Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Statewide Master Schedule List: 09/30 to 10/02

Written by: on Sunday, September 26th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2021-10-01
Vaux (Big Picture Philly) (0-3) @ Lower Moreland (2-2) 03:30 PM
Abington (1-4) @ Central Bucks South (3-2) 07:00 PM
Academy Park (4-0) @ Avon Grove (2-3) 07:00 PM
Bensalem (3-2) @ Council Rock North (2-3) 07:00 PM
Boyertown (2-3) @ Spring-Ford (2-3) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks West (4-1) @ Pennridge (3-2) 07:00 PM
Chester (5-0) @ West Chester Henderson (2-3) 07:00 PM
Coatesville (4-1) @ Oxford Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Columbia (3-1) @ Octorara Area (4-1) 07:00 PM
Conestoga (4-1) @ Haverford High (2-3) 07:00 PM
Council Rock South (0-5) @ Hatboro-Horsham (0-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Wall of Fame Game
Downingtown West (3-2) @ Kennett (4-1) 07:00 PM
Garnet Valley (5-0) @ Ridley (5-0) 07:00 PM
Harriton (0-5) @ Penncrest (0-5) 07:00 PM
Interboro (1-4) @ West Chester Rustin (3-1) 07:00 PM
Lower Merion (3-2) @ Upper Darby (1-4) 07:00 PM
Marple-Newtown (3-2) @ Radnor (1-4) 07:00 PM
Methacton (4-1) @ Owen J. Roberts (4-1) 07:00 PM
Neshaminy (1-4) @ North Penn (5-0) 07:00 PM
Penn Wood (0-4) @ Great Valley (2-3) 07:00 PM
Perkiomen Valley (3-2) @ Norristown (0-5) 07:00 PM
Pope John Paul II (3-2) @ Phoenixville (1-3) 07:00 PM
Pottsgrove (3-1) @ Upper Merion (3-1) 07:00 PM
Pottstown Area (0-5) @ Upper Perkiomen (1-4) 07:00 PM
Souderton Area (3-2) @ Quakertown Community (5-0) 07:00 PM
Strath Haven (4-1) @ Springfield-Delco (3-2) 07:00 PM
Sun Valley/Northley (2-3) @ Bishop Shanahan (4-1) 07:00 PM
Unionville (5-0) @ Downingtown East (4-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Dublin (3-2) @ Harry S. Truman (2-3) 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland (4-1) @ New Hope Solebury (1-4) 07:00 PM
West Chester East (0-5) @ Chichester (1-2) 07:00 PM
William Tennent (0-4) @ Cheltenham (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Pink Out/Fight for a Cure
Wissahickon (1-4) @ Springfield-Montco (3-1) 07:00 PM
2021-10-02
George School (2-2) @ Jenkintown (0-3) 12:00 PM
Delaware County Christian School (0-2) @ Valley Forge Military Academy (0-2) 01:00 PM
Pennsbury (0-5) @ Central Bucks East (4-1) 01:00 PM
Bristol (3-1) @ Academy of the New Church (1-3) 02:30 PM
Archbishop Ryan (2-3) @ Lansdale Catholic (0-5) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Wissahickon HS

District 2

2021-10-01
Berwick Area (2-3) @ Tunkhannock (2-3) 07:00 PM
Carbondale Area (2-3) @ Dunmore (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Crestwood (1-4) @ Valley View (5-0) 07:00 PM
Dallas (2-2) @ Williamsport (3-2) 07:00 PM
Delaware Valley (2-3) @ Hazleton Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Greater Nanticoke (1-4) @ Pittston Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Hanover Area (1-4) @ Old Forge (4-0) 07:00 PM
Honesdale (2-3) @ Western Wayne (2-2) 07:00 PM
Lackawanna Trail (4-1) @ Montrose Area (0-5) 07:00 PM
Muncy (4-1) @ Northwest Area (1-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Riverside (2) (2-3) @ Mid Valley (4-1) 07:00 PM
Wallenpaupack (2-3) @ Scranton (2-3) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Area (4-1) @ Lakeland (5-0) 07:00 PM
2021-10-02
Susquehanna Community (0-5) @ Holy Cross (3-2) 01:00 PM
North Pocono (4-1) @ Abington Heights (1-4) 02:30 PM
Wilkes-Barre (2-3) @ Wyoming Valley West (3-2) 04:00 PM  Notes: at Spartan Stadium
Lake-Lehman (2-2) @ Holy Redeemer (1-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Dallas HS
West Scranton (0-5) @ Scranton Prep (4-0) 07:00 PM

