Please support our Reporters
 


Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Top Performers 09/23 to 09/27

Written by: on Sunday, September 26th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com. 

 

School Record:

Collin Quintano, Notre Dame GP

– 501 yards passing (School Record)

– 6 touchdown passes (Tied a School Record – Cole DeFranco ’18)

 

This is a Weekly list

Top Offensive Performers 

Passing (250-yards or more)

501 – Collin Quintano, Notre Dame GP

365 – Jake Hall, North Schuylkill

298 – Cayden Stem, Wilson Area

267 – Beau Pribula, Central York

258 – Owen Koser, Shenandoah Valley

258 – Tamlin Ferguson, Allentown Central Catholic

254 – John Heller, Ridley

253 – Jared Richardson, Bethlehem Catholic

253 – Troy Dressler, Mifflinburg

 

Rushing (175-yards or more)

289 – Nick Singleton, Governor Mifflin

283 – Avery Grimm, Owen J. Roberts

271 – London Montgomery, Scranton Prep

236 – Devin, Ayala, Mid Valley

217 – A.J. Hofer, Daniel Boone

217 – Ben Manley, Mahanoy Area

212 – Robert Class, Pleasant Valley 

208 – Cam Harbaugh, Hempfield 

206 – Matt Martin, Marian Catholic 

204 – Charlie Thompson, Scranton 

204 – Steven Lukes, Kennard-Dale

202 – Marcel McDaniels, Central Dauphin East

201 – Deante Crawford, Bethlehem Freedom 

193 – Dayshawn Jacobs, West Chester Rustin 

192 – Gavin Garcia, Southern Columbia 

191 – Kohen Lehman, North Penn-Mansfield

185 – Tahir Mills, Ridley 

184 – Isiaha Cobb, Wyoming Valley West

180 – Jontae Morris, Cedar Cliff

 

Receiving (100-yards or more)

196 – Tarif, Muhammad, Notre Dame GP

190 – Juice Selby, Central Dauphin

154 – Karim Brice, Bethlehem Liberty

154 – Zack Gillen, Wilson Area

151 – Kaden Hofman, Shikellamy 

150 – Brady Evans, Williams Valley 

145 – Jaiden Ellis-Lahey, Bethlehem Catholic

142 – Nick Ryan, Shenandoah Valley

140 – TreyShawn Smith, Central York

132 – Gavin Bastian, Selinsgrove 

122 – Mason McClair, Lancaster Catholic

115 – Connor Olisewski, Wyoming Valley West

112 – Trey Freeman, Twin Valley

111 – Carson Bethea, Academy of the New Church

110 – Joey Flail, North Schuylkill

109 – Cooper Eckert, Warwick

107 – Damon Simpson, Wilson Area

106 – Joe Vevasis, Shenandoah Valley

106 – Parker Hines, Central York

103 – Jayden Becker, Notre Dame GP

103 – Trenton Smith, Cedar Cliff

102 – Levi Carroll, North Penn (1)

100 – Cade Christopher, Northwestern Lehigh

 

Receptions (7 or more)

12 – Karim Brice, Bethlehem Liberty

10 – Jaiden Ellis-Lahey, Bethlehem Catholic

8 – Christian Doi, Camp Hill

8 – Griffin Patridge, Allentown Central Catholic

7 – Jayden Becker, Notre Dame GP

8 – Juice Selby, Central Dauphin

7 – Mason McClair, Lancaster Catholic

7 – Ryan Fink, Warwick

7 – Trenton Smith, Cedar Cliff

 

Team Rushing (400-yards or more)

 

Touchdowns (4 or more)

6 – Aidan DeFeo, Wissahickon

6 – Collin Quintano, Notre Dame GP

6 – Jake Hall, North Schuylkill

5 – Cayden Stem, Wilson Area

5 – Hayden Johnson, Manheim Township 

5 – Landon Kuntzelman, Trinity (3)

5 – London Montgomery, Scranton Prep

5 – Nasir Simmons, Kensington (Receiving TD’s)

