland D 6
Assistant Matt Hilderbrand Wellsboro D 4
Assistant Nick Felus Penn Cambria D 6
Assistant Dan Bradley Ellwood City D 7
Assistant Blane Gold Redbank Valley D 9
Assistant Bryan Borkvich Maplewood D 10

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David