District 3

2021-10-01
Annville-Cleona (1-3) @ Northern Lebanon (3-2) 07:00 PM
Berks Catholic (3-2) @ Daniel Boone (3-2) 07:00 PM
Big Spring (4-1) @ Camp Hill (3-2) 07:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (3-1) @ Lower Dauphin (2-2) 07:00 PM
Cedar Crest (2-2) @ Manheim Township (3-2) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin (2-1) @ State College Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Chambersburg (2-3) @ Carlisle (3-2) 07:00 PM
Columbia (3-1) @ Octorara Area (4-1) 07:00 PM
Conestoga Valley (2-3) @ Elizabethtown Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley (3-2) @ Central Dauphin East (4-1) 07:00 PM
Delone Catholic (1-3) @ Biglerville (0-2) 07:00 PM
Dover Area (1-4) @ Spring Grove (4-0) 07:00 PM
ELCO (1-3) @ Pequea Valley (1-3) 07:00 PM
Ephrata (3-2) @ Lebanon (0-5) 07:00 PM
Fairfield (2-1) @ Hanover (3) (2-3) 07:00 PM
Gettysburg (3-2) @ Eastern York (0-5) 07:00 PM
Greencastle-Antrim (3-2) @ Waynesboro (3-2) 07:00 PM
Halifax (1-4) @ Juniata (3-2) 07:00 PM
Hamburg (4-1) @ Kutztown (2-3) 07:00 PM
Harrisburg (4-1) @ Altoona Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Hershey (0-5) @ Cedar Cliff (4-1) 07:00 PM
J.P. McCaskey (2-3) @ Hempfield (3) (3-2) 07:00 PM
Lampeter-Strasburg (4-1) @ Lancaster Catholic (3-2) 07:00 PM
Milton Hershey (2-3) @ Mifflin County (0-5) 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg (0-5) @ Exeter Township (3-2) 07:00 PM
New Oxford (4-1) @ Kennard-Dale (4-1) 07:00 PM
Northeastern (1-4) @ Red Lion Area (0-4) 07:00 PM
Red Land (1-4) @ Palmyra (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Schuylkill Valley (2-3) @ Conrad Weiser (3-2) 07:00 PM
Shippensburg Area (5-0) @ Mechanicsburg (3-2) 07:00 PM
Solanco (2-3) @ Cocalico (2-3) 07:00 PM
South Western (4-1) @ Central York (4-0) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Township (0-5) @ East Pennsboro (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Trinity (3-1) @ Boiling Springs (4-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (3-1) @ Line Mountain (0-4) 07:00 PM
Warwick (2-3) @ Manheim Central (5-0) 07:00 PM
West Perry (3-2) @ Northern York (3-1) 07:00 PM
West York (0-5) @ Susquehannock (2-3) 07:00 PM
William Penn (3) (3-1) @ Dallastown (4-1) 07:00 PM
Wilson West Lawn (2-3) @ Penn Manor (4-1) 07:00 PM
Wyomissing Area (5-0) @ Southern Columbia (5-0) 07:00 PM
York Catholic (3-0) @ Bermudian Springs (2-3) 07:00 PM
York County School of Technology (0-4) @ Littlestown (0-5) 07:00 PM
2021-10-02
Middletown Area (2-2) @ Steelton-Highspire (4-0) 01:00 PM
Twin Valley (4-1) @ Fleetwood (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