5 – Nick Singleton, Governor Mifflin

5 – Weston Stoltzfus, Octorara 

4 – Alan Paturzo, La Salle College HS

4 – Beau Pribula, Central York

4 – Berkeley Wagner, Lampeter-Strasburg

4 – Deante Crawford, Bethlehem Freedom

4 – Devin, Ayala, Mid Valley

4 – Dominico, Spataro, Lakeland

4 – Jontae Morris, Cedar Cliff

4 – Logan Klitsch, Conrad Weiser

4 – Noble Thompson, Chester

4 – Owen Koser, Shenandoah Valley

4 – Seth Cobb, Boys Latin Charter

4 – Steven Lukes, Kennard-Dale 

4 – Troy Dressler, Mifflinburg

 

Pancake Blocks (3 or more) 

6 – Andrew Kirlin, Marple-Newtown

4 – J’Ven Williams, Wyomissing Area

3 – Aiden Mack, Wyomissing Area

 

Top Defensive Performers 

Tackles (10 or more) 

24 – Joe Vevasis, Shenandoah Valley

21 – Alex Kozlosky, Shenandoah Valley

17 – Jaydin Mabry, Ephrata 

17 – Mickhi Wedgest, Morrisville

16 – Brett Organtini, Conrad Weiser

16 – Luke Trunell, Conwell Egan

14 – Andrew Hackart, Northern York

14 – James Denicola, Palmerton Area

14 – Logan Saunders, Manheim Central

14 – Quintin Pfautz, Ephrata

13 – Brock Belmont, Elizabethtown

13 – Connor Kazel, Methacton 

13 – Josh Ludlow, Notre Dame GP

13 – Justin Nadwodny, Great Valley

13 – Seth Heinsey, Ephrata

13 – Travis Martin, Ephrata

12 – Andrew Weidman, Ephrata

12 – Ashton Carter, Halifax

12 – Chandon Maurer, Line Mountain 

12 – Jackson Millen, Wilson Area

12 – Luke Parise, Camp Hill

12 – Luke Pollock, Souderton

12 – Nick Hass, Manheim Central 

12 – Quinn Moody, Central Bucks East

12 – Trey Rock, Governor Mifflin

11 – Colin Farrell, Chester 

11 – Cullen McDaniel, Great Valley

11 – Gavin Naylor, Wilson Area

11 – Isaac Miller, Halifax

11 – Jack Hagerty, Marple Newtown

11 – Joey Eichelberger, Morrisville

11 – Noah Morine, West Chester East

11 – Seth Cobb, Boys Latin Charter

10 – Alex Long, Annville-Cleona

10 – Blaine Snyder, Northwestern Lehigh

10 – Christian Doi, Camp Hill

10 – Cole Bartram, Northern York

10 – Dylan O’Brien, Pennridge

10 – Jerimiah Gates, Chester

10 – Joey Walko, Marian Catholic

10 – Kael Godshalk, Bangor

10 – Matt Martin, Marian Catholic

10 – Nick Curotto, Souderton

10 – Ny-Gee Payton, Morrisville 

 

Interceptions (2 or more)

3 – Ryan Class, Pleasant Valley

2 – Cymeer Brown, Chester

2 – Damien Jacobs, West Chester Rustin

2 – Harry Winter, The Hill School 

2 – Joe Vevasis, Shenandoah Valley

2 – Jon Cebollero, George Washington

2 – Teague Hoover, Selinsgrove

 

Fumbles recovered (2 or more)

2 – Cody Hermansen, North Penn-Mansfield

2 – Hayden Haver, Elizabethtown

2 – Tabyus Garner, Kensington 

 

Sacks (3 or more)

3 – Ashton Carter, Halifax

3 – Drew Campbell, Schuylkill Valley

3 – Jacob Martinez, Scranton

 

Tackles for loss (3 or more)

