Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Pennlive.com PA High School Football Rankings (Nov. 2)

Written by: on Tuesday, November 2nd, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class 6A — Record — Previous rank 

  1. North Penn (1) — 10-0 — 1
  2. Mount Lebanon (7) — 10-0 — 2
  3. Central York (3) — 9-0 — 3
  4. La Salle College HS (12) — 8-1 — 4
  5. St. Joseph’s Prep (12) — 6-2 — 5
  6. Harrisburg (3) — 9-1 — 6
  7. Garnet Valley (1) — 10-0 — 7
  8. Parkland (11) — 8-1 — 8
  9. Coatesville (1) — 9-1 — NR
  10. Pittsburgh C.C. (7) — 8-2 — 9

Teams to watch: Bethlehem Freedom (11) 8-1, McDowell (10) 7-1, Northampton (11) 10-0, Quakertown (1) 10-0, York High (3) 7-2.

 

Class 5A — Record — Previous rank 

  1. Governor Mifflin (3) — 8-0 — 1
  2. Imhotep Charter (12) — 7-1 — 2
  3. Moon (7) — 10-0 — 3
  4. Cathedral Prep (10) — 8-1 — 4
  5. Manheim Central (3) — 9-1 — 5
  6. Unionville (1) — 9-1 — 6
  7. Shippensburg (3) — 10-0 — 7
  8. West Chester Rustin (1) — 8-1 — 8
  9. Penn-Trafford (7) — 8-1 — 9
  10. Academy Park (1) — 7-2 — 10

Teams to watch: Gateway (7) 7-3, Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1) 8-1, Spring Grove (3) 8-1, Strath Haven (1) 9-1, Waynesboro (3) 8-2.

 

Class 4A — Record — Previous rank 

  1. Jersey Shore (4) — 10-0 — 1
  2. Belle Vernon (7) — 8-0 — 2
  3. Bishop McDevitt (3) — 8-1 — 3
  4. Aliquippa (7) — 8-1 — 5
  5. Northwestern Lehigh (11) — 10-0 — 6
  6. Lampeter-Strasburg (3) — 9-1 — 8
  7. Hampton (7) — 10-0 — 9
  8. Thomas Jefferson (7) — 6-2 — 10
  9. Valley View (2) — 9-1 — 4
  10. McKeesport (7) — 8-2 — 7

Teams to watch: Bishop Shanahan (1) 7-3, Dallas (2) 7-2, Juniata (6) 8-2, North Pocono (2) 8-2, Pottsville (11) 8-2.

 

Class 3A — Record — Previous rank 

  1. Central Valley (7) — 10-0 — 2
  2. Wyomissing (3) — 10-0 — 3
  3. Scranton Prep (2) — 9-0 — 4
  4. North Schuylkill (11) — 9-1 — 1
  5. Central Martinsburg (6) — 10-0 — 5
  6. Neumann-Goretti (12) — 8-1 — 6
  7. North Catholic (7) — 10-0 — 7
  8. Bedford (5) — 9-1 — 9
  9. Clearfield (9) — 10-0 — 10
  10. Boiling Springs (3) — 9-1 — NR

Teams to watch: Fort LeBoeuf (10) 7-2, Lakeland (2) 9-1, Notre Dame-Green Pond (11) 7-2, Wyoming Area (2) 8-1.

 

Class 2A — Record — Previous rank 

  1. Farrell (10) — 7-0 — 1
  2. Southern Columbia (4) — 9-1 — 2
  3. Sto-Rox (7) — 10-0 — 3
  4. Washington (7) — 9-0 — 4
  5. Windber (5) — 9-0 — 6
  6. Steel Valley (7) — 9-0 — 7
  7. Richland Township (6) — 8-2 — 8
  8. York Catholic (3) — 9-0 — 9
  9. Laurel (7) — 10-0 — 10
  10. Karns City (9) — 9-1 — NR

Teams to watch: Bald Eagle Area (6) 8-2, Bellwood-Antis (6) 9-1, Berlin Brothersvalley (5) 8-2, Columbia (3) 8-1, Mount Carmel (4) 8-2, Serra Catholic (7) 9-1.

 

Class 1A — Record — Previous rank 

  1. Old Forge (2) — 9-0 — 1
  2. Muncy (4) — 9-1 — 2
  3. Canton (4) — 10-0 — 4
  4. Tri-Valley (11) — 8-1 — 6
  5. Redbank Valley (9) — 9-1 — 5
  6. Clairton (7) — 7-2 — 9
  7. Steelton-Highspire (3) — 7-2 — 3
  8. Juniata Valley (6) — 8-1 — 10
  9. Williams Valley (11) — 7-2 — 7
  10. Bishop Canevin (7) — 9-1 — NR

Teams to watch: Bishop Guilfoyle (6) 6-4, Delone Catholic (3) 6-4, Homer-Center (6) 7-3, Leechburg (7) 8-2, Rochester (7) 7-2.

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David