Please support our Reporters
 


League Standings
Scoring Stats
Statewide Schedules

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2022 Pennsylvania High School Football Master Schedule List: 10/06 to 10/08

Written by: on Friday, October 7th, 2022. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Schedules are subject to change. Please report any errors or corrections to us at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

 

District 1

2022-10-07
Chichester (1-5) @ Interboro (4-2) 11:00 AM
Delaware County Christian School (2-1) @ Perkiomen School (2-1) 01:00 PM
Mansfield (MA) @ Haverford High (2-4) 06:00 PM
Academy Park (2-4) @ Downingtown East (5-1) 07:00 PM
Boyertown (3-3) @ Methacton (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Central Bucks South (3-3) @ Abington (2-4) 07:00 PM
Chester (6-0) @ Penn Wood (0-6) 07:00 PM
Council Rock North (1-5) @ Harry S. Truman (2-4) 07:00 PM
Council Rock South (3-3) @ Upper Dublin (6-0) 07:00 PM
Downingtown West (5-1) @ Coatesville (6-0) 07:00 PM
Great Valley (5-1) @ West Chester Henderson (0-5) 07:00 PM
Jenkintown (5-1) @ Bristol (4-1) 07:00 PM
Lower Merion (1-5) @ Harriton (2-4) 07:00 PM
Neshaminy (4-2) @ Central Bucks West (3-3) 07:00 PM
New Hope Solebury (1-5) @ Lower Moreland (2-4) 07:00 PM
North Penn (3-3) @ Central Bucks East (5-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Octorara Area (1-5) @ ELCO (3-3) 07:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (3-3) @ Norristown (2-4) 07:00 PM
Oxford Area (2-4) @ West Chester Rustin (3-2) 07:00 PM
Penncrest (1-5) @ Garnet Valley (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Phoenixville (4-2) @ Pottsgrove (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (4-2) @ William Tennent (1-4) 07:00 PM
Quakertown Community (2-4) @ Bensalem (2-4) 07:00 PM
Renaissance Academy Charter (0-3) @ Morrisville (0-5) 07:00 PM
Spring-Ford (4-2) @ Perkiomen Valley (5-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Springfield-Delco (3-3) @ Conestoga (5-1) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Montco (4-1) @ Cheltenham (3-3) 07:00 PM
Strath Haven (6-0) @ Ridley (4-2) 07:00 PM
Unionville (3-3) @ Kennett (3-3) 07:00 PM
Upper Darby (2-4) @ Marple-Newtown (4-2) 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland (5-1) @ Wissahickon (0-6) 07:00 PM
Upper Perkiomen (1-5) @ Pottstown Area (1-5) 07:00 PM
Warwick (2-4) @ Souderton Area (5-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
West Chester East (0-6) @ Sun Valley/Northley (3-3) 07:00 PM
2022-10-08
Lansdale Catholic (5-1) @ Archbishop Ryan (2-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: @Northeast SS
Maryland School for the Deaf @ Valley Forge Military Academy (1-1) 01:00 PM
Pennridge (2-4) @ Pennsbury (5-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Harry S. Truman HS
Upper Merion (3-3) @ Pope John Paul II (6-0) 01:00 PM
Bishop Shanahan (3-2) @ Avon Grove (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

 
District 2

2022-10-07
Crestwood (5-1) @ Hazleton Area (5-1) 07:00 PM
Dallas (6-0) @ Berwick Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
Greater Nanticoke (2-4) @ Tunkhannock (1-5) 07:00 PM
Holy Cross (1-5) @ Carbondale Area (2-4) 07:00 PM
Holy Redeemer (3-3) @ Wyoming Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
Lakeland (6-0) @ Dunmore (5-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Pink Game
Montrose Area (1-3) @ Hanover Area (1-5) 07:00 PM
North Pocono (2-4) @ Wallenpaupack (1-5) 07:00 PM
Pittston Area (3-3) @ Lake-Lehman (2-4) 07:00 PM
Riverside (2) (3-3) @ Lackawanna Trail (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Valley View (5-1) @ Scranton (6-0) 07:00 PM
West Scranton (1-5) @ Honesdale (3-3) 07:00 PM
Western Wayne (5-1) @ Mid Valley (1-5) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre (3-3) @ Delaware Valley (2-4) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Valley West (0-6) @ Williamsport (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
2022-10-08
Old Forge (3-3) @ Susquehanna Community (3-3) 01:00 PM
Scranton Prep (4-2) @ Abington Heights (1-5) 01:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Northwest Area (5-1) @ Conemaugh Township (5-1) 05:00 PM
Suffield Academy (CT) @ Wyoming Seminary (2-1) 07:00 PM

