Please support our Reporters
 


League Standings
Scoring Stats
Statewide Schedules

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2022 Pennsylvania High School Football Master Schedule List: 10/27 to 10/29

Written by: on Friday, October 28th, 2022. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Schedules are subject to change. Please report any errors or corrections to us at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

 

District 1
2022-10-28
Cardinal O’Hara (1-8) @ Lansdale Catholic (6-3) 06:00 PM
Avon Grove (4-5) @ Coatesville (7-1) 07:00 PM
Bishop Shanahan (3-5) @ Chichester (1-8) 07:00 PM
Boyertown (4-5) @ Upper Perkiomen (2-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: PAC Crossover Game
Bristol (6-1) @ Jenkintown (6-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Central Bucks South (6-3) @ Pennridge (2-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Central Bucks West (5-4) @ Central Bucks East (8-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Conestoga (6-3) @ Garnet Valley (8-0) 07:00 PM
Council Rock North (3-6) @ Council Rock South (4-5) 07:00 PM
Downingtown West (7-1) @ Downingtown East (7-2) 07:00 PM
George School (4-5) @ New Hope Solebury (1-8) 07:00 PM
Great Valley (7-2) @ Kennett (6-3) 07:00 PM
Interboro (7-2) @ Penn Wood (1-8) 07:00 PM
Lower Moreland (4-5) @ Harriton (3-6) 07:00 PM
Methacton (4-5) @ Upper Merion (4-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: PAC Crossover Game
Morrisville (2-6) @ Renaissance Academy Charter (0-4) 07:00 PM
Norristown (2-7) @ Pottstown Area (1-8) 07:00 PM  Notes: PAC Crossover Game
North Penn (4-5) @ Abington (2-7) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (1-8) @ Donegal (3-6) 07:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (5-4) @ Pottsgrove (5-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: PAC Crossover Game
Oxford Area (3-6) @ Sun Valley/Northley (4-5) 07:00 PM
Penncrest (1-8) @ Radnor (2-6) 07:00 PM
Pennsbury (8-1) @ Neshaminy (4-5) 07:00 PM
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (7-2) @ Upper Moreland (8-1) 07:00 PM
Quakertown Community (5-4) @ Upper Dublin (9-0) 07:00 PM
Souderton Area (7-2) @ Bensalem (2-7) 07:00 PM
Spring-Ford (6-3) @ Phoenixville (6-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: PAC Crossover Game
Springfield-Delco (6-3) @ Harry S. Truman (2-7) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Montco (4-4) @ William Tennent (1-7) 07:00 PM
Strath Haven (9-0) @ Marple-Newtown (5-4) 07:00 PM
Twin Valley (5-4) @ Hatboro-Horsham (1-6) 07:00 PM
Unionville (3-6) @ West Chester Rustin (7-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Darby (4-5) @ Ridley (6-3) 07:00 PM
West Chester Henderson (1-7) @ West Chester East (1-8) 07:00 PM
Wissahickon (1-8) @ Cheltenham (5-4) 07:00 PM

2022-10-29
Haverford High (4-5) @ Lower Merion (2-7) 01:00 PM
Perkiomen Valley (8-1) @ Pope John Paul II (9-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: PAC Crossover Game
Valley Forge Military Academy (1-3) @ Mercersburg Academy (4-1) 02:00 PM
Academy Park (3-6) @ Chester (8-1) 11:00 PM
 
District 2
2022-10-27
Hanover Area (1-8) @ Greater Nanticoke (4-5) 07:00 PM
2022-10-28
Abington Heights (2-7) @ Delaware Valley (5-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Berwick Area (4-5) @ Hazleton Area (7-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition Night
Dunmore (6-3) @ West Scranton (2-7) 07:00 PM
Holy Cross (1-8) @ Riverside (2) (5-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Lake-Lehman (3-6) @ Dallas (7-2) 07:00 PM
Lakeland (9-0) @ Mid Valley (1-8) 07:00 PM
North Pocono (4-5) @ Crestwood (8-1) 07:00 PM
Old Forge (6-3) @ Carbondale Area (3-6) 07:00 PM
Scranton (6-3) @ Wallenpaupack (1-8) 07:00 PM
Scranton Prep (7-2) @ Valley View (7-2) 07:00 PM
South Williamsport (5-3) @ Northwest Area (5-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Tunkhannock (1-8) @ Williamsport (3-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Western Wayne (7-2) @ Honesdale (5-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Wyoming Area (5-4) @ Pittston Area (6-3) 07:00 PM
2022-10-29
Wilkes-Barre (5-4) @ Wyoming Valley West (0-9) 12:00 PM
Lackawanna Trail (5-4) @ Susquehanna Community (4-5) 01:00 PM
Wyoming Seminary (3-3) @ Blair Academy (NJ) 04:30 PM
Montrose Area (3-4) @ Holy Redeemer (3-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Kings College Senior Night
 
