Please support our Reporters
 


League Standings
Scoring Stats
Statewide Schedules

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2022 Pennsylvania High School Football Master Schedule List: 11/18 to 11/19

Written by: on Monday, November 14th, 2022. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Schedules are subject to change. Please report any errors or corrections to us at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

 

District 1

2022-11-18
Central Bucks West (8-4) @ Perkiomen Valley (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 6A Semifinal
Downingtown East (9-3) @ Garnet Valley (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 6A Semifinal
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (10-2) @ Upper Dublin (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 5A Semifinal
West Chester Rustin (10-1) @ Strath Haven (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A Semifinal
2022-11-19
Bonner-Prendie (10-1) @ Interboro (10-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A 1st Round State Playoff @ Ridley HS

District 2

2022-11-18
Delaware Valley (7-5) @ Whitehall (7-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 5A 1st RD Playoff Game @ Whitehall HS
Executive Education Academy (7-3) @ Lakeland (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A 1st Round Playoff @ Dunmore HS
Neumann-Goretti (7-3) @ Scranton Prep (9-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A 1st RD Playoff @ Scranton Memorial Stadium
Valley View (10-2) @ Crestwood (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 4A Championship
2022-11-19
Northern Lehigh (11-1) @ Lackawanna Trail (8-4) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A 1st Round Playoff @ Dunmore HS

District 3

2022-11-18
Cocalico (8-4) @ Solanco (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A Semifinal
Harrisburg (8-2) @ Central York (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 6A Semifinal
Lampeter-Strasburg (9-2) @ Manheim Central (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 4A Semifinal
Manheim Township (8-3) @ Hempfield (3) (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 6A Semifinal
Northern York (8-4) @ Exeter Township (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A Semifinal
Twin Valley (7-4) @ Bishop McDevitt (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 4A Semifinal
West Catholic (4-7) @ Trinity (8-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A 1st Round Playoff @ Trinity HS
2022-11-19
West Perry (11-1) @ Wyomissing Area (11-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 3A Championship
Windber (11-1) @ Steelton-Highspire (10-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A 1st Round Playoff @ Steelton-Highspire HS
Meadville (11-1) @ Juniata (8-3) 05:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A 1st RD Playoff @ Bald Eagle Area

District 4

2022-11-18
Allentown Central Catholic (7-5) @ Jersey Shore (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A 1st RD Playoff @ Williamsport HS
Loyalsock Township (11-1) @ Danville (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 3A Championship
Southern Columbia (9-3) @ Mount Carmel Area (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 2A Championship

District 5

2022-11-19
Windber (11-1) @ Steelton-Highspire (10-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A 1st Round Playoff @ Steelton-Highspire HS

District 6

2022-11-18
Clearfield Area (8-3) @ Central (6) (10-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A 1st Round Playoff @ Hollidaysburg
McDowell (10-2) @ State College Area (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 6A 1st Round Playoff Game
Penns Valley (10-2) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (9-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class AA Championship @ Mansion Park, Altoona
2022-11-19
Meadville (11-1) @ Juniata (8-3) 05:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A 1st RD Playoff @ Bald Eagle Area
Northern Cambria (9-3) @ Penns Manor (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A Championship @ Mansion Park, Altoona

District 7

2022-11-18
Freeport (10-1) @ Belle Vernon Area (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 3A Semifinal @ Gateway HS
McDowell (10-2) @ State College Area (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 6A 1st Round Playoff Game
McKeesport Area (11-1) @ Aliquippa (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 4A Semifinal @ Canon-McMillan
Neshannock (11-1) @ Steel Valley (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A Semifinal @ Montour
Rochester (7-4) @ Union Area (9-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class A Semifinal @ Freedom
Shady Side Academy (7-4) @ Avonworth (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist.7 Class 3A Semifinal @ Fox Chapel
South Side Area (11-1) @ Bishop Canevin (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class A Semifinal @ Peters Township
Sto-Rox (9-2) @ Beaver Falls (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A Semifinal @ Ambridge
Thomas Jefferson (8-3) @ Central Valley (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 4A Semifinal @ North Allegheny
2022-11-19
Upper Saint Clair (10-2) @ Pine-Richland (9-3) 12:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A Championship @ Norwin
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (7-4) @ North Allegheny (10-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 6A Championship @ Norwin

District 8

2022-11-18
Central Clarion (10-1) @ Westinghouse (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A 1st RD Playoff @ Cupples Stadium

District 9

2022-11-18
Brockway (8-4) @ Port Allegany (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 9 Class A Championship @Bradford
Central Clarion (10-1) @ Westinghouse (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A 1st RD Playoff @ Cupples Stadium
Clearfield Area (8-3) @ Central (6) (10-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A 1st Round Playoff @ Hollidaysburg

District 10

2022-11-18
McDowell (10-2) @ State College Area (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 6A 1st Round Playoff Game
Slippery Rock (7-4) @ Grove City (8-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 Class 3A Championship @ Slippery Rock Univ.
2022-11-19
Reynolds (10-1) @ Eisenhower (11-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 Class A Championship @ Titusville HS
Meadville (11-1) @ Juniata (8-3) 05:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A 1st RD Playoff @ Bald Eagle Area
Sharpsville (9-2) @ Farrell (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 Class 2A Championship @ Wilmington

District 11

2022-11-18
Allentown Central Catholic (7-5) @ Jersey Shore (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A 1st RD Playoff @ Williamsport HS
Delaware Valley (7-5) @ Whitehall (7-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 5A 1st RD Playoff Game @ Whitehall HS
Executive Education Academy (7-3) @ Lakeland (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A 1st Round Playoff @ Dunmore HS
Northwestern Lehigh (10-2) @ North Schuylkill (10-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class 3A Championship @ Lehighton HS
Parkland (8-4) @ Bethlehem Freedom (10-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class 6A Championship @ Cottingham Stadium, Easton
2022-11-19
Northern Lehigh (11-1) @ Lackawanna Trail (8-4) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A 1st Round Playoff @ Dunmore HS

District 12

2022-11-18
Neumann-Goretti (7-3) @ Scranton Prep (9-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A 1st RD Playoff @ Scranton Memorial Stadium
West Catholic (4-7) @ Trinity (8-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A 1st Round Playoff @ Trinity HS
2022-11-19
St. Joseph’s Prep (8-1) @ Northeast (8-2) 12:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 12 Class 6A Championship @ Northeast SS
Bonner-Prendie (10-1) @ Interboro (10-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A 1st Round State Playoff @ Ridley HS
Roman Catholic (8-2) @ Imhotep Charter School (7-2) 04:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 12 Class 5A Championship @ Northeast SS

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David