 
District 3

2022-10-06
Milton Hershey (3-3) @ Mifflin County (4-2) 07:00 PM
2022-10-07
Altoona Area (4-2) @ Chambersburg (2-4) 07:00 PM
Berks Catholic (2-4) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (5-1) 07:00 PM
Big Spring (2-4) @ West Perry (6-0) 07:00 PM
Biglerville (3-3) @ Delone Catholic (3-3) 07:00 PM
Carlisle (3-3) @ State College Area (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Alumni Night
Cedar Cliff (3-3) @ Lower Dauphin (4-2) 07:00 PM
Central York (5-1) @ Northeastern (1-5) 07:00 PM
Columbia (2-4) @ Schuylkill Valley (4-2) 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley (5-1) @ Central Dauphin (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Dallastown (3-3) @ William Penn (3) (3-2) 07:00 PM
Daniel Boone (1-5) @ Penn Manor (3-3) 07:00 PM
Donegal (1-5) @ Conrad Weiser (3-3) 07:00 PM
Eastern York (2-4) @ Dover Area (4-2) 07:00 PM
Elizabethtown Area (6-0) @ Solanco (6-0) 07:00 PM
Fairfield (1-4) @ Bermudian Springs (2-4) 07:00 PM
Fleetwood (2-4) @ Ephrata (3-3) 07:00 PM
Gettysburg (5-1) @ Waynesboro (2-4) 07:00 PM
Governor Mifflin (2-4) @ Conestoga Valley (3-3) 07:00 PM
Hamburg (5-1) @ Pequea Valley (1-5) 07:00 PM
Hanover (3) (2-4) @ York Catholic (2-4) 07:00 PM
Hempfield (3) (5-1) @ Wilson West Lawn (5-1) 07:00 PM
Hershey (3-3) @ Bishop McDevitt (4-1) 07:00 PM
J.P. McCaskey (1-5) @ Reading (2-4) 07:00 PM
Juniata (4-2) @ Boiling Springs (2-4) 07:00 PM
Kennard-Dale (3-3) @ New Oxford (5-1) 07:00 PM
Kutztown (1-5) @ Northern Lebanon (2-4) 07:00 PM
Lancaster Catholic (6-0) @ Annville-Cleona (4-2) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (2-4) @ Halifax (1-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Manheim Central (6-0) @ Lebanon (0-6) 07:00 PM
Manheim Township (4-2) @ Cedar Crest (3-3) 07:00 PM
Mechanicsburg (2-4) @ Shippensburg Area (4-2) 07:00 PM
Middletown Area (0-5) @ Trinity (3-3) 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg (2-4) @ Exeter Township (6-0) 07:00 PM
Northern York (3-3) @ East Pennsboro (4-2) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (1-5) @ ELCO (3-3) 07:00 PM
Palmyra (1-5) @ Red Land (1-5) 07:00 PM
Red Lion Area (2-4) @ Spring Grove (4-2) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Township (3-3) @ Greencastle-Antrim (4-2) 07:00 PM
Susquehannock (2-4) @ York Suburban (2-4) 07:00 PM
Susquenita (2-4) @ Newport (0-6) 07:00 PM
Twin Valley (3-3) @ Garden Spot (5-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (4-2) @ James Buchanan (3-3) 07:00 PM
Warwick (2-4) @ Souderton Area (5-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
West York (1-5) @ South Western (4-2) 07:00 PM
York County School of Technology (1-5) @ Littlestown (2-4) 07:00 PM
2022-10-08
Camp Hill (5-1) @ Steelton-Highspire (4-1) 12:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Central Dauphin East (2-4) @ Harrisburg (4-1) 01:00 PM
Cocalico (3-3) @ Wyomissing Area (6-0) 01:30 PM  Notes: Homecoming & HOF Game

