Please support our Reporters
 


Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Statewide Master Schedule List: 09/16 – 09/18

Written by: on Monday, September 13th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2021-09-17
Morrisville (0-3) @ Simon Gratz (2-1) 06:30 PM
Bishop Shanahan (3-0) @ Downingtown East (3-0) 07:00 PM
Boyertown (1-2) @ Pottsgrove (2-0) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks West (2-1) @ Council Rock South (0-3) 07:00 PM
Chichester (1-1) @ Academy Park (3-0) 07:00 PM
Coatesville (2-1) @ Avon Grove (1-2) 07:00 PM
Council Rock North (1-2) @ Pennridge (2-1) 07:00 PM
Downingtown West (1-2) @ Penn Wood (0-2) 07:00 PM
Great Valley (2-1) @ West Chester Henderson (1-2) 07:00 PM
Harry S. Truman (1-2) @ Pennsbury (0-3) 07:00 PM
Hatboro-Horsham (0-2) @ Central Bucks South (1-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: First Responders Night
Haverford High (2-1) @ Ridley (3-0) 07:00 PM
Manheim Central (3-0) @ Perkiomen Valley (2-1) 07:00 PM
Manheim Township (1-2) @ Spring-Ford (2-1) 07:00 PM
Methacton (2-1) @ Pottstown Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
Norristown (0-3) @ Cheltenham (0-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Octorara Area (3-0) @ Phoenixville (0-2) 07:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (2-1) @ Reading (1-2) 07:00 PM
Oxford Area (2-1) @ West Chester East (0-3) 07:00 PM
Penncrest (0-3) @ Marple-Newtown (1-2) 07:00 PM
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (2-1) @ New Hope Solebury (1-2) 07:00 PM
Pope John Paul II (2-1) @ Berks Catholic (2-1) 07:00 PM
Quakertown Community (3-0) @ Abington (1-2) 07:00 PM
Souderton Area (2-1) @ Neshaminy (0-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Hall of Fame Game
Springfield-Delco (1-2) @ Radnor (1-2) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Montco (2-0) @ William Tennent (0-2) 07:00 PM
Unionville (3-0) @ Sun Valley/Northley (2-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Darby (1-2) @ Garnet Valley (3-0) 07:00 PM
Upper Dublin (3-0) @ North Penn (3-0) 07:00 PM
Upper Perkiomen (1-2) @ Schuylkill Valley (0-3) 07:00 PM
West Chester Rustin (1-1) @ Kennett (3-0) 07:00 PM
Wissahickon (0-3) @ Upper Moreland (3-0) 07:00 PM
2021-09-18
Conestoga (2-1) @ Lower Merion (2-1) 10:00 AM
Interboro (1-2) @ Chester (3-0) 10:30 AM
Bensalem (2-1) @ Central Bucks East (2-1) 11:00 AM
Jenkintown (0-1) @ Pequea Valley (0-2) 12:00 PM
Delaware County Christian School @ Perkiomen School 01:00 PM
Mercersburg Academy @ Valley Forge Military Academy 01:00 PM
Bristol (2-0) @ Pennington School (NJ) 01:30 PM
Renaissance Academy Charter (0-1) @ George School (1-1) 04:00 PM
West Catholic (0-2) @ Lansdale Catholic (0-3) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Wissahickon HS
Strath Haven (3-0) @ Harriton (0-3) 07:00 PM

District 2

2021-09-17
Abington Heights (1-2) @ Wyoming Valley West (1-2) 07:00 PM
Berwick Area (1-2) @ Selinsgrove (1-2) 07:00 PM
Carbondale Area (1-2) @ Hanover Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Dallas (2-1) @ Lake-Lehman (1-2) 07:00 PM
Honesdale (1-2) @ Riverside (2) (2-1) 07:00 PM
Montrose Area (0-3) @ Holy Redeemer (0-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Northwest HS
Pittston Area (1-2) @ Hazleton Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Shamokin (1-2) @ Greater Nanticoke (0-3) 07:00 PM
Southern Columbia (3-0) @ Wyoming Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Tunkhannock (2-1) @ North Pocono (2-1) 07:00 PM
Valley View (3-0) @ Scranton (1-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at John Henzes/Veterans Memorial Stadium
Wallenpaupack (2-1) @ Lakeland (3-0) 07:00 PM
West Scranton (0-3) @ Mid Valley (2-1) 07:00 PM
Western Wayne (2-0) @ Crestwood (0-3) 07:00 PM
2021-09-18
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (0-3) @ Holy Cross (2-1) 01:00 PM
Lackawanna Trail (2-1) @ Susquehanna Community (0-3) 01:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre (1-2) @ Delaware Valley (0-3) 04:00 PM

