Please support our Reporters
 


Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Statewide Master Schedule List: 09/09 – 09/11

Written by: on Monday, September 6th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2021-09-10
Renaissance Academy Charter @ John Dickinson (DE) 06:00 PM
Abington (1-1) @ Central Bucks West (1-1) 07:00 PM
Academy Park (2-0) @ Reading (1-1) 07:00 PM
Archbishop Wood (2-0) @ Cheltenham (0-2) 07:00 PM
Avon Grove (1-1) @ Owen J. Roberts (1-1) 07:00 PM
Berks Catholic (1-1) @ Chichester (1-0) 07:00 PM
Chester (2-0) @ Martin Luther King 07:00 PM  Notes: @Germantown Super site
Council Rock North (1-1) @ Souderton Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Delaware Valley (0-2) @ Downingtown East (2-0) 07:00 PM
Downingtown West (1-1) @ Perkiomen Valley (1-1) 07:00 PM
Executive Education Academy Charter School (1-1) @ Interboro (0-2) 07:00 PM
Fleetwood (1-1) @ Upper Perkiomen (1-1) 07:00 PM
Harry S. Truman (0-2) @ Hatboro-Horsham (0-1) 07:00 PM
Jenkintown @ Bristol (1-0) 07:00 PM
Marple-Newtown (1-1) @ Garnet Valley (2-0) 07:00 PM
Methacton (1-1) @ Wissahickon (0-2) 07:00 PM
Neshaminy (0-2) @ Pennridge (1-1) 07:00 PM
Norristown (0-2) @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1-1) 07:00 PM
North Penn (2-0) @ Pennsbury (0-2) 07:00 PM
Oxford Area (2-0) @ Kennett (2-0) 07:00 PM
Penncrest (0-2) @ Conestoga (1-1) 07:00 PM
Philadelphia Central (0-1) @ Bishop Shanahan (2-0) 07:00 PM
Phoenixville (0-1) @ Upper Moreland (2-0) 07:00 PM
Pottstown Area (0-2) @ Octorara Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Quakertown Community (2-0) @ Council Rock South (0-2) 07:00 PM
Radnor (1-1) @ Upper Darby (0-2) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Valley (0-2) @ Pottsgrove (1-0) 07:00 PM
Spring-Ford (2-0) @ Cumberland Valley (0-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Youth Football/Cheer Night
Springfield-Delco (1-1) @ Ridley (2-0) 07:00 PM
Sun Valley/Northley (1-1) @ Great Valley (2-0) 07:00 PM
Twin Valley (2-0) @ Upper Merion (1-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Dublin (2-0) @ Bensalem (2-0) 07:00 PM
West Chester East (0-2) @ Unionville (2-0) 07:00 PM
West Chester Henderson (1-1) @ West Chester Rustin (0-1) 07:00 PM
William Penn (3) (1-1) @ Coatesville (2-0) 07:00 PM
2021-09-11
Central Bucks South (1-1) @ Central Bucks East (1-1) 11:00 AM  Notes: at Central Bucks South
Delaware County Christian School @ Perkiomen School 12:00 PM
Valley Forge Military Academy @ Perkiomen School 12:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (0-2) @ Haverford School (0-1) 01:00 PM
New Hope Solebury (0-2) @ Academy of the New Church (0-1) 01:00 PM
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (1-0) @ Pope John Paul II (2-0) 01:00 PM
Boyertown (1-1) @ Wyomissing Area (2-0) 01:30 PM
Harriton (0-2) @ Lower Merion (1-1) 02:00 PM
Lower Moreland (0-2) @ George School (1-0) 02:00 PM
Pennington School (NJ) @ Morrisville (0-2) 02:00 PM
Penn Wood (0-1) @ William Penn (DE) 03:30 PM
Strath Haven (2-0) @ Haverford High (2-0) 07:00 PM

