Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Top Performers 11/04 to 11/06

Written by: on Sunday, November 7th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive an email and have a player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com. 

This is a Weekly list

Top Offensive Performers 

Passing (250-yards or more)

536 – Robert Footman, Columbia

364 – Ryan Freed, Spring-Ford

342 – Logan Klitsch, Conrad Weiser

288 – Ryan Zeltt, North Penn (1)

264 – Mason Lister, Athens

 

Rushing (175-yards or more)

357 – Tahir Mills, Ridley 

310 – Zyree Brooks, Spring Grove

295 – Kael Godshlak, Bangor 

227 – Jahiem White, York High

216 – Dayshawn Jacobs, West Chester Rustin

201 – Dillon Wakefield, Big Spring

200 – Aiden Mencia, Waynesboro

193 – Deante Crawford, Freedom 

180 – Charlie Box, Marple Newtown 

178 – AJ Hofer, Daniel Boone

178 – Brad Hoffman, Wilson (3)

 

Receiving (100-yards or more)

357 – J’von Collazo, Columbia (State Record)

201 – Kyle Marcinkevich, Mid Valley

161 – Mason Musitano, Fleetwood

147 – Zach Zollers, Spring-Ford

138 – Kevin Snyder, Lakeland

127 – Shayne Reid, Athens 

126 – Aanjay Feliciano, Conrad Weiser

108 – Cooper Eckert, Warwick 

108 – Karter Rude, Athens

107 – Connor Black, Big Spring 

106 – Phil Taormina, Plymouth Whitemarsh

106 – T.J. Schmalzle, Wallenpaupack

105 – Ja’Nae Simms, York High

 

Receptions (7 or more)

11 – J’von Collazo, Columbia

9 – Aanjay Feliciano, Conrad Weiser

9 – Kevin Snyder, Lakeland

9 – Zach Zollers, Spring-Ford

8 – Ja’Nae Simms, York High

8 – Kyle Marcinkevich, Mid Valley

8 – Mike Trainor, Octorara 

7 – JuJu Fears, Easton Area

7 – Karter Rude, Athens

7 – Zach Fondl, Quakertown 

 

Team Rushing (400-yards or more)

554 – Mount Carmel Area

427 – Wyomissing Area

 

Touchdowns (4 or more)

7 – Robert Footman, Columbia

5 – Ethan Kohler, Perkiomen Valley 

5 – J’von Collazo, Columbia

4 – Aiden O’Brien, Plymouth Whitemarsh 

4 – Christian Royer, Warwick 

4 – Christian Snyder, Upper Dauphin 

4 – Dayshawn Jacobs, West Chester Rustin

4 – Ethan Beachy, Bermudian Springs

4 – Ethan Eisenberg, Big Spring 

4 – Gage Moyer, Fleetwood 

4 – Harrison Susi, Coatesville 

4 – Jahiem White, York High

4 – James Denicola, Palmerton Area

4 – Justin Holmes, Northwestern Lehigh 

4 – Kye Harting, Garden Spot 

4 – Levant McFadden, York Catholic 

4 – Logan Klitsch, Conrad Weiser

4 – Matt Shuler, Strath Haven 

4 – Ryan Zeltt, North Penn (1)

4 – Tanner Maddocks, Fleetwood

4 – Will Steich, Quakertown 

4 – Zyree Brooks, Spring Grove 

 

Pancake Blocks (3 or more) 

 

Top Defensive Performers 

Tackles (10 or more) 

17 – Joe Walko, Marian Catholic 

16 – Matt Martin, Marian Catholic

14 – Joel McClintock, Northern York

13 – Phil Picciotti, Pennridge

12.5 – Eli Hasco, Big Spring 

12 – Angel Mauricio, Octorara Area

12 – Karter Rude, Athens

12 – Tyler Wetzel, Pennridge

11 – Aidan Kritzer, Line Mountain

11 – Dainn Vassallo, Notre Dame GP

11 – Wyatt Shaffer, Line Mountain 

10 – Anthony Peu, Notre Dame GP 

10 – Chandon Maurer, Line Mountain

 

Interceptions (2 or more)

2 – Evan Pochas, Lakeland

 

Fumbles recovered (2 or more)

 

Sacks (3 or more)

 

Tackles for loss (3 or more)

4 – Matt Martin, Marian Catholic

3 – Ryan Gallagher, Pennridge

 

Fumble returns for touchdowns

72 – Ethan Beachy, Bermudian Springs 

27 – Dylan Walsh, Valley View

25 – James Denicola, Palmerton Area

 

Interception returns for touchdowns

85 – Spencer Kishbaugh, Berwick Area

77 – Nevin Carter, Wyomissing Area

65 – Cade Christopher, Northwestern Lehigh 

65 – Dayshawn Jacobs, West Chester Rustin

36 – Evan Pochas, Lakeland

30 – Rhyan Day, Waynesboro 

26 – Andrew Eisenhower, Wyomissing Area

25 – Cayden Hess, Jersey Shore 

20 – Lacota Dippre, Lakeland

07 – Levant McFadden, York Catholic 

 

Blocked punts for touchdowns

 

Blocked field goals for touchdowns

 

Top Special Teams’ Performers 

Kickoff returns for touchdowns

93 – Jay Ford-King, North Penn (1)

91 – Jeremiah Davis, Lewisburg 

81 – Cam Jones, Wilson (3)

80 – Nico Sciandra, Wyoming Area

 

Punt returns for touchdowns

65 – Colin Skeen, Valley View

 

Field Goals (2 or more)

2 – Collin Baylor, Carbondale (27, 34)

2 – Jordan Carr, North Pocono (27, 32)

2 – Landon Shivak, Pottsgrove (26, 39)

2 – Ryan Horst, Central Bucks West (33, 27)

 

PAT made (6 or more)

6 – Ben Rada, Wilson (3)

6 – Julien Stellar, Mount Carmel Area

6 – Ryan Bocklet, North Penn (1)

6 – Santiago Sturla, La Salle College HS

 

Field Goals (35-yards or more)

42 – Roman Levant, Wallenpaupack 

39 – Landon Shivak, Pottsgrove

37 – Matt Cole, Valley View

 

Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more)

 

Touchbacks: (3 or more)

 

Punts inside the 20: (3 or more)

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David