District 3

2021-09-17
Bishop McDevitt (1-1) @ Palmyra (1-2) 07:00 PM
Boiling Springs (3-0) @ Mechanicsburg (2-1) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin East (2-1) @ Altoona Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Chambersburg (2-1) @ State College Area (2-1) 07:00 PM
Cocalico (1-2) @ Garden Spot (0-3) 07:00 PM
Conestoga Valley (1-2) @ Daniel Boone (1-2) 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley (1-2) @ Carlisle (3-0) 07:00 PM
Donegal (2-1) @ Annville-Cleona (1-1) 07:00 PM
Ephrata (2-1) @ ELCO (1-1) 07:00 PM
Exeter Township (2-1) @ Hempfield (3) (1-2) 07:00 PM
Fleetwood (2-1) @ Conrad Weiser (2-1) 07:00 PM
Gettysburg (1-2) @ West York (0-3) 07:00 PM
Greencastle-Antrim (2-1) @ East Pennsboro (2-1) 07:00 PM
Halifax (0-3) @ Trinity (1-1) 07:00 PM
Hanover (3) (1-2) @ Bermudian Springs (1-2) 07:00 PM
Harrisburg (3-0) @ Governor Mifflin (3-0) 07:00 PM
J.P. McCaskey (2-1) @ Elizabethtown Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Kennard-Dale (2-1) @ Muhlenberg (0-3) 07:00 PM
Lancaster Catholic (2-1) @ Columbia (2-1) 07:00 PM
Lower Dauphin (1-1) @ Mifflin County (0-3) 07:00 PM
Manheim Central (3-0) @ Perkiomen Valley (2-1) 07:00 PM
Manheim Township (1-2) @ Spring-Ford (2-1) 07:00 PM
Martin Luther King (0-1) @ Wilson West Lawn (1-2) 07:00 PM
Milton Hershey (1-2) @ Hershey (0-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Cocoa Bean Game
New Oxford (2-1) @ Susquehannock (2-1) 07:00 PM
Newport (1-2) @ Middletown Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Northeastern (1-2) @ Spring Grove (3-0) 07:00 PM
Northern Lebanon (2-1) @ Lebanon (0-3) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (3-0) @ Phoenixville (0-2) 07:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (2-1) @ Reading (1-2) 07:00 PM
Penn Manor (2-1) @ Warwick (2-1) 07:00 PM
Pope John Paul II (2-1) @ Berks Catholic (2-1) 07:00 PM
Red Land (0-3) @ Cedar Cliff (2-1) 07:00 PM
Shippensburg Area (3-0) @ Susquehanna Township (0-3) 07:00 PM
Solanco (2-1) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (2-1) 07:00 PM
South Western (3-0) @ Dallastown (2-1) 07:00 PM
Susquenita (2-0) @ Big Spring (2-1) 07:00 PM
Twin Valley (2-1) @ Kutztown (2-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (2-1) @ Camp Hill (2-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Perkiomen (1-2) @ Schuylkill Valley (0-3) 07:00 PM
West Perry (2-1) @ Waynesboro (2-1) 07:00 PM
William Penn (3) (2-1) @ Dover Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
York Catholic (2-0) @ Littlestown (0-3) 07:00 PM
York Suburban (0-3) @ Eastern York (0-3) 07:00 PM
2021-09-18
Jenkintown (0-1) @ Pequea Valley (0-2) 12:00 PM
Delone Catholic (0-3) @ York County School of Technology (0-3) 01:00 PM
Juniata (2-1) @ Steelton-Highspire (3-0) 01:00 PM
Hamburg (3-0) @ Wyomissing Area (3-0) 01:30 PM

District 4

2021-09-17
Executive Education Academy Charter School (1-2) @ Shikellamy (0-3) 06:30 PM
Berwick Area (1-2) @ Selinsgrove (1-2) 07:00 PM
Bloomsburg (0-3) @ Midd-West (0-3) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (3-0) @ Williamsport (2-1) 07:00 PM
Danville (3-0) @ Loyalsock Township (2-1) 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore (3-0) @ Lewisburg (0-2) 07:00 PM
Mifflinburg (2-1) @ Hughesville (0-3) 07:00 PM
Milton Area (3-0) @ Towanda (0-3) 07:00 PM
Montoursville (2-1) @ Mount Carmel Area (2-1) 07:00 PM
Muncy (2-1) @ Cowanesque Valley (2-1) 07:00 PM
North Penn/Mansfield (1-2) @ Troy Area (2-1) 07:00 PM
Sayre (2-1) @ Montgomery (3-0) 07:00 PM
Shamokin (1-2) @ Greater Nanticoke (0-3) 07:00 PM
Smethport Area (3-0) @ Bucktail (0-2) 07:00 PM
South Williamsport (1-2) @ Athens (2-1) 07:00 PM
Southern Columbia (3-0) @ Wyoming Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Warrior Run (0-2) @ Central Columbia (1-2) 07:00 PM
Wyalusing Area (1-2) @ Canton Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
2021-09-18
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (0-3) @ Holy Cross (2-1) 01:00 PM

District 5
2021-09-17
Blacklick Valley (0-3) @ Meyersdale Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
Chestnut Ridge (1-2) @ Bishop McCort (1-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Point Stadium
Claysburg-Kimmel (1-2) @ Tussey Mountain (1-1) 07:00 PM
Conemaugh Township (1-1) @ Berlin-Brothersvalley (3-0) 07:00 PM
North Star (1-2) @ Portage Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Penn Cambria (3-0) @ Somerset Area (0-2) 07:00 PM
Richland Township (3-0) @ Bedford (3-0) 07:00 PM
Windber (3-0) @ Northern Bedford (1-2) 07:00 PM

District 6

2021-09-17
Bald Eagle Area (2-1) @ Huntingdon Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
Bellefonte (1-2) @ Hollidaysburg (1-2) 07:00 PM
Bellwood-Antis (3-0) @ Southern Huntingdon (1-2) 07:00 PM
Blacklick Valley (0-3) @ Meyersdale Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
Cambria Heights (3-0) @ United (0-3) 07:00 PM
Central Cambria (1-2) @ Central (6) (3-0) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin East (2-1) @ Altoona Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (3-0) @ Williamsport (2-1) 07:00 PM
Chambersburg (2-1) @ State College Area (2-1) 07:00 PM
Chestnut Ridge (1-2) @ Bishop McCort (1-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Point Stadium
Claysburg-Kimmel (1-2) @ Tussey Mountain (1-1) 07:00 PM
Clearfield Area (3-0) @ Tyrone (1-2) 07:00 PM
Frazier (0-3) @ Ligonier Valley (3-0) 07:00 PM
Glendale (2-1) @ Curwensville Area (2-1) 07:00 PM
Greater Johnstown (0-3) @ Westmont Hilltop (1-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Greater Johnstown HS
Homer-Center (2-1) @ West Shamokin (2-1) 07:00 PM
Lower Dauphin (1-1) @ Mifflin County (0-3) 07:00 PM
North Star (1-2) @ Portage Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Penn Cambria (3-0) @ Somerset Area (0-2) 07:00 PM
Philipsburg-Osceola (1-2) @ Penns Valley (1-2) 07:00 PM
Purchase Line (2-1) @ Marion Center (2-1) 07:00 PM
Richland Township (3-0) @ Bedford (3-0) 07:00 PM
River Valley (3-0) @ Penns Manor (1-2) 07:00 PM
West Branch (1-2) @ Moshannon Valley (1-2) 07:00 PM
2021-09-18
Juniata (2-1) @ Steelton-Highspire (3-0) 01:00 PM
Northern Cambria (0-3) @ Conemaugh Valley (0-2) 01:00 PM
Forest Hills (1-2) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (1-2) 07:00 PM

District 7

2021-09-17
Avonworth (3-0) @ Sto-Rox (3-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Avonworth
Aliquippa (1-1) @ Ambridge (0-3) 07:00 PM
Armstrong (2-1) @ Hampton (3-0) 07:00 PM
Avella Area (0-3) @ Jefferson-Morgan (0-3) 07:00 PM
Beaver Falls (0-2) @ Laurel (3-0) 07:00 PM
Belle Vernon Area (2-0) @ West Mifflin (1-2) 07:00 PM
Bellefonte (1-2) @ Hollidaysburg (1-2) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem-Center (0-2) @ Chartiers-Houston (2-0) 07:00 PM
Bishop Canevin (3-0) @ Springdale (3-0) 07:00 PM
Burrell (0-3) @ East Allegheny (1-2) 07:00 PM
California (2-0) @ West Greene (1-2) 07:00 PM
Canisius (NY) @ McKeesport Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Carmichaels (2-1) @ Mapletown (2-1) 07:00 PM
Carrick (0-3) @ South Side Area (2-1) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin East (2-1) @ Altoona Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Central Valley (3-0) @ Blackhawk (1-2) 07:00 PM
Charleroi (0-2) @ McGuffey (1-2) 07:00 PM
Chartiers Valley (2-1) @ South Fayette (2-1) 07:00 PM
Connellsville (0-3) @ Kiski Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Deer Lakes (0-3) @ Derry Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
Elizabeth-Forward (1-2) @ Brownsville (0-2) 07:00 PM
Fox Chapel (1-2) @ Franklin Regional (1-2) 07:00 PM
Frazier (0-3) @ Ligonier Valley (3-0) 07:00 PM
Gateway (2-1) @ Bethel Park (1-2) 07:00 PM
Greensburg-Salem (2-1) @ Knoch (1-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Mini Cheer/Military Night
Highlands (3-0) @ Mars Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
Homer-Center (2-1) @ West Shamokin (2-1) 07:00 PM
Imani Christian Academy (1-1) @ Greensburg Central Catholic (2-1) 07:00 PM
Laurel Highlands (3-0) @ Ringgold (2-1) 07:00 PM
Leechburg (3-0) @ Clairton (0-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Leechburg
Monessen (1-2) @ Bentworth (1-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Montour (0-3) @ Hopewell (0-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Band Senior Night
Mount Pleasant Area (2-1) @ Greater Latrobe (1-2) 07:00 PM
Neshannock (3-0) @ Mohawk Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
New Brighton (1-2) @ Ellwood City (0-1) 07:00 PM
North Allegheny (2-1) @ Baldwin (0-3) 07:00 PM
North Catholic (3-0) @ Valley (0-3) 07:00 PM
North Hills (2-1) @ Moon Area (3-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Youth Night
Northgate (1-2) @ Cornell (1-1) 07:00 PM
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (2-1) @ Burgettstown (3-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Gold Star Game
Plum (0-3) @ Indiana (2-1) 07:00 PM
Quaker Valley (0-3) @ Brentwood (1-2) 07:00 PM
Riverview (0-2) @ Jeannette (0-3) 07:00 PM
Rochester (2-0) @ Union Area (2-1) 07:00 PM
Seton-LaSalle (1-2) @ Serra Catholic (3-0) 07:00 PM
Shady Side Academy (2-1) @ Carlynton (1-2) 07:00 PM
Shaler Area (2-1) @ West Allegheny (2-0) 07:00 PM
Shenango (0-2) @ Fort Cherry (2-1) 07:00 PM
South Allegheny (0-3) @ Southmoreland (2-1) 07:00 PM
South Park (0-2) @ Yough (0-3) 07:00 PM
Steel Valley (2-0) @ Keystone Oaks (2-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition
Summit Academy (0-3) @ New Castle (2-1) 07:00 PM
Trinity (7) (1-2) @ Thomas Jefferson (2-0) 07:00 PM
Uniontown (1-1) @ Albert Gallatin (2-0) 07:00 PM
Upper Saint Clair (2-1) @ Pine-Richland (0-3) 07:00 PM
Washington (3-0) @ Waynesburg Central (1-2) 07:00 PM
Woodland Hills (1-2) @ Penn Hills (0-2) 07:00 PM
Canon-McMillan (2-1) @ Mount Lebanon (3-0) 07:30 PM
Hempfield (7) (2-1) @ Seneca Valley (2-1) 07:30 PM
Norwin (2-1) @ Pittsburgh Central Catholic (2-1) 07:30 PM
Peters Township (2-1) @ Penn-Trafford (2-1) 07:30 PM
Riverside (7) (0-2) @ Freedom (1-2) 07:30 PM
2021-09-18
Beaver Area (2-0) @ Western Beaver (2-1) 12:30 PM
Butler (1-1) @ McDowell (2-0) 07:00 PM

District 8

2021-09-17
Brashear (0-3) @ Erie HS (1-2) 07:00 PM
Carrick (0-3) @ South Side Area (2-1) 07:00 PM
Perry Traditional Academy (1-1) @ USO (1-2) 07:00 PM
2021-09-18
Taylor Allderdice (0-2) @ Westinghouse (2-0) 03:45 PM

District 9

2021-09-17
Brookville (3-0) @ Central Clarion (0-2) 07:00 PM
Clearfield Area (3-0) @ Tyrone (1-2) 07:00 PM
Glendale (2-1) @ Curwensville Area (2-1) 07:00 PM
Kane Area (2-1) @ DuBois Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
Karns City (3-0) @ Moniteau (0-2) 07:00 PM
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (3-0) @ Bradford Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
Saint Marys (2-1) @ Punxsutawney (0-2) 07:00 PM
Smethport Area (3-0) @ Bucktail (0-2) 07:00 PM
Union/AC Valley (1-1) @ Otto-Eldred (1-2) 07:00 PM
Coudersport (1-2) @ Brockway (1-2) 07:30 PM
2021-09-18
Redbank Valley (2-1) @ Sheffield Area (0-3) 01:00 PM

District 10

2021-09-17
Brashear (0-3) @ Erie HS (1-2) 07:00 PM
Conneaut (0-3) @ General McLane (1-1) 07:00 PM
Conneaut (OH) (2-2) @ Hickory (1-2) 07:00 PM
Eisenhower (3-0) @ Mercer Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Fairview (3-0) @ Corry Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
Fort LeBoeuf (2-0) @ North East (1-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Girard (0-3) @ Mercyhurst Prep (0-1) 07:00 PM
Grove City (2-1) @ Slippery Rock (2-0) 07:00 PM
Kennedy Catholic (0-2) @ Iroquois (1-1) 07:00 PM
Maplewood (1-1) @ Union City Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
Meadville (1-2) @ Harbor Creek (1-2) 07:00 PM
Saegertown (0-1) @ Northwestern (2-0) 07:00 PM
Sharon (2-1) @ Oil City (1-1) 07:00 PM
Sharpsville (2-1) @ Jefferson (OH) 07:00 PM
Warren Area (2-1) @ Franklin (0-3) 07:00 PM
2021-09-18
Butler (1-1) @ McDowell (2-0) 07:00 PM
Wilmington Area (1-1) @ Greenville (1-2) 07:00 PM

District 11

2021-09-17
Executive Education Academy Charter School (1-2) @ Shikellamy (0-3) 06:30 PM
Allentown Central Catholic (3-0) @ Easton Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Freedom (2-1) @ Parkland (2-0) 07:00 PM
Catasauqua (3-0) @ Panther Valley (0-1) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg North (0-2) @ Northampton (3-0) 07:00 PM
Mahanoy Area (0-3) @ Nativity BVM (1-2) 07:00 PM
Northwestern Lehigh (3-0) @ Lehighton (1-2) 07:00 PM
Notre Dame GP (3-0) @ Northern Lehigh (2-1) 07:00 PM
Palisades (1-2) @ North Schuylkill (3-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Hall of Fame Night
Palmerton Area (2-1) @ Marian Catholic (0-3) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain West (0-3) @ Louis E. Dieruff (0-3) 07:00 PM
Pottsville Area (2-1) @ Blue Mountain (2-1) 07:00 PM
Salisbury (0-3) @ Jim Thorpe Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Shenandoah Valley (0-2) @ Pine Grove Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
Southern Lehigh (0-3) @ Bangor (2-1) 07:00 PM
Stroudsburg (1-2) @ Bethlehem Liberty (1-2) 07:00 PM
Whitehall (3-0) @ Emmaus (2-1) 07:00 PM
William Allen (0-3) @ Pocono Mountain East (0-2) 07:00 PM
Williams Valley (3-0) @ Minersville Area (2-1) 07:00 PM
2021-09-18
Saucon Valley (1-2) @ Wilson Area (3-0) 01:00 PM
Tamaqua Area (0-3) @ Pen Argyl (0-3) 01:30 PM
Nazareth Area (2-1) @ Bethlehem Catholic (1-2) 02:00 PM
Pleasant Valley (2-0) @ East Stroudsburg South (2-1) 07:00 PM

