Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

EasternPAFootball.com Rankings thru November 8th, 2021

Written by: on Thursday, November 11th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class 6A 

1) North Penn (1) 11-0 (1)

2) La Salle College HS (12) 9-1 (2) 

3) St. Joseph’s Prep (12) 7-2 (3) 

4) Central York (3) 10-0 (4)

5) Garnet Valley (1) 11-0 (5)

HM: Bethlehem Freedom (11) 9-2, Central Bucks West (1) 9-2, Coatesville (1) 10-1, Harrisburg (3) 10-1, Northampton (11) 11-0, Parkland (11) 9-1, Perkiomen Valley (1) 9-2, Ridley (1) 10-1, Quakertown (1) 11-0

 

Class 5A 

1) Governor Mifflin (3) 8-0 (1)

2) Imhotep Charter (12) 6-1 (2) 

3) Manheim Central (3) 9-1 (3)  

4) Shippensburg (3) 11-0 (4) 

5) Upper Dublin (1) 9-2 (5)

HM: Academy Park (1) 8-2, Cedar Cliff (3) 9-2, East Stroudsburg South (11) 8-3, Frankford (12) 9-0, Malvern Prep (Non-PIAA) 7-2, Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1) 9-1, Spring Grove (3) 9-1, Strath Haven (1) 10-1, Unionville (1) 10-1, West Chester Rustin (1) 9-1

 

Class 4A

1) Bishop McDevitt (3) 8-1 (1)

2) Jersey Shore (4) 11-0 (2) 

3) Valley View (2) 10-1 (3)

4) Northwestern Lehigh (11) 11-0 (4)

5) Lampeter-Strasburg (3) 9-1 (5)

HM: Bishop Shanahan (1) 8-3, Central Catholic (11) 8-3, Dallas (2) 8-2, Bonner-Prendie (12) 8-2, Kennard-Dale (3) 9-1, North Pocono (2) 9-2, Selinsgrove (4) 8-3

 

Class 3A 

1) Wyomissing Area (3) 11-0 (1)

2) Scranton Prep (2) 9-0 (2)

3) North Schuylkill (11) 10-1 (3)

4) Neumann-Goretti (12) 9-1 (4) 

5) Lakeland (2) 10-1 (5)

HM: Boiling Spring (3) 10-1, Danville (4) 6-4, Jim Thorpe (11) 7-4, Hamburg (3) 7-3, Mid Valley (2) 9-2, Wyoming Area (2) 9-1

 

Class 2A  

1) Southern Columbia (4) 10-1 (1)

2) York Catholic (3) 9-0 (2) 

3) Mount Carmel Area 9-2 

4) Northern Lehigh (11) 8-3 (NR)

5) Upper Dauphin (3) 9-1 (NR)

HM: Conwell-Egan (12) 8-3, Columbia (3) 8-2, Lackawanna Trail 7-3,  Palmerton Area (11)  9-2 

 

Class 1A

1) Old Forge (2) 9-0 (1) 

2) Muncy (4) 10-1 (2)

3) Canton (4) 10-0 (3)

4) Steelton-Highspire (3) 7-2 (4)   

5) Tri-Valley (11) 9-1 (5)

HM: Belmont Charter School (12) 8-1, Bristol (1) 7-3, Delone Catholic (3) 5-4, Williams Valley (11) 8-2

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David