Please support our Reporters
 


Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2020 Statewide Master Schedule List: 08/27 & 08/28

Written by: on Monday, August 23rd, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Games are subject to change. Please report any errors or changes to Dave@easternpafootball.com

District 1

2021-08-27
Belmont Charter School @ Lower Moreland 09:00 AM
Marple-Newtown @ Collingswood (NJ) 05:00 PM  Notes: at Ocean City HS
Lansdale Catholic @ Father Judge 06:00 PM  Notes: at Ramp Athletic Complex
Philadelphia Central @ Haverford High 06:00 PM
Pope John Paul II @ Archbishop Carroll 06:00 PM
Vaux (Big Picture Philly) @ Bristol 06:00 PM
Archbishop Ryan @ Bishop Shanahan 07:00 PM
Archbishop Wood @ Neshaminy 07:00 PM
Avon Grove @ Unionville 07:00 PM
Bensalem @ Norristown 07:00 PM
Bonner-Prendie @ Upper Darby 07:00 PM
Boyertown @ Upper Perkiomen 07:00 PM
Central Bucks East @ Ridley 07:00 PM
Cheltenham @ Abington 07:00 PM
Coatesville @ Central Bucks West 07:00 PM
Downingtown East @ Pennridge 07:00 PM
Fleetwood @ West Chester Henderson 07:00 PM
Garnet Valley @ Downingtown West 07:00 PM
Harriton @ Methacton 07:00 PM
Harry S. Truman @ Chichester 07:00 PM
Interboro @ Strath Haven 07:00 PM
Kensington @ Springfield-Montco 07:00 PM
Octorara Area @ Kennard-Dale 07:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts @ Conestoga 07:00 PM
Penncrest @ Sun Valley/Northley 07:00 PM
Pennsbury @ Academy Park 07:00 PM
Perkiomen Valley @ Springfield-Delco 07:00 PM
Plymouth-Whitemarsh @ Central Bucks South 07:00 PM
Quakertown Community @ Southern Lehigh 07:00 PM
Radnor @ Oxford Area 07:00 PM
Salesianum School (DE) @ West Chester Rustin 07:00 PM  Notes: Scrimmage
Souderton Area @ North Penn 07:00 PM
Spring-Ford @ West Chester East 07:00 PM
Steelton-Highspire @ Morrisville 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Township @ Kennett 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland @ Council Rock South 07:00 PM
West Catholic @ Pottsgrove 07:00 PM
William Tennent @ Great Valley 07:00 PM
Wissahickon @ Upper Dublin 07:00 PM
2021-08-28
Pottstown Area @ Lower Merion 10:00 AM
Chester @ West Philadelphia 11:00 AM
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy @ Jenkintown 11:00 AM
Upper Merion @ Conwell-Egan Catholic 06:00 PM  Notes: at Harry S Truman HS
New Hope Solebury @ Council Rock North 07:00 PM

District 2

2021-08-27
Delaware Valley @ Gateway 06:00 PM  Notes: at Bald Eagle HS
Berwick Area @ Southern Columbia 07:00 PM
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech @ Northwest Area 07:00 PM
Dunmore @ Western Wayne 07:00 PM
Greater Nanticoke @ Scranton Prep 07:00 PM  Notes: at Dunmore Stadium
Hanover Area @ Athens 07:00 PM
Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack 07:00 PM
Lackawanna Trail @ Carbondale Area 07:00 PM
Lakeland @ Lake-Lehman 07:00 PM
Mid Valley @ Old Forge 07:00 PM
Montrose Area @ Wyalusing Area 07:00 PM  Notes: Hall of Fame Night
Pittston Area @ North Pocono 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Community @ Riverside (2) 07:00 PM
Valley View @ Dallas 07:00 PM
Williamsport @ Crestwood 07:00 PM
Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area 07:00 PM
Wyoming Valley West @ West Scranton 07:00 PM
2021-08-28
Holy Cross @ Holy Redeemer 01:00 PM
Tunkhannock @ Abington Heights 01:00 PM
Scranton @ Wilkes-Barre 02:00 PM  Notes: at Wyoming Valley West HS

