Please support our Reporters
 


League Standings
Scoring Stats
Statewide Schedules

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2022 Pennsylvania High School Football Master Schedule List: 9/29 to 10/01

Written by: on Friday, September 30th, 2022. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Schedules are subject to change. Please report any errors or corrections to us at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

District 1

2022-09-29
Lower Moreland (1-4) @ Vaux (Big Picture Philly) (1-4) 03:00 PM
2022-09-30
Valley Forge Military Academy (0-1) @ Randolph-Macon Academy (VA) 03:00 PM
Conestoga (4-1) @ Upper Darby (2-3) 05:00 PM
Archbishop Carroll (0-5) @ Lansdale Catholic (4-1) 07:00 PM
Avon Grove (2-3) @ Academy Park (2-3) 07:00 PM
Bishop Shanahan (2-2) @ Great Valley (5-0) 07:00 PM
Boyertown (2-3) @ Norristown (2-3) 07:00 PM
Bristol (4-1) @ Renaissance Academy Charter (0-3) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks East (5-0) @ Pennsbury (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Harry S. Truman HS
Central Bucks West (2-3) @ Abington (2-3) 07:00 PM
Cheltenham (3-2) @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh (3-2) 07:00 PM
Chichester (1-4) @ Unionville (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Coatesville (5-0) @ West Chester Rustin (3-1) 07:00 PM
Council Rock North (1-4) @ Upper Dublin (5-0) 07:00 PM
Delaware County Christian School (2-0) @ Maryland School for the Deaf 07:00 PM
Downingtown East (4-1) @ Oxford Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Garnet Valley (5-0) @ Haverford High (2-3) 07:00 PM
Harriton (2-3) @ Radnor (1-4) 07:00 PM
Harry S. Truman (1-4) @ Bensalem (2-3) 07:00 PM
Hatboro-Horsham (1-3) @ Council Rock South (2-3) 07:00 PM
Kennett (3-2) @ Interboro (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Lampeter-Strasburg (4-1) @ Octorara Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Lower Merion (1-4) @ Ridley (3-2) 07:00 PM
Marple-Newtown (4-1) @ Springfield-Delco (2-3) 07:00 PM
Neshaminy (3-2) @ Pennridge (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Pink Out
New Hope Solebury (1-4) @ Pennington School (NJ) 07:00 PM
North Penn (2-3) @ Central Bucks South (3-2) 07:00 PM
Perkiomen Valley (4-1) @ Methacton (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Battle Axe Game/Senior Night
Phoenixville (3-2) @ Pottstown Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Pope John Paul II (5-0) @ Pottsgrove (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Educator Appreciation Night
Souderton Area (4-1) @ Quakertown Community (2-3) 07:00 PM
Spring-Ford (3-2) @ Owen J. Roberts (3-2) 07:00 PM
Strath Haven (5-0) @ Penncrest (1-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Sun Valley/Northley (2-3) @ Penn Wood (0-5) 07:00 PM
Upper Merion (2-3) @ Upper Perkiomen (1-4) 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland (4-1) @ William Tennent (1-3) 07:00 PM
West Chester East (0-5) @ Downingtown West (4-1) 07:00 PM
Wissahickon (0-5) @ Springfield-Montco (3-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
2022-10-01
Morrisville (0-4) @ Jenkintown (4-1) 11:00 AM
West Chester Henderson (0-4) @ Chester (5-0) 11:00 AM

District 2

2022-09-30
Abington Heights (1-4) @ Valley View (4-1) 07:00 PM
Berwick Area (2-3) @ Wyoming Valley West (0-5) 07:00 PM
Carbondale Area (2-3) @ Riverside (2) (2-3) 07:00 PM
Crestwood (4-1) @ Wilkes-Barre (3-2) 07:00 PM
Dallas (5-0) @ Hazleton Area (5-0) 07:00 PM
Delaware Valley (1-4) @ North Pocono (2-3) 07:00 PM
Holy Redeemer (2-3) @ Hanover Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Honesdale (3-2) @ Lakeland (5-0) 07:00 PM
Lackawanna Trail (3-2) @ Old Forge (2-3) 07:00 PM
Mid Valley (1-4) @ Dunmore (4-1) 07:00 PM
Montgomery (1-4) @ Northwest Area (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Pittston Area (2-3) @ Greater Nanticoke (2-3) 07:00 PM
Tunkhannock (1-4) @ Lake-Lehman (1-4) 07:00 PM
West Scranton (1-4) @ Western Wayne (4-1) 07:00 PM
Whitney Point Central (NY) @ Montrose Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Area (3-2) @ Scranton (5-0) 07:00 PM
2022-10-01
Susquehanna Community (2-3) @ Holy Cross (1-4) 01:00 PM
Wallenpaupack (1-4) @ Scranton Prep (3-2) 02:30 PM