District 4

2021-10-01
Athens (3-2) @ Hughesville (1-4) 07:00 PM
Bloomsburg (1-4) @ Mount Carmel Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Bucktail (0-4) @ Coudersport (1-3) 07:00 PM
Canton Area (5-0) @ Wellsboro (1-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Hall of Fame Game
Central Mountain (4-1) @ Warrior Run (0-4) 07:00 PM
Cowanesque Valley (3-2) @ Towanda (0-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Dallas (2-2) @ Williamsport (3-2) 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore (5-0) @ Shamokin (3-2) 07:00 PM
Lewisburg (1-3) @ Central Columbia (2-3) 07:00 PM
Midd-West (0-5) @ North Penn/Mansfield (2-3) 07:00 PM
Mifflinburg (3-2) @ Milton Area (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Montgomery (3-2) @ Wyalusing Area (1-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Montoursville (3-2) @ Danville (4-1) 07:00 PM
Muncy (4-1) @ Northwest Area (1-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Shikellamy (1-4) @ Selinsgrove (3-2) 07:00 PM
Troy Area (4-1) @ Loyalsock Township (3-2) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (3-1) @ Line Mountain (0-4) 07:00 PM
Wyomissing Area (5-0) @ Southern Columbia (5-0) 07:00 PM
2021-10-02
South Williamsport (3-2) @ Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (0-5) 01:00 PM
Huntingdon Area (0-5) @ Sayre (3-2) 02:00 PM

District 5
2021-10-01
Bedford (5-0) @ Forest Hills (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Tailgate/Homecoming
Berlin-Brothersvalley (5-0) @ North Star (2-3) 07:00 PM
Bishop McCort (1-4) @ Somerset Area (0-4) 07:00 PM
Chestnut Ridge (2-3) @ Greater Johnstown (0-5) 07:00 PM
Glendale (2-3) @ Tussey Mountain (1-3) 07:00 PM
Meyersdale Area (0-5) @ Windber (5-0) 07:00 PM
Northern Bedford (2-3) @ Everett (0-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

District 6

2021-10-01
Bald Eagle Area (4-1) @ Tyrone (2-3) 07:00 PM
Bedford (5-0) @ Forest Hills (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Tailgate/Homecoming
Bellefonte (1-4) @ Penns Valley (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Bishop McCort (1-4) @ Somerset Area (0-4) 07:00 PM
Cambria Heights (5-0) @ Marion Center (2-3) 07:00 PM
Central (6) (5-0) @ Richland Township (4-1) 07:00 PM
Central Cambria (2-3) @ Penn Cambria (4-1) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin (2-1) @ State College Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (4-1) @ Warrior Run (0-4) 07:00 PM
Chestnut Ridge (2-3) @ Greater Johnstown (0-5) 07:00 PM
Clearfield Area (5-0) @ Philipsburg-Osceola (2-3) 07:00 PM
Conemaugh Valley (1-3) @ Blacklick Valley (1-4) 07:00 PM
Curwensville Area (3-2) @ Bellwood-Antis (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Youth Night
Glendale (2-3) @ Tussey Mountain (1-3) 07:00 PM
Halifax (1-4) @ Juniata (3-2) 07:00 PM
Harrisburg (4-1) @ Altoona Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Homer-Center (4-1) @ Penns Manor (1-4) 07:00 PM
Juniata Valley (4-0) @ Claysburg-Kimmel (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Ligonier Valley (5-0) @ Steel Valley (4-0) 07:00 PM
Milton Hershey (2-3) @ Mifflin County (0-5) 07:00 PM
Mount Union Area (2-2) @ Moshannon Valley (2-3) 07:00 PM
Northern Cambria (1-5) @ West Shamokin (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Forfeit win
Purchase Line (4-1) @ River Valley (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Southern Huntingdon (2-3) @ West Branch (2-3) 07:00 PM
United (0-5) @ Portage Area (5-0) 07:00 PM
2021-10-02
Bishop Guilfoyle (3-2) @ Westmont Hilltop (2-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Greater Johnstown HS
Huntingdon Area (0-5) @ Sayre (3-2) 02:00 PM

District 7

2021-10-01
Ambridge (0-5) @ Hopewell (0-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Armstrong (3-2) @ Mars Area (0-5) 07:00 PM
Avella Area (0-5) @ California (3-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Forfeit win
Beaver Area (3-1) @ Aliquippa (3-1) 07:00 PM
Beaver Falls (1-3) @ New Brighton (2-3) 07:00 PM
Bishop Canevin (5-0) @ Clairton (2-2) 07:00 PM
Carlynton (1-3) @ Brentwood (1-4) 07:00 PM
Carmichaels (4-1) @ West Greene (3-2) 07:00 PM
Cathedral Prep (5-0) @ McDowell (4-0) 07:00 PM
Charleroi (1-3) @ Chartiers-Houston (3-1) 07:00 PM
Chartiers Valley (3-2) @ Blackhawk (2-3) 07:00 PM
Deer Lakes (2-3) @ East Allegheny (2-3) 07:00 PM
Derry Area (0-4) @ Southmoreland (3-2) 07:00 PM
Franklin Regional (1-4) @ Connellsville (0-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Falcon Cheerleaders Night
Frazier (0-5) @ Waynesburg Central (1-4) 07:00 PM
Freeport (1-3) @ Valley (0-5) 07:00 PM
Greater Latrobe (2-3) @ Gateway (3-2) 07:00 PM
Greensburg Central Catholic (2-3) @ Springdale (3-2) 07:00 PM
Greensburg-Salem (4-1) @ Hampton (5-0) 07:00 PM
Harbor Creek (1-4) @ Butler (2-2) 07:00 PM
Harrisburg (4-1) @ Altoona Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Hempfield (7) (2-3) @ Canon-McMillan (3-2) 07:00 PM
Indiana (3-2) @ Knoch (1-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Jefferson-Morgan (1-4) @ Bentworth (1-3) 07:00 PM
Keystone Oaks (2-3) @ Avonworth (4-1) 07:00 PM
Kiski Area (5-0) @ North Hills (2-2) 07:00 PM
Laurel Highlands (5-0) @ Belle Vernon Area (4-0) 07:00 PM
Leechburg (4-1) @ Jeannette (1-4) 07:00 PM
Ligonier Valley (5-0) @ Steel Valley (4-0) 07:00 PM
Monessen (3-2) @ Mapletown (2-3) 07:00 PM
Montour (2-3) @ New Castle (3-2) 07:00 PM
Mount Pleasant Area (3-2) @ Yough (0-5) 07:00 PM
Neshannock (4-1) @ Ellwood City (0-3) 07:00 PM
North Catholic (5-0) @ Burrell (0-5) 07:00 PM
Northern Cambria (1-5) @ West Shamokin (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Forfeit win
Northgate (2-3) @ Fort Cherry (3-2) 07:00 PM
Norwin (2-3) @ Baldwin (0-5) 07:00 PM
Penn Hills (2-2) @ Pine-Richland (2-3) 07:00 PM
Penn-Trafford (3-2) @ Woodland Hills (1-3) 07:00 PM
Peters Township (4-1) @ Upper Saint Clair (2-3) 07:00 PM
Plum (1-4) @ Highlands (4-1) 07:00 PM
Quaker Valley (1-4) @ Central Valley (5-0) 07:00 PM
Ringgold (3-2) @ McKeesport Area (4-1) 07:00 PM
Riverside (7) (0-4) @ Mohawk Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Shady Side Academy (3-2) @ Serra Catholic (5-0) 07:00 PM
Shaler Area (2-3) @ Fox Chapel (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Shenango (0-4) @ Burgettstown (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Youth Night
South Allegheny (1-4) @ Brownsville (0-4) 07:00 PM
South Fayette (4-1) @ Moon Area (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
South Park (2-2) @ Elizabeth-Forward (3-2) 07:00 PM
Sto-Rox (5-0) @ South Side Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Summit Academy (0-5) @ Apollo-Ridge (1-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Trinity (7) (1-4) @ West Mifflin (1-4) 07:00 PM
Union Area (3-2) @ Cornell (3-1) 07:00 PM
Washington (5-0) @ Bethlehem-Center (0-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Forfeit win
West Allegheny (3-1) @ Bethel Park (2-3) 07:00 PM
Western Beaver (4-1) @ Seton-LaSalle (1-4) 07:00 PM
Laurel (5-0) @ Freedom (2-3) 07:30 PM
North Allegheny (3-2) @ Mount Lebanon (5-0) 07:30 PM
Seneca Valley (4-1) @ Pittsburgh Central Catholic (4-1) 07:30 PM
2021-10-02
Imani Christian Academy (3-1) @ Riverview (0-4) 12:00 PM
Rochester (3-1) @ Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (4-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Moon HS

