Please support our Reporters
 


Open Dates
2023 HS Football Schedules
Coaching Jobs

HS Football Scoreboard
 
 

2020 Playoffs: Statewide Total Points Scored

Written by: on Tuesday, January 17th, 2023. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points Games Played
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 318 8
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 286 6
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAAA D12 276 7
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 237 6
St. Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 212 5
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 205 5
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 180 5
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAA D7 171 6
Aliquippa Quips AAAA D7 166 5
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 163 5
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 160 6
Union Area Scotties A D7 160 6
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 157 5
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders AA D6 156 4
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 154 5
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 154 5
McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 154 3
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAA D7 151 5
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 150 5
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 150 4
Canton Area Warriors A D4 147 4
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs A D11 145 4
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 143 5
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 141 4
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 137 3
Meadville Bulldogs AAAA D10 136 4
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 135 5
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 133 4
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 129 4
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 129 3
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 127 4
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 126 3
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 124 3
Northern Cambria Colts A D6 121 4
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 120 4
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 120 3
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 119 4
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 119 3
Port Allegany Gators A D9 117 4
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 115 3
Executive Education Academy Raptors AA D11 113 4
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 109 3
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 108 4
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 107 4
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 107 4
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 107 3
Grove City Eagles AAA D10 106 4
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAA D11 106 4
Manheim Central Barons AAAA D3 105 3
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 104 3
South Side Area Rams A D7 102 3
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 98 3
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 96 3
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 95 3
Sto-Rox Vikings AA D7 95 3
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 94 3
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 92 3
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 92 3
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 91 3
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 91 2
Windber Ramblers A D5 87 3
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 85 3
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 84 3
Brockway Rovers A D9 83 3
Notre Dame GP Crusaders AAA D11 83 2
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 82 3
Rochester Rams A D7 82 3
Laurel Spartans A D7 81 2
Farrell Steelers AA D10 80 3
Reynolds Raiders A D10 80 3
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAA D2 78 3
Boys Latin Charter School Warriors AAAA D12 78 2
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 77 3
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 76 3
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 76 2
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 71 3
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAA D1 71 3
Avonworth Antelopes AAA D7 70 3
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 70 2
Richland Rams AA D6 70 2
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 69 2
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 69 2
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 69 2
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 67 2
Shady Side Academy Bulldogs AAA D7 66 3
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AAA D11 66 2
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 63 3
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 63 2
Hamburg Hawks AAA D3 63 2
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 63 2
Scranton Knights AAAAA D2 63 2
Central Valley Warriors AAAA D7 62 3
Muncy Indians A D4 61 2
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 61 2
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 61 2
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAA D7 60 2
West Mifflin Titans AAA D7 60 2
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AA D6 59 2
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 59 2
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 58 2
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 57 2
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 57 1
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 56 2
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 55 2
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 55 2
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 54 2
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 52 3
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 52 2
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 52 2
Bristol Warriors AA D1 51 2
Clairton Bears A D7 51 2
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 51 2
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 50 2
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 50 2
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 50 2
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 49 3
East Allegheny Wildcats AAA D7 49 2
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 49 2
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 49 2
Berks Catholic Saints AAA D3 49 1
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 48 3
Penns Manor Comets A D6 48 3
Mapletown Maples A D7 47 2
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 47 2
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 46 2
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 46 2
Twin Valley Raiders AAAA D3 46 2
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 44 3
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 44 2
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 44 2
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAAA D3 44 1
Central Clarion Wildcats AA D9 43 2
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 42 2
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 42 2
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 42 1
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 41 2
Keystone Panthers A D9 41 2
La Salle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 41 2
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 41 2
Eisenhower Knights A D10 39 2
Maplewood Tigers A D10 39 2
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 39 2
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 39 2
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 39 1
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 38 2
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 37 3
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 37 2
Hempfield (3) Black Knights AAAAAA D3 37 2
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 37 2
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AA D10 35 2
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 35 2
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 35 1
Upper Dauphin Trojans AAA D3 35 1
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 34 2
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAA D7 34 2
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAA D12 34 2
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 33 2
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 33 2
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 33 2
Hampton Talbots AAAA D7 33 1
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 32 1
Brookville Raiders AA D9 31 2
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 31 2
Juniata Indians AAAA D6 31 2
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 31 1
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 30 2
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 29 1
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 29 1
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 29 1
