Please support our Reporters
 


Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Pennsylvania HS Football Schedules: Changes and Updates (9/16 to 9/18)

Written by: on Monday, September 13th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Updated on 9/17/21 at 5:30 pm

  • Open Date in Green

Canceled Games

District 1

John Bartram (1-0) @ Upper Merion (2-1) 07:00 PM

District 2

Old Forge (3-0) @ Northwest Area (1-2) 07:00 PM

Scranton Prep (3-0) @ Dunmore (1-2) 07:00 PM

District 3

Fairfield (1-1) @ Biglerville (0-2) 07:00 PM 

Line Mountain (0-3) @ Boiling Springs (3-0) 07:00 PM

Harrisburg (3-0) @ Central Dauphin (1-1) 07:00 PM

Cedar Crest (2-1) @ Governor Mifflin (3-0) 07:00 PM

Northern York (2-1) @ Mechanicsburg (2-1) 07:00 PM

Central York (3-0) @ Red Lion Area (0-3) 07:00 PM

District 4

Line Mountain (0-3) @ Boiling Springs (3-0) 07:00 PM

Old Forge (3-0) @ Northwest Area (1-2) 07:00 PM

Wellsboro (1-1) @ Shikellamy (0-3) 07:00 PM 

District 5

Bellwood-Antis (3-0) @ Everett (0-3) 07:00 PM 

District 6

Bellwood-Antis (3-0) @ Everett (0-3) 07:00 PM

Mount Union Area (2-1) @ Southern Huntingdon (1-2) 07:00 PM

District 7

Freeport (1-2) @ Apollo-Ridge (0-3) 07:00 PM

District 9

Keystone (3-0) @ Cameron County (2-1) 07:00 PM

Port Allegany (1-2) @ Elk County Catholic (2-1) 07:00 PM

District 10

Sharon (2-1) @ Titusville (1-1) 07:00 PM

Eisenhower (3-0) @ Seneca (0-3) 07:00 PM

Sharpsville (2-1) @ Lakeview (1-2) 07:00 PM

Cochranton (2-0) @ Cambridge Springs (1-1) 07:00 PM 

Reynolds (2-1) @ Farrell (3-0) 07:00 PM

District 11

Schuylkill Haven (1-2) @ Tri-Valley (3-0) 07:00 PM 

District 12

Northeast (0-2) @ William Penn Charter (1-0) 04:00 PM

John Bartram (1-0) @ Upper Merion (2-1) 07:00 PM

Academy of Palumbo @ Samuel S. Fels (0-1) 03:00 PM

Vaux (Big Picture Philly) (0-2) @ Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (0-1) 03:00 PM

Prep Charter @ Thomas Edison 03:00 PM

Jules E. Mastbaum @ George Washington (0-2) 03:00 PM

Non-PIAA

Northeast (0-2) @ William Penn Charter (1-0) 04:00 PM

 

Added Games

District 3

Harrisburg (3-0) @ Governor Mifflin (3-0) 07:00 PM

Boiling Springs (3-0) @ Mechanicsburg (2-1) 07:00 PM

District 4

Executive Education Academy Charter School (1-2) @ Shikellamy (0-3) 06:30 PM

District 6

Bellwood-Antis (3-0) @ Southern Huntingdon (1-2) 07:00 PM 

District 10

Sharon (2-1) @ Oil City (1-1) 07:00 PM

Eisenhower (3-0) @ Mercer Area (1-2) 07:00 PM 

Sharpsville (2-1) @ Jefferson (OH) 07:00 PM

District 11

Executive Education Academy Charter School (1-2) @ Shikellamy (0-3) 06:30 PM

 

Updated Schedule

District 2

Montrose Area (0-3) @ Holy Redeemer (0-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Northwest HS (New Date & Time)

Valley View (3-0) @ Scranton (1-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at John Henzes/Veterans Memorial Stadium (New Location)

District 7

Avonworth (3-0) @ Sto-Rox (3-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Avonworth (New Location & Time)

District 8 

Taylor Allderdice (0-2) @ Westinghouse (2-0) 03:45 PM Notes: (New Date & Time)

District 11

Pleasant Valley (2-0) @ East Stroudsburg South (2-1) 07:00 PM Note: Moved to 9/18

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

One Response to “Pennsylvania HS Football Schedules: Changes and Updates (9/16 to 9/18)”

  1. mark dodgson says:

    local paper stated that Dallas and Lake Lehman was canceled



David