District 9

2021-10-01
Brockway (1-4) @ Otto-Eldred (1-4) 07:00 PM
Bucktail (0-4) @ Coudersport (1-3) 07:00 PM
Cameron County (3-1) @ Elk County Catholic (2-2) 07:00 PM
Clearfield Area (5-0) @ Philipsburg-Osceola (2-3) 07:00 PM
Curwensville Area (3-2) @ Bellwood-Antis (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Youth Night
DuBois Area (2-3) @ Bradford Area (0-5) 07:00 PM
Kane Area (3-2) @ Central Clarion (0-4) 07:00 PM
Moniteau (1-3) @ Brookville (4-1) 07:00 PM
Port Allegany (2-2) @ Union/AC Valley (3-1) 07:00 PM
Punxsutawney (0-4) @ Ridgway/Johnsonburg (4-1) 07:00 PM
Redbank Valley (4-1) @ Smethport Area (5-0) 07:00 PM
Saint Marys (4-1) @ Karns City (5-0) 07:00 PM
2021-10-02
Keystone (4-0) @ Sheffield Area (0-5) 01:00 PM

District 10

2021-10-01
Cathedral Prep (5-0) @ McDowell (4-0) 07:00 PM
Cochranton (3-0) @ Cambridge Springs (1-2) 07:00 PM
Conneaut (0-5) @ Meadville (3-2) 07:00 PM
Fairview (4-1) @ Fort LeBoeuf (3-1) 07:00 PM
Grove City (3-2) @ Sharon (4-1) 07:00 PM
Harbor Creek (1-4) @ Butler (2-2) 07:00 PM
Kennedy Catholic (0-4) @ Lakeview (1-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Maplewood (2-2) @ Seneca (1-3) 07:00 PM
Mercer Area (2-2) @ Greenville (2-3) 07:00 PM
Oil City (2-2) @ Franklin (1-4) 07:00 PM
Saegertown (1-2) @ Reynolds (2-2) 07:00 PM
Slippery Rock (3-0) @ Conneaut (OH) (3-3) 07:00 PM
Titusville (2-1) @ Hickory (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Union City Area (0-4) @ Northwestern (3-0) 07:00 PM
Warren Area (3-2) @ General McLane (2-2) 07:00 PM
Wilmington Area (3-1) @ Sharpsville (3-2) 07:00 PM
2021-10-02
North East (1-4) @ Mercyhurst Prep (1-2) 07:00 PM

District 11

2021-09-30
Lehighton (1-4) @ Blue Mountain (2-3) 07:00 PM
2021-10-01
Allentown Central Catholic (4-1) @ Bethlehem Freedom (3-2) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Catholic (2-3) @ Emmaus (4-1) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg North (0-4) @ Pocono Mountain West (2-3) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg South (4-1) @ Northampton (5-0) 07:00 PM
Mahanoy Area (1-4) @ Catasauqua (4-1) 07:00 PM
Marian Catholic (0-5) @ Tri-Valley (3-1) 07:00 PM
Nazareth Area (3-2) @ Bethlehem Liberty (1-4) 07:00 PM
Northern Lehigh (3-2) @ North Schuylkill (5-0) 07:00 PM
Palisades (1-4) @ Salisbury (0-5) 07:00 PM
Panther Valley (0-3) @ Williams Valley (4-1) 07:00 PM
Pen Argyl (0-5) @ Jim Thorpe Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (1-4) @ Minersville Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Pleasant Valley (3-1) @ Pocono Mountain East (1-3) 07:00 PM
Pottsville Area (4-1) @ Southern Lehigh (0-5) 07:00 PM
Saucon Valley (2-3) @ Bangor (3-2) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Haven (2-2) @ Palmerton Area (4-1) 07:00 PM
Shenandoah Valley (1-3) @ Nativity BVM (3-2) 07:00 PM
Stroudsburg (2-3) @ Louis E. Dieruff (0-5) 07:00 PM
Whitehall (3-1) @ Parkland (3-1) 07:00 PM
William Allen (0-5) @ Easton Area (2-2) 07:00 PM
2021-10-02
Executive Education Academy Charter School (2-3) @ Overbrook (1-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite
Northwestern Lehigh (5-0) @ Wilson Area (5-0) 02:30 PM