District 3
2022-10-28
Altoona Area (5-4) @ Cumberland Valley (6-3) 07:00 PM
Berks Catholic (3-6) @ ELCO (4-5) 07:00 PM
Bermudian Springs (4-5) @ Littlestown (5-4) 07:00 PM
Big Spring (3-6) @ Middletown Area (0-6) 07:00 PM
Boiling Springs (2-6) @ Camp Hill (5-4) 07:00 PM
Carlisle (5-4) @ Central Dauphin East (3-6) 07:00 PM
Cedar Crest (4-5) @ Lebanon (0-9) 07:00 PM
Central York (8-1) @ William Penn (3) (6-2) 07:00 PM
Columbia (3-6) @ Hamburg (7-2) 07:00 PM
Conrad Weiser (3-6) @ Cocalico (5-4) 07:00 PM
Dallastown (4-5) @ Red Lion Area (3-6) 07:00 PM
Daniel Boone (1-8) @ Fleetwood (2-7) 07:00 PM
Delone Catholic (6-3) @ Fairfield (2-6) 07:00 PM
Dover Area (7-2) @ West York (2-7) 07:00 PM
East Pennsboro (4-5) @ Waynesboro (2-7) 07:00 PM
Ephrata (6-3) @ Elizabethtown Area (7-2) 07:00 PM
Exeter Township (9-0) @ Manheim Central (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Garden Spot (7-2) @ Solanco (9-0) 07:00 PM
Gettysburg (7-2) @ Susquehanna Township (6-3) 07:00 PM
Governor Mifflin (3-6) @ Warwick (4-5) 07:00 PM
Greencastle-Antrim (4-5) @ Shippensburg Area (7-2) 07:00 PM
Hempfield (3) (7-2) @ Reading (3-6) 07:00 PM
James Buchanan (3-6) @ Newport (1-8) 07:00 PM
Juniata (6-3) @ Susquenita (5-4) 07:00 PM
Kennard-Dale (3-6) @ Susquehannock (3-6) 07:00 PM
Lancaster Catholic (9-0) @ Schuylkill Valley (6-3) 07:00 PM
Lower Dauphin (4-5) @ Bishop McDevitt (7-1) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (5-4) @ Red Land (2-7) 07:00 PM
Milton Hershey (6-3) @ Cedar Cliff (6-3) 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg (2-7) @ Conestoga Valley (4-5) 07:00 PM
New Oxford (7-2) @ Eastern York (2-7) 07:00 PM
Northern Lebanon (2-7) @ Annville-Cleona (6-3) 07:00 PM
Northern York (5-4) @ Mechanicsburg (4-5) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (1-8) @ Donegal (3-6) 07:00 PM
Palmyra (1-8) @ Hershey (4-5) 07:00 PM
Penn Manor (4-5) @ J.P. McCaskey (1-8) 07:00 PM
Pequea Valley (1-8) @ Kutztown (3-6) 07:00 PM
Spring Grove (5-4) @ South Western (6-3) 07:00 PM
State College Area (9-0) @ Chambersburg (3-6) 07:00 PM
Trinity (5-4) @ Halifax (1-8) 07:00 PM  Notes: Parents/Senior Night
Twin Valley (5-4) @ Hatboro-Horsham (1-6) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (7-2) @ Line Mountain (4-5) 07:00 PM
Wilson West Lawn (7-2) @ Manheim Township (7-2) 07:00 PM
York Catholic (4-5) @ Biglerville (4-5) 07:00 PM
York County School of Technology (1-8) @ Hanover (3) (2-7) 07:00 PM
York Suburban (5-4) @ Northeastern (1-8) 07:00 PM
2022-10-29
West Perry (9-0) @ Steelton-Highspire (7-1) 12:00 PM  Notes: Senior Day
Central Dauphin (3-6) @ Harrisburg (6-2) 01:00 PM
Lampeter-Strasburg (8-1) @ Wyomissing Area (9-0) 01:30 PM
 