6 – Ethan Miller, Lower Dauphin

3 – Andrew Hackart, Northern York

3 – Damien Bogsch, Marple Newtown

3 – Jaquan Murphy, Lower Dauphin 

3 – Jerimiah Gates, Chester

3 – Luke Trunell, Conwell Egan

3 – Riley Runnels, Elizabethtown

3 – Ryan Givhan, Academy of the New Church

3 – Wyatt Shaffer, Line Mountain 

 

Fumble returns for touchdowns

70 – Quintin Pfautz, Ephrata

68 – Justice Shoats, Holy Redeemer 

55 – Damien Bogsch, Marple Newtown 

39 – Kael Godshalk, Bangor

35 – Zaid Warren, Neumann-Goretti

20 – Ryder Machado, Delaware Valley

05 – A.J. Ambrosecchia, North Pocono

00 – Xavier Gaban, Neumann-Goretti

 

Interception returns for touchdowns

83 – Reece Huntzinger, Tri-Valley

51 – Brad Zielinski, Upper Merion

42 – Travis Foster, Allentown Central Catholic

37 – Harrison Susi, Coatesville 

35 – Cam Fabian, North Penn-Mansfield

33 – Taheed Jewell, Valley View

20 – Harrison Young, Upper Merion

16 – Leo Haros, Wyoming Area

15 – Noble Thompson, Chester

?? – Hayden Fruhling, The Hill School

 

Blocked punts for touchdowns

00 – Anthony Caccese, Exeter

 

Blocked field goals for touchdowns

 

Top Special Teams’ Performers 

Kickoff returns for touchdowns

99 – Phoenix Music, Annville-Cleona

95 – Damian Simpson, Wilson Area 

89 – Jason Hailey, Penn Wood

86 – Nolan Baumert, Line Mountian

85 – Cam Jones, Wilson (3)

85 – TJ Cadden, Episcopal Academy 

83 – Colin Skeen, Valley View

83 – Nick Singleton, Governor Mifflin

80 – Zach Perta, Holy Redeemer

75 – Joey Wilkinson, Hanover (3)

 

Punt returns for touchdowns

51 – Jacob Wolfe, Exeter

 

Field Goals (2 or more)

2 – Nate Millard, Daniel Boone (42, 31)

2 – Slater Dela Cruz, Academy of the New Church (27, 35)

 

PAT made (6 or more)

7 – Ty Can, Marple Newtown

6 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser

6 – Gavin Mentzer, North Schuylkill 

6 – Ian Levering, Wyomissing Area

6 – Matt Cole, Valley View

6 – Michael Moser, Exeter

6 – Xander Ball, Lackawanna Trail

 

Field Goals (35-yards or more)

42 – Nate Millard, Daniel Boone

41 – Brayden Boyer, Line Mountain 

40 – Damien Yepez, York Suburban

40 – Matthew Hnatuick, Muhlenberg

39 – Shayne Reid, Athens

36 – Daniel Wolfe, New Oxford

35 – Slater Dela Cruz, Academy of the New Church

 

Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more)

57.0 – Caleb Nichols, Athens (3 punts)

40.0 – Owen Mathes, Marple Newtown (4 punts)

 

Touchbacks: (3 or more)

 

Punts inside the 20: (3 or more)

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

6 Responses to “2021 Top Performers 09/23 to 09/27”

  1. Jay Richardson says:

    Good Morning.
    Correction. Jared Richardson QB Bethlehem Catholic HS. Bethlehem Catholic defeated Bethlehem Liberty 28-21.

  2. David Mika says:

    Brandon, I will add Teague to the list.

  3. Brandon Hoover says:

    Teague Hoover Selinsgrove had 2 interceptions.

  4. Brandon Hoover says:

    Teague Hoover Selinsgrove had 2 interceptions

  5. David Mika says:

    Thanks, Lowell. I added them to the list!

  6. Lowell Rickert says:

    This is Lowell Rickert stat person for Halifax football. Ashton Carter had 12 tackles and 3 sacks. Isaac Miller had 11 tackles.



David