District 12

2021-09-30
Abraham Lincoln (3-0) @ South Philadelphia (2-1) 07:00 PM
2021-10-01
Belmont Charter School (4-1) @ Academy of Palumbo 03:00 PM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite
Benjamin Franklin (1-2) @ Philadelphia Central (0-3) 03:00 PM
Roxborough (0-3) @ Frankford (4-0) 03:00 PM
Samuel S. Fels (0-1) @ Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (0-1) 03:00 PM  Notes: at 29TH and Chalmers
Vaux (Big Picture Philly) (0-3) @ Lower Moreland (2-2) 03:30 PM
William Penn Charter (1-1) @ Father Judge (4-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Ramp Athletic Complex
John Bartram (1-1) @ Imhotep Charter School (3-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite
Mastery North Charter (3-2) @ Boys Latin Charter School (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite
Neumann-Goretti (3-1) @ Bonner-Prendie (4-1) 07:00 PM
Northeast (1-2) @ Simon Gratz (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
Roman Catholic (2-3) @ Archbishop Wood (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: @William Tennent HS
2021-10-02
Cardinal O’Hara (2-1) @ West Catholic (1-3) 12:00 PM
Executive Education Academy Charter School (2-3) @ Overbrook (1-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite
Kensington (2-1) @ Jules E. Mastbaum (0-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast Supersite
Conwell-Egan Catholic (3-2) @ Archbishop Carroll (0-5) 03:00 PM
La Salle College HS (5-0) @ St. Joseph’s Prep (2-1) 03:00 PM  Notes: at Franklin Field
Archbishop Ryan (2-3) @ Lansdale Catholic (0-5) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Wissahickon HS
Martin Luther King (0-3) @ Olney Charter (2-3) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite

Non-PIAA/8-Men League

2021-10-01
William Penn Charter (1-1) @ Father Judge (4-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Ramp Athletic Complex
Mastery North Charter (3-2) @ Boys Latin Charter School (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite
Neumann-Goretti (3-1) @ Bonner-Prendie (4-1) 07:00 PM
Roman Catholic (2-3) @ Archbishop Wood (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: @William Tennent HS
2021-10-02
Cardinal O’Hara (2-1) @ West Catholic (1-3) 12:00 PM
George School (2-2) @ Jenkintown (0-3) 12:00 PM
Delaware County Christian School (0-2) @ Valley Forge Military Academy (0-2) 01:00 PM
Kensington (2-1) @ Jules E. Mastbaum (0-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast Supersite
Perkiomen School (2-0) @ Mercersburg Academy (2-0) 01:00 PM
Bristol (3-1) @ Academy of the New Church (1-3) 02:30 PM
Conwell-Egan Catholic (3-2) @ Archbishop Carroll (0-5) 03:00 PM
La Salle College HS (5-0) @ St. Joseph’s Prep (2-1) 03:00 PM  Notes: at Franklin Field
Pennington School (NJ) @ Hill School (1-2) 03:00 PM
Archbishop Ryan (2-3) @ Lansdale Catholic (0-5) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Wissahickon HS

Out of State

2021-10-01
Bridgewater-Raritan (NJ) @ Phillipsburg (NJ) 07:00 PM
Capital Harlem Prep (NY) @ Morrisville (0-5) 07:00 PM
Slippery Rock (3-0) @ Conneaut (OH) (3-3) 07:00 PM
2021-10-02
Pennington School (NJ) @ Hill School (1-2) 03:00 PM

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David