District 4
2022-10-28
Bloomsburg (5-4) @ Central Columbia (2-7) 07:00 PM
Canton Area (8-1) @ Troy Area (8-1) 07:00 PM
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (3-5) @ Montgomery (1-8) 07:00 PM
Danville (9-0) @ Huntingdon Area (2-7) 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore (9-0) @ Central Mountain (0-9) 07:00 PM
Lewisburg (2-7) @ Mifflinburg (7-2) 07:00 PM
Midd-West (1-8) @ Selinsgrove (7-2) 07:00 PM
Milton Area (8-1) @ Warrior Run (3-6) 07:00 PM
Montoursville (4-5) @ Loyalsock Township (8-1) 07:00 PM
Muncy (8-0) @ Hughesville (4-5) 07:00 PM
North Penn-Mansfield (2-7) @ Wellsboro (1-8) 07:00 PM
Shamokin (5-4) @ Mount Carmel Area (9-0) 07:00 PM
South Williamsport (5-3) @ Northwest Area (5-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Southern Columbia (6-3) @ Shikellamy (1-8) 07:00 PM
Tunkhannock (1-8) @ Williamsport (3-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Upper Dauphin (7-2) @ Line Mountain (4-5) 07:00 PM
Wyalusing Area (2-7) @ Towanda (3-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Bronze Helmet Game
 
District 5
2022-10-28
Bedford (6-3) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (7-2) 07:00 PM
Cambria Heights (7-2) @ Northern Bedford (9-0) 07:00 PM
Chestnut Ridge (6-3) @ Penn Cambria (8-1) 07:00 PM
Homer-Center (4-5) @ Meyersdale Area (2-6) 07:00 PM
Northern Cambria (6-3) @ Conemaugh Township (6-3) 07:00 PM
Penns Manor (9-0) @ Berlin-Brothersvalley (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Windber Stadium
Portage Area (6-3) @ Windber (8-1) 07:00 PM
River Valley (0-9) @ Everett (0-9) 07:00 PM
Somerset Area (1-8) @ Central (6) (7-2) 07:00 PM
Southern Huntingdon (6-3) @ Tussey Mountain (4-5) 07:00 PM
West Shamokin (4-5) @ North Star (4-5) 07:00 PM
 
District 6
2022-10-27
Marion Center (2-7) @ Claysburg-Kimmel (1-8) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Hollidaysburg
2022-10-28
Altoona Area (5-4) @ Cumberland Valley (6-3) 07:00 PM
Bedford (6-3) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (7-2) 07:00 PM
Bishop McCort (2-7) @ Westmont Hilltop (3-6) 07:00 PM
Brookville (4-5) @ Bellefonte (1-8) 07:00 PM
Cambria Heights (7-2) @ Northern Bedford (9-0) 07:00 PM
Central Cambria (3-6) @ Richland (9-0) 07:00 PM
Chestnut Ridge (6-3) @ Penn Cambria (8-1) 07:00 PM
Curwensville Area (3-6) @ Glendale (4-5) 07:00 PM
Danville (9-0) @ Huntingdon Area (2-7) 07:00 PM
Derry Area (0-9) @ Ligonier Valley (6-3) 07:00 PM
Forest Hills (2-7) @ Greater Johnstown (0-9) 07:00 PM
Hollidaysburg (1-8) @ DuBois Area (5-4) 07:00 PM
Homer-Center (4-5) @ Meyersdale Area (2-6) 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore (9-0) @ Central Mountain (0-9) 07:00 PM
Juniata (6-3) @ Susquenita (5-4) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (5-4) @ Red Land (2-7) 07:00 PM
Moshannon Valley (5-4) @ West Branch (3-6) 07:00 PM
Mount Union Area (6-3) @ Juniata Valley (5-4) 07:00 PM
Northern Cambria (6-3) @ Conemaugh Township (6-3) 07:00 PM
Penns Manor (9-0) @ Berlin-Brothersvalley (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Windber Stadium
Penns Valley (7-2) @ Bellwood-Antis (6-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Portage Area (6-3) @ Windber (8-1) 07:00 PM
Purchase Line (4-5) @ Bald Eagle Area (6-3) 07:00 PM
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (2-7) @ Philipsburg-Osceola (2-7) 07:00 PM
River Valley (0-9) @ Everett (0-9) 07:00 PM
Somerset Area (1-8) @ Central (6) (7-2) 07:00 PM
Southern Huntingdon (6-3) @ Tussey Mountain (4-5) 07:00 PM
State College Area (9-0) @ Chambersburg (3-6) 07:00 PM
Tyrone (7-2) @ Saint Marys (6-3) 07:00 PM
West Shamokin (4-5) @ North Star (4-5) 07:00 PM
2022-10-29
United Valley (3-6) @ Conemaugh Valley (2-6) 01:00 PM
 
