Please support our Reporters
 


League Standings
Scoring Stats
Statewide Schedules

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Weekly Top Special Team Performers thru October 16, 2022

Written by: on Friday, October 21st, 2022. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Top Special Teams’ Performers 
Kickoff returns for touchdowns Date
99 – TJ Cadden, Episcopal Academy 10/13 to 10/15
99 – Mike Bentivegna, York Suburban 10/13 to 10/15
99 – Juelz Goff, Central York 10/13 to 10/15
99 – Jon Seamans, Lakeland 9/16 to 9/18
98 – Ty Millhimes, Lower Dauphin 9/08 to 9/10
96 – Ryan McClain, Susquehanna Township 10/13 to 10/15
96 – Juelz Goff, Central York 10/13 to 10/15
95 – Zach Perta, Holy Redeemer 10/06 to 10/08
95 – Nick Tran, Conestoga Valley 9/16 to 9/18
95 – Jaylen Andrews, Loyalsock 9/01 to 9/03
95 – Jaylen Andrews, Loyalsock 9/08 to 9/10
95 – James Wisecarver, Notre Dame GP 9/29 to 10/01
95 – Jake Williams, ELCO 9/08 to 9/10
95 – Carter Vaughn, Central York 10/06 to 10/08
93 – Mike Bentivegna, York Suburban 9/22 to 9/25
93 – Grant Hoover, Hempfield 9/22 to 9/25
92 – Josiah Forren, Solanco 8/26 to 8/27
92 – Jake Champman, Methacton 9/22 to 9/25
92 – Connor Hilling, Valley View 10/06 to 10/08
91 – Mike Waite, Downingtown East 10/06 to 10/08
91 – Marcus Sweeney, Hershey 9/29 to 10/01
91 – Kadan Readinger, Palmyra 9/08 to 9/10
91 – Jermickey Gumby, Muhlenberg 9/08 to 9/10
90 – Yazeed Haynes, North Penn 9/29 to 10/01
90 – Noah Griffin, Sun Valley 10/13 to 10/15
90 – Lamiare Saldano, Scranton 9/01 to 9/03
90 – Jevon Parker, Lancaster Catholic 8/26 to 8/27
90 – Gