Please support our Reporters
 


League Standings
Scoring Stats
Statewide Schedules

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Pennsylvania High School Football Team Playoff Scoring Stats thru November 6, 2022

Written by: on Sunday, November 6th, 2022. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

2022 Pennsylvania High School Football Scoring Stat Leaders

TeamClassDistrictGames PlayedAverage Points ScoredAverage Points AllowedTotal Points ScoredTotal Points Allowed
Abington Heights CometsAAAAAD217.042.0742
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD12224.53.5497
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAAD1210.042.0042
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD110.035.0035
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD11142.07.0427
Altoona Area Mountain LionsAAAAAAD6131.024.03124
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAD3142.013.04213
Apollo-Ridge VikingsAAD7114.021.01421
Archbishop Ryan RaidersAAAAD12121.027.02127
Archbishop Wood VikingsAAAAAD1210.028.0028
Armstrong RiverhawksAAAAD7139.07.0397
Athens WildcatsAAAD4137.07.0377
Bald Eagle Area EaglesAAD6145.019.04519
Bangor SlatersAAAAD1117.042.0742
Beaver Area BobcatsAAAD7117.03.0173
Bedford BisonsAAD5112.027.01227
Bellwood-Antis Blue DevilsAAD6119.045.01945
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAAD1210.027.0027
Berks Catholic SaintsAAAD3149.014.04914
Berlin-Brothersvalley MountaineersAAD5127.012.02712
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD2128.014.02814
Bethel Park BlackhawksAAAAAD7119.017.01917
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD11141.016.04116
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD11138.00.0380
Big Spring BulldogsAAAAD3110.032.01032
Bishop Canevin CrusadersAD7163.014.06314
Bishop Guilfoyle MaraudersAAD6154.014.05414
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD1128.048.02848
Blackhawk CougarsAAAAD717.039.0739
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD413.012.0312
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD11116.041.01641
Bonner-Prendie FriarsAAAAD12127.021.02721
Boyertown BearsAAAAAAD1121.057.02157
Boys Latin Charter School WarriorsAAAAD12239.025.07850
Bristol WarriorsAAD1144.022.04422
Brockway RoversAD9162.06.0626
Brookville RaidersAAD9131.07.0317
Burgettstown Blue DevilsAD717.032.0732
Burrell BuccaneersAAD716.048.0648
Butler Golden TornadoAAAAAAD717.062.0762
California TrojansAD713.034.0334
Cambria Heights HighlandersAD6121.07.0217
Cambridge Springs Blue DevilsAD10121.014.02114
Camp Hill LionsAAD3113.042.01342
Canton Area WarriorsAD4142.013.04213
Carbondale Area ChargersAAAD217.036.0736
Carmichaels Mighty MikesAD718.053.0853
Catasauqua Rough RidersAAD11117.014.01714
Cedar Cliff ColtsAAAAAD3114.032.01432
Central (6) Scarlet DragonsAAAD6135.014.03514
Central Bucks East PatriotsAAAAAAD1126.042.02642
Central Bucks South TitansAAAAAAD110.010.0010
Central Bucks West BucksAAAAAAD1142.026.04226
Chester ClippersAAAAAD1118.015.01815
Chestnut Ridge LionsAAD5115.048.01548
Clairton BearsAD7145.019.04519
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD1115.031.01531
Cocalico EaglesAAAAAD3142.02.0422
Conemaugh Township IndiansAD510.066.0066
Conestoga PioneersAAAAAAD1113.035.01335
Conwell-Egan Catholic EaglesAAAD12110.020.01020
Corry Area BeaversAAAAD10114.062.01462
Coudersport FalconsAD916.062.0662
Crestwood CometsAAAAD2161.07.0617
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD2149.028.04928
Deer Lakes LancersAAAD713.017.0317
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAD2141.00.0410
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD3117.056.01756
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech MustangsAAAAAD1210.069.0069
Donegal IndiansAAAAD316.041.0641
Dover Area EaglesAAAAAD3140.021.04021
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD1131.015.03115
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD1135.013.03513
Dunmore BucksAAD2117.014.01714
East Allegheny WildcatsAAAD7142.039.04239
East Pennsboro PanthersAAAAD3143.00.0430
Elizabethtown Area BearsAAAAAD312.042.0242
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD11142.014.04214
Executive Education Academy Raptors AAD11122.020.02220
Fairfield KnightsAD316.062.0662
Fairview TigersAAAD10121.035.02135
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD1217.028.0728
Fort Cherry RangersAD7156.042.05642
Fort LeBoeuf BisonAAAD10121.028.02128
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD1216.07.067
Franklin Regional PanthersAAAAAD710.021.0021
Garden Spot SpartansAAAAAD3121.040.02140
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD1163.014.06314
Gateway GatorsAAAAAD7121.024.02124
General McLane LancersAAAD10128.033.02833
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD1217.041.0741
Glendale VikingsAD617.021.0721
