Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide Pennsylvania High School Football Scores for Friday, October 29th, 2021

Written by: on Friday, October 29th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Abraham Lincoln 12, George Washington 6

Albert Gallatin 15, Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) 7

Aliquippa 63, New Castle 6

Allentown Central Catholic 17, Bethlehem Catholic 7

Armstrong 42, Indiana 22

Athens 7, Sayre 6

Avonworth 40, Quaker Valley 0

Bald Eagle Area 1, Bradford Area 0 *Forfeit Win

Bangor 53, Pen Argyl 0

Beaver Area 23, Blackhawk 21

Bedford 28, Bishop Guilfoyle 10

Belle Vernon Area 46, McKeesport Area 14

Bellwood-Antis 25, Claysburg-Kimmel 8

Berlin-Brothersvalley 13, Homer-Center 12

Bermudian Springs 27, Biglerville 0

Bethlehem-Center 32, Waynesburg Central 22

Bishop Canevin 43, Imani Christian Academy 0

Bishop McCort 32, Westmont Hilltop 20

Bishop McDevitt 49, Hershey 0

Bishop Shanahan 34, Chichester 8

Blue Mountain 42, Schuylkill Haven 0

Boyertown 20, Upper Merion 19

Boys Latin Charter School 28, West Philadelphia 22

Brookville 42, Brockway 28

Burgettstown 23, Fort Cherry 0

Burrell 19, Valley 14

Butler 27, Erie HS 23

California 65, Bentworth 7

Cameron County 20, Bucktail 0

Camp Hill 7, Trinity 0

Canton Area 36, Troy Area 0

Carlisle 28, Central Dauphin East 20

Carmichaels 40, Jefferson-Morgan 6

Cedar Cliff 35, Mifflin County 0

Cedar Crest 42, J.P. McCaskey 0

Central (6) 61, Somerset Area 14

Central Columbia 8, Bloomsburg 6

Central Valley 47, Hopewell 6

Central York 60, William Penn (3) 14

Charleroi 33, Frazier 6

Cheltenham 27, Springfield-Montco 12

Chestnut Ridge 24, Penn Cambria 14

Clairton 43, Jeannette 0

Clearfield Area 38, Central Clarion 7

Coatesville 42, Downingtown East 7

Columbia 52, Pequea Valley 6

Council Rock North 7, Council Rock South 3

Cowanesque Valley 20, Otto-Eldred 0

Crestwood 34, Wyoming Valley West 6

Cumberland Valley 24, Central Dauphin 17

Curwensville Area 32, West Branch 21

Dallas 35, Tunkhannock 0

Dallastown 41, Red Lion Area 14

Delaware Valley 12, North Pocono 6

Delone Catholic 8, Hanover (3) 0

Donegal 27, Lancaster Catholic 0

Downingtown West 33, Avon Grove 6

East Allegheny 2, Brownsville 0 *Forfeit win

East Pennsboro 43, Mechanicsburg 0

East Stroudsburg South 68, East Stroudsburg North 14

Eisenhower 39, Saegertown 0

ELCO 23, Annville-Cleona 13

Elizabeth-Forward 49, Yough 8

Elizabethtown Area 32, Solanco 14

Executive Education Academy Charter School 2, Renaissance Academy Charter 0 *Forfeit win