District 3

2021-08-27
Executive Education Academy Charter School @ Berks Catholic 05:00 PM
La Salle College HS @ Bishop McDevitt 06:00 PM
Bermudian Springs @ New Oxford 07:00 PM
Carlisle @ Mechanicsburg 07:00 PM
Cedar Cliff @ Red Lion Area 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin @ Wilson West Lawn 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin East @ Manheim Township 07:00 PM
Central York @ Exeter Township 07:00 PM
Chambersburg @ Greencastle-Antrim 07:00 PM
Columbia @ Eastern York 07:00 PM
Conestoga Valley @ Penn Manor 07:00 PM
Conrad Weiser @ Cocalico 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley @ Manheim Central 07:00 PM
Dallastown @ Hempfield (3) 07:00 PM
Delone Catholic @ Trinity 07:00 PM
East Pennsboro @ York Suburban 07:00 PM
Elizabethtown Area @ Donegal 07:00 PM
Fairfield @ Camp Hill 07:00 PM
Fleetwood @ West Chester Henderson 07:00 PM
Garden Spot @ Twin Valley 07:00 PM
Gettysburg @ Northeastern 07:00 PM
Governor Mifflin @ William Penn (3) 07:00 PM
Halifax @ Newport 07:00 PM
Hanover (3) @ Susquehannock 07:00 PM
J.P. McCaskey @ Reading 07:00 PM
James Buchanan @ Upper Dauphin 07:00 PM  Notes: Educator’s Night
Kutztown @ Shenandoah Valley 07:00 PM
Lampeter-Strasburg @ Warwick 07:00 PM
Lancaster Catholic @ York Catholic 07:00 PM
Lebanon @ Cedar Crest 07:00 PM
Line Mountain @ Juniata 07:00 PM
Littlestown @ Boiling Springs 07:00 PM
Milton Hershey @ South Western 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg @ Ephrata 07:00 PM
Northern York @ Red Land 07:00 PM
Octorara Area @ Kennard-Dale 07:00 PM
Palmyra @ Solanco 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area @ Northern Lebanon 07:00 PM
Shippensburg Area @ Hershey 07:00 PM
Spring Grove @ Waynesboro 07:00 PM
Steelton-Highspire @ Morrisville 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Township @ Kennett 07:00 PM
West Perry @ Big Spring 07:00 PM
West York @ Dover Area 07:00 PM
Wyomissing Area @ Daniel Boone 07:00 PM
2021-08-28
Hamburg @ York County School of Technology 01:00 PM
Harrisburg @ Pine-Richland 04:30 PM  Notes: WPIAL vs. Everyone

Lower Dauphin @ Middletown Area 07:00 PM

District 4

2021-08-27
Berwick Area @ Southern Columbia 07:00 PM
Bloomsburg @ Loyalsock Township 07:00 PM
Central Mountain @ Shikellamy 07:00 PM
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech @ Northwest Area 07:00 PM
Cowanesque Valley @ South Williamsport 07:00 PM
Danville @ Mifflinburg 07:00 PM
Elk County Catholic @ Bucktail 07:00 PM
Hanover Area @ Athens 07:00 PM
Line Mountain @ Juniata 07:00 PM
Midd-West @ Central Columbia 07:00 PM
Milton Area @ Nativity BVM 07:00 PM
Montgomery @ Hughesville 07:00 PM
Montrose Area @ Wyalusing Area 07:00 PM  Notes: Hall of Fame Night
North Schuylkill @ Mount Carmel Area 07:00 PM
Northern Lehigh @ Muncy 07:00 PM
Selinsgrove @ Pottsville Area 07:00 PM
Towanda @ Sayre 07:00 PM
Wellsboro @ Montoursville 07:00 PM
Williamsport @ Crestwood 07:00 PM
2021-08-28
North Penn/Mansfield @ Canton Area 01:00 PM
Lewisburg @ Shamokin 03:00 PM
Bald Eagle Area @ Troy Area 07:00 PM
Bellefonte @ Jersey Shore 07:00 PM