District 7
2022-10-28
Altoona Area (5-4) @ Cumberland Valley (6-3) 07:00 PM
Apollo-Ridge (5-4) @ Burrell (6-3) 07:00 PM
Avella Area (1-8) @ Chartiers-Houston (4-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition Night
Belle Vernon Area (6-2) @ Elizabeth-Forward (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Bentworth (2-7) @ California (7-2) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem-Center (3-6) @ Monessen (5-4) 07:00 PM
Bishop Canevin (8-1) @ Carlynton (0-9) 07:00 PM
Butler (4-5) @ Greater Latrobe (5-4) 07:00 PM
Canon-McMillan (5-4) @ Mt. Lebanon (4-5) 07:00 PM
Carrick (2-6) @ Uniontown (4-5) 07:00 PM
Central Valley (9-0) @ Aliquippa (8-0) 07:00 PM
Charleroi (1-7) @ Waynesburg Central (0-9) 07:00 PM
Chartiers Valley (1-8) @ Ambridge (2-7) 07:00 PM
Cornell (4-4) @ Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (7-2) 07:00 PM
Deer Lakes (4-5) @ Freeport (8-1) 07:00 PM
Derry Area (0-9) @ Ligonier Valley (6-3) 07:00 PM
East Allegheny (7-2) @ Shady Side Academy (4-4) 07:00 PM
Fort Cherry (6-3) @ Burgettstown (6-2) 07:00 PM
Fox Chapel (0-9) @ Shaler Area (4-5) 07:00 PM
Frazier (1-8) @ Northgate (3-6) 07:00 PM
Freedom (2-7) @ New Brighton (0-9) 07:00 PM
Gateway (7-2) @ Pittsburgh Central Catholic (5-4) 07:00 PM
Greensburg-Salem (3-6) @ South Allegheny (1-8) 07:00 PM
Highlands (8-1) @ Hampton (5-4) 07:00 PM
Hollidaysburg (1-8) @ DuBois Area (5-4) 07:00 PM
Imani Christian Academy (4-5) @ Yough (2-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Jeannette (3-6) @ Clairton (4-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Jefferson-Morgan (4-5) @ Carmichaels (6-3) 07:00 PM
Keystone Oaks (7-2) @ Brentwood (3-6) 07:00 PM
Kiski Area (1-8) @ Armstrong (8-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Laurel Highlands (6-2) @ Connellsville (2-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Leechburg (7-2) @ Greensburg Central Catholic (7-2) 07:00 PM
Mapletown (9-0) @ West Greene (2-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Mars Area (5-4) @ North Catholic (5-4) 07:00 PM
McGuffey (6-3) @ Washington (6-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition Night
Montour (5-4) @ West Allegheny (7-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Kick Cancer Game
Moon Area (0-9) @ Baldwin (1-8) 07:00 PM
Mount Pleasant Area (5-4) @ Southmoreland (4-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Neshannock (8-1) @ Mohawk Area (4-4) 07:00 PM
New Castle (1-8) @ Blackhawk (3-6) 07:00 PM
North Hills (3-6) @ Pine-Richland (6-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Norwin (1-8) @ Hempfield (7) (5-4) 07:00 PM
Penn Hills (5-4) @ Woodland Hills (4-5) 07:00 PM
Peters Township (6-3) @ Bethel Park (8-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Plum (4-5) @ Indiana (3-6) 07:00 PM
Quaker Valley (2-7) @ Avonworth (8-1) 07:00 PM
Riverside (7) (4-4) @ Ellwood City (2-7) 07:00 PM
Riverview (3-6) @ Springdale (0-9) 07:00 PM
Seneca Valley (6-3) @ North Allegheny (8-1) 07:00 PM
Shenango (2-7) @ Laurel (7-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition Night
South Fayette (5-4) @ Upper Saint Clair (7-2) 07:00 PM
South Park (4-5) @ West Mifflin (5-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Football/Cheerleaders Night
South Side Area (8-1) @ Rochester (5-3) 07:00 PM
Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) @ Albert Gallatin (3-5) 07:00 PM
St. Francis (NY) @ McDowell (7-2) 07:00 PM
Steel Valley (8-0) @ Serra Catholic (7-2) 07:00 PM
Sto-Rox (6-2) @ Seton-LaSalle (0-9) 07:00 PM
Summit Academy (1-8) @ Union Area (6-3) 07:00 PM
Thomas Jefferson (6-3) @ McKeesport Area (9-0) 07:00 PM
Trinity (7) (2-6) @ Ringgold (0-9) 07:00 PM
Valley (1-8) @ Knoch (0-9) 07:00 PM
West Shamokin (4-5) @ North Star (4-5) 07:00 PM
Western Beaver (7-2) @ Beaver Falls (8-1) 07:00 PM
Franklin Regional (6-2) @ Penn-Trafford (5-4) 07:30 PM
Hopewell (3-6) @ Beaver Area (6-3) 07:30 PM  Notes: Senior Night
 
