Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide Average Points Allowed thru November 22nd, 2021 (Playoffs)

Written by: on Thursday, November 25th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 5

AAA     AA     A

District 6

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 7

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 8

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AA

District 9

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 10

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

TEAMS CURRENTLY PLAYING

Team Class District Points Games Played
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 0.0 2
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 3.0 2
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 3.5 2
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAAA D12 3.5 2
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 4.0 2
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 4.3 3
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 4.6 3
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 4.6 3
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 5.3 3
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 5.6 3
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 6.5 2
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 7.0 2
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 7.3 3
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 9.0 3
Farrell Steelers AA D10 9.0 3
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 9.0 3
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 9.0 3
St. Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 9.0 3
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 9.5 2
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 10.0 2
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 10.0 2
Aliquippa Quips AAAA D7 10.5 2
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 10.5 2
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 11.0 3
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 11.0 2
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 11.0 2
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 11.3 3
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 11.6 3
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 12.0 3
Richland Township Rams AA D6 12.0 3
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 12.0 2
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 12.3 3
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 13.5 2
Grove City Eagles AAA D10 16.0 3
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 16.5 2
Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAAA D10 17.0 3
Canton Area Warriors A D4 17.0 2
McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 17.0 2
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 17.3 3
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 17.3 3
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 17.5 2
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 18.0 3
Meadville Bulldogs AAAA D10 18.6 3
North Catholic Trojans AAA D7 20.5 2
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 20.6 3
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 24.0 2
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 24.5 2
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 27.3 3