 
District 4 

2022-10-06
Muncy (5-0) @ South Williamsport (3-2) 07:00 PM
2022-10-07
Athens (4-2) @ North Penn-Mansfield (1-5) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (0-6) @ Selinsgrove (4-2) 07:00 PM
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (2-3) @ Cowanesque Valley (0-6) 07:00 PM
Danville (6-0) @ Montoursville (4-2) 07:00 PM
Elk County Catholic (5-1) @ Bucktail (2-3) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (2-4) @ Halifax (1-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Mifflinburg (5-1) @ Shikellamy (1-5) 07:00 PM
Milton Area (5-1) @ Bloomsburg (4-2) 07:00 PM
Montgomery (1-5) @ Canton Area (6-0) 07:00 PM
Mount Carmel Area (6-0) @ Hughesville (3-3) 07:00 PM
Shamokin (3-3) @ Jersey Shore (6-0) 07:00 PM
Southern Columbia (4-2) @ Central Columbia (2-4) 07:00 PM
Towanda (2-4) @ Troy Area (6-0) 07:00 PM
Warrior Run (1-5) @ Midd-West (1-5) 07:00 PM
Wyalusing Area (2-4) @ Wellsboro (0-6) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Valley West (0-6) @ Williamsport (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Loyalsock Township (5-1) @ Lewisburg (0-6) 07:30 PM  Notes: at Bucknell University
2022-10-08
Northwest Area (5-1) @ Conemaugh Township (5-1) 05:00 PM

 
District 5

2022-10-06
Claysburg-Kimmel (1-5) @ Northern Bedford (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Hollidaysburg
2022-10-07
Bedford (5-1) @ Richland (6-0) 07:00 PM
Bishop McCort (2-4) @ Chestnut Ridge (5-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Everett (0-6) @ Glendale (2-4) 07:00 PM
North Star (2-4) @ Berlin-Brothersvalley (6-0) 07:00 PM
Somerset Area (0-6) @ Penn Cambria (6-0) 07:00 PM
Tussey Mountain (2-4) @ Juniata Valley (4-2) 07:00 PM
Windber (5-1) @ Meyersdale Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
2022-10-08
Northwest Area (5-1) @ Conemaugh Township (5-1) 05:00 PM

 
District 6

2022-10-06
Claysburg-Kimmel (1-5) @ Northern Bedford (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Hollidaysburg
Milton Hershey (3-3) @ Mifflin County (4-2) 07:00 PM
2022-10-07
Altoona Area (4-2) @ Chambersburg (2-4) 07:00 PM
Bedford (5-1) @ Richland (6-0) 07:00 PM
Bellefonte (1-5) @ Huntingdon Area (1-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Bishop Guilfoyle (4-2) @ Forest Hills (2-4) 07:00 PM
Bishop McCort (2-4) @ Chestnut Ridge (5-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Carlisle (3-3) @ State College Area (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Alumni Night
Central (6) (4-2) @ Central Cambria (1-5) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (0-6) @ Selinsgrove (4-2) 07:00 PM
Conemaugh Valley (1-4) @ Penns Valley (4-2) 07:00 PM
Everett (0-6) @ Glendale (2-4) 07:00 PM
Homer-Center (3-3) @ Cambria Heights (5-1) 07:00 PM
Juniata (4-2) @ Boiling Springs (2-4) 07:00 PM
Ligonier Valley (4-2) @ Burrell (5-1) 07:00 PM
Moshannon Valley (2-4) @ Curwensville Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
Mount Union Area (4-2) @ Bellwood-Antis (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Oil City (4-2) @ Hollidaysburg (1-5) 07:00 PM
Penns Manor (6-0) @ Portage Area (4-2) 07:00 PM
Philipsburg-Osceola (1-5) @ Bald Eagle Area (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Purchase Line (2-4) @ River Valley (0-6) 07:00 PM
Somerset Area (0-6) @ Penn Cambria (6-0) 07:00 PM
Tussey Mountain (2-4) @ Juniata Valley (4-2) 07:00 PM
Tyrone (5-1) @ Clearfield Area (5-1) 07:00 PM
United Valley (1-5) @ Marion Center (1-5) 07:00 PM
West Branch (3-3) @ Southern Huntingdon (3-3) 07:00 PM
West Shamokin (4-2) @ Northern Cambria (4-2) 07:00 PM
Westmont Hilltop (1-5) @ Greater Johnstown (0-6) 07:00 PM