District 8
2022-10-28
Carrick (2-6) @ Uniontown (4-5) 07:00 PM
2022-10-29
Taylor Allderdice (4-5) @ Westinghouse (8-0) 04:00 PM Notes: at Cupples Stadium
 
District 9
2022-10-28
Bradford Area (0-9) @ Kane Area (2-7) 07:00 PM
Brookville (4-5) @ Bellefonte (1-8) 07:00 PM
Cameron County (4-5) @ Brockway (5-4) 07:00 PM
Central Clarion (9-0) @ Redbank Valley (8-1) 07:00 PM
Clearfield Area (7-2) @ Karns City (5-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition Night
Curwensville Area (3-6) @ Glendale (4-5) 07:00 PM
Hollidaysburg (1-8) @ DuBois Area (5-4) 07:00 PM
Keystone (5-4) @ Moniteau (2-7) 07:00 PM
Port Allegany (8-1) @ Otto-Eldred (6-3) 07:00 PM
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (2-7) @ Philipsburg-Osceola (2-7) 07:00 PM
Tyrone (7-2) @ Saint Marys (6-3) 07:00 PM
Union/AC Valley (5-4) @ Punxsutawney (5-4) 07:00 PM
 
District 10
2022-10-28
Butler (4-5) @ Greater Latrobe (5-4) 07:00 PM
Canisius (NY) @ Cathedral Prep (7-2) 07:00 PM
Eisenhower (9-0) @ Girard (2-6) 07:00 PM
Fort LeBoeuf (7-2) @ Sharpsville (7-2) 07:00 PM
Franklin (0-9) @ Lakeview (5-4) 07:00 PM
Greenville (1-8) @ Harbor Creek (2-7) 07:00 PM
Meadville (8-1) @ Erie High (1-8) 07:00 PM
Mercer Area (6-3) @ Mercyhurst Prep (5-4) 07:00 PM
Northwestern (5-4) @ Fairview (5-4) 07:00 PM
Reynolds (8-1) @ North East (2-7) 07:00 PM
Saegertown (1-8) @ Iroquois (0-9) 07:00 PM
Seneca (7-2) @ Maplewood (4-5) 07:00 PM
Sharon (5-4) @ Oil City (7-2) 07:00 PM
St. Francis (NY) @ McDowell (7-2) 07:00 PM
Titusville (3-6) @ Corry Area (3-6) 07:00 PM
Union City Area (2-6) @ Cambridge Springs (6-3) 07:00 PM
Warren Area (5-4) @ General McLane (8-1) 07:00 PM
 
District 11
2022-10-28
Allentown Central Catholic (5-4) @ Bethlehem Catholic (4-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
East Stroudsburg North (1-8) @ East Stroudsburg South (3-6) 07:00 PM
Jim Thorpe Area (3-6) @ Lehighton (2-7) 07:00 PM
Mahanoy Area (5-4) @ Shenandoah Valley (1-8) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Marian Catholic (4-5) @ Pine Grove Area (2-7) 07:00 PM
Minersville Area (5-4) @ Nativity BVM (3-6) 07:00 PM
Nazareth Area (8-1) @ Easton Area (3-6) 07:00 PM
Northern Lehigh (8-1) @ Palmerton Area (6-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Northwestern Lehigh (7-2) @ Southern Lehigh (8-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Palisades (7-2) @ Saucon Valley (3-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Panther Valley (2-7) @ Tamaqua Area (3-6) 07:00 PM
Parkland (6-3) @ Emmaus (8-1) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain West (4-5) @ Pocono Mountain East (1-8) 07:00 PM
Pottsville Area (4-5) @ North Schuylkill (7-2) 07:00 PM
Salisbury (0-9) @ Catasauqua (5-4) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Haven (2-7) @ Blue Mountain (5-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition Night
Stroudsburg (6-3) @ Pleasant Valley (6-3) 07:00 PM
Whitehall (5-4) @ Northampton (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Williams Valley (7-2) @ Tri-Valley (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Wilson Area (0-9) @ Notre Dame GP (7-2) 07:00 PM
2022-10-29
Bethlehem Liberty (2-7) @ Bethlehem Freedom (7-2) 01:00 PM
Bangor (6-3) @ Pen Argyl (4-5) 01:30 PM
Louis E. Dieruff (2-7) @ William Allen (1-8) 01:30 PM
 
