Please support our Reporters
 


Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2021 Statewide Master Schedule List: 09/04

Written by: on Saturday, September 4th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Games are subject to change. Please report any errors or changes to Dave@easternpafootball.com

 

District 1
 
Cheltenham (0-1) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 11:00 AM
Norristown (0-1) @ Upper Merion (0-1) 11:00 AM  Notes: Battle of the Bridge
Olney Charter (0-1) @ Chester (1-0) 11:00 AM
Pottsgrove @ Lansdale Catholic (0-1) 11:00 AM  Notes: at Ocean City NJ
Souderton Area (0-1) @ Harry S. Truman (0-1) 11:00 AM
Archbishop Ryan (0-1) @ Upper Moreland (1-0) 12:00 PM
Bishop Shanahan (1-0) @ Phoenixville 01:00 PM
Council Rock South (0-1) @ Upper Dublin (1-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Walt Snyder Stadium (CR home stadium)
New Hope Solebury (0-1) @ Pope John Paul II (1-0) 01:00 PM
Octorara Area (1-0) @ York County School of Technology (0-1) 01:00 PM
Council Rock North (1-0) @ Quakertown Community (1-0) 07:00 PM

 

District 2
 
Carbondale Area (0-1) @ Holy Cross (1-0) 01:00 PM
Hanover Area (0-1) @ Susquehanna Community (0-1) 01:00 PM
Honesdale (0-1) @ Abington Heights (1-0) 01:00 PM
Wyoming Area (1-0) @ Wilkes-Barre (1-0) 02:00 PM  Notes: at Wyoming Valley West HS

 

District 3
 

Belmont Charter School (1-0) @ Steelton-Highspire (1-0) 12:00 PM
Octorara Area (1-0) @ York County School of Technology (0-1) 01:00 PM
Juniata (1-0) @ Upper Dauphin (1-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Tiger’s Night

 

District 4

 

Muncy (0-1) @ Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (0-1) 01:00 PM
Sayre (1-0) @ Cowanesque Valley (0-1) 07:00 PM

 

District 5

 

Tussey Mountain (0-1) @ Everett (0-1) 07:00 PM

 

District 6

 

Richland Township (1-0) @ Westmont Hilltop (0-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Greater Johnstown HS
Juniata (1-0) @ Upper Dauphin (1-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Tiger’s Night
Mount Union Area (1-0) @ Curwensville Area (1-0) 07:00 PM
Penn Cambria (1-0) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (1-0) 07:00 PM

 

District 7

 

Woodland Hills (1-0) @ McKeesport Area (1-0) 12:00 PM
Leechburg (1-0) @ Summit Academy (0-1) 12:30 PM
Laurel (1-0) @ Shenango (0-1) 07:00 PM

 

District 9

 

Mount Union Area (1-0) @ Curwensville Area (1-0) 07:00 PM

 

District 10

 

Grove City (1-0) @ Fort LeBoeuf 07:00 PM
Harbor Creek (1-0) @ Warren Area (1-0) 07:00 PM
Slippery Rock (1-0) @ Sharpsville (1-0) 07:00 PM

 

District 11

 

Catasauqua (1-0) @ Pen Argyl (0-1) 01:30 PM
Whitehall (1-0) @ Bethlehem Catholic (0-1) 03:00 PM
East Stroudsburg North (0-1) @ Pleasant Valley 07:00 PM

 

District 12

 

Olney Charter (0-1) @ Chester (1-0) 11:00 AM
Pottsgrove @ Lansdale Catholic (0-1) 11:00 AM  Notes: at Ocean City NJ
Archbishop Ryan (0-1) @ Upper Moreland (1-0) 12:00 PM
Archbishop Wood (1-0) @ Neumann-Goretti (1-0) 12:00 PM  Notes: at Bristol HS
Belmont Charter School (1-0) @ Steelton-Highspire (1-0) 12:00 PM
Rock Creek Christian Academy (MD) @ Archbishop Carroll (0-1) 12:00 PM
West Catholic @ Episcopal Academy 02:00 PM
St. Mary’s Ryken (MD) @ St. Joseph’s Prep 06:30 PM  Notes: at Smalls Athletic Field, York PA

 

NON-PIAA

 

Cheltenham (0-1) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 11:00 AM
Episcopal HS (Alexandria, VA) @ Hill School 01:00 PM
West Catholic @ Episcopal Academy 02:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David