District 5

2021-08-27
Bedford @ Central Cambria 07:00 PM
Berlin-Brothersvalley @ Meyersdale Area 07:00 PM
Central (6) @ Chestnut Ridge 07:00 PM
Everett @ Curwensville Area 07:00 PM
Juniata Valley @ Tussey Mountain 07:00 PM
North Star @ Moshannon Valley 07:00 PM
Portage Area @ Conemaugh Township 07:00 PM
Southern Huntingdon @ Northern Bedford 07:00 PM
2021-08-28
Windber @ Conemaugh Valley 01:00 PM

District 6

2021-08-27
Altoona Area @ Hollidaysburg 07:00 PM
Bedford @ Central Cambria 07:00 PM
Bishop Guilfoyle @ Greater Johnstown 07:00 PM
Bishop McCort @ Forest Hills 07:00 PM
Cambria Heights @ Homer-Center 07:00 PM
Central (6) @ Chestnut Ridge 07:00 PM
Central Mountain @ Shikellamy 07:00 PM
Claysburg-Kimmel @ Glendale 07:00 PM
Juniata Valley @ Tussey Mountain 07:00 PM
Ligonier Valley @ Indiana 07:00 PM
Line Mountain @ Juniata 07:00 PM
Marion Center @ Blacklick Valley 07:00 PM
Mount Union Area @ Huntingdon Area 07:00 PM
North Star @ Moshannon Valley 07:00 PM
Northern Cambria @ Purchase Line 07:00 PM
Penns Valley @ Richland Township 07:00 PM
Philipsburg-Osceola @ West Branch 07:00 PM
Portage Area @ Conemaugh Township 07:00 PM
Southern Huntingdon @ Northern Bedford 07:00 PM
State College Area @ Mifflin County 07:00 PM
Tyrone @ Bellwood-Antis 07:00 PM
United @ River Valley 07:00 PM
West Shamokin @ Penns Manor 07:00 PM
Westmont Hilltop @ Penn Cambria 07:00 PM
2021-08-28
Windber @ Conemaugh Valley 01:00 PM
Bald Eagle Area @ Troy Area 07:00 PM
Bellefonte @ Jersey Shore 07:00 PM