District 2

2021-09-10
Abington Heights (1-1) @ Valley View (2-0) 07:00 PM
Crestwood (0-2) @ Tunkhannock (1-1) 07:00 PM
Delaware Valley (0-2) @ Downingtown East (2-0) 07:00 PM
Greater Nanticoke (0-2) @ Wyoming Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Hazleton Area (0-2) @ Berwick Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Holy Cross (1-1) @ Hanover Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Holy Redeemer (0-2) @ Milton Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Lake-Lehman (1-1) @ Dunmore (0-2) 07:00 PM
Mid Valley (1-1) @ Montrose Area (0-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Spartan Stadium
North Pocono (1-1) @ Honesdale (1-1) 07:00 PM
Northwest Area (1-1) @ Cowanesque Valley (1-1) 07:00 PM
Old Forge (2-0) @ Carbondale Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Scranton Prep (2-0) @ Wallenpaupack (2-0) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Community (0-2) @ Lakeland (2-0) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre (1-1) @ Dallas (1-1) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Valley West (1-1) @ Pittston Area (0-2) 07:00 PM
2021-09-11
Riverside (2) (1-0) @ Lackawanna Trail (1-1) 01:00 PM
Peddie School (NJ) @ Wyoming Seminary 02:00 PM
Scranton (0-2) @ West Scranton (0-2) 02:00 PM  Notes: at Dunmore Veterans Memorial Stadium

District 3

2021-09-10
Academy Park (2-0) @ Reading (1-1) 07:00 PM
Annville-Cleona (0-1) @ Littlestown (0-2) 07:00 PM
Archbishop Carroll (0-2) @ Lancaster Catholic (1-1) 07:00 PM
Berks Catholic (1-1) @ Chichester (1-0) 07:00 PM
Big Spring (1-1) @ Halifax (0-2) 07:00 PM
Boiling Springs (2-0) @ James Buchanan (1-1) 07:00 PM
Camp Hill (2-0) @ Susquenita (1-0) 07:00 PM
Cedar Cliff (2-0) @ Central Dauphin East (1-1) 07:00 PM
Cedar Crest (2-0) @ Carlisle (2-0) 07:00 PM
Dallastown (1-1) @ Hershey (0-2) 07:00 PM
Daniel Boone (0-2) @ Garden Spot (0-2) 07:00 PM
Donegal (1-1) @ Eastern York (0-2) 07:00 PM
Dover Area (1-1) @ Shippensburg Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
East Pennsboro (1-1) @ Milton Hershey (1-1) 07:00 PM
ELCO (1-0) @ Conrad Weiser (1-1) 07:00 PM
Fleetwood (1-1) @ Upper Perkiomen (1-1) 07:00 PM
Governor Mifflin (2-0) @ Cocalico (1-1) 07:00 PM
Greencastle-Antrim (1-1) @ Delone Catholic (0-2) 07:00 PM
Hamburg (2-0) @ Mahanoy Area (0-2) 07:00 PM
Hanover (3) (1-1) @ Columbia (1-1) 07:00 PM
Hempfield (3) (1-1) @ Central York (2-0) 07:00 PM
Juniata (2-0) @ West Perry (1-1) 07:00 PM
Kennard-Dale (1-1) @ Biglerville (0-1) 07:00 PM
Kutztown (1-1) @ Pequea Valley (0-1) 07:00 PM
Lampeter-Strasburg (1-1) @ Conestoga Valley (1-1) 07:00 PM
Lebanon (0-2) @ J.P. McCaskey (1-1) 07:00 PM
Lower Dauphin (0-1) @ Elizabethtown Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Manheim Central (2-0) @ Susquehanna Township (0-2) 07:00 PM
Mechanicsburg (1-1) @ Red Land (0-2) 07:00 PM
Middletown Area (0-1) @ Line Mountain (0-2) 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg (0-2) @ Solanco (1-1) 07:00 PM
Northeastern (1-1) @ Penn Manor (1-1) 07:00 PM
Pottstown Area (0-2) @ Octorara Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Red Lion Area (0-2) @ Chambersburg (1-1) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Valley (0-2) @ Pottsgrove (1-0) 07:00 PM
South Western (2-0) @ New Oxford (2-0) 07:00 PM
Spring Grove (2-0) @ Northern York (2-0) 07:00 PM
Spring-Ford (2-0) @ Cumberland Valley (0-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Youth Football/Cheer Night
Susquehannock (2-0) @ Bermudian Springs (0-2) 07:00 PM
Trinity (1-0) @ Upper Dauphin (1-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Twin Valley (2-0) @ Upper Merion (1-1) 07:00 PM
Warwick (1-1) @ Ephrata (2-0) 07:00 PM
Waynesboro (1-1) @ Gettysburg (1-1) 07:00 PM
West York (0-2) @ Palmyra (0-2) 07:00 PM
William Penn (3) (1-1) @ Coatesville (2-0) 07:00 PM
Wilson West Lawn (1-1) @ Exeter Township (1-1) 07:00 PM
York County School of Technology (0-2) @ Northern Lebanon (1-1) 07:00 PM
York Suburban (0-2) @ York Catholic (1-0) 07:00 PM
2021-09-11
Newport (1-1) @ Steelton-Highspire (2-0) 10:00 AM
Harrisburg (2-0) @ Manheim Township (1-1) 12:00 PM
Boyertown (1-1) @ Wyomissing Area (2-0) 01:30 PM

