Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide Average Points Scored thru October 4th, 2021

Written by: on Tuesday, October 5th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 5

AAA     AA     A

District 6

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 7

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 8

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AA

District 9

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 10

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA       AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA  

Team Class District Points
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 57.0
Farrell Steelers AA D10 55.5
Windber Ramblers AA D5 55.5
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 51.8
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 51.0
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 50.6
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 50.2
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 48.7
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 47.6
Sto-Rox Vikings AA D7 47.3
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 47.2
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 47.1
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 46.5
Notre Dame GP Crusaders AAA D11 46.2
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 46.1
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 46.0
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 44.0
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 43.8
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 43.8
Meadville Bulldogs AAAA D10 43.5
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 43.2
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 43.1
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 43.0
North Catholic Trojans AAA D7 42.8
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 42.5
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 42.3
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 42.3
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 42.3
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 42.1
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 41.8
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 41.6
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 41.6
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAA D1 41.6
Laurel Spartans AA D7 41.1
Aliquippa Quips AAAA D7 40.8
Muncy Indians A D4 40.8
Canton Area Warriors A D4 40.6
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 40.5
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 40.3
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 40.1
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 40.0
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAAA D3 40.0
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 39.6
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 39.6
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 39.6
Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAAA D10 39.5
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 39.2
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 39.0
Gettysburg Warriors AAAAA D3 38.8
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 38.8
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 38.8
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 38.6
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 38.6
Mid Valley Spartans AAA D2 38.6
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 38.5
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 38.5
McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 38.2
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 38.0
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 37.8
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 37.6
Hampton Talbots AAAA D7 37.6
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 37.6
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 37.6
River Valley Panthers A D6 37.5
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 37.5
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 37.3
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 37.1
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 37.0
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 36.8
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 36.6
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 36.5
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAA D10 36.4
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAA D7 36.1
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 36.0
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 35.8
Richland Township Rams AA D6 35.8
Lackawanna Trail Lions AA D2 35.6
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 35.3
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 35.2
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 35.1
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 35.1
Sayre Redskins AA D4 35.1
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 35.0
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 35.0
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers AA D9 35.0
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 34.8
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 34.8
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 34.6
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 34.6
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 34.6
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 34.5
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 34.5
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 34.3
Hamburg Hawks AAA D3 34.1
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 34.0
Cornell Raiders A D7 33.8
Keystone Panthers A D9 33.8
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 33.8
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 33.6
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 33.6
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 33.5
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 33.5
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 33.5
Lower Merion Aces AAAAAA D1 33.3
Coudersport Falcons A D9 33.2
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 33.2
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 33.1
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 33.0
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 32.8
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 32.8
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 32.8
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 32.8
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 32.6
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D7 32.6
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 32.6
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 32.5
West Greene Pioneers A D7 32.5
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 32.4
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 32.3
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 32.2
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 32.1
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 32.1
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 32.1
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 32.0
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 32.0
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 32.0
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 31.8
Kutztown Cougars AAAA D3 31.8
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 31.5
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 31.5
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 31.3
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 31.0
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 31.0
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 31.0
Grove City Eagles AAA D10 31.0
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 31.0
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 30.8
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 30.6
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 30.6
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 30.6
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 30.5
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 30.5
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 30.5
Bristol Warriors A D1 30.4
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 30.3
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 30.3
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 30.3
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D10 30.2
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 30.0
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAA D12 30.0
Avonworth Antelopes AAA D7 29.8
General McLane Lancers AAAA D10 29.6
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 29.6
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 29.5
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 29.5
St. Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 29.2
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 29.1
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 29.1
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 29.1
Clairton Bears A D7 29.0
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 29.0
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 29.0
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 28.8
Eisenhower Knights A D10 28.8
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 28.8
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 28.6
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 28.6
Brookville Raiders AA D9 28.5
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 28.5
California Trojans A D7 28.4
Reynolds Raiders A D10 28.4
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 28.3
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 28.3
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 28.1
Garden Spot Spartans AAAA D3 28.0
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 27.8
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 27.8
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 27.7
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 27.7
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 27.6
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 27.5
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 27.5
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 27.5
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 27.5
Unionville Longhorns AAAAA D1 27.5
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 27.3
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 27.1
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 27.0
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 27.0
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 27.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 27.0
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAA D7 26.8
Hanover (3) Nighthawks AAA D3 26.8
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 26.6
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 26.5
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 26.5
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 26.5
Port Allegany Gators A D9 26.4
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 26.3
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 26.3
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 26.3
Conneaut (OH) Spartans AAA D10 26.2
Forest Hills Rangers AA D6 26.1
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 26.0
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 26.0
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 26.0
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 26.0
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 25.8
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 25.8
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 25.8
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 25.8
South Allegheny Gladiators AAA D7 25.8
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 25.8
Boys Latin Charter School Warriors AAAA D12 25.6
La Salle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 25.6
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAA D7 25.5
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 25.5
South Fayette Lions AAAAA D7 25.5
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 25.4
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 25.3
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 25.3
Waynesburg Central Raiders AA D7 25.3
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 25.1
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 25.1
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 25.0
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 25.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAA D3 25.0
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 24.8
Greenville Trojans AA D10 24.8
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAAA D12 24.8
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 24.8
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAAA D4 24.8
Chichester Eagles AAAA D1 24.7
Fairfield Knights A D3 24.7
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 24.6
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 24.6
Shady Side Academy Indians AA D7 24.6
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 24.6
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 24.5
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 24.4
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 24.3
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 24.3
Beaver Area Bobcats AAAA D7 24.2
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 24.2
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 24.1
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 24.1
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAAA D12 24.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 24.0
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 24.0
Peters Township Indians AAAAA D7 24.0
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 24.0
Cocalico Eagles AAAA D3 23.8
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 23.8
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 23.8
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 23.8
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 23.8
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 23.8
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 23.6
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 23.6
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 23.6
Oil City Oilers AAAA D10 23.6
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 23.6
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 23.6
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AA D6 23.5
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 23.5
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 23.5
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 23.5
Union Area Scotties A D7 23.3
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 23.2
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 23.2
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AAA D6 23.1
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 23.0
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 23.0
Mapletown Maples A D7 23.0
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 23.0
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 23.0
Bishop McCort Crushers A D6 22.8
New Brighton Lions AA D7 22.8
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 22.8
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 22.8
Wilkes-Barre Wolfpack AAAAAA D2 22.8
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 22.7
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 22.6
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 22.6
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 22.6
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 22.5
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 22.5
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 22.5
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 22.5
Hempfield (3) Black Knights AAAAAA D3 22.3
Keystone Oaks Golden Eagles AAA D7 22.3
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAA D2 22.3
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 22.2
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 22.2
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 22.0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 22.0
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 22.0
Springdale Dynamos A D7 22.0
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 21.8
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 21.8
Plum Mustangs AAAA D7 21.8
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 21.8
Belmont Charter School Tigers A D12 21.6
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 21.6
Carbondale Area Chargers AAA D2 21.6
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 21.6
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 21.6
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 21.6
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 21.6
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAA D7 21.5
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 21.4
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 21.3
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 21.3
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 21.3
Shaler Area Titans AAAAA D7 21.3
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAAA D4 21.2
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 21.1
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AA D7 21.0
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAA D12 21.0
Central Cambria Red Devils AA D6 21.0
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 21.0
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 21.0
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 21.0
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 21.0
Western Beaver Golden Beavers AA D7 21.0
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 20.8
Bentworth Bearcats A D7 20.6
Glendale Vikings A D6 20.6
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 20.6
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 20.6
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 20.5
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 20.5
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 20.3
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 20.3
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 20.3
North Star Cougars AA D5 20.3
Central Clarion Wildcats AA D9 20.0
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 20.0
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 20.0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 20.0
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AA D8 20.0
West Shamokin Wolves A D6 20.0
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 19.8
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 19.8
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 19.6
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 19.5
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 19.5
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 19.5
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 19.5
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 19.3
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 19.3
Burgettstown Blue Devils A D7 19.2
Rochester Rams A D7 19.2
Hempfield (7) Spartans AAAAAA D7 19.0
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 19.0
Northwest Area Rangers AA D4 19.0
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 19.0
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 18.8
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 18.8
Saegertown Panthers A D10 18.7
Northgate Flames A D7 18.6
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 18.6
North East Grapepickers AAA D10 18.5
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AAA D4 18.5
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 18.5
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 18.3
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 18.3
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 18.2
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 18.1
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 18.1
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 18.0
Maplewood Tigers A D10 18.0
South Park Eagles AAA D7 17.8
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 17.6
East Allegheny Wildcats AAA D7 17.5
Executive Education Academy Charter School Raptors AA D11 17.5
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 17.5
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 17.5
York Suburban Trojans AAAAA D3 17.4
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 17.3
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 17.3
Juniata Indians AAAA D6 17.3
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 17.3
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 17.3
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 17.2
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 17.2
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 17.1
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 17.1
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 17.0
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 17.0
Harbor Creek Huskies AAAA D10 17.0
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 16.8
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 16.8
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 16.6
School of the Future AAAA D12 16.6
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 16.5
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 16.5
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 16.3
Radnor Raiders AAAAA D1 16.3
South Side Area Rams AA D7 16.3
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 16.3
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 16.2
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 16.1
Mercer Area Mustangs A D10 16.0
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 15.8
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 15.8
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 15.8
Iroquois Braves A D10 15.7
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 15.6
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 15.6
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 15.5
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 15.5
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 15.5
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 15.3
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 15.3
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 15.3
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 15.2
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 15.2
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 15.1
Penns Manor Comets A D6 15.0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 15.0
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 15.0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 15.0
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 14.8
Kennedy Catholic Golden Eagles A D10 14.8
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 14.8
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils AA D11 14.8
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 14.6
Franklin Knights AAAA D10 14.6
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 14.6
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAA D5 14.6
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 14.5
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 14.4
Riverview Raiders A D7 14.4
Union City Area Bears A D10 14.4
USO Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 14.4
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 14.3
Brockway Rovers AA D9 14.3
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 14.3
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 14.2
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 14.1
Halifax Wildcats A D3 14.1
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 14.1
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 14.1
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 14.1
Shenango Wildcats A D7 14.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 13.8
Penn Hills Indians AAAAA D7 13.8
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 13.5
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 13.5
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 13.3
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 13.2
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 13.1
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 13.1
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 13.1
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 13.0
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 13.0
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 12.8
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 12.8
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 12.5
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AA D6 12.5
Bucktail Bucks A D4 12.4
West Branch Warriors A D6 12.3
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 12.0
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 11.8
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 11.8
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 11.5
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 11.5
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 11.4
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 11.3
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AA D7 11.3
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 11.3
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 11.2
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 11.1
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 11.1
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 11.0
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 11.0
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 10.8
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 10.7
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 10.6
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 10.6
Renaissance Academy Charter Knights A D1 10.6
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAAA D7 10.5
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 10.5
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 10.3
Summit Academy Knights AA D7 10.3
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 10.2
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 10.2
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 10.2
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 10.2
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 10.1
Ambridge Bridgers AAA D7 10.1
Midd-West Mustangs AAA D4 10.1
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 10.0
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 10.0
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 10.0
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 10.0
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 10.0
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 9.8
Riverside (2) Vikings AA D2 9.8
Sun Valley/Northley Vanguards AAAAA D1 9.8
Northern Cambria Colts AA D6 9.6
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 9.6
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 9.5
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 9.5
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 9.4
Palisades Pirates AA D11 9.3
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 9.2
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 9.2
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 9.1
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 9.0
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 9.0
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 8.8
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 8.8
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 8.8
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 8.6
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 8.6
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 8.5
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 8.5
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 8.2
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 8.0
Salisbury Falcons AAA D11 8.0
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 8.0
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 7.8
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 7.6
Frazier Commodores AA D7 7.5
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 7.4
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 7.1
Conneaut Eagles AAAA D10 7.0
Greater Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 7.0
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 7.0
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 7.0
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 6.8
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 6.6
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 6.6
Riverside (7) Panthers AA D7 6.6
Vaux (Big Picture Philly) Cougars A D12 6.5
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 6.2
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 6.1
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAAA D12 6.0
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 6.0
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 5.8
United Lions A D6 5.6
Ellwood City Wolverines AA D7 5.0
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 5.0
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 5.0
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 5.0
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 4.8
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 4.6
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 4.5
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 4.5
Yough Cougars AAA D7 4.3
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAA D1 4.2
Avella Area Eagles A D7 4.0
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 3.5
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 3.5
Valley Vikings AAA D7 3.5
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 3.3
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAA D11 3.2
Everett Warriors AA D5 2.6
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 2.3
Roxborough Indians AAAAA D12 1.5
Brownsville Falcons AAA D7 1.2
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAAA D12 0.0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 0.0
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 0.0
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 0.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David