District 3

2022-09-29
Chambersburg (2-3) @ Cumberland Valley (4-1) 07:00 PM
2022-09-30
Annville-Cleona (3-2) @ Kutztown (1-4) 07:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (3-1) @ Milton Hershey (2-2) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin (1-4) @ Carlisle (3-2) 07:00 PM
Central York (4-1) @ Dallastown (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Band Night
Conrad Weiser (3-2) @ Berks Catholic (1-4) 07:00 PM
Daniel Boone (1-4) @ Elizabethtown Area (5-0) 07:00 PM
Delone Catholic (2-3) @ York Catholic (2-3) 07:00 PM
Dover Area (3-2) @ York Suburban (2-3) 07:00 PM
East Pennsboro (4-1) @ Mechanicsburg (1-4) 07:00 PM
ELCO (3-2) @ Cocalico (2-3) 07:00 PM
Garden Spot (4-1) @ Ephrata (3-2) 07:00 PM
Greencastle-Antrim (4-1) @ Northern York (2-3) 07:00 PM
Halifax (1-4) @ Upper Dauphin (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Tiger’s Night
Hamburg (5-0) @ Lancaster Catholic (5-0) 07:00 PM
Hanover (3) (2-3) @ Bermudian Springs (1-4) 07:00 PM
Harrisburg (3-1) @ Altoona Area (4-1) 07:00 PM
J.P. McCaskey (1-4) @ Manheim Township (3-2) 07:00 PM
James Buchanan (3-2) @ Juniata (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Lampeter-Strasburg (4-1) @ Octorara Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Lebanon (0-5) @ Conestoga Valley (2-3) 07:00 PM
Littlestown (1-4) @ Fairfield (1-3) 07:00 PM
Lower Dauphin (2-2) @ Palmyra (1-4) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (4-1) @ Cedar Cliff (2-3) 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg (2-3) @ Manheim Central (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
New Oxford (4-1) @ Susquehannock (2-3) 07:00 PM
Newport (0-5) @ Line Mountain (1-4) 07:00 PM
Penn Manor (3-2) @ Hempfield (3) (4-1) 07:00 PM
Pequea Valley (0-5) @ Columbia (2-3) 07:00 PM
Reading (2-3) @ Cedar Crest (2-3) 07:00 PM
Red Land (1-4) @ Hershey (2-3) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Valley (3-2) @ Northern Lebanon (2-3) 07:00 PM
Shippensburg Area (4-1) @ Gettysburg (4-1) 07:00 PM
Solanco (5-0) @ Twin Valley (3-2) 07:00 PM
South Western (3-2) @ Red Lion Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Spring Grove (3-2) @ Northeastern (1-4) 07:00 PM
State College Area (5-0) @ Central Dauphin East (2-3) 07:00 PM
Susquenita (2-3) @ Camp Hill (3-1) 07:00 PM
Trinity (2-3) @ Big Spring (2-3) 07:00 PM
Warwick (2-3) @ Exeter Township (5-0) 07:00 PM
Waynesboro (2-3) @ Susquehanna Township (1-3) 07:00 PM
West Perry (5-0) @ Boiling Springs (2-3) 07:00 PM
West York (1-4) @ Eastern York (1-4) 07:00 PM
Wyomissing Area (5-0) @ Donegal (1-4) 07:00 PM
2022-10-01
Wilson West Lawn (4-1) @ Governor Mifflin (2-3) 01:00 PM
Biglerville (2-3) @ York County School of Technology (1-4) 02:00 PM
Kennard-Dale (2-3) @ Fleetwood (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

