Please support our Reporters
 


League Standings
Scoring Stats
Statewide Schedules

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2022 Pennsylvania High School Football Master Schedule List: 11/03 to 11/05

Written by: on Friday, November 4th, 2022. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Schedules are subject to change. Please report any errors or corrections to us at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

 

District 1
2022-11-04
Morrisville (2-7) @ Jenkintown (6-4) 06:00 PM  Notes: D1 Class 1A Semifinals
Academy Park (3-7) @ Upper Dublin (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D1 Class 5A Playoffs
Bishop Shanahan (4-5) @ Interboro (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D1 Class 4A Semifinals
Central Bucks South (7-3) @ Souderton Area (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D1 Class 6A Playoffs
Central Bucks West (6-4) @ Central Bucks East (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D1 Class 6A Playoffs
Conestoga (6-4) @ Downingtown West (8-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D1 Class 6A Playoffs
Downingtown East (7-3) @ Coatesville (8-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D1 Class 6A Playoffs
Methacton (5-5) @ Kennett (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D1 Class 5A Playoffs
New Hope Solebury (2-8) @ Bristol (7-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D1-12 Class 2A Semifinals
North Penn (5-5) @ Pennsbury (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D1 Class 6A Playoffs
Octorara Area (1-9) @ Pequea Valley (2-8) 07:00 PM  Notes: Contingency Game
Owen J. Roberts (6-4) @ Perkiomen Valley (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D1 Class 6A Playoffs
Phoenixville (6-4) @ Springfield-Delco (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D1 Class 5A Playoffs
Quakertown Community (5-5) @ Garnet Valley (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D1 Class 6A Playoffs
Radnor (3-6) @ West Chester Rustin (8-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D1 Class 5A Playoffs
Ridley (7-3) @ Spring-Ford (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D1 Class 6A Playoffs
Sun Valley/Northley (5-5) @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D1 Class 5A Playoffs
Upper Merion (4-6) @ Strath Haven (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D1 Class 5A Playoffs
Upper Moreland (8-2) @ Great Valley (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D1 Class 5A Playoffs

2022-11-05
Marple-Newtown (5-5) @ Chester (9-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: D1 Class 5A Playoffs
Springfield-Montco (5-4) @ Pope John Paul II (9-1) 02:00 PM  Notes: D1 Class 4A Semifinals
Williamsport (4-6) @ Boyertown (5-5) 07:00 PM Notes: Eastern Conference 5A/6A Finals
 
District 2
2022-11-04
Abington Heights (3-7) @ Scranton (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D2 Class 5A Semifinals
Carbondale Area (3-7) @ Western Wayne (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D2 Class 3A Semifinals
Delaware Valley (5-5) @ Pittston Area (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D2 Class 5A Semifinals
Greater Nanticoke (5-5) @ Crestwood (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D2 Class 4A Semifinals
Hazleton Area (8-2) @ Bethlehem Freedom (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D2-4-11 Class 6A Quarterfinals
Holy Redeemer (4-6) @ Lakeland (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D2 Class 2A Semifinals
Honesdale (5-5) @ Valley View (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D2 Class 4A Semifinals
Lackawanna Trail (6-4) @ Old Forge (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D2 Class 1A Semifinals
Lake-Lehman (3-7) @ Scranton Prep (7-3) 07:00 PM Notes: D2 Class 3A Semifinals at North Pocono HS
North Pocono (4-6) @ Berwick Area (4-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: D2 Class 4A Semifinals
Riverside (2) (6-4) @ Dunmore (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D2 Class 2A Semifinals
Wilkes-Barre (6-4) @ Emmaus (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D2-4-11 Class 6A Quarterfinals
Wyoming Area (5-5) @ Dallas (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D2 Class 4A Semifinals

2022-11-05
Susquehanna Community (4-6) @ Pen Argyl (4-6) 12:30 PM Notes: Eastern Conference 1A/2A Finals at Bangor Memorial Park
Northwest Area (5-5) @ Muncy (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D4 Class 1A Semifinals
Salisbury School (CT) @ Wyoming Seminary (3-4) 07:00 PM
 
District 3
2022-11-03
Big Spring (4-6) @ Pottsville Area (4-6) 06:30 PM Notes: Eastern Conference 4A Finals
Pine Grove Area (3-7) @ Berks Catholic (4-6) 07:00 PM Notes: Eastern Conference 3A Finals

2022-11-04
Camp Hill (5-5) @ Annville-Cleona (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D3 Class 2A Quarterfinals
Cedar Cliff (7-3) @ Shippensburg Area (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D3 Class 5A Playoffs
Cocalico (6-4) @ Elizabethtown Area (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D3 Class 5A Playoffs
Donegal (4-6) @ York Suburban (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: D3 Class 4A Playoffs
Garden Spot (7-3) @ Dover Area (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D3 Class 5A Playoffs
Kennard-Dale (4-6) @ East Pennsboro (4-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: D3 Class 4A Playoffs
Northern York (6-4) @ South Western (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D3 Class 5A Playoffs
Octorara Area (1-9) @ Pequea Valley (2-8) 07:00 PM  Notes: Contingency Game
Schuylkill Valley (6-4) @ West Perry (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D3 Class 3A Playoffs
Trinity (6-4) @ Delone Catholic (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D3 Class 2A Quarterfinals
Upper Dauphin (8-2) @ Hamburg (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D3 Class 3A Playoffs

2022-11-05
Fairfield (2-7) @ Steelton-Highspire (8-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: D3 Class 1A Finals
 
District 4
2022-11-04
Hughesville (4-6) @ Bloomsburg (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: D4 Class 2A Quarterfinals
Lewisburg (2-8) @ Loyalsock Township (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D4 Class 3A Quarterfinals
Line Mountain (4-6) @ Southern Columbia (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D4 Class 2A Quarterfinals
North Penn-Mansfield (3-7) @ Mount Carmel Area (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D4 Class 2A Quarterfinals
Selinsgrove (8-2) @ Milton Area (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D4 Class 4A Semifinals
Shamokin (5-5) @ Jersey Shore (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D4 Class 4A Semifinals
Towanda (4-6) @ Troy Area (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D4 Class 2A Quarterfinals

2022-11-05
Montoursville (4-6) @ Athens (6-4) 04:00 PM  Notes: D4 Class 3A Quarterfinals
Northwest Area (5-5) @ Muncy (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D4 Class 1A Semifinals
South Williamsport (6-3) @ Canton Area (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D4 Class 1A Semifinals
Warrior Run (3-7) @ Mifflinburg (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D4 Class 3A Quarterfinals
Williamsport (4-6) @ Boyertown (5-5) 07:00 PM Notes: Eastern Conference 5A/6A Finals
 
District 5
2022-11-04
Bedford (7-3) @ Berlin-Brothersvalley (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D5 Class 2A Semifinals
Chestnut Ridge (6-4) @ Westinghouse (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D5 Class 2A Semifinals at Cupples Stadium
Conemaugh Township (6-4) @ Windber (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D5 Class 1A Semifinals
Tussey Mountain (4-6) @ Northern Bedford (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D5 Class 1A Semifinals
 
District 6
2022-11-04
Bellwood-Antis (6-4) @ Bald Eagle Area (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 Class 2A Quarterfinals
Central (6) (8-2) @ Tyrone (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 Class 3A Semifinals
Glendale (5-5) @ Penns Manor (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 Class 1A Quarterfinals
Homer-Center (5-5) @ Cambria Heights (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 Class 1A Quarterfinals
Mifflin County (6-4) @ Altoona Area (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 Class 6A Quarterfinals at Mansion Park
Moshannon Valley (5-5) @ Northern Cambria (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 Class 1A Quarterfinals
Mount Union Area (6-4) @ Penns Valley (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 Class 2A Quarterfinals
Portage Area (6-4) @ Juniata Valley (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 Class 1A Quarterfinals
West Shamokin (5-5) @ Richland (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 Class 2A Quarterfinals
Western Beaver (7-3) @ Ligonier Valley (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 2A Playoffs at Greensburg Salem HS

2022-11-05
Southern Huntingdon (7-3) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 Class 2A Quarterfinals at Mansion Park
 
District 7
2022-11-04
Apollo-Ridge (6-4) @ Keystone Oaks (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 2A Playoffs
Blackhawk (4-6) @ Armstrong (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 4A Playoffs
Burrell (6-4) @ Neshannock (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 2A Playoffs
Butler (4-6) @ McDowell (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 Class 6A Playoffs at Erie Stadium
California (8-2) @ South Side Area (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 1A Playoffs
Carmichaels (7-3) @ Laurel (8-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 1A Playoffs
Clairton (5-5) @ Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 1A Playoffs at Moon HS
Deer Lakes (4-6) @ Beaver Area (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 3A Playoffs
East Allegheny (7-3) @ Mount Pleasant Area (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 3A Playoffs
Greater Latrobe (6-4) @ Highlands (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 4A Playoffs
Hampton (5-5) @ Montour (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 4A Playoffs
Jeannette (3-7) @ Bishop Canevin (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 1A Playoffs at Peters Township HS
Leechburg (7-3) @ Mapletown (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 1A Playoffs
Mars Area (6-4) @ McKeesport Area (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 4A Playoffs
Mifflin County (6-4) @ Altoona Area (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 Class 6A Quarterfinals at Mansion Park
Mohawk Area (4-5) @ McGuffey (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 2A Playoffs
Monessen (6-4) @ Fort Cherry (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 1A Playoffs
North Hills (3-7) @ Bethel Park (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 5A Quarterfinals
Penn-Trafford (6-4) @ Pine-Richland (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 5A Quarterfinals
Riverside (7) (5-4) @ Sto-Rox (7-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 2A Playoffs
Rochester (5-4) @ Greensburg Central Catholic (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 1A Playoffs at Hempfield Area HS
South Park (5-5) @ Shady Side Academy (5-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 3A Playoffs
Southmoreland (4-6) @ West Mifflin (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 3A Playoffs
Union Area (7-3) @ Burgettstown (6-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 1A Playoffs
Upper Saint Clair (8-2) @ Gateway (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 5A Quarterfinals
Washington (6-4) @ Serra Catholic (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 2A Playoffs at Norwin HS
West Allegheny (7-3) @ Laurel Highlands (7-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 4A Playoffs
West Shamokin (5-5) @ Richland (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D6 Class 2A Quarterfinals
Western Beaver (7-3) @ Ligonier Valley (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 2A Playoffs at Greensburg Salem HS
Woodland Hills (5-5) @ Franklin Regional (6-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D7 Class 5A Quarterfinals

2022-11-05
Mapletown (10-0) @ Lakeview (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 Class 1A Playoffs at Farrell HS
 
District 8
2022-11-04
Chestnut Ridge (6-4) @ Westinghouse (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D5 Class 2A Semifinals at Cupples Stadium
 
District 9
2022-11-04
Brookville (5-5) @ Karns City (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: D9 Class 2A Playoffs at Clarion University
Coudersport (6-3) @ Brockway (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: D9 Class 1A Playoffs
Saint Marys (6-4) @ Punxsutawney (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: D9 Class 3A Playoffs at DuBois
Union/AC Valley (5-5) @ Keystone (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: D9 Class 1A Playoffs
 
District 10
2022-11-04
Butler (4-6) @ McDowell (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 Class 6A Playoffs at Erie Stadium
Corry Area (4-6) @ Meadville (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 Class 4A Playoffs at Franklin HS
Fairview (5-5) @ Grove City (6-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 Class 3A Playoffs at Farrell HS
Hickory (4-5) @ General McLane (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 Class 3A Playoffs at PennWest-Edinboro
Sharon (5-4) @ Fort LeBoeuf (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 Class 3A Playoffs at Greenville HS
Slippery Rock (5-4) @ Oil City (7-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 Class 3A Playoffs at Titusville HS

2022-11-05
Maplewood (4-6) @ Lakeview (6-4) 07:00 PM Notes: D10 Class 1A Playoffs at Farrell HS
Mercer Area (6-4) @ Cambridge Springs (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 Class 1A Playoffs at Meadville HS
Northwestern (6-4) @ Seneca (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 Class 2A Playoffs at Ft. LeBoeuf HS
Wilmington Area (3-6) @ Mercyhurst Prep (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: D10 Class 2A Playoffs at Erie Stadium
 
District 11
2022-11-03
Big Spring (4-6) @ Pottsville Area (4-6) 06:30 PM Notes: Eastern Conference 4A Finals
Nativity BVM (3-7) @ Panther Valley (2-8) 07:00 PM Notes: Contingency Game
Pine Grove Area (3-7) @ Berks Catholic (4-6) 07:00 PM Notes: Eastern Conference 3A Finals

2022-11-04
Bangor (7-3) @ Allentown Central Catholic (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: D11 Class 4A Playoffs at J. Birney Crum Stadium
Hazleton Area (8-2) @ Bethlehem Freedom (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D2-4-11 Class 6A Quarterfinals
Jim Thorpe Area (3-7) @ Northwestern Lehigh (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D11 Class 3A Playoffs
Lehighton (3-7) @ North Schuylkill (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D11 Class 3A Playoffs
Mahanoy Area (6-4) @ Northern Lehigh (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D11 Class 1A Semifinals
Minersville Area (6-4) @ Tri-Valley (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D11 Class 1A Semifinals
Parkland (6-4) @ Nazareth Area (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D2-4-11 Class 6A Quarterfinals
Pocono Mountain West (5-5) @ Southern Lehigh (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D11 Class 5A Playoffs
Saucon Valley (3-7) @ Notre Dame GP (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class 3A Playoff Game
Saucon Valley (3-7) @ Notre Dame GP (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D11 Class 3A Playoffs
Stroudsburg (6-4) @ Northampton (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D2-4-11 Class 6A Quarterfinals
Tamaqua Area (4-6) @ Palmerton Area (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: D11 Class 3A Playoffs
Whitehall (5-5) @ Pleasant Valley (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: D11 Class 5A Playoffs
Wilkes-Barre (6-4) @ Emmaus (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: D2-4-11 Class 6A Quarterfinals

2022-11-05
Susquehanna Community (4-6) @ Pen Argyl (4-6) 12:30 PM Notes: Eastern Conference 1A/2A Finals at Bangor Memorial Park
Blue Mountain (6-4) @ Bethlehem Catholic (5-5) 01:00 PM  Notes: D11 Class 4A Playoffs at BASD Stadium
Catasauqua (6-4) @ Palisades (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D11 Class 2A Semifinals
Executive Education Academy (5-3) @ Williams Valley (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: D11 Class 2A Semifinals
 
District 12
2022-11-03
Philadelphia Central (3-6) @ Northeast (6-2) 03:00 PM Notes: D12 Class 6A Semifinals at Northeast Supersite

2022-11-04
Abraham Lincoln (7-3) @ Olney Charter (6-3) 03:00 PM Notes: D12 Class 6A Semifinals at Northeast Supersite
Mastery North Charter (8-2) @ Simon Gratz (5-4) 03:00 PM Notes: D12 Class 5A Semifinals at Gratz Supersite
Archbishop Ryan (5-4) @ Bonner-Prendie (8-1) 04:00 PM Notes: D12 Class 4A Finals
Neumann-Goretti (5-3) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (6-4) 05:00 PM Notes: D12 Class 3A Finals at Truman HS
Father Judge (3-7) @ La Salle College HS (4-5) 07:00 PM Notes: D12 Class 6A Playoffs at Wissahickon HS

2022-11-05
Archbishop Wood (1-6) @ Roman Catholic (7-2) 01:00 PM Notes: D12 Class 5A Finals at Wissahickon HS
Boys Latin Charter School (4-6) @ John Bartram (4-5) 01:00 PM Notes: D12 Class 4A Finals at South Philly Supersite
Martin Luther King (3-7) @ Imhotep Charter School (5-2) 01:00 PM Notes: D12 Class 5A Semifinals at Germantown Supersite
Vaux (Big Picture Philly) (3-6) @ Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (0-8) 04:00 PM Notes: D12 Class 3A Finals at South Philly Supersite
 
Non-PIAA Teams
2022-11-05
Episcopal Academy (8-0) @ Malvern Prep (7-1) 01:00 PM
Kiski School (2-5) @ St. James School (MD) 01:30 PM
Germantown Academy (6-2) @ The Haverford School (8-0) 02:00 PM
William Penn Charter (4-4) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (3-5) 02:00 PM
Salisbury School (CT) @ Wyoming Seminary (3-4) 07:00 PM
The Hill School (3-5) @ Lawrenceville School (NJ) 07:00 PM
 
8-man League
2022-11-04
Model School for the Deaf (DC) @ Maryland School for the Deaf 07:00 PM Notes: KSFL Semifinals
2022-11-05
Perkiomen School (6-1) @ Mercersburg Academy (5-1) 02:00 PM Notes: KSFL Semifinals
 
Out-of-State Teams
2022-11-04
Our Lady of Good Counsel (MD) @ DeMatha Catholic (MD) 07:00 PM
Riverdale Baptist (MD) @ Friendship Collegiate Academy (DC) 07:00 PM
St. Frances Academy (MD) @ St. Thomas More School (CT) 07:00 PM

2022-11-05
Gonzaga College HS (DC) @ St. John’s College (DC) (5-4) 01:00 PM
Kiski School (2-5) @ St. James School (MD) 01:30 PM
Blair Academy (NJ) @ Peddie School (NJ) 02:00 PM
McDonogh School (MD) @ Gilman School (MD) 02:00 PM
Salisbury School (CT) @ Wyoming Seminary (3-4) 07:00 PM
The Hill School (3-5) @ Lawrenceville School (NJ) 07:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David