District 4

2021-09-10
Athens (1-1) @ Towanda (0-2) 07:00 PM
Bloomsburg (0-2) @ Central Mountain (2-0) 07:00 PM
Canton Area (2-0) @ South Williamsport (1-1) 07:00 PM
Central Columbia (1-1) @ Troy Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (0-2) @ Sayre (1-1) 07:00 PM
Holy Redeemer (0-2) @ Milton Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Loyalsock Township (2-0) @ Southern Columbia (2-0) 07:00 PM
Middletown Area (0-1) @ Line Mountain (0-2) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (0-2) @ Williamsport (1-1) 07:00 PM
Mifflinburg (1-1) @ Midd-West (0-2) 07:00 PM
Montoursville (2-0) @ Jersey Shore (2-0) 07:00 PM
Mount Carmel Area (1-1) @ Shikellamy (0-2) 07:00 PM
Muncy (1-1) @ Wyalusing Area (1-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Youth Football Appreciation Night
North Penn/Mansfield (1-1) @ Bald Eagle Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Northwest Area (1-1) @ Cowanesque Valley (1-1) 07:00 PM
Warrior Run (0-1) @ Montgomery (2-0) 07:00 PM
2021-09-11
Selinsgrove (0-2) @ Shamokin (1-1) 01:00 PM

District 5

2021-09-10
Bedford (2-0) @ Chestnut Ridge (1-1) 07:00 PM
Curwensville Area (1-1) @ Meyersdale Area (0-2) 07:00 PM
Northern Bedford (1-1) @ Bellwood-Antis (2-0) 07:00 PM
Tussey Mountain (1-1) @ Mount Union Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Westmont Hilltop (0-2) @ Somerset Area (0-1) 07:00 PM