District 4
2022-09-29
Troy Area (5-0) @ Wellsboro (0-5) 07:00 PM
2022-09-30
Bloomsburg (3-2) @ Warrior Run (1-4) 07:00 PM
Cameron County (0-5) @ Bucktail (2-2) 07:00 PM
Canton Area (5-0) @ Wyalusing Area (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Central Columbia (2-3) @ Loyalsock Township (4-1) 07:00 PM
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (2-2) @ Muncy (4-0) 07:00 PM
Executive Education Academy (3-2) @ Jersey Shore (5-0) 07:00 PM
Hughesville (3-2) @ Milton Area (4-1) 07:00 PM
Lewisburg (0-5) @ Danville (5-0) 07:00 PM
Midd-West (1-4) @ Mount Carmel Area (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Montgomery (1-4) @ Northwest Area (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Montoursville (4-1) @ Southern Columbia (3-2) 07:00 PM
Newport (0-5) @ Line Mountain (1-4) 07:00 PM
North Penn-Mansfield (0-5) @ Cowanesque Valley (0-5) 07:00 PM
Selinsgrove (4-1) @ Mifflinburg (4-1) 07:00 PM
Shikellamy (1-4) @ Shamokin (2-3) 07:00 PM
Towanda (2-3) @ Athens (3-2) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (1-4) @ Central Mountain (0-5) 07:00 PM

District 5
2022-09-30
Bedford (5-0) @ Penn Cambria (5-0) 07:00 PM
Berlin-Brothersvalley (5-0) @ Brownsville (0-4) 07:00 PM
Glendale (1-4) @ Tussey Mountain (2-3) 07:00 PM
Meyersdale Area (1-3) @ North Star (1-4) 07:00 PM
Mount Union Area (3-2) @ Everett (0-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Northern Bedford (5-0) @ Conemaugh Township (5-0) 07:00 PM
Somerset Area (0-5) @ Forest Hills (1-4) 07:00 PM
Uniontown (2-3) @ Windber (4-1) 07:00 PM
Westmont Hilltop (1-4) @ Chestnut Ridge (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

District 6

2022-09-30
Bald Eagle Area (2-3) @ Tyrone (5-0) 07:00 PM
Bedford (5-0) @ Penn Cambria (5-0) 07:00 PM
Bellwood-Antis (3-2) @ Southern Huntingdon (3-2) 07:00 PM
Bishop Guilfoyle (3-2) @ Central Cambria (1-4) 07:00 PM
Bishop McCort (2-3) @ Central (6) (3-2) 07:00 PM
Cambria Heights (4-1) @ United Valley (1-4) 07:00 PM
Clearfield Area (4-1) @ Huntingdon Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Curwensville Area (3-2) @ West Branch (2-3) 07:00 PM
Glendale (1-4) @ Tussey Mountain (2-3) 07:00 PM
Harrisburg (3-1) @ Altoona Area (4-1) 07:00 PM
Hollidaysburg (0-5) @ Bellefonte (1-4) 07:00 PM
James Buchanan (3-2) @ Juniata (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Juniata Valley (3-2) @ Moshannon Valley (2-3) 07:00 PM
Ligonier Valley (3-2) @ Yough (2-3) 07:00 PM
Marion Center (1-4) @ Purchase Line (1-4) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (4-1) @ Cedar Cliff (2-3) 07:00 PM
Mount Union Area (3-2) @ Everett (0-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Northern Cambria (4-1) @ Penns Manor (5-0) 07:00 PM
Penns Valley (3-2) @ Philipsburg-Osceola (1-4) 07:00 PM
Portage Area (3-2) @ Homer-Center (3-2) 07:00 PM
Richland (5-0) @ Greater Johnstown (0-5) 07:00 PM
River Valley (0-5) @ West Shamokin (3-2) 07:00 PM
Somerset Area (0-5) @ Forest Hills (1-4) 07:00 PM
State College Area (5-0) @ Central Dauphin East (2-3) 07:00 PM
Westmont Hilltop (1-4) @ Chestnut Ridge (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Williamsport (1-4) @ Central Mountain (0-5) 07:00 PM
2022-10-01
Claysburg-Kimmel (1-4) @ Conemaugh Valley (0-4) 01:00 PM