 
District 7

2022-10-07
Aliquippa (5-0) @ Blackhawk (3-3) 07:00 PM
Altoona Area (4-2) @ Chambersburg (2-4) 07:00 PM
Armstrong (5-1) @ Indiana (3-3) 07:00 PM
Avella Area (1-5) @ Fort Cherry (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Beaver Area (4-2) @ Avonworth (5-1) 07:00 PM
Belle Vernon Area (3-2) @ Greensburg-Salem (3-3) 07:00 PM
Bethel Park (5-1) @ Upper Saint Clair (6-0) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem-Center (1-5) @ Bentworth (2-4) 07:00 PM
Brentwood (1-5) @ Waynesburg Central (0-6) 07:00 PM
Burgettstown (3-2) @ Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (6-0) 07:00 PM
Butler (4-2) @ Westinghouse (5-0) 07:00 PM
California (4-2) @ West Greene (1-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Canon-McMillan (2-4) @ Baldwin (1-5) 07:00 PM
Central Valley (6-0) @ Montour (3-3) 07:00 PM
Chartiers Valley (0-6) @ New Castle (1-5) 07:00 PM
Chartiers-Houston (3-3) @ Carlynton (0-6) 07:00 PM
Connellsville (2-4) @ McKeesport Area (6-0) 07:00 PM
Deer Lakes (3-3) @ Valley (1-5) 07:00 PM
East Allegheny (5-1) @ Freeport (5-1) 07:00 PM
Ellwood City (1-5) @ New Brighton (0-6) 07:00 PM
Franklin Regional (3-2) @ Norwin (1-5) 07:00 PM
Greensburg Central Catholic (4-2) @ Frazier (0-6) 07:00 PM
Hampton (3-3) @ North Catholic (3-3) 07:00 PM
Highlands (6-0) @ Woodland Hills (3-3) 07:00 PM
Imani Christian Academy (2-4) @ Apollo-Ridge (3-3) 07:00 PM
Keystone Oaks (4-2) @ Hopewell (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Kiski Area (0-6) @ Mars Area (4-2) 07:00 PM
Laurel (4-1) @ Northgate (3-3) 07:00 PM
Leechburg (4-2) @ Jeannette (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Ligonier Valley (4-2) @ Burrell (5-1) 07:00 PM
Mapletown (6-0) @ Jefferson-Morgan (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
McDowell (4-2) @ Meadville (6-0) 07:00 PM
McGuffey (4-2) @ Charleroi (1-4) 07:00 PM
Mohawk Area (2-3) @ Beaver Falls (5-1) 07:00 PM
Monessen (4-2) @ Carmichaels (4-2) 07:00 PM
Mount Pleasant Area (4-2) @ Elizabeth-Forward (6-0) 07:00 PM
Mt. Lebanon (2-4) @ North Allegheny (5-1) 07:00 PM
Oil City (4-2) @ Hollidaysburg (1-5) 07:00 PM
Penn Hills (3-3) @ Fox Chapel (0-6) 07:00 PM
Penn-Trafford (4-2) @ Gateway (5-1) 07:00 PM
Peters Township (5-1) @ Moon Area (0-6) 07:00 PM
Pine-Richland (3-3) @ Pittsburgh Central Catholic (3-3) 07:00 PM
Ringgold (0-6) @ Greater Latrobe (3-3) 07:00 PM
Seneca Valley (4-2) @ Hempfield (7) (5-1) 07:00 PM
Shady Side Academy (1-4) @ Knoch (0-6) 07:00 PM
Shaler Area (4-2) @ North Hills (2-4) 07:00 PM
Shenango (1-5) @ South Side Area (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
South Fayette (3-3) @ Plum (3-3) 07:00 PM
South Park (2-4) @ Quaker Valley (2-4) 07:00 PM
Southmoreland (2-4) @ South Allegheny (1-5) 07:00 PM
Springdale (0-6) @ Clairton (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Steel Valley (5-0) @ Derry Area (0-6) 07:00 PM
Summit Academy (1-5) @ Riverview (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Trinity (7) (2-4) @ Thomas Jefferson (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Union Area (4-2) @ Rochester (3-2) 07:00 PM
Uniontown (2-4) @ Brownsville (0-5) 07:00 PM
Washington (5-1) @ Sto-Rox (3-2) 07:00 PM
West Allegheny (5-1) @ Ambridge (1-5) 07:00 PM
West Mifflin (2-4) @ Seton-LaSalle (0-6) 07:00 PM
West Shamokin (4-2) @ Northern Cambria (4-2) 07:00 PM
Western Beaver (5-1) @ Riverside (7) (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Yough (2-4) @ Serra Catholic (5-1) 07:00 PM
Neshannock (5-1) @ Freedom (2-4) 07:30 PM
2022-10-08
Cornell (3-2) @ Bishop Canevin (5-1) 07:00 PM