Fairview 56, Seneca 26

Farrell 48, Fort LeBoeuf 21

Fleetwood 49, Kutztown 30

Forest Hills 56, Greater Johnstown 14

Frankford 12, Mastery North Charter 6

Freeport 35, Deer Lakes 0

Garden Spot 49, Ephrata 16

Garnet Valley 38, Lower Merion 7

Gateway 56, Franklin Regional 9

Girard 13, Harbor Creek 7

Governor Mifflin 42, Berks Catholic 13

Greenville 43, Conneaut 6

Hamburg 21, Schuylkill Valley 13

Hampton 48, Mars Area 14

Harrisburg 46, Chambersburg 0

Haverford High 55, Academy of Palumbo 0

Hazleton Area 14, Williamsport 11

Hempfield (3) 27, Penn Manor 0

Highlands 33, Knoch 13

Hollidaysburg 19, Linsly Institute (WV) 14

Holy Cross 36, Montrose Area 0

Jersey Shore 24, Central Mountain 0

Jim Thorpe Area 28, Lehighton 6

Jules E. Mastbaum 18, Samuel S. Fels 12

Juniata 52, Susquenita 20

Juniata Valley 35, Southern Huntingdon 7

Karns City 35, DuBois Area 14

Keystone 31, Moniteau 13

Keystone Oaks 27, Ambridge 7

Lake-Lehman 47, Riverside (2) 14

Lampeter-Strasburg 74, Lebanon 0

Laurel 35, Neshannock 6

Laurel Highlands 42, Uniontown 14

Leechburg 31, Greensburg Central Catholic 27

Lewisburg 12, Mifflinburg 6

Ligonier Valley 48, Apollo-Ridge 22

Line Mountain 41, James Buchanan 13

Littlestown 28, Fairfield 7

Lower Dauphin 28, Palmyra 14

Loyalsock Township 49, Warrior Run 0

Mahanoy Area 22, Shenandoah Valley 0

Manheim Central 42, Cocalico 20

Maplewood 19, Mercer Area 7

Marian Catholic 20, Pine Grove Area 0

Marion Center 44, North Star 42

Martin Luther King 12, Benjamin Franklin 6

Methacton 24, Upper Perkiomen 0

Midd-West 49, Halifax 12

Middletown Area 7, Big Spring 0

Milton Area 27, Shikellamy 20

Milton Hershey 48, Red Land 21

Mohawk Area 33, Ellwood City 7

Monessen 14, Avella Area 6

Montour 34, Chartiers Valley 27

Moon Area 46, West Allegheny 10

Moshannon Valley 36, Everett 13

Mount Carmel Area 49, Shamokin 21

Mount Lebanon 35, Baldwin 7

Muhlenberg 38, Reading 6

Muncy 24, Hughesville 6

Nazareth Area 16, Easton Area 9

New Brighton 20, Freedom 8

New Oxford 37, West York 0

Norristown 29, Pottstown Area 0

North Catholic 67, Derry Area 13

North East 28, Iroquois 16

North Hills 49, Shaler Area 19

North Penn 35, Central Bucks South 7

Northampton 7, Whitehall 0

Northeastern 40, Dover Area 33 OT

Northern Bedford 37, Mount Union Area 15

Northern Cambria 26, Meyersdale Area 6

Northern Lehigh 43, Palmerton Area 14

Northwestern Lehigh 36, Catasauqua 2

Norwin 27, Hempfield (7) 7

Octorara Area 35, Northern Lebanon 13

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 13, Cornell 12

Oxford Area 18, West Chester Henderson 0

Parkland 25, Emmaus 14

Penn Hills 42, Kiski Area 22

Penn-Trafford 42, Greater Latrobe 0

Pennridge 27, Abington 0

Penns Manor 48, Blacklick Valley 27

Penns Valley 45, Glendale 14

Perkiomen Valley 30, Pope John Paul II 0

Peters Township 35, South Fayette 7

Phoenixville 6, Owen J. Roberts 2

Pine-Richland 36, Fox Chapel 7

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 54, Canon-McMillan 14

Plum 30, Greensburg-Salem 27

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 54, Wissahickon 7

Port Allegany 6, Kane Area 0

Pottsgrove 14, Spring-Ford 13

Pottsville Area 20, North Schuylkill 12 2OT

Purchase Line 14, Conemaugh Township 12

Quakertown Community 50, Harry S. Truman 6

Redbank Valley 40, Punxsutawney 14

Reynolds 34, Cambridge Springs 20

Richland Township 38, Central Cambria 0

Ridgway/Johnsonburg 41, Philipsburg-Osceola 13

River Valley 21, Portage Area 6

Rochester 48, Northgate 6

Saucon Valley 24, Palisades 3

Scranton 23, Abington Heights 14

Scranton Prep 17, Valley View 10

Selinsgrove 21, Montoursville 10

Seneca Valley 17, North Allegheny 12

Souderton Area 34, Bensalem 12

South Allegheny 21, Mount Pleasant Area 7

South Hunterdon Regional (NJ) 38, Morrisville 6

Southern Lehigh 37, Salisbury 8

Southmoreland 28, South Park 14

Spring Grove 35, South Western 0

Springfield-Delco 22, Penncrest 6

St. Francis (NY) 21, McDowell 3

St. Joseph’s Prep 21, Father Judge 13

State College Area 21, Altoona Area 7

Steel Valley 28, Serra Catholic 7

Sto-Rox 41, Carlynton 0

Strath Haven 33, Radnor 7

Tamaqua Area 46, Panther Valley 0

Thomas Jefferson 49, West Mifflin 0

Towanda 20, Wyalusing Area 8

Tri-Valley 14, Williams Valley 0

Trinity (7) 28, Ringgold 7

Tussey Mountain 32, Huntingdon Area 12

Tyrone 28, Saint Marys 14

Union Area 16, Shenango 6

Union/AC Valley 51, Coudersport 0

Unionville 21, Great Valley 0

Upper Darby 37, Upper Moreland 6

Upper Dublin 1, Hatboro-Horsham 0 *Forfeit win

Upper Saint Clair 21, Bethel Park 14

Wallenpaupack 24, Western Wayne 0

Warren Area 32, Corry Area 14

Warwick 41, Conestoga Valley 0

Washington 41, McGuffey 34

Waynesboro 6, Northern York 0

Wellsboro 13, North Penn/Mansfield 0

West Chester East 14, Kennett 7

West Chester Rustin 55, Sun Valley/Northley 24

West Greene 31, Mapletown 12

West Perry 31, Susquehanna Township 28

West Shamokin 39, Conemaugh Valley 25

Wilson West Lawn 21, Manheim Township 14

Woodland Hills 42, Connellsville 7

Wyoming Area 42, Pittston Area 13

York Catholic 28, York County School of Technology 0

York Suburban 21, Susquehannock 10

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David