Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide Pennsylvania High School Football Scores for Friday, October 22nd, 2021

Written by: on Friday, October 22nd, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Abington 36, Pennsbury 35

Abington Heights 41, West Scranton 0

Abraham Lincoln 28, Overbrook 0

Albert Gallatin 50, Charleroi 16

Aliquippa 42, Blackhawk 14

Allentown Central Catholic 49, Pocono Mountain East 0

Ambridge 35, Quaker Valley 12

Armstrong 35, Plum 28

Beaver Area 14, Montour 7 OT

Beaver Falls 28, Neshannock 23

Bedford 61, Greater Johnstown 0

Belmont Charter School 46, Samuel S. Fels 14

Berks Catholic 42, Muhlenberg 6

Bermudian Springs 33, Littlestown 21

Big Spring 49, Steelton-Highspire 14

Bishop Guilfoyle 42, Bishop McCort 0

Bishop McDevitt 56, Red Land 14

Bloomsburg 32, Northwest Area 6

Boiling Springs 47, Camp Hill 14

Brockway 39, Bucktail 0

Burgettstown 12, Union Area 8

Burrell 43, Derry Area 13

Butler 60, Franklin 8

California 23, Monessen 0

Cambria Heights 48, Purchase Line 14

Cambridge Springs 33, Union City Area 18

Canton Area 60, Hanover Area 7

Carbondale Area 42, Montrose Area 8

Carlisle 56, Altoona Area 20

Carmichaels 63, Avella Area 22

Catasauqua 35, Schuylkill Haven 16

Cathedral Prep 62, Meadville 28

Cedar Cliff 45, Milton Hershey 33

Cedar Crest 40, Penn Manor 15

Central Bucks West 27, Neshaminy 3

Central Cambria 26, Somerset Area 21

Central Clarion 21, DuBois Area 10

Central Dauphin East 31, Central Dauphin 14

Central Mountain 45, Midd-West 6

Central Valley 43, Avonworth 6

Central York 31, Dallastown 21

Chartiers-Houston 27, Waynesburg Central 24

Clairton 12, Springdale 0

Claysburg-Kimmel 20, Mount Union Area 0

Clearfield Area 47, Bellefonte 14

Coatesville 32, Bishop Shanahan 20

Cocalico 27, Warwick 21

Cochranton 37, Saegertown 0

Columbia 42, ELCO 35

Conemaugh Valley 27, Conemaugh Township 14

Conestoga 34, Marple-Newtown 16

Conrad Weiser 62, Kutztown 30

Conwell-Egan Catholic 12, Lansdale Catholic 0

Cornell 1, Fort Cherry 0 *Forfeit win

Coudersport 6, Smethport Area 0

Council Rock South 20, Harry S. Truman 13

Cumberland Valley 23, Chambersburg 14

Curwensville Area 43, Moshannon Valley 20

Dallas 27, Berwick Area 0

Danville 42, Shamokin 21

Deer Lakes 27, South Allegheny 14

Delaware Valley 40, Wallenpaupack 17

Donegal 1, Lebanon 0 *Forfeit win

Downingtown East 35, Downingtown West 28

East Allegheny 40, Valley 0

East Stroudsburg South 49, Stroudsburg 7

Eastern York 22, Huntingdon Area 0

Easton Area 17, Emmaus 13

Eisenhower 15, Maplewood 7

Elizabeth-Forward 56, Southmoreland 13

Everett 9, Meyersdale Area 0

Exeter Township 49, Reading 6

Farrell 78, Kennedy Catholic 6

Forest Hills 29, Penn Cambria 7

Fort LeBoeuf 56, Conneaut (OH) 27

Freedom 34, Mohawk Area 20

Garden Spot 45, Lancaster Catholic 27

Garnet Valley 49, Springfield-Delco 6

Gateway 55, Connellsville 0

George Washington 40, Kensington 0

Gettysburg 27, New Oxford 10

Glendale 21, West Branch 0

Greencastle-Antrim 37, West Perry 34

Greensburg Central Catholic 49, Jeannette 3

Greenville 13, Harbor Creek 6

Grove City 42, Mercyhurst Prep 8

Hampton 30, Knoch 0

Hanover (3) 68, Biglerville 14

Haverford High 31, Radnor 21

Hazleton Area 55, Wyoming Valley West 19

Hickory 45, Corry Area 7

Highlands 40, Greensburg-Salem 20

Hollidaysburg 44, Tyrone 21

Holy Redeemer 49, Holy Cross 30

Honesdale 12, Greater Nanticoke 7

Indiana 46, Mars Area 10

Interboro 44, Avon Grove 14

Jenkintown 1, Renaissance Academy Charter 0 *Forfeit win

Jersey Shore 48, Bald Eagle Area 5

Jim Thorpe Area 33, Palisades 0

Juniata 42, James Buchanan 0

Juniata Valley 26, Bellwood-Antis 7

Karns City 55, Bradford Area 8

Kennard-Dale 28, Susquehannock 10

Kennett 35, Sun Valley/Northley 12

Keystone 48, Elk County Catholic 20

Keystone Oaks 54, Hopewell 6

La Salle College HS 52, Father Judge 14

Lakeland 34, Riverside (2) 0

Lampeter-Strasburg 63, Ephrata 7

Laurel 54, Ellwood City 13

Laurel Highlands 39, Trinity (7) 34

Leechburg 66, Imani Christian Academy 6

Lewisburg 52, Milton Area 14

Ligonier Valley 26, Shady Side Academy 25

Line Mountain 13, Newport 10

Lower Dauphin 35, Hershey 20

Loyalsock Township 41, Hughesville 14

Mahanoy Area 40, Pine Grove Area 17