 
District 8

2022-10-06
Perry Traditional Academy (2-4) @ Carrick (2-4) 07:00 PM
2022-10-07
USO (2-3) @ Brashear (0-6) 03:30 PM
Butler (4-2) @ Westinghouse (5-0) 07:00 PM
Taylor Allderdice (2-4) @ Steubenville (OH) 07:00 PM

 
District 9
2022-10-07
Bradford Area (0-6) @ Brookville (2-4) 07:00 PM
DuBois Area (4-2) @ Saint Marys (4-2) 07:00 PM
Elk County Catholic (5-1) @ Bucktail (2-3) 07:00 PM
Keystone (4-2) @ Brockway (3-3) 07:00 PM
Moniteau (2-4) @ Central Clarion (6-0) 07:00 PM
Moshannon Valley (2-4) @ Curwensville Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
Otto-Eldred (4-2) @ Coudersport (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Port Allegany (5-1) @ Union/AC Valley (3-3) 07:00 PM
Punxsutawney (3-3) @ Karns City (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Redbank Valley (6-0) @ Kane Area (1-5) 07:00 PM
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (1-5) @ Smethport Area (1-5) 07:00 PM
Sheffield Area (0-5) @ Cameron County (1-5) 07:00 PM
Tyrone (5-1) @ Clearfield Area (5-1) 07:00 PM
 
District 10
2022-10-07
Benedictine (OH) @ Cathedral Prep (4-2) 07:00 PM
Butler (4-2) @ Westinghouse (5-0) 07:00 PM
Cambridge Springs (4-2) @ Lakeview (4-2) 07:00 PM
Cochranton (1-4) @ Reynolds (5-1) 07:00 PM
Conneaut (0-6) @ Northwestern (4-2) 07:00 PM
Farrell (5-1) @ Sharpsville (6-0) 07:00 PM
Fort LeBoeuf (5-1) @ Harbor Creek (2-4) 07:00 PM
Franklin (0-6) @ Seneca (4-2) 07:00 PM
General McLane (5-1) @ Wilmington Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
Girard (1-4) @ Fairview (3-3) 07:00 PM
Hickory (2-4) @ Grove City (4-2) 07:00 PM
Iroquois (0-6) @ Greenville (0-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Maplewood (2-4) @ Titusville (2-4) 07:00 PM
McDowell (4-2) @ Meadville (6-0) 07:00 PM
North East (1-5) @ Corry Area (2-4) 07:00 PM
Oil City (4-2) @ Hollidaysburg (1-5) 07:00 PM
Saegertown (1-5) @ Eisenhower (6-0) 07:00 PM
Sharon (3-3) @ Slippery Rock (4-2) 07:00 PM
St. Francis (NY) @ Erie High (1-5) 07:00 PM
Warren Area (3-3) @ Mercyhurst Prep (3-3) 07:00 PM

2022-10-08
Kennedy Catholic (1-5) @ Mercer Area (4-2) 07:00 PM
 
District 11

2022-10-07
Bethlehem Catholic (3-3) @ Easton Area (2-4) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Liberty (2-4) @ Emmaus (6-0) 07:00 PM
Catasauqua (3-3) @ Minersville Area (4-2) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg North (1-5) @ Stroudsburg (3-3) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg South (3-3) @ Parkland (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Lehighton (1-5) @ Bangor (4-2) 07:00 PM
North Schuylkill (4-2) @ Jim Thorpe Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
Northwestern Lehigh (5-1) @ Pottsville Area (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Notre Dame GP (5-1) @ Northern Lehigh (5-1) 07:00 PM
Pen Argyl (2-4) @ Palisades (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Pine Grove Area (1-5) @ Tamaqua Area (2-4) 07:00 PM
Pleasant Valley (5-1) @ Northampton (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Pocono Mountain East (1-5) @ Louis E. Dieruff (0-6) 07:00 PM
Salisbury (0-6) @ Palmerton Area (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Saucon Valley (2-4) @ Southern Lehigh (5-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Youth Band Night
Schuylkill Haven (1-5) @ Panther Valley (2-4) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (6-0) @ Nativity BVM (2-4) 07:00 PM
Whitehall (4-2) @ Bethlehem Freedom (4-2) 07:00 PM
William Allen (0-6) @ Pocono Mountain West (2-4) 07:00 PM
Williams Valley (4-2) @ Mahanoy Area (4-2) 07:00 PM
Wilson Area (0-6) @ Blue Mountain (3-3) 07:00 PM
2022-10-08
Nazareth Area (5-1) @ Allentown Central Catholic (4-2) 07:00 PM
Shenandoah Valley (1-5) @ Marian Catholic (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