District 7

2021-08-27
Brownsville @ Bentworth 04:00 PM  Notes: Scrimmage
Bishop Sycamore (OH) @ Sto-Rox 05:00 PM  Notes: WPIAL vs. Everyone Showcase at Wolvarena
Belle Vernon Area @ West Allegheny 05:30 PM  Notes: Scrimmage
Clairton @ Thomas Jefferson 06:00 PM  Notes: Scrimmage
Delaware Valley @ Gateway 06:00 PM  Notes: at Bald Eagle HS
Leechburg @ Jefferson-Morgan 06:00 PM  Notes: Scrimmage
South Park @ Burgettstown 06:00 PM  Notes: Scrimmage
Steel Valley @ Charleroi 06:00 PM  Notes: Scrimmage
Albert Gallatin @ Yough 07:00 PM
Altoona Area @ Hollidaysburg 07:00 PM
Ambridge @ Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) 07:00 PM
Armstrong @ Freeport 07:00 PM
Avella Area @ Mapletown 07:00 PM
Baldwin @ McKeesport Area 07:00 PM
Blackhawk @ Beaver Falls 07:00 PM
Brentwood @ Keystone Oaks 07:00 PM
Butler @ Kiski Area 07:00 PM
California @ Uniontown 07:00 PM  Notes: Scrimmage
Canon-McMillan @ Trinity (7) 07:00 PM
Carlynton @ Northgate 07:00 PM
Central Valley @ Knoch 07:00 PM
Derry Area @ Greater Latrobe 07:00 PM
Elizabeth-Forward @ Ringgold 07:00 PM
Fort Cherry @ Chartiers-Houston 07:00 PM
Fox Chapel @ Peters Township 07:00 PM
Greensburg Central Catholic @ Upper Saint Clair 07:00 PM
Greensburg-Salem @ Hempfield (7) 07:00 PM
Hampton @ Valley 07:00 PM
Lake Catholic (OH) @ McDowell 07:00 PM
Laurel Highlands @ Connellsville 07:00 PM
Ligonier Valley @ Indiana 07:00 PM
McGuffey @ Southmoreland 07:00 PM
Monessen @ Washington 07:00 PM
Mount Lebanon @ Bethel Park 07:00 PM
North Catholic @ Hopewell 07:00 PM
North Hills @ Mars Area 07:00 PM
Norwin @ Penn-Trafford 07:00 PM
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart @ Apollo-Ridge 07:00 PM
Plum @ Franklin Regional 07:00 PM
Riverview @ Shady Side Academy 07:00 PM
Shaler Area @ New Castle 07:00 PM
South Fayette @ Montour 07:00 PM
Springdale @ Deer Lakes 07:00 PM
Summit Academy @ Avonworth 07:00 PM
Union Area @ Mohawk Area 07:00 PM
USO @ Highlands 07:00 PM
Waynesburg Central @ Carmichaels 07:00 PM
West Greene @ Cameron (WV) 07:00 PM
West Mifflin @ Chartiers Valley 07:00 PM
West Shamokin @ Penns Manor 07:00 PM
Moon Area @ Seneca Valley 07:30 PM
North East @ Laurel 07:30 PM  Notes: Community Tailgate Party
Quaker Valley @ Beaver Area 07:30 PM
South Side Area @ Freedom 07:30 PM
Taylor Allderdice @ North Allegheny 07:30 PM
Imhotep Charter School @ Pittsburgh Central Catholic 08:00 PM
2021-08-28
Frazier @ Bishop Canevin 12:00 PM
New Brighton @ Western Beaver 12:00 PM
Harrisburg @ Pine-Richland 04:30 PM  Notes: WPIAL vs. Everyone
South Allegheny @ Serra Catholic 05:00 PM
Shenango @ Neshannock 07:00 PM
Westinghouse @ Imani Christian Academy 07:00 PM
Wayne Hills (NJ) @ Woodland Hills 08:00 PM  Notes: WPIAL vs. Everyone Showcase at Wolvarena

District 8

2021-08-27
USO @ Highlands 07:00 PM
Taylor Allderdice @ North Allegheny 07:30 PM
2021-08-28
St. Vincent Pallotti (MD) @ Brashear 01:00 PM  Notes: at the Wolvarena (Western PA vs. Everyone Showcase)
Carrick @ Catholic Central (OH) 07:00 PM
Westinghouse @ Imani Christian Academy 07:00 PM

District 9

2021-08-27
Bradford Area @ Brookville 07:00 PM
Cameron County @ Coudersport 07:00 PM
DuBois Area @ Clearfield Area 07:00 PM
Elk County Catholic @ Bucktail 07:00 PM
Everett @ Curwensville Area 07:00 PM
Karns City @ Girard 07:00 PM
Moniteau @ Kane Area 07:00 PM
Punxsutawney @ Central Clarion 07:00 PM
Redbank Valley @ Keystone 07:00 PM
Ridgway/Johnsonburg @ Saint Marys 07:00 PM
Union/AC Valley @ Brockway 07:30 PM
2021-08-28
Port Allegany @ Otto-Eldred 01:00 PM
Smethport Area @ Sheffield Area 01:30 PM

