Please support our Reporters
 


League Standings
Scoring Stats
Statewide Schedules

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Pennsylvania High School Football Team Playoff Scoring Stats thru November 13, 2022

Written by: on Sunday, November 13th, 2022. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

2022 Pennsylvania High School Football Playoff Scoring Stat Leaders

TeamClassDistrictGames PlayedAverage Points ScoredAverage Points AllowedTotal Points ScoredTotal Points Allowed 
Abington Heights CometsAAAAAD217.042.0742
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD12321.08.66326
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAAD1210.042.0042
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD110.035.0035
Aliquippa QuipsAAAAD7141.07.0417
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD11228.05.05610
Altoona Area Mountain LionsAAAAAAD6219.026.03852
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAD3234.535.56971
Apollo-Ridge VikingsAAD7114.021.01421
Archbishop Ryan RaidersAAAAD12121.027.02127
Archbishop Wood VikingsAAAAAD1210.028.0028
Armstrong RiverhawksAAAAD7230.024.06048
Athens WildcatsAAAD4218.528.03756
Avonworth AntelopesAAAD7128.07.0287
Bald Eagle Area EaglesAAD6229.526.55953
Bangor SlatersAAAAD1117.042.0742
Beaver Area BobcatsAAAD7212.015.52431
Beaver Falls TigersAAD7152.00.0520
Bedford BisonsAAD5112.027.01227
Belle Vernon Area LeopardsAAAD7155.07.0557
Bellwood-Antis Blue DevilsAAD6119.045.01945
Belmont Charter School TigersAD1216.046.0646
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAAD1210.027.0027
Berks Catholic SaintsAAAD3149.014.04914
Berlin-Brothersvalley MountaineersAAD5217.035.53471
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD2221.035.04270
Bethel Park BlackhawksAAAAAD7213.017.02634
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD11222.015.04430
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD11233.013.56627
Big Spring BulldogsAAAAD3110.032.01032
Bishop Canevin CrusadersAD7246.010.09220
Bishop Guilfoyle MaraudersAAD6243.018.08636
Bishop McDevitt CrusadersAAAAD3142.07.0427
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD1128.048.02848
Blackhawk CougarsAAAAD717.039.0739
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD413.012.0312
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD11116.041.01641
Bonner-Prendie FriarsAAAAD12240.014.58029
Boyertown BearsAAAAAAD1121.057.02157
Boys Latin Charter School WarriorsAAAAD12239.025.07850
Bristol WarriorsAAD1225.538.05176
Brockway RoversAD9234.54.5699
Brookville RaidersAAD9215.521.03142
Burgettstown Blue DevilsAD717.032.0732
Burrell BuccaneersAAD716.048.0648
Butler Golden TornadoAAAAAAD717.062.0762
California TrojansAD713.034.0334
Cambria Heights HighlandersAD6210.524.02148
Cambridge Springs Blue DevilsAD10220.519.54139
Camp Hill LionsAAD3113.042.01342
Canon-McMillan Big MacsAAAAAAD710.07.007
Canton Area WarriorsAD4242.010.08420
Carbondale Area ChargersAAAD217.036.0736
Carlisle Thundering HerdAAAAAAD3114.030.01430
Carmichaels Mighty MikesAD718.053.0853
Catasauqua Rough RidersAAD11223.023.04646
Cedar Cliff ColtsAAAAAD3114.032.01432
Central (6) Scarlet DragonsAAAD6235.010.07020
Central Bucks East PatriotsAAAAAAD1126.042.02642
Central Bucks South TitansAAAAAAD110.010.0010
Central Bucks West BucksAAAAAAD1243.030.58661
Central Clarion WildcatsAAD9135.00.0350
Central Valley WarriorsAAAAD7136.07.0367
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD3151.044.05144
Chester ClippersAAAAAD1215.022.53045
Chestnut Ridge LionsAAD5115.048.01548
Clairton BearsAD7225.524.05148
Clearfield Area BisonsAAAD9113.07.0137
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD1115.031.01531
Cocalico EaglesAAAAAD3232.57.56515
Conemaugh Township IndiansAD510.066.0066
Conestoga PioneersAAAAAAD1113.035.01335
Conwell-Egan Catholic EaglesAAAD12110.020.01020
Corry Area BeaversAAAAD10114.062.01462
Coudersport FalconsAD916.062.0662
Crestwood CometsAAAAD2258.510.511721
Cumberland Valley EaglesAAAAAAD3131.037.03137
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD2231.529.56359
Danville IronmenAAAD4149.00.0490
Deer Lakes LancersAAAD713.017.0317
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAD2232.510.56521