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 28 1
General McLane Lancers AAA D10 28 1
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 28 1
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 28 1
Oil City Oilers AAA D10 28 1
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 28 1
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 28 1
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 28 1
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D7 27 2
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 27 2
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 27 2
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAA D7 26 2
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 26 1
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 25 2
Beaver Area Bobcats AAA D7 24 2
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 24 2
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 24 2
Lakeview Sailors A D10 24 1
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 24 1
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 23 1
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 22 2
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 22 1
Cambria Heights Highlanders A D6 21 2
Keystone Oaks Golden Eagles AA D7 21 2
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 21 2
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 21 2
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAA D12 21 1
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 21 1
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 21 1
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAA D10 21 1
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 21 1
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 21 1
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 21 1
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 21 1
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 21 1
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 21 1
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 21 1
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 21 1
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 21 1
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 20 1
North Penn-Mansfield Panthers AA D4 20 1
School of the Future Firebirds AAAA D12 20 1
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 20 1
Western Beaver Golden Beavers AA D7 20 1
Williams Valley Vikings AA D11 20 1
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 19 2
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 19 2
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 19 1
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 19 1
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 19 1
USO Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 18 2
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 17 1
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 17 1
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 17 1
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 17 1
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 16 1
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 16 1
Vaux (Big Picture Philly) Cougars AAA D12 16 1
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 15 1
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 15 1
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 15 1
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 15 1
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 15 1
West Allegheny Indians AAAA D7 15 1
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 14 2
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AA D7 14 1
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 14 1
Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAAA D10 14 1
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 14 1
Corry Area Beavers AAAA D10 14 1
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 14 1
Mercer Area Mustangs A D10 14 1
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 14 1
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 14 1
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 14 1
Palisades Pirates AA D11 14 1
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 14 1
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAA D11 14 1
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAA D11 14 1
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 14 1
Radnor Raptors AAAAA D1 14 1
Riverside (2) Vikings AA D2 14 1
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 14 1
South Park Eagles AAA D7 14 1
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 14 1
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 14 1
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 14 1
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 14 1
Wilkes-Barre Wolfpack AAAAAA D2 14 1
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 14 1
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 13 1
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 13 1
Gettysburg Warriors AAAAA D3 13 1
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 13 1
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 13 1
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 13 1
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 13 1
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 13 1
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 13 1
Bedford Bisons AA D5 12 1
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 12 1
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 10 2
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 10 1
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 10 1
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 8 1
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 8 1
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 7 1
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 7 1
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 7 1
Burgettstown Blue Devils A D7 7 1
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D7 7 1
Carbondale Area Chargers AAA D2 7 1
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 7 1
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 7 1
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 7 1
Glendale Vikings A D6 7 1
Greater Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 7 1
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 7 1
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 7 1
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 7 1
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 7 1
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 7 1
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 7 1
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 7 1
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 7 1
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 7 1
Mt. Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 7 1
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 7 1
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 7 1
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 7 1
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 7 1
Belmont Charter School Tigers A D12 6 1
Burrell Buccaneers AA D7 6 1
Coudersport Falcons A D9 6 1
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 6 1
Fairfield Knights A D3 6 1
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 6 1
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 6 1
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 6 1
Northwest Area Rangers A D4 6 1
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 6 1
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AA D8 6 1
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 6 1
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 6 1
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 6 1
West Shamokin Wolves AA D6 6 1
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 3 1
California Trojans A D7 3 1
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 3 1
Methacton Warriors AAAAA D1 3 1
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 3 1
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 3 1
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 2 1
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAAA D12 0 1
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 0 1
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 0 1
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 0 1
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 0 1
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 0 1
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 0 1
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAAA D12 0 1
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 0 1
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 0 1
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 0 1
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 0 1
Milton Area Black Panthers AAAA D4 0 1
Pittston Area Patriots AAAAA D2 0 1
Riverside (7) Panthers AA D7 0 1
Sun Valley/Northley Vanguards AAAAA D1 0 1
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 0 1

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David