Malvern Prep 24, Haverford School 13

Manheim Central 42, Elizabethtown Area 0

Manheim Township 62, J.P. McCaskey 21

Mapletown 50, Bentworth 15

Marian Catholic 28, Panther Valley 12

McDowell 62, Conneaut 0

McGuffey 35, Bethlehem-Center 8

McKeesport Area 42, Thomas Jefferson 28

Mid Valley 21, Lackawanna Trail 7

Middletown Area 41, Trinity 6

Mifflinburg 43, Shikellamy 14

Montgomery 21, Cowanesque Valley 20

Montoursville 35, Central Columbia 0

Moon Area 30, Bethel Park 0

Mount Carmel Area 68, Warrior Run 9

Mount Lebanon 38, Seneca Valley 7

Mount Pleasant Area 28, South Park 6

Muncy 17, Homer-Center 16

Nazareth Area 35, Whitehall 14

Neumann-Goretti 30, Cardinal O’Hara 6

New Brighton 34, Riverside (7) 0

New Castle 28, Chartiers Valley 21

Norristown 33, Boyertown 28

North Allegheny 65, Hempfield (7) 13

North Catholic 33, Freeport 7

North Hills 17, Fox Chapel 10

North Penn 28, Central Bucks East 21

North Pocono 21, Scranton 0

North Schuylkill 55, Tamaqua Area 7

North Star 20, Blacklick Valley 8

Northampton 48, Louis E. Dieruff 7

Northern Bedford 34, Tussey Mountain 7

Northern Lebanon 42, Pequea Valley 7

Northern Lehigh 28, Salisbury 7

Northern York 35, Susquehanna Township 0

Northgate 21, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 19

Northwestern 60, Iroquois 8

Northwestern Lehigh 42, Saucon Valley 14

Norwin 16, Canon-McMillan 7

Octorara Area 53, Annville-Cleona 7

Old Forge 48, Susquehanna Community 0

Palmerton Area 45, Minersville Area 24

Palmyra 42, Mifflin County 13

Parkland 22, Bethlehem Liberty 10

Penn Hills 40, Shaler Area 3

Penn-Trafford 49, Franklin Regional 7

Pennridge 35, Central Bucks South 10

Penns Manor 24, United 16

Penns Valley 40, Philipsburg-Osceola 14

Perkiomen Valley 41, Methacton 0

Peters Township 30, West Allegheny 7

Philadelphia Central 21, Boys Latin Charter School 16

Phoenixville 41, Pottstown Area 7

Pine-Richland 33, Kiski Area 27

Pittston Area 28, Crestwood 21

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 31, Upper Moreland 28

Port Allegany 34, Cameron County 14

Pottsville Area 34, Bangor 12

Punxsutawney 42, Moniteau 13

Quakertown Community 42, Bensalem 7

Redbank Valley 28, Union/AC Valley 6

Richland Township 40, Chestnut Ridge 0

Ridgway/Johnsonburg 14, Brookville 13

Ridley 63, Penncrest 0

River Valley 49, Northern Cambria 7

Rochester 31, Shenango 16

Saint Marys 43, Kane Area 19

Serra Catholic 46, Summit Academy 0

Sharon 35, North East 0

Sharpsville 21, Reynolds 7

Shippensburg Area 21, East Pennsboro 6

Slippery Rock 56, Girard 13

Solanco 37, Conestoga Valley 0

Souderton Area 42, Cheltenham 27

South Side Area 36, Seton-LaSalle 9

South Western 40, Dover Area 21

South Williamsport 27, Sayre 12

Southern Columbia 49, Selinsgrove 7

Southern Huntingdon 35, Berlin-Brothersvalley 16

Southern Lehigh 56, Lehighton 14

Spring Grove 42, Red Lion Area 13

Springfield-Montco 38, George School 6

St. Joseph’s Prep 44, Roman Catholic 14

Steel Valley 57, Apollo-Ridge 6

Sto-Rox 55, Brentwood 6

Strath Haven 42, Lower Merion 6

Susquenita 70, Halifax 18

Tri-Valley 45, Shenandoah Valley 0

Troy Area 48, Wyalusing Area 8

Tunkhannock 55, Towanda 28

Twin Valley 31, Executive Education Academy Charter School 12

Unionville 49, Oxford Area 22

Upper Darby 34, Harriton 0

Upper Dauphin 46, Fleetwood 29

Upper Merion 28, Upper Perkiomen 13

Upper Saint Clair 31, South Fayette 28

Valley View 42, Western Wayne 7

Washington 1, Frazier 0 *Forfeit win

Waynesboro 21, Mechanicsburg 20

Wellsboro 49, Athens 13

West Chester Henderson 41, West Chester East 20

West Chester Rustin 42, Great Valley 0

West Greene 56, Jefferson-Morgan 8

West Mifflin 24, Ringgold 8

West Shamokin 44, Marion Center 31

Western Beaver 50, Carlynton 14

Westinghouse 17, USO 0

William Allen 71, East Stroudsburg North 8

William Penn (3) 58, Northeastern 14

Williams Valley 37, Nativity BVM 14

Wilmington Area 41, Mercer Area 26

Wilson West Lawn 28, Hempfield (3) 21

Windber 62, Portage Area 7

Wissahickon 36, William Tennent 22

Woodland Hills 26, Greater Latrobe 17

Wyoming Area 35, Dunmore 6

York Catholic 13, Delone Catholic 6

York Suburban 31, West York 14

Yough 49, Brownsville 26

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David