District 6

2021-09-10
Bishop Guilfoyle (1-1) @ Richland Township (2-0) 07:00 PM
Bishop McCort (1-1) @ Penn Cambria (2-0) 07:00 PM
Bloomsburg (0-2) @ Central Mountain (2-0) 07:00 PM
Central (6) (2-0) @ Greater Johnstown (0-2) 07:00 PM
Central Cambria (0-2) @ Forest Hills (1-1) 07:00 PM
Conemaugh Valley (0-2) @ North Star (1-1) 07:00 PM
Huntingdon Area (0-2) @ Philipsburg-Osceola (0-2) 07:00 PM
Jeannette (0-2) @ Ligonier Valley (2-0) 07:00 PM
Juniata (2-0) @ West Perry (1-1) 07:00 PM
Juniata Valley (2-0) @ West Branch (1-1) 07:00 PM
Marion Center (2-0) @ River Valley (1-0) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (0-2) @ Williamsport (1-1) 07:00 PM
Moshannon Valley (0-2) @ Claysburg-Kimmel (1-1) 07:00 PM
North Penn/Mansfield (1-1) @ Bald Eagle Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Northern Bedford (1-1) @ Bellwood-Antis (2-0) 07:00 PM
Northern Cambria (0-2) @ Cambria Heights (2-0) 07:00 PM
Penns Valley (1-1) @ Clearfield Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Portage Area (2-0) @ Blacklick Valley (0-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Southern Huntingdon (1-1) @ Penns Manor (0-2) 07:00 PM
State College Area (1-1) @ Hollidaysburg (1-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Alumni Night
Taylor Allderdice (0-1) @ Altoona Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Tussey Mountain (1-1) @ Mount Union Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Tyrone (0-2) @ Bellefonte (1-1) 07:00 PM
United (0-2) @ Homer-Center (1-1) 07:00 PM
West Shamokin (1-0) @ Purchase Line (2-0) 07:00 PM
Westmont Hilltop (0-2) @ Somerset Area (0-1) 07:00 PM

District 7

2021-09-09
Southmoreland (1-1) @ Perry Traditional Academy (1-0) 07:00 PM
2021-09-10
Ambridge (0-2) @ Laurel (2-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Avonworth (2-0) @ Freeport (1-1) 07:00 PM
Baldwin (0-2) @ Upper Saint Clair (1-1) 07:00 PM
Beaver Area (1-0) @ Hopewell (0-1) 07:00 PM
Bentworth (0-1) @ Frazier (0-2) 07:00 PM
Blackhawk (1-1) @ North Catholic (2-0) 07:00 PM
Brentwood (1-1) @ Leechburg (2-0) 07:00 PM
Burgettstown (1-0) @ Avella Area (0-2) 07:00 PM
Burrell (0-2) @ Highlands (2-0) 07:00 PM
California (1-0) @ Waynesburg Central (1-1) 07:00 PM
Canon-McMillan (1-1) @ Bethel Park (1-1) 07:00 PM
Carrick (0-2) @ Uniontown (0-1) 07:00 PM
Central Valley (2-0) @ Aliquippa (1-0) 07:00 PM
Charleroi (0-1) @ Monessen (0-2) 07:00 PM
Chartiers Valley (1-1) @ Keystone Oaks (2-0) 07:00 PM
Chartiers-Houston (1-0) @ Mapletown (2-0) 07:00 PM
Clairton (0-1) @ Washington (2-0) 07:00 PM
Derry Area (0-2) @ Indiana (1-1) 07:00 PM
East Allegheny (1-1) @ Steel Valley (1-0) 07:00 PM
Elizabeth-Forward (1-1) @ West Mifflin (0-2) 07:00 PM
Fort Cherry (1-1) @ Carmichaels (2-0) 07:00 PM
Fox Chapel (0-2) @ Plum (0-2) 07:00 PM
Franklin Regional (1-1) @ Hempfield (7) (1-1) 07:00 PM
Freedom (0-2) @ Quaker Valley (0-2) 07:00 PM
Gateway (1-1) @ Penn Hills (0-1) 07:00 PM
Greensburg Central Catholic (1-1) @ Apollo-Ridge (0-2) 07:00 PM
Greensburg-Salem (1-1) @ Mount Pleasant Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Jeannette (0-2) @ Ligonier Valley (2-0) 07:00 PM
Jefferson-Morgan (0-2) @ Cornell (0-1) 07:00 PM
Kiski Area (2-0) @ Greater Latrobe (1-1) 07:00 PM
Knoch (0-2) @ Deer Lakes (0-2) 07:00 PM
Laurel Highlands (2-0) @ Brownsville (0-1) 07:00 PM
McGuffey (1-1) @ Sto-Rox (2-0) 07:00 PM
McKeesport Area (2-0) @ Armstrong (2-0) 07:00 PM
Meadville (1-1) @ Butler (0-1) 07:00 PM
Moon Area (2-0) @ Woodland Hills (1-1) 07:00 PM
Mount Lebanon (2-0) @ Peters Township (2-0) 07:00 PM
New Castle (1-1) @ Mars Area (0-2) 07:00 PM
Northern Garrett (MD) @ Albert Gallatin (1-0) 07:00 PM
Norwin (1-1) @ Connellsville (0-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Falcon Foundation Hall of Fam
Penn-Trafford (2-0) @ Belle Vernon Area (1-0) 07:00 PM
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (1-1) @ Pine-Richland (0-2) 07:00 PM
Ringgold (1-1) @ South Allegheny (0-2) 07:00 PM
Rochester (1-0) @ Mohawk Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Seneca Valley (1-1) @ North Hills (2-0) 07:00 PM
Serra Catholic (2-0) @ Imani Christian Academy (1-0) 07:00 PM
Shaler Area (2-0) @ Hampton (2-0) 07:00 PM
South Fayette (2-0) @ Thomas Jefferson (1-0) 07:00 PM
South Side Area (1-1) @ New Brighton (1-1) 07:00 PM
State College Area (1-1) @ Hollidaysburg (1-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Alumni Night
Taylor Allderdice (0-1) @ Altoona Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Trinity (7) (0-2) @ Yough (0-2) 07:00 PM
Union Area (2-0) @ Neshannock (2-0) 07:00 PM
Valley (0-2) @ Shady Side Academy (1-1) 07:00 PM
West Allegheny (1-0) @ Montour (0-2) 07:00 PM
West Greene (0-2) @ Bethlehem-Center (0-1) 07:00 PM
West Shamokin (1-0) @ Purchase Line (2-0) 07:00 PM
Mentor HS (OH) @ North Allegheny (1-1) 07:30 PM
2021-09-11
Carlynton (0-2) @ Riverview (0-1) 12:00 PM
South Park (0-1) @ Seton-LaSalle (0-2) 12:00 PM
Springdale (2-0) @ Summit Academy (0-2) 12:00 PM
Riverside (7) (0-1) @ Western Beaver (1-1) 12:30 PM
Northgate (1-1) @ Bishop Canevin (2-0) 07:00 PM

District 8

2021-09-09
Southmoreland (1-1) @ Perry Traditional Academy (1-0) 07:00 PM
2021-09-10
Carrick (0-2) @ Uniontown (0-1) 07:00 PM
Taylor Allderdice (0-1) @ Altoona Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Westinghouse (1-0) @ Brashear (0-2) 07:00 PM

District 9

2021-09-10
Bradford Area (0-2) @ Kane Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Brockway (1-1) @ Keystone (2-0) 07:00 PM
Cameron County (2-0) @ Otto-Eldred (0-2) 07:00 PM
Central Clarion (0-1) @ Karns City (2-0) 07:00 PM
Curwensville Area (1-1) @ Meyersdale Area (0-2) 07:00 PM
DuBois Area (0-2) @ Saint Marys (1-1) 07:00 PM
Elk County Catholic (2-0) @ Redbank Valley (1-1) 07:00 PM
Moniteau (0-1) @ Ridgway/Johnsonburg (2-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Johnsonburg HS
Penns Valley (1-1) @ Clearfield Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Port Allegany (1-1) @ Smethport Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Punxsutawney (0-1) @ Brookville (2-0) 07:00 PM
2021-09-11
Sheffield Area (0-2) @ Coudersport (0-2) 07:00 PM

District 10

2021-09-10
Conneaut (OH) (2-1) @ Grove City (1-1) 07:00 PM
Corry Area (0-2) @ North East (0-2) 07:00 PM
Erie HS (0-2) @ Harbor Creek (1-1) 07:00 PM
Farrell (2-0) @ Lakeview (1-1) 07:00 PM
Franklin (0-2) @ Eisenhower (2-0) 07:00 PM
Girard (0-2) @ Fairview (2-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Greenville (1-1) @ Sharpsville (1-1) 07:00 PM
Hickory (1-1) @ Sharon (1-1) 07:00 PM
Meadville (1-1) @ Butler (0-1) 07:00 PM
Mercyhurst Prep @ Fort LeBoeuf (1-0) 07:00 PM
Reynolds (1-1) @ Mercer Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Seneca (0-2) @ Cochranton (1-0) 07:00 PM
Union City Area (0-2) @ Iroquois (0-1) 07:00 PM
Warren Area (2-0) @ Cathedral Prep (2-0) 07:00 PM
Warren John F Kennedy (OH) @ Conneaut (0-2) 07:00 PM
2021-09-11
Wilmington Area (1-0) @ Liberty-Benton (OH) 07:00 PM

District 11

2021-09-10
Bethlehem Catholic (0-2) @ Pocono Mountain West (0-2) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Liberty (1-1) @ Whitehall (2-0) 07:00 PM
Conwell-Egan Catholic (2-0) @ Nativity BVM (1-1) 07:00 PM
Easton Area (1-1) @ Bethlehem Freedom (1-1) 07:00 PM
Executive Education Academy Charter School (1-1) @ Interboro (0-2) 07:00 PM
Hamburg (2-0) @ Mahanoy Area (0-2) 07:00 PM
Jim Thorpe Area (1-1) @ North Schuylkill (2-0) 07:00 PM
Marian Catholic (0-2) @ Catasauqua (2-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Al Erdosy Stadium, Northampton HS
Minersville Area (1-1) @ Shenandoah Valley (0-1) 07:00 PM
Nazareth Area (2-0) @ Parkland (1-0) 07:00 PM
Northampton (2-0) @ Stroudsburg (1-1) 07:00 PM
Notre Dame GP (2-0) @ Salisbury (0-2) 07:00 PM
Panther Valley @ Palmerton Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Pen Argyl (0-2) @ Palisades (0-2) 07:00 PM
Pleasant Valley (1-0) @ William Allen (0-2) 07:00 PM
Saucon Valley (1-1) @ Pottsville Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Haven (1-1) @ Williams Valley (2-0) 07:00 PM
Southern Lehigh (0-2) @ Northwestern Lehigh (2-0) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (2-0) @ Pine Grove Area (0-2) 07:00 PM
Wilson Area (2-0) @ Lehighton (1-1) 07:00 PM
2021-09-11
Emmaus (2-0) @ Allentown Central Catholic (2-0) 02:00 PM

2021-09-12
East Stroudsburg South (1-1) @ Louis E. Dieruff (0-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: at J Birney Crum Stadium
2021-09-13
Northern Lehigh (1-1) @ Tamaqua Area (0-2) 07:00 PM

District 12

2021-09-09
School of the Future (0-1) @ Samuel S. Fels 03:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast Supersite
2021-09-10
Abraham Lincoln @ George Washington (0-1) 03:00 PM
Belmont Charter School (1-1) @ Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech 03:00 PM  Notes: at 29TH and Chalmers
Roxborough @ Boys Latin Charter School (0-1) 03:00 PM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite
West Philadelphia (0-1) @ Frankford (1-0) 03:00 PM
Kensington @ Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy 06:30 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
Archbishop Carroll (0-2) @ Lancaster Catholic (1-1) 07:00 PM
Archbishop Wood (2-0) @ Cheltenham (0-2) 07:00 PM
Chester (2-0) @ Martin Luther King 07:00 PM  Notes: @Germantown Super site
Conwell-Egan Catholic (2-0) @ Nativity BVM (1-1) 07:00 PM
Philadelphia Central (0-1) @ Bishop Shanahan (2-0) 07:00 PM
Roman Catholic (0-2) @ Episcopal Academy (1-0) 07:00 PM
Salesianum School (DE) @ Bonner-Prendie (2-0) 07:00 PM
St. Peter’s Prep (NJ) @ Northeast (0-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast Supersite
Vaux (Big Picture Philly) (0-1) @ South Philadelphia 07:00 PM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite
West Catholic (0-1) @ Malvern Prep (0-1) 07:00 PM
2021-09-11
Olney Charter (0-2) @ Appoquinimink (DE) 11:30 AM  Notes: at Caravel Academy
Milton (GA) @ St. Joseph’s Prep (1-0) 12:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast Supersite
Imhotep Charter School (2-0) @ La Salle College HS (2-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Springfield-Montco High School
Lansdale Catholic (0-2) @ Haverford School (0-1) 01:00 PM
Benjamin Franklin @ Mastery North Charter (1-1) 03:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite
Archbishop Ryan (0-2) @ Father Judge (2-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast Supersite

Non-PIAA & 8-Man League

2021-09-10
Roxborough @ Boys Latin Charter School (0-1) 03:00 PM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite
Kensington @ Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy 06:30 PM  Notes: at Simon Gratz Supersite
Archbishop Carroll (0-2) @ Lancaster Catholic (1-1) 07:00 PM
Archbishop Wood (2-0) @ Cheltenham (0-2) 07:00 PM
Conwell-Egan Catholic (2-0) @ Nativity BVM (1-1) 07:00 PM
Roman Catholic (0-2) @ Episcopal Academy (1-0) 07:00 PM
Salesianum School (DE) @ Bonner-Prendie (2-0) 07:00 PM
West Catholic (0-1) @ Malvern Prep (0-1) 07:00 PM
2021-09-11
Delaware County Christian School @ Perkiomen School 12:00 PM
Milton (GA) @ St. Joseph’s Prep (1-0) 12:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast Supersite
Valley Forge Military Academy @ Perkiomen School 12:00 PM
Blair Academy (NJ) @ Kiski School 01:00 PM
Imhotep Charter School (2-0) @ La Salle College HS (2-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Springfield-Montco High School
Lansdale Catholic (0-2) @ Haverford School (0-1) 01:00 PM
New Hope Solebury (0-2) @ Academy of the New Church (0-1) 01:00 PM
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (1-0) @ Pope John Paul II (2-0) 01:00 PM
Lower Moreland (0-2) @ George School (1-0) 02:00 PM
Peddie School (NJ) @ Wyoming Seminary 02:00 PM
Germantown Academy (1-0) @ Hill School 02:30 PM
Benjamin Franklin @ Mastery North Charter (1-1) 03:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite
Archbishop Ryan (0-2) @ Father Judge (2-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast Supersite

 

Out of State Teams
2021-09-10
Renaissance Academy Charter @ John Dickinson (DE) 06:00 PM
St. Mary’s Ryken (MD) @ Gonzaga Prep (DC) 06:30 PM
Conneaut (OH) (2-1) @ Grove City (1-1) 07:00 PM
Episcopal HS (Alexandria, VA) @ Dematha Catholic (MD) 07:00 PM
Miami Northwestern (FL) @ IMG Academy (FL) (3-0) 07:00 PM
Old Mill (MD) @ Fort Hill (MD) 07:00 PM
Salesianum School (DE) @ Bonner-Prendie (2-0) 07:00 PM
St. Peter’s Prep (NJ) @ Northeast (0-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Northeast Supersite
Wilmington Area (1-0) @ Saint Thomas Aguinas (OH) 07:00 PM
Mentor HS (OH) @ North Allegheny (1-1) 07:30 PM
2021-09-11
Olney Charter (0-2) @ Appoquinimink (DE) 11:30 AM  Notes: at Caravel Academy
Blair Academy (NJ) @ Kiski School 01:00 PM
Don Bosco Prep (NJ) @ Seton Hall Prep (NJ) 01:00 PM
Peddie School (NJ) @ Wyoming Seminary 02:00 PM
Pennington School (NJ) @ Morrisville (0-2) 02:00 PM
Penn Wood (0-1) @ William Penn (DE) 03:30 PM
Wilmington Area (1-0) @ Liberty-Benton (OH) 07:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player