District 7

2022-09-30
Ambridge (1-4) @ Aliquippa (4-0) 07:00 PM
Apollo-Ridge (3-2) @ Steel Valley (4-0) 07:00 PM
Avonworth (4-1) @ West Mifflin (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Baldwin (1-4) @ Peters Township (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: 1972 Recognition
Beaver Area (3-2) @ Brentwood (1-4) 07:00 PM
Berlin-Brothersvalley (5-0) @ Brownsville (0-4) 07:00 PM
Bishop Canevin (4-1) @ Fort Cherry (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Youth Football Appreciation Night
Blackhawk (3-2) @ Central Valley (5-0) 07:00 PM
Burrell (4-1) @ Imani Christian Academy (2-3) 07:00 PM
Carlynton (0-5) @ Avella Area (0-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Carmichaels (3-2) @ Bethlehem-Center (1-4) 07:00 PM
Charleroi (1-3) @ Keystone Oaks (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Chartiers Valley (0-5) @ West Allegheny (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Gold-Star Game
Clairton (2-3) @ Greensburg Central Catholic (3-2) 07:00 PM
Cornell (3-1) @ Burgettstown (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Youth Recognition Night
Derry Area (0-5) @ Serra Catholic (4-1) 07:00 PM
Elizabeth-Forward (5-0) @ Southmoreland (2-3) 07:00 PM
Ellwood City (1-4) @ Mohawk Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Fox Chapel (0-5) @ North Hills (1-4) 07:00 PM
Frazier (0-5) @ Leechburg (3-2) 07:00 PM
Freeport (4-1) @ Shady Side Academy (1-3) 07:00 PM
Gateway (4-1) @ Hempfield (7) (5-0) 07:00 PM
Greater Latrobe (2-3) @ Trinity (7) (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Greensburg-Salem (3-2) @ Mount Pleasant Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Hampton (2-3) @ Connellsville (2-3) 07:00 PM
Harrisburg (3-1) @ Altoona Area (4-1) 07:00 PM
Hollidaysburg (0-5) @ Bellefonte (1-4) 07:00 PM
Indiana (2-3) @ Kiski Area (0-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Jefferson-Morgan (3-2) @ Bentworth (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Knoch (0-5) @ Deer Lakes (2-3) 07:00 PM
Ligonier Valley (3-2) @ Yough (2-3) 07:00 PM
Mapletown (5-0) @ California (4-1) 07:00 PM
Mars Area (4-1) @ Highlands (5-0) 07:00 PM
McDowell (4-1) @ Cathedral Prep (3-2) 07:00 PM
McKeesport Area (5-0) @ Ringgold (0-5) 07:00 PM
Moon Area (0-5) @ South Fayette (2-3) 07:00 PM
New Brighton (0-5) @ Neshannock (4-1) 07:00 PM
New Castle (1-4) @ Montour (2-3) 07:00 PM
North Allegheny (5-0) @ Pine-Richland (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Youth Night
North Catholic (3-2) @ Armstrong (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Military Appreciation Night
Northgate (3-2) @ Shenango (0-5) 07:00 PM
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (5-0) @ Chartiers-Houston (3-2) 07:00 PM
Penn Hills (3-2) @ Bethel Park (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (2-3) @ Canon-McMillan (2-3) 07:00 PM
Plum (3-2) @ Franklin Regional (2-2) 07:00 PM
Quaker Valley (2-3) @ Hopewell (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Band Senior Night
River Valley (0-5) @ West Shamokin (3-2) 07:00 PM
Riverside (7) (3-1) @ Beaver Falls (4-1) 07:00 PM
Rochester (3-1) @ Laurel (3-1) 07:00 PM
Seneca Valley (3-2) @ Butler (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Seton-LaSalle (0-5) @ South Park (1-4) 07:00 PM
Shaler Area (3-2) @ Woodland Hills (3-2) 07:00 PM
South Allegheny (1-4) @ Belle Vernon Area (2-2) 07:00 PM
Springdale (0-5) @ Union Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Sto-Rox (2-2) @ McGuffey (4-1) 07:00 PM
Thomas Jefferson (3-2) @ Laurel Highlands (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Uniontown (2-3) @ Windber (4-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Saint Clair (5-0) @ Mt. Lebanon (2-3) 07:00 PM
Valley (1-4) @ East Allegheny (4-1) 07:00 PM
Waynesburg Central (0-5) @ Washington (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
West Greene (1-4) @ Monessen (3-2) 07:00 PM
Norwin (1-4) @ Penn-Trafford (3-2) 07:30 PM
2022-10-01
Jeannette (1-4) @ Riverview (2-3) 12:00 PM
Freedom (2-3) @ Western Beaver (4-1) 12:30 PM
South Side Area (5-0) @ Summit Academy (1-4) 12:30 PM

District 8

2022-09-29
Taylor Allderdice (1-4) @ Brashear (0-5) 07:00 PM
2022-09-30
USO (1-3) @ Perry Traditional Academy (2-3) 07:00 PM
2022-10-01
Carrick (2-3) @ Catholic Central (OH) 07:00 PM