District 12

2021-09-16
Archbishop Carroll (0-3) @ Cardinal O’Hara (0-1) 03:30 PM  Notes: at Archbishop Carroll HS
Archbishop Ryan (1-2) @ Neumann-Goretti (1-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite
2021-09-17
Benjamin Franklin (0-1) @ Roxborough (0-1) 03:00 PM
Boys Latin Charter School (1-1) @ Father Judge (2-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Ramp Athletic Complex
Philadelphia Central (0-2) @ West Philadelphia (0-2) 06:00 PM
Morrisville (0-3) @ Simon Gratz (2-1) 06:30 PM
Conwell-Egan Catholic (3-0) @ Bonner-Prendie (2-1) 07:00 PM
Gonzaga Prep (DC) @ St. Joseph’s Prep (1-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: @Frankin Field
Martin Luther King (0-1) @ Wilson West Lawn (1-2) 07:00 PM
School of the Future (1-1) @ Belmont Charter School (2-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (2-0) @ Roman Catholic (0-3) 07:00 PM
Haverford School (1-1) @ La Salle College HS (3-0) 08:00 PM  Notes: at Wissahickon HS
2021-09-18
South Philadelphia (1-0) @ Overbrook 12:00 PM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite
Archbishop Wood (3-0) @ Malvern Prep (1-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: @Franklin Field
Olney Charter (1-2) @ Germantown Academy (2-0) 01:00 PM
Frankford (2-0) @ Mastery North Charter (2-1) 02:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite
Our Lady of Mount Carmel (MD) @ Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (0-1) 05:00 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
West Catholic (0-2) @ Lansdale Catholic (0-3) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Wissahickon HS
Abraham Lincoln (1-0) @ Kensington (1-0) 06:30 PM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite

Non-PIAA/8-Man

2021-09-17
Episcopal Academy (2-0) @ Hill School (0-1) 04:30 PM
Boys Latin Charter School (1-1) @ Father Judge (2-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: at Ramp Athletic Complex
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (2-0) @ Roman Catholic (0-3) 07:00 PM
Haverford School (1-1) @ La Salle College HS (3-0) 08:00 PM  Notes: at Wissahickon HS
2021-09-18
Archbishop Wood (3-0) @ Malvern Prep (1-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: @Franklin Field
Delaware County Christian School @ Perkiomen School 01:00 PM
Mercersburg Academy @ Valley Forge Military Academy 01:00 PM
Olney Charter (1-2) @ Germantown Academy (2-0) 01:00 PM
Academy of the New Church (0-2) @ Peddie School (NJ) 02:00 PM
Kiski School (0-1) @ University School (OH) 02:00 PM
Renaissance Academy Charter (0-1) @ George School (1-1) 04:00 PM

Out of State

2021-09-17
Conneaut (OH) (2-2) @ Hickory (1-2) 07:00 PM
Dematha Catholic (MD) @ Friendship Collegiate Academy (DC) 07:00 PM
Gonzaga Prep (DC) @ St. Joseph’s Prep (1-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: @Frankin Field
Jones (FL) @ IMG Academy (FL) (4-0) 07:00 PM
Sharpsville (2-1) @ Jefferson (OH) 07:00 PM
2021-09-18
Bristol (2-0) @ Pennington School (NJ) 01:30 PM
Academy of the New Church (0-2) @ Peddie School (NJ) 02:00 PM
Kiski School (0-1) @ University School (OH) 02:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David