Great Valley PatriotsAAAAAD1124.021.02421
Greater Latrobe WildcatsAAAAD7128.021.02821
Greater Nanticoke TrojansAAAAD217.061.0761
Greensburg Central Catholic CenturionsAD7115.036.01536
Grove City EaglesAAAD10135.021.03521
Hamburg HawksAAAD3149.035.04935
Hampton TalbotsAAAAD7133.034.03334
Hazleton Area CougarsAAAAAAD210.038.0038
Hickory HornetsAAAD10133.028.03328
Highlands Golden RamsAAAAD7121.028.02128
Holy Redeemer RoyalsAAD2129.069.02969
Homer-Center WildcatsAD617.021.0721
Honesdale HornetsAAAAD217.054.0754
Hughesville SpartansAAD4112.03.0123
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAAD12260.01.51203
Interboro BucaneersAAAAD1148.028.04828
Jeannette JayhawksAD7114.063.01463
Jenkintown DrakesAD1148.014.04814
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD4163.012.06312
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD1117.031.0731
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD12243.027.08654
Juniata Valley HornetsAD616.020.0620
Karns City GremlinsAAD917.031.0731
Kennard-Dale RamsAAAAD310.043.0043
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD117.03.073
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD12116.027.01627
Keystone Oaks Golden EaglesAAD7121.014.02114
Keystone PanthersAD9135.015.03515
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy LionsAAAD12122.016.02216
La Salle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD12128.07.0287
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD2124.021.02421
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD217.042.0742
Lakeland ChiefsAAD2169.029.06929
Lakeview SailorsAD10124.033.02433
Laurel Highlands MustangsAAAAD7144.015.04415
Laurel SpartansAD7153.08.0538
Leechburg Blue DevilsAD7128.041.02841
Lehighton IndiansAAAD1117.054.0754
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD4123.048.02348
Ligonier Valley RamsAAD7127.020.02720
Line Mountain EaglesAAD416.069.0669
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD4148.023.04823
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAD1117.030.0730
Mapletown MaplesAD7141.028.04128
Maplewood TigersAD10133.024.03324
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD1115.018.01518
Mars Area PlanetsAAAAD710.043.0043
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD1225.028.51057
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD12222.513.04526
McDowell TrojansAAAAAAD10162.07.0627
McGuffey HighlandersAAD7134.029.03429
McKeesport Area TigersAAAAD7143.00.0430
Meadville BulldogsAAAAD10162.014.06214
Mercer Area MustangsAD10114.021.01421
Mercyhurst Prep LakersAAD10121.014.02114
Methacton WarriorsAAAAAD113.07.037
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAAD6124.031.02431
Mifflinburg WildcatsAAAD4149.013.04913
Milton Area Black PanthersAAAAD410.030.0030
Minersville Area Battlin' MinersAD11113.024.01324
Mohawk Area WarriorsAAD7129.034.02934
Monessen GreyhoundsAD7142.056.04256
Montour SpartansAAAAD7134.033.03433
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD417.037.0737
Morrisville BulldogsAD1114.048.01448
Moshannon Valley Black KnightsAD6128.055.02855
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD4160.020.06020
Mount Pleasant Area VikingsAAAD7139.042.03942
Mount Union Area TrojansAAD617.055.0755
Muncy IndiansAD4154.06.0546
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD11114.042.01442
Neshannock LancersAAD7148.06.0486
Neumann-Goretti SaintsAAAD12120.010.02010
New Hope Solebury LionsAAD1122.044.02244
North Hills IndiansAAAAAD7117.019.01719
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD1122.021.02221
North Penn-Mansfield PanthersAAD4120.060.02060
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD2114.028.01428
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD11154.07.0547
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD11114.07.0147
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD12241.53.0836
Northern Bedford PanthersAD5135.013.03513
Northern Cambria ColtsAD6155.028.05528
Northern Lehigh BulldogsAD11130.07.0307
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD3121.020.02120
Northwest Area RangersAD416.054.0654
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAD11131.07.0317
Northwestern WildcatsAAD10113.046.01346
Notre Dame GP CrusadersAAAD11149.014.04914
Oil City OilersAAAD10128.041.02841
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD2121.024.02124
Olney Charter TrojansAAAAAAD12228.07.05614
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart ChargersAD7119.045.01945
Overbrook PanthersAAAAD1218.044.0844
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD1119.056.01956
Palisades PiratesAAD11114.017.01417
Palmerton Area Blue BombersAAAD11145.06.0456
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD11142.014.04214
Pen Argyl Green KnightsAAD11135.00.0350
Penn-Trafford WarriorsAAAAAD7117.031.01731
Penns Manor CometsAD6121.07.0217
Penns Valley RamsAAD6155.07.0557
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD1121.022.02122
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD1156.019.05619
Perry Traditional Academy CommodoresAAD816.045.0645
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD12216.528.53357
Phoenixville PhantomsAAAAAD117.042.0742
Pine Grove Area CardinalsAAAD11114.049.01449
Pine-Richland RamsAAAAAD7131.017.03117
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAAD210.041.0041
Pleasant Valley BearsAAAAAD11114.049.01449
Plymouth-Whitemarsh ColonialsAAAAAD1141.00.0410
Pocono Mountain West PanthersAAAAAD11114.029.01429
Pope John Paul II Golden PanthersAAAAD1149.014.04914
Portage Area MustangsAD6120.06.0206
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD11132.010.03210
Punxsutawney ChucksAAAD917.012.0712
Quakertown Community PanthersAAAAAAD1114.063.01463
Radnor RaptorsAAAAAD1114.041.01441
Richland RamsAAD6148.06.0486
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD1128.042.02842
Riverside (2) VikingsAAD2114.017.01417
Riverside (7) PanthersAAD710.029.0029
Rochester RamsAD7136.015.03615
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAD12128.00.0280
Saint Marys Flying DutchAAAD9112.07.0127
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAD11114.049.01449
School of the Future Firebirds AAAAD12120.044.02044
Schuylkill Valley PanthersAAAD3121.045.02145
Scranton KnightsAAAAAD2142.07.0427
Scranton Prep CavaliersAAAD2142.07.0427
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD4130.00.0300
Seneca BobcatsAAD10146.013.04613
Serra Catholic EaglesAAD7121.049.02149
Shady Side Academy BulldogsAAAD7135.014.03514
Shamokin IndiansAAAAD4112.063.01263
Sharon TigersAAAD10128.021.02821
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD3132.014.03214
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD12219.511.53923
Slippery Rock RocketsAAAD10141.028.04128
Souderton Area IndiansAAAAAAD1110.00.0100
South Park EaglesAAAD7114.035.01435
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD1216.056.0656
South Side Area RamsAD7134.03.0343
South Western MustangsAAAAAD3120.021.02021
South Williamsport MountiesAD4113.042.01342
Southern Columbia TigersAAD4169.06.0696
Southern Huntingdon RocketsAAD6114.054.01454
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD11129.014.02914
Southmoreland ScottiesAAAD7128.054.02854
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD1142.028.04228
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD1142.07.0427
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD1114.049.01449
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAD3162.06.0626
Sto-Rox VikingsAAD7129.00.0290
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD1135.03.0353
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD1117.014.0714
Sun Valley/Northley VanguardsAAAAAD110.041.0041
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD210.035.0035
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD1116.045.0645
Taylor Allderdice DragonsAAAAAAD8211.023.02246
Towanda Black KnightsAAD4113.049.01349
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD11124.013.02413
Trinity ShamrocksAAD3156.017.05617
Troy Area TrojansAAD4149.013.04913
Tussey Mountain TitiansAD5113.035.01335
Tyrone Golden EaglesAAAD6114.035.01435
Union Area ScottiesAD7132.07.0327
Union/AC Valley Falcon KnightsAD9115.035.01535
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAAD3135.049.03549
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD1135.00.0350
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD113.035.0335
Upper Moreland Golden BearsAAAAAD1121.024.02124
Upper Saint Clair PanthersAAAAAD7124.021.02421
USO Margaret MillionesAAAAD816.014.0614
Valley View CougarsAAAAD2154.07.0547
Vaux (Big Picture Philly) CougarsAAAD12116.022.01622
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD4113.049.01349
Washington Little PrexiesAAD7149.021.04921
West Allegheny IndiansAAAAD7115.044.01544
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD1141.014.04114
West Mifflin TitansAAAD7154.028.05428
West Perry MustangsAAAD3145.021.04521
West Philadelphia SpeedboysAAAAAD12114.022.01422
West Shamokin WolvesAAD616.048.0648
Western Beaver Golden BeaversAAD7120.027.02027
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD2136.07.0367
Westinghouse BulldogsAAD8344.39.613329
Whitehall ZephyrsAAAAAD11149.014.04914
Wilkes-Barre WolfpackAAAAAAD2114.042.01442
Williams Valley VikingsAAD11120.022.02022
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD4157.021.05721
Wilmington Area GreyhoundsAAD10114.021.01421
Windber RamblersAD5166.00.0660
Woodland Hills WolverinesAAAAAD7121.00.0210
Wyoming Area WarriorsAAAAD2128.049.02849
York Suburban TrojansAAAAD3141.06.0416

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David