Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Pennlive.com Pennsylvania High School Football Week 13 Rankings (Nov. 23)

Written by: on Tuesday, November 23rd, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class 6A — Record — Previous rank 

  1. Mount Lebanon (7) — 12-0 — 1
  2. Harrisburg (3) — 12-1 — 2
  3. St. Joseph’s Prep (12) — 9-2 — 3
  4. Garnet Valley (1) — 13-0 — 4
  5. Coatesville (1) — 12-1 — 6
  6. Bethlehem Freedom (11) — 11-1 — NR
  7. McDowell (10) — 9-1 — 10
  8. Quakertown (1) — 12-1 — 7
  9. Wilson-West Lawn (3) — 9-4 — 8
  10. Central York (3) — 10-1 — NR

Honorable mention: La Salle College HS (12) 9-2, North Penn (1) 11-1, Pittsburgh C.C. (7) 9-3, Ridley (1) 11-2, State College (6) 7-5.

 

Class 5A — Record — Previous rank 

  1. Governor Mifflin (3) — 10-0 — 1
  2. Imhotep Charter (12) — 9-1 — 2
  3. Moon (7) — 12-0 — 3
  4. Cathedral Prep (10) — 11-1 — 4
  5. West Chester Rustin (1) — 11-1 — 5
  6. Penn-Trafford (7) — 10-1 — 6
  7. Strath Haven (1) — 12-1 — 8
  8. Exeter Township (3) — 9-3 — 10
  9. Cedar Cliff (3) — 10-3 — 9
  10. Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1)– 10-2 — NR

Honorable mention: Academy Park (1) 9-3, Manheim Central (3) 9-2, Shippensburg (3) 11-1, Spring Grove (3) 10-2, Unionville (1) 10-2.

 

Class 4A — Record — Previous rank 

  1. Jersey Shore (4) — 13-0 — 1
  2. Belle Vernon (7) — 10-0 — 2
  3. Bishop McDevitt (3) — 10-1 — 3
  4. Aliquippa (7) — 10-1 — 4
  5. Lampeter-Strasburg (3) — 11-1 — 5
  6. Valley View (2) — 12-1 — 7
  7. Thomas Jefferson (7) — 8-3 — 6
  8. Bishop Shanahan (1) — 10-3 — NR
  9. Meadville (10) — 9-3 — NR
  10. McKeesport (7) — 9-3 — 8

Honorable mention: Allentown C.C. (11) 9-4, Berks Catholic (3) 7-5, Hampton (7) 11-1, Juniata (6) 10-3, North Pocono (2) 10-3, Northwestern Lehigh (11) 11-1.

 

Class 3A — Record — Previous rank

  1. Central Valley (7) — 12-0 — 1
  2. Wyomissing (3) — 13-0 — 2
  3. Scranton Prep (2) — 11-0 — 3
  4. Central Martinsburg (6) — 13-0 — 5
  5. Neumann-Goretti (12) — 11-1 — 6
  6. North Catholic (7) — 12-0 — 7
  7. Grove City (10) — 10-2 — NR
  8. Bedford (5) — 10-2 — 8
  9. Danville (4) — 8-4 — NR
  10. North Schuylkill (11) — 11-2 — 4

Honorable mention: Avonworth (7) 9-3, Boiling Springs (3) 11-2, Lakeland (2) 10-1, Slippery Rock (10) 7-2, Wyoming Area (2) 10-2.

 

Class 2A — Record — Previous rank 

  1. Farrell (10) — 10-0 — 1
  2. Southern Columbia (4) — 12-1 — 2
  3. Richland Township (6) — 11-2 — 5
  4. Beaver Falls (7) — 9-3 — 8
  5. Karns City (9) — 11-1 — 7
  6. Serra Catholic (7) — 12-1 — NR
  7. Sto-Rox (7) — 12-1 — 3
  8. Northern Lehigh (11) — 10-3 — NR
  9. Steel Valley (7) — 11-1 — 4
  10. York Catholic (3) — 11-1 — 6

Honorable mention: Laurel (7) 11-1, Mount Carmel (4) 10-3, West Catholic (12) 4-6, Westinghouse (8) 10-2, Windber (5) 10-1.

 

Class 1A — Record — Previous rank 

  1. Old Forge (2) — 11-0 — 1
  2. Canton (4) — 12-0 — 2
  3. Redbank Valley (9) — 11-1 — 3
  4. Juniata Valley (6) — 10-1 — 5
  5. Bishop Canevin (7) — 12-1 — 7
  6. OLSH (7) — 9-3 — 10
  7. Bishop Guilfoyle (6) — 9-4 — NR
  8. Steelton-Highspire (3) — 8-3 — 4
  9. Northern Bedford (5) — 9-3 — NR
  10. Williams Valley (11) — 9-3 — 6

Honorable mention: Cornell (7) 9-2, Homer-Center (6) 8-4, Muncy (4) 10-2, Rochester (7) 9-3, Tri-Valley (11) 9-2.

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David