District 10

2021-08-27
Buckeye (OH) @ Conneaut (OH) (1-0) 07:00 PM
Butler @ Kiski Area 07:00 PM
Cambridge Springs @ Fairview 07:00 PM
Conneaut @ Warren Area 07:00 PM
Erie HS @ Cathedral Prep 07:00 PM
Farrell @ Greenville 07:00 PM
Franklin @ Harbor Creek 07:00 PM
Karns City @ Girard 07:00 PM
Lake Catholic (OH) @ McDowell 07:00 PM
Lakeview @ Titusville 07:00 PM
Loudonville (OH) @ Sharpsville 07:00 PM
Maplewood @ Iroquois 07:00 PM
Meadville @ Grove City 07:00 PM
Northwestern @ Seneca 07:00 PM
Oil City @ General McLane 07:00 PM
Reynolds @ Wilmington Area 07:00 PM
Saegertown @ Eisenhower 07:00 PM
Sharon @ Corry Area 07:00 PM
Union City Area @ Cochranton 07:00 PM
Ursuline (OH) @ Hickory 07:00 PM
North East @ Laurel 07:30 PM  Notes: Community Tailgate Party
2021-08-28
Mercer Area @ Kennedy Catholic 01:00 PM

District 11

2021-08-27
Executive Education Academy Charter School @ Berks Catholic 05:00 PM
Bethlehem Catholic @ Northampton 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Liberty @ East Stroudsburg South 07:00 PM
Catasauqua @ Salisbury 07:00 PM
Emmaus @ Stroudsburg 07:00 PM
Jim Thorpe Area @ Blue Mountain 07:00 PM
Kutztown @ Shenandoah Valley 07:00 PM
Lehighton @ Palmerton Area 07:00 PM
Louis E. Dieruff @ Allentown Central Catholic 07:00 PM
Mahanoy Area @ Williams Valley 07:00 PM
Milton Area @ Nativity BVM 07:00 PM
Minersville Area @ Tri-Valley 07:00 PM
Nazareth Area @ East Stroudsburg North 07:00 PM
North Schuylkill @ Mount Carmel Area 07:00 PM
Northern Lehigh @ Muncy 07:00 PM
Northwestern Lehigh @ Tamaqua Area 07:00 PM
Notre Dame GP @ Saucon Valley 07:00 PM
Palisades @ Bangor 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area @ Northern Lebanon 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain East @ Easton Area 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain West @ Whitehall 07:00 PM
Quakertown Community @ Southern Lehigh 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Haven @ Marian Catholic 07:00 PM
Selinsgrove @ Pottsville Area 07:00 PM
William Allen @ Bethlehem Freedom 07:00 PM
2021-08-28
Pen Argyl @ Wilson Area 02:30 PM

District 12

2021-08-27
Belmont Charter School @ Lower Moreland 09:00 AM
Northeast @ St. Joseph’s (Hammonton, NJ) 11:00 AM  Notes: At Carey Stadium (Ocean City HS)
Roman Catholic @ Neumann-Goretti 11:00 AM  Notes: at South Philly Supersite
Abraham Lincoln @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 04:00 PM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Germantown Academy
La Salle College HS @ Bishop McDevitt 06:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic @ Father Judge 06:00 PM  Notes: at Ramp Athletic Complex
Philadelphia Central @ Haverford High 06:00 PM
Pope John Paul II @ Archbishop Carroll 06:00 PM
Vaux (Big Picture Philly) @ Bristol 06:00 PM
Archbishop Ryan @ Bishop Shanahan 07:00 PM
Archbishop Wood @ Neshaminy 07:00 PM
Bonner-Prendie @ Upper Darby 07:00 PM
Kensington @ Springfield-Montco 07:00 PM
West Catholic @ Pottsgrove 07:00 PM
George Washington @ Frankford 07:30 PM  Notes: at Northeast Supersite
Somerville (NJ) @ Olney Charter 07:30 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite
Imhotep Charter School @ Pittsburgh Central Catholic 08:00 PM
2021-08-28
Overbrook @ Benjamin Franklin 10:00 AM  Notes: Scrimmage at Simon Gratz Supersite
Chester @ West Philadelphia 11:00 AM
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy @ Jenkintown 11:00 AM
School of the Future @ John Bartram 01:00 PM
Simon Gratz @ Mastery North Charter 02:00 PM  Notes: at Germantown Supersite
Upper Merion @ Conwell-Egan Catholic 06:00 PM  Notes: at Harry S Truman HS

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David