 
District 12

2022-10-06
Jules E. Mastbaum (1-4) @ Samuel S. Fels (1-3) 03:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast Supersite
Boys Latin Charter School (2-4) @ George Washington (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast Supersite
South Philadelphia (2-2) @ Overbrook (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite
2022-10-07
Abraham Lincoln (4-2) @ Martin Luther King (1-5) 03:00 PM  Notes: @Germantown SS
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (3-2) @ Thomas Edison (0-4) 03:00 PM
Imhotep Charter School (2-2) @ Northeast (3-1) 03:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast Supersite
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (0-6) @ Roxborough (1-4) 03:00 PM
Olney Charter (3-2) @ Simon Gratz (4-2) 03:00 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (2-2) @ Father Judge (2-4) 06:00 PM  Notes: Ramp Athletic Complex
Vaux (Big Picture Philly) (1-5) @ Academy of Palumbo (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite
2022-10-08
Bonner-Prendie (4-1) @ Neumann-Goretti (3-1) 12:00 PM
West Catholic (2-4) @ Archbishop Carroll (0-6) 12:00 PM
Archbishop Wood (1-3) @ Roman Catholic (5-1) 01:00 PM  Notes:
Frankford (1-5) @ John Bartram (1-4) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Bartram Supersite
Lansdale Catholic (5-1) @ Archbishop Ryan (2-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: @Northeast SS
Philadelphia Central (2-3) @ Mastery North Charter (4-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite Homecoming
West Philadelphia (3-2) @ Benjamin Franklin (0-4) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
St. Joseph’s Prep (4-1) @ La Salle College HS (2-3) 03:00 PM
Cardinal O’Hara (0-6) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (3-3) 06:00 PM
Belmont Charter School (5-1) @ Kensington (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite
Mastery School of Camden (NJ) @ School of the Future (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite

 
Non-PIAA Teams

2022-10-07
Delaware County Christian School (2-1) @ Perkiomen School (2-1) 01:00 PM
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (2-2) @ Father Judge (2-4) 06:00 PM  Notes: Ramp Athletic Complex
2022-10-08
Canadian Prep Academy @ Academy of the New Church (3-2) 01:00 PM
Maryland School for the Deaf @ Valley Forge Military Academy (1-1) 01:00 PM
Lawrenceville School (NJ) @ William Penn Charter (4-0) 02:00 PM
Model School for the Deaf (DC) @ Mercersburg Academy (2-1) 02:00 PM
Peddie School (NJ) @ The Hill School (1-3) 02:00 PM
Pennington School (NJ) @ George School (3-3) 02:30 PM
Suffield Academy (CT) @ Wyoming Seminary (2-1) 07:00 PM

 
Out-of-State Teams

2022-10-07
Mansfield (MA) @ Haverford High (2-4) 06:00 PM
Bridgewater-Raritan (NJ) @ Phillipsburg (NJ) 07:00 PM
DePaul Catholic (NJ) @ Hudson Catholic HS (NJ) 07:00 PM
Gilman School (MD) @ Archbishop Spalding (MD) 07:00 PM
St. Francis (NY) @ Erie High (1-5) 07:00 PM
Taylor Allderdice (2-4) @ Steubenville (OH) 07:00 PM
West Toronto Prep (Canada) @ St. Frances Academy (MD) 07:00 PM
Westfield (NJ) @ Somerville (NJ) 07:00 PM
2022-10-08
Canadian Prep Academy @ Academy of the New Church (3-2) 01:00 PM
Maryland School for the Deaf @ Valley Forge Military Academy (1-1) 01:00 PM
Paramus Catholic (NJ) @ Seton Hall Prep (NJ) 01:00 PM
Lawrenceville School (NJ) @ William Penn Charter (4-0) 02:00 PM
Model School for the Deaf (DC) @ Mercersburg Academy (2-1) 02:00 PM
Peddie School (NJ) @ The Hill School (1-3) 02:00 PM
Pennington School (NJ) @ George School (3-3) 02:30 PM
Hun School (NJ) @ Blair Academy (NJ) 04:00 PM
DeMatha Catholic (MD) @ Gonzaga College HS (DC) 07:00 PM
Mastery School of Camden (NJ) @ School of the Future (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David