District 9
2022-09-30
Bradford Area (0-5) @ Moniteau (1-4) 07:00 PM
Cameron County (0-5) @ Bucktail (2-2) 07:00 PM
Clearfield Area (4-1) @ Huntingdon Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Coudersport (3-2) @ Elk County Catholic (5-0) 07:00 PM
Curwensville Area (3-2) @ West Branch (2-3) 07:00 PM
DuBois Area (4-1) @ Punxsutawney (2-3) 07:00 PM
Karns City (3-2) @ Central Clarion (5-0) 07:00 PM
Port Allegany (4-1) @ Kane Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (0-5) @ Keystone (4-1) 07:00 PM
Saint Marys (4-1) @ Brookville (1-4) 07:00 PM
Sheffield Area (0-4) @ Otto-Eldred (3-2) 07:00 PM
Smethport Area (1-4) @ Brockway (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Union/AC Valley (3-2) @ Redbank Valley (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

District 10

2022-09-30
Conneaut (0-5) @ Titusville (1-4) 07:00 PM
Conneaut (OH) @ North East (0-5) 07:00 PM
Corry Area (1-4) @ Fairview (3-2) 07:00 PM
Erie High (1-4) @ Euclid (OH) 07:00 PM
Fort LeBoeuf (4-1) @ Girard (1-3) 07:00 PM
Harbor Creek (2-3) @ General McLane (4-1) 07:00 PM
Iroquois (0-5) @ Seneca (3-2) 07:00 PM
Lakeview (3-2) @ Cochranton (1-3) 07:00 PM
McDowell (4-1) @ Cathedral Prep (3-2) 07:00 PM
Meadville (5-0) @ Oil City (4-1) 07:00 PM
Mercer Area (3-2) @ Maplewood (2-3) 07:00 PM
Mercyhurst Prep (3-2) @ Eisenhower (5-0) 07:00 PM
Northwestern (3-2) @ Union City Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Saegertown (1-4) @ Cambridge Springs (3-2) 07:00 PM
Seneca Valley (3-2) @ Butler (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Sharpsville (5-0) @ Sharon (3-2) 07:00 PM
Slippery Rock (3-2) @ Hickory (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Warren Area (2-3) @ Franklin (0-5) 07:00 PM
Wilmington Area (3-2) @ Farrell (4-1) 07:00 PM
2022-10-01
Grove City (3-2) @ Greenville (0-5) 07:00 PM
Reynolds (4-1) @ Kennedy Catholic (1-4) 02:00 PM

District 11

2022-09-29
Lehighton (1-4) @ Blue Mountain (2-3) 06:00 PM
2022-09-30
Bangor (4-1) @ Pottsville Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Freedom (3-2) @ William Allen (0-5) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg North (1-4) @ Nazareth Area (4-1) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg South (3-2) @ Bethlehem Liberty (1-4) 07:00 PM
Easton Area (1-4) @ Pocono Mountain East (1-4) 07:00 PM
Executive Education Academy (3-2) @ Jersey Shore (5-0) 07:00 PM
Marian Catholic (3-2) @ Mahanoy Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
North Schuylkill (4-1) @ Notre Dame GP (4-1) 07:00 PM
Northern Lehigh (4-1) @ Salisbury (0-5) 07:00 PM
Northwestern Lehigh (4-1) @ Saucon Valley (2-3) 07:00 PM
Palisades (3-2) @ Panther Valley (2-3) 07:00 PM
Palmerton Area (3-2) @ Pine Grove Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Pleasant Valley (5-0) @ Parkland (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Shirt Off Your Back
Schuylkill Haven (1-4) @ Catasauqua (2-3) 07:00 PM
Stroudsburg (3-2) @ Emmaus (5-0) 07:00 PM
Tamaqua Area (2-3) @ Jim Thorpe Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (5-0) @ Shenandoah Valley (1-4) 07:00 PM
Whitehall (3-2) @ Pocono Mountain West (2-3) 07:00 PM
Williams Valley (3-2) @ Nativity BVM (2-3) 07:00 PM
2022-10-01
Minersville Area (4-1) @ Pen Argyl (1-4) 01:30 PM
Southern Lehigh (4-1) @ Wilson Area (0-5) 02:30 PM  Notes: SAT Day/Homecoming
Allentown Central Catholic (3-2) @ Louis E. Dieruff (0-5) 07:00 PM
Northampton (5-0) @ Bethlehem Catholic (3-2) 07:00 PM

District 12

2022-09-29
Lower Moreland (1-4) @ Vaux (Big Picture Philly) (1-4) 03:00 PM
Northeast (3-1) @ Olney Charter (3-2) 03:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast Supersite
Academy of Palumbo (2-2) @ Jules E. Mastbaum (1-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast Supersite
South Philadelphia (1-2) @ Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (0-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite
2022-09-30
Benjamin Franklin (0-3) @ Abraham Lincoln (3-2) 03:00 PM
Kensington (3-2) @ George Washington (4-1) 03:00 PM
Simon Gratz (3-2) @ Frankford (1-4) 03:00 PM
West Philadelphia (2-2) @ Philadelphia Central (2-2) 03:00 PM
Overbrook (3-2) @ Belmont Charter School (4-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: at West Philly Supersite
Roman Catholic (4-1) @ Father Judge (2-3) 06:00 PM  Notes: Ramp Athletic Complex
Archbishop Carroll (0-5) @ Lansdale Catholic (4-1) 07:00 PM
Archbishop Ryan (2-2) @ Bonner-Prendie (3-1) 07:00 PM
John Bartram (1-4) @ Imhotep Charter School (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: @Germantown SS
Martin Luther King (1-4) @ Boys Latin Charter School (1-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: @South Philly SS
Neumann-Goretti (2-1) @ Cardinal O’Hara (0-5) 07:00 PM
2022-10-01
Archbishop Wood (1-2) @ St. Joseph’s Prep (3-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Cardinal O’Hara
Conwell-Egan Catholic (2-3) @ West Catholic (2-3) 01:00 PM
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (2-2) @ Samuel S. Fels (1-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast Supersite
La Salle College HS (1-3) @ Calvert Hall School (MD) 01:00 PM
Mastery School of Camden (NJ) @ Mastery North Charter (3-2) 02:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite
Thomas Edison (0-3) @ School of the Future (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite

Non-PIAA

2022-09-30
Valley Forge Military Academy (0-1) @ Randolph-Macon Academy (VA) 03:00 PM
Kiski School (1-3) @ William Penn Charter (3-0) 03:15 PM
Perkiomen School (2-0) @ Mercersburg Academy (1-1) 04:00 PM
Blair Academy (NJ) @ Episcopal Academy (4-0) 07:00 PM
Rock Creek Christian Academy (MD) @ Malvern Prep (4-0) 07:00 PM
2022-10-01
Germantown Academy (4-0) @ Peddie School (NJ) 02:00 PM
Landon School (MD) @ The Haverford School (4-0) 02:30 PM
Capital Prep Harlem (NY) @ George School (2-3) 03:00 PM
The Hill School (0-3) @ Academy of the New Church (3-1) 03:30 PM

Out-of-State Teams

2022-09-30
Valley Forge Military Academy (0-1) @ Randolph-Macon Academy (VA) 03:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph’s (MD) @ Gilman School (MD) 04:00 PM
Delbarton (NJ) @ Paramus Catholic (NJ) 06:00 PM
Bergen Catholic (NJ) @ DePaul Catholic (NJ) 07:00 PM
Blair Academy (NJ) @ Episcopal Academy (4-0) 07:00 PM
Conneaut (OH) @ North East (0-5) 07:00 PM
Delaware County Christian School (2-0) @ Maryland School for the Deaf 07:00 PM
Erie High (1-4) @ Euclid (OH) 07:00 PM
Gonzaga College HS (DC) @ Friendship Collegiate Academy (DC) 07:00 PM
Life Christian Academy HS (VA) @ Our Lady of Good Counsel (MD) 07:00 PM
New Hope Solebury (1-4) @ Pennington School (NJ) 07:00 PM
Phillipsburg (NJ) @ Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ) 07:00 PM
Rock Creek Christian Academy (MD) @ Malvern Prep (4-0) 07:00 PM
Somerville (NJ) @ Elizabeth (NJ) 07:00 PM
Whitney Point Central (NY) @ Montrose Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Don Bosco Prep (NJ) @ St. Peter’s Prep (NJ) 08:00 PM  Notes: @MetLife Stadium
2022-10-01
Cedar Grove HS (GA) @ St. John’s College (DC) (4-1) 01:00 PM
Germantown Academy (4-0) @ Peddie School (NJ) 02:00 PM
Mastery School of Camden (NJ) @ Mastery North Charter (3-2) 02:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite
West Toronto Prep (Canada) @ Hun School (NJ) 02:00 PM
Capital Prep Harlem (NY) @ George School (2-3) 03:00 PM
Carrick (2-3) @ Catholic Central (OH) 07:00 PM
2022-10-02
Phillips Exeter Academy (NH) @ Lawrenceville School (NJ) 11:00 AM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David