District 12
2022-10-27
Academy of Palumbo (5-3) @ Northeast (5-2) 03:00 PM
Benjamin Franklin (0-7) @ Simon Gratz (4-4) 03:00 PM
2022-10-28
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (5-2) @ Imhotep Charter School (4-2) 03:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite
George Washington (7-2) @ Abraham Lincoln (6-3) 03:00 PM
Kensington (6-3) @ Philadelphia Central (2-6) 03:00 PM
Martin Luther King (2-7) @ Frankford (1-8) 03:00 PM
Overbrook (4-4) @ Boys Latin Charter School (3-6) 03:00 PM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite
South Philadelphia (3-3) @ Olney Charter (5-3) 03:00 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
Belmont Charter School (7-2) @ Academy of the New Church (6-2) 03:30 PM
Cardinal O’Hara (1-8) @ Lansdale Catholic (6-3) 06:00 PM
Roman Catholic (7-1) @ St. Joseph’s Prep (6-1) 07:00 PM
2022-10-29
Archbishop Ryan (5-3) @ Neumann-Goretti (4-3) 12:00 PM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite
School of the Future (6-3) @ John Bartram (3-5) 01:00 PM
West Catholic (3-6) @ Bonner-Prendie (7-1) 01:00 PM
West Philadelphia (5-3) @ Mastery North Charter (7-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite
Archbishop Carroll (0-9) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (5-4) 06:00 PM  Notes: @Harry S Truman HS
Father Judge (3-6) @ La Salle College HS (3-5) 06:00 PM
 
Non-PIAA 
2022-10-28
Belmont Charter School (7-2) @ Academy of the New Church (6-2) 03:30 PM
George School (4-5) @ New Hope Solebury (1-8) 07:00 PM
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (3-4) @ Episcopal Academy (7-0) 07:00 PM
2022-10-29
Malvern Prep (6-1) @ Germantown Academy (6-1) 01:00 PM
Kiski School (2-4) @ The Hill School (2-5) 02:00 PM
The Haverford School (7-0) @ William Penn Charter (4-3) 02:00 PM
Wyoming Seminary (3-3) @ Blair Academy (NJ) 04:30 PM
 
Out-of-State Teams
2022-10-28
Clarkson Football North (Canada) @ DeMatha Catholic (MD) 07:00 PM
DePaul Catholic (NJ) @ Don Bosco Prep (NJ) 07:00 PM
Model School for the Deaf (DC) @ Randolph-Macon Academy (VA) 07:00 PM
Rock Creek Christian Academy (MD) @ Friendship Collegiate Academy (DC) 07:00 PM
Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) @ Albert Gallatin (3-5) 07:00 PM
St. Francis (NY) @ McDowell (7-2) 07:00 PM
St. John’s College (DC) (5-3) @ Our Lady of Good Counsel (MD) 07:00 PM
2022-10-29
Allegany (MD) @ Fort Hill (MD) 12:30 PM
Paramus Catholic (NJ) @ Bergen Catholic (NJ) 01:00 PM
Seton Hall Prep (NJ) @ St. Peter’s Prep (NJ) 01:00 PM
Peddie School (NJ) @ Hun School (NJ) 02:00 PM
Hotchkiss School (CT) @ Lawrenceville School (NJ) 02:30 PM
Wyoming Seminary (3-3) @ Blair Academy (NJ) 04:30 PM
Bishop McNamara (MD) @ Gonzaga College HS (DC) 07:00 PM
 
8-man League
2022-10-29
Maryland School for the Deaf @ Perkiomen School (5-1) 02:00 PM
Valley Forge Military Academy (1-3) @ Mercersburg Academy (4-1) 02:00 PM
 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David