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD3117.056.01756
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech MustangsAAAAAD1210.069.0069
Donegal IndiansAAAAD316.041.0641
Dover Area EaglesAAAAAD3226.031.55263
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD1232.512.06524
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD1222.023.54447
DuBois Area BeaversAAAAD917.017.0717
Dunmore BucksAAD2215.517.03134
East Allegheny WildcatsAAAD7224.547.04994
East Pennsboro PanthersAAAAD3225.021.05042
Eisenhower KnightsAD10125.020.02520
Elizabeth-Forward WarriorsAAAD7117.031.01731
Elizabethtown Area BearsAAAAAD312.042.0242
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD11234.521.06942
Executive Education Academy Raptors AAD11227.024.55449
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD3142.012.04212
Fairfield KnightsAD316.062.0662
Fairview TigersAAAD10121.035.02135
Farrell SteelersAAD10148.06.0486
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD1217.028.0728
Fort Cherry RangersAD7235.036.07072
Fort LeBoeuf BisonAAAD10121.028.02128
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD1216.07.067
Franklin Regional PanthersAAAAAD710.021.0021
Freeport YellowjacketsAAAD7142.06.0426
Garden Spot SpartansAAAAAD3121.040.02140
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD1246.520.59341
Gateway GatorsAAAAAD7121.024.02124
General McLane LancersAAAD10128.033.02833
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD1217.041.0741
Gettysburg WarriorsAAAAAD3113.023.01323
Glendale VikingsAD617.021.0721
Great Valley PatriotsAAAAAD1212.028.02456
Greater Latrobe WildcatsAAAAD7217.021.03442
Greater Nanticoke TrojansAAAAD217.061.0761
Greensburg Central Catholic CenturionsAD7115.036.01536
Grove City EaglesAAAD10228.521.05742
Hamburg HawksAAAD3231.542.06384
Hampton TalbotsAAAAD7133.034.03334
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD3132.021.03221
Hazleton Area CougarsAAAAAAD210.038.0038
Hempfield (3) Black KnightsAAAAAAD3130.014.03014
Hickory HornetsAAAD10216.528.03356
Highlands Golden RamsAAAAD7121.028.02128
Holy Redeemer RoyalsAAD2129.069.02969
Homer-Center WildcatsAD617.021.0721
Honesdale HornetsAAAAD217.054.0754
Hughesville SpartansAAD4212.525.52551
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAAD12357.33.317210
Interboro BucaneersAAAAD1243.021.08642
Jeannette JayhawksAD7114.063.01463
Jenkintown DrakesAD1227.527.05554
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD4249.09.59819
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD1117.031.0731
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD12331.335.694107
Juniata IndiansAAAAD6117.07.0177
Juniata Valley HornetsAD616.020.0620
Karns City GremlinsAAD917.031.0731
Kennard-Dale RamsAAAAD310.043.0043
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD127.017.01434
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD12116.027.01627
Keystone Oaks Golden EaglesAAD7210.532.02164
Keystone PanthersAD9220.516.54133
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy LionsAAAD12211.034.02268
La Salle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD12220.514.04128
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD2232.014.06428
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD217.042.0742
Lakeland ChiefsAAD2244.521.58943
Lakeview SailorsAD10124.033.02433
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD3152.06.0526
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD3120.063.02063
Laurel Highlands MustangsAAAAD7225.525.55151
Laurel SpartansAD7240.519.08138
Leechburg Blue DevilsAD7128.041.02841
Lehighton IndiansAAAD1117.054.0754
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD4123.048.02348
Ligonier Valley RamsAAD7213.536.02772
Line Mountain EaglesAAD416.069.0669
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD4258.532.511765
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAD1117.030.0730
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAD3163.014.06314
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD3137.031.03731
Mapletown MaplesAD7223.537.54775
Maplewood TigersAD10219.534.03968
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD1115.018.01518
Mars Area PlanetsAAAAD710.043.0043