ALL TEAMS

Team Class District Points Games Played
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 0.0 2
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 1.0 1
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 3.0 2
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 3.5 2
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAAA D12 3.5 2
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 4.0 2
Laurel Spartans AA D7 4.0 2
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 4.3 3
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 4.6 3
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 4.6 3
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 5.3 3
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 5.6 3
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 6.5 2
Rochester Rams A D7 7.0 3
Avonworth Antelopes AAA D7 7.0 2
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 7.0 2
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 7.3 3
Executive Education Academy Charter School Raptors AA D11 8.0 1
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 8.5 2
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 9.0 3
Farrell Steelers AA D10 9.0 3
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 9.0 3
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 9.0 3
St. Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 9.0 3
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 9.5 2
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 10.0 2
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 10.0 2
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 10.0 2
Aliquippa Quips AAAA D7 10.5 2
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 10.5 2
Maplewood Tigers A D10 10.5 2
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 10.5 2
USO Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 10.5 2
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 11.0 3
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 11.0 3
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 11.0 2
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 11.0 2
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 11.0 2
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 11.3 3
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 11.5 2
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 11.6 3
Sto-Rox Vikings AA D7 11.6 3
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 11.6 3
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 11.6 3
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 12.0 3
Richland Township Rams AA D6 12.0 3
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 12.0 2
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 12.0 1
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 12.0 1
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 12.0 1
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 12.3 3
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 13.0 3
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 13.0 2
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 13.0 1
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 13.0 1
Penn Hills Indians AAAAA D7 13.3 3
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 13.5 2
Springdale Dynamos A D7 13.5 2
Cornell Raiders A D7 14.0 3
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 14.0 3
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 14.0 2
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 14.0 2
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 14.0 2
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 14.0 1
Greater Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 14.0 1
Keystone Panthers A D9 14.0 1
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 14.0 1
Plum Mustangs AAAA D7 14.0 1
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 14.3 3
Juniata Indians AAAA D6 15.3 3
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 15.5 2
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 15.6 3
Grove City Eagles AAA D10 16.0 3
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 16.0 2
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 16.5 2
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 16.6 3
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 16.6 3
Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAAA D10 17.0 3
Canton Area Warriors A D4 17.0 2
Hempfield (3) Black Knights AAAAAA D3 17.0 2
McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 17.0 2
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 17.0 2
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAAA D12 17.0 1
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 17.3 3
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 17.3 3
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 17.5 2
La Salle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 17.5 2
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 17.5 2
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 17.5 2
Windber Ramblers AA D5 17.5 2
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 18.0 3
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 18.0 2
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 18.0 1
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 18.3 3
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 18.3 3
Forest Hills Rangers AA D6 18.3 3
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAA D1 18.3 3
Meadville Bulldogs AAAA D10 18.6 3
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 19.0 3
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 19.0 3
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 19.0 2
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 19.0 2
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 19.0 2
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAA D7 19.0 2
Mercer Area Mustangs A D10 19.0 1
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 19.0 1
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 20.0 1
Penns Manor Comets A D6 20.0 1
Sayre Redskins AA D4 20.0 1
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 20.3 3
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 20.3 3
Reynolds Raiders A D10 20.5 4
North Catholic Trojans AAA D7 20.5 2
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers AA D9 20.5 2
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 20.5 2
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 20.5 2
Unionville Longhorns AAAAA D1 20.5 2
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 20.5 2
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 20.6 3
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 20.6 3
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 21.0 3
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 21.0 2
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 21.0 2
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 21.0 2
South Side Area Rams AA D7 21.0 2
Chichester Eagles AAAA D1 21.0 1
Cocalico Eagles AAAA D3 21.0 1
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 21.0 1
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 21.0 1
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 21.0 1
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 21.0 1
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 21.0 1
Lackawanna Trail Lions AA D2 21.3 3
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 21.3 3
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 21.5 2
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 21.5 2
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 22.0 2
Boys Latin Charter School Warriors AAAA D12 22.0 2
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 22.0 2
Bristol Warriors A D1 22.0 1
School of the Future Firebirds AAAA D12 22.0 1
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 22.3 3
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 22.5 2
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 22.5 2
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 22.6 3
Glendale Vikings A D6 23.0 2
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 23.0 2
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 23.0 1
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 23.0 1
Port Allegany Gators A D9 23.5 2
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 24.0 3
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 24.0 2
Keystone Oaks Golden Eagles AAA D7 24.0 2
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 24.0 2
Peters Township Indians AAAAA D7 24.0 2
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 24.0 2
Wilkes-Barre Wolfpack AAAAAA D2 24.0 1
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 24.3 3
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 24.5 2
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 24.5 2
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 24.5 2
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 25.0 4
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAA D7 25.5 2
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 26.0 2
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 26.0 2
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 26.0 2
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 26.0 2
Brookville Raiders AA D9 26.0 1
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 26.0 1
Notre Dame GP Crusaders AAA D11 26.0 1
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 26.5 2
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 26.5 2
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 27.0 2
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 27.0 2
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 27.0 1
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAA D7 27.0 1
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 27.0 1
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 27.0 1
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 27.3 3
Hampton Talbots AAAA D7 27.5 2
Shenango Wildcats A D7 27.5 2
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 28.0 2
Eisenhower Knights A D10 28.0 2
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 28.0 2
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 28.0 2
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 28.0 2
Beaver Area Bobcats AAAA D7 28.0 1
California Trojans A D7 28.0 1
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 28.0 1
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 28.0 1
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 28.0 1
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 28.0 1
West Greene Pioneers A D7 28.0 1
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 28.0 1
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 28.0 1
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 28.5 2
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 28.6 3
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 29.0 2
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 29.0 2
Muncy Indians A D4 29.0 2
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 29.0 1
Clairton Bears A D7 29.0 1
East Allegheny Wildcats AAA D7 29.5 2
New Brighton Lions AA D7 30.0 2
Belmont Charter School Tigers A D12 30.5 2
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 30.5 2
Hamburg Hawks AAA D3 31.0 2
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 31.0 1
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 31.0 1
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 31.0 1
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 31.0 1
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 31.0 1
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 31.0 1
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 31.5 2
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 31.5 2
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 32.0 2
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 33.0 1
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 33.0 1
River Valley Panthers A D6 33.0 1
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 33.0 1
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 33.0 1
West Shamokin Wolves A D6 33.0 1
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 34.0 2
Ambridge Bridgers AAA D7 34.0 1
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 34.0 1
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 34.0 1
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 34.0 1
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 34.0 1
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D7 34.0 1
South Allegheny Gladiators AAA D7 34.0 1
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 34.0 1
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 34.5 2
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 34.5 2
Mid Valley Spartans AAA D2 34.5 2
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 34.5 2
Central Clarion Wildcats AA D9 35.0 1
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 35.0 1
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 35.0 1
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAA D10 35.0 1
Mapletown Maples A D7 35.0 1
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 35.0 1
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AAA D4 35.0 1
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 35.0 1
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 35.0 1
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 35.0 1
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 35.0 1
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 35.0 1
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 35.0 1
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 35.5 2
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 36.0 2
General McLane Lancers AAAA D10 36.0 2
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 36.0 1
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 36.0 1
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 36.0 1
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 36.0 1
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 36.0 1
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 37.0 2
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAA D2 37.0 1
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 38.0 1
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 38.0 1
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 38.0 1
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 38.0 1
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 38.0 1
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 38.5 2
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 38.5 2
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AA D6 39.0 2
Saegertown Panthers A D10 39.0 1
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D10 40.0 1
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 40.0 1
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 40.5 2
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 41.0 2
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 41.0 1
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 41.0 1
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 41.0 1
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 41.0 1
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 41.0 1
Riverside (2) Vikings AA D2 41.0 1
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 41.5 2
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 42.0 2
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 42.0 1
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 42.0 1
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 42.0 1
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 42.0 1
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 42.0 1
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 42.0 1
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 42.0 1
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 42.0 1
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAA D12 42.0 1
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 42.0 1
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 42.0 1
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 42.0 1
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 42.0 1
Western Beaver Golden Beavers AA D7 42.0 1
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 42.6 3
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 43.0 1
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 43.0 1
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 43.0 1
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 43.0 1
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 43.0 1
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 44.0 1
Gettysburg Warriors AAAAA D3 44.0 1
Harbor Creek Huskies AAAA D10 44.0 1
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 44.0 1
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 45.0 1
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 45.0 1
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 45.3 3
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 46.0 1
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 46.0 1
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 47.0 1
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 47.0 1
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 47.0 1
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 47.0 1
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 48.0 1
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 48.0 1
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAAA D4 48.0 1
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 48.0 1
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 48.5 2
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 49.0 1
Burgettstown Blue Devils A D7 49.0 1
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 49.0 1
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 49.0 1
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 49.0 1
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 49.0 1
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 49.0 1
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 49.0 1
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 49.0 1
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 49.0 1
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 50.0 1
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAAA D3 50.0 1
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 50.0 1
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AAA D6 52.0 1
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 52.0 1
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 54.0 1
Carbondale Area Chargers AAA D2 55.0 1
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 56.0 1
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 58.0 1
Greenville Trojans AA D10 60.0 1
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 61.0 1
Shady Side Academy Indians AA D7 61.0 1
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 62.0 1
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 62.0 1
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 65.0 1

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David