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD1225.028.51057
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD12317.326.05278
McDowell TrojansAAAAAAD10252.011.010422
McGuffey HighlandersAAD7223.537.54775
McKeesport Area TigersAAAAD7242.010.58421
Meadville BulldogsAAAAD10251.013.010226
Mercer Area MustangsAD10114.021.01421
Mercyhurst Prep LakersAAD10217.517.53535
Methacton WarriorsAAAAAD113.07.037
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAAD6124.031.02431
Mifflinburg WildcatsAAAD4245.541.09182
Milton Area Black PanthersAAAAD410.030.0030
Milton Hershey SpartansAAAAD3129.043.02943
Minersville Area Battlin' MinersAD11113.024.01324
Mohawk Area WarriorsAAD7129.034.02934
Monessen GreyhoundsAD7142.056.04256
Montour SpartansAAAAD7220.537.04174
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD417.037.0737
Morrisville BulldogsAD1114.048.01448
Moshannon Valley Black KnightsAD6128.055.02855
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD4254.016.510833
Mount Pleasant Area VikingsAAAD7139.042.03942
Mount Union Area TrojansAAD617.055.0755
Mt. Lebanon Blue DevilsAAAAAAD717.028.0728
Muncy IndiansAD4230.524.06148
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD11114.042.01442
Neshannock LancersAAD7239.016.57833
Neumann-Goretti SaintsAAAD12236.05.07210
New Hope Solebury LionsAAD1122.044.02244
New Oxford ColonialsAAAAAD317.020.0720
North Allegheny TigersAAAAAAD717.00.070
North Hills IndiansAAAAAD7117.019.01719
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD1228.532.55765
North Penn-Mansfield PanthersAAD4120.060.02060
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD2114.028.01428
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD11252.514.010528
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD11213.519.02738
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD12334.06.610220
Northern Bedford PanthersAD5217.513.53527
Northern Cambria ColtsAD6248.014.09628
Northern Lehigh BulldogsAD11235.011.07022
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD3220.513.54127
Northwest Area RangersAD416.054.0654
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAD11233.020.56641
Northwestern WildcatsAAD10113.046.01346
Notre Dame GP CrusadersAAAD11241.524.58349
Oil City OilersAAAD10128.041.02841
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD2121.024.02124
Olney Charter TrojansAAAAAAD12228.07.05614
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart ChargersAD7119.045.01945
Overbrook PanthersAAAAD1218.044.0844
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD1119.056.01956
Palisades PiratesAAD11114.017.01417
Palmerton Area Blue BombersAAAD11233.028.56657
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD11236.513.57327
Pen Argyl Green KnightsAAD11135.00.0350
Penn Cambria PanthersAAAD616.035.0635
Penn-Trafford WarriorsAAAAAD7117.031.01731
Penns Manor CometsAD6221.07.04214
Penns Valley RamsAAD6244.510.58921
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD1121.022.02122
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD1241.516.58333
Perry Traditional Academy CommodoresAAD816.045.0645
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD12216.528.53357
Phoenixville PhantomsAAAAAD117.042.0742
Pine Grove Area CardinalsAAAD11114.049.01449
Pine-Richland RamsAAAAAD7227.014.55429
Pittsburgh Central Catholic VikingsAAAAAAD7128.07.0287
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAAD210.041.0041
Pleasant Valley BearsAAAAAD11114.049.01449
Plymouth-Whitemarsh ColonialsAAAAAD1235.56.07112
Pocono Mountain West PanthersAAAAAD11114.029.01429
Pope John Paul II Golden PanthersAAAAD1231.526.06352
Port Allegany GatorsAD9118.06.0186
Portage Area MustangsAD6213.513.52727
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD11132.010.03210
Punxsutawney ChucksAAAD917.012.0712
Quakertown Community PanthersAAAAAAD1114.063.01463
Radnor RaptorsAAAAAD1114.041.01441
Redbank Valley BulldogsAD913.07.037
Reynolds RaidersAD10144.06.0446
Richland RamsAAD6235.019.07038
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD1128.042.02842
Riverside (2) VikingsAAD2114.017.01417
Riverside (7) PanthersAAD710.029.0029
Rochester RamsAD7233.014.56629
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAD12128.00.0280
Saint Marys Flying DutchAAAD929.510.01920
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAD11114.049.01449
School of the Future Firebirds AAAAD12120.044.02044
Schuylkill Valley PanthersAAAD3121.045.02145
Scranton KnightsAAAAAD2231.515.56331
Scranton Prep CavaliersAAAD2235.010.57021
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD4218.517.53735
Seneca BobcatsAAD10226.030.55261
Serra Catholic EaglesAAD7121.049.02149
Shady Side Academy BulldogsAAAD7233.015.56631
Shamokin IndiansAAAAD4112.063.01263
Sharon TigersAAAD10224.521.54943
Sharpsville Blue DevilsAAD10121.014.02114
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD3233.528.06756
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD12219.511.53923
Slippery Rock RocketsAAAD10234.514.06928
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD3142.035.04235
Souderton Area IndiansAAAAAAD1212.013.52427
South Park EaglesAAAD7114.035.01435
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD1216.056.0656
South Side Area RamsAD7240.54.5819
South Western MustangsAAAAAD3120.021.02021
South Williamsport MountiesAD4113.042.01342
Southern Columbia TigersAAD4258.59.011718
Southern Huntingdon RocketsAAD6114.054.01454
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD11223.028.54657
Southmoreland ScottiesAAAD7128.054.02854
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD1234.529.06958
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD1230.521.56143
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD1114.049.01449
St. Joseph's Prep HawksAAAAAAD12121.013.02113
State College Area Little LionsAAAAAAD6128.07.0287
Steel Valley IronmenAAD7146.013.04613
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAD3254.06.010812
Sto-Rox VikingsAAD7239.50.0790
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD1235.511.07122
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD1117.014.0714
Sun Valley/Northley VanguardsAAAAAD110.041.0041
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD210.035.0035
Susquehanna Township IndiansAAAAD316.052.0652
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD1116.045.0645
Taylor Allderdice DragonsAAAAAAD8312.329.33788
Thomas Jefferson JaguarsAAAAD7121.06.0216
Towanda Black KnightsAAD4113.049.01349
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD11219.526.53953
Trinity ShamrocksAAD3257.022.011444
Troy Area TrojansAAD4230.530.56161
Tussey Mountain TitiansAD5113.035.01335
Twin Valley RaidersAAAAD3143.029.04329
Tyrone Golden EaglesAAAD6114.035.01435
Union Area ScottiesAD7231.017.56235
Union/AC Valley Falcon KnightsAD9115.035.01535
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAAD3135.049.03549
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD1235.00.0700
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD113.035.0335
Upper Moreland Golden BearsAAAAAD1121.024.02124
Upper Saint Clair PanthersAAAAAD7220.514.04128
USO Margaret MillionesAAAAD829.027.01854
Valley View CougarsAAAAD2242.510.58521
Vaux (Big Picture Philly) CougarsAAAD12116.022.01622
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD4113.049.01349
Washington Little PrexiesAAD7238.025.57651
West Allegheny IndiansAAAAD7115.044.01544
West Catholic BurrsAAD12154.07.0547
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD1236.010.57221
West Mifflin TitansAAAD7230.035.06070
West Perry MustangsAAAD3254.020.510841
West Philadelphia SpeedboysAAAAAD12114.022.01422
West Shamokin WolvesAAD616.048.0648
Western Beaver Golden BeaversAAD7120.027.02027
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD2225.017.55035
Westinghouse BulldogsAAD8448.09.019236
Whitehall ZephyrsAAAAAD11246.015.59231
Wilkes-Barre WolfpackAAAAAAD2114.042.01442
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAAD3144.051.04451
Williams Valley VikingsAAD11120.022.02022
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD4157.021.05721
Wilmington Area GreyhoundsAAD10114.021.01421
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD3121.032.02132
Windber RamblersAD5240.00.0800
Woodland Hills WolverinesAAAAAD7216.511.53323
Wyoming Area WarriorsAAAAD2128.049.02849
Wyomissing Area SpartansAAAD3149.014.04914
York Suburban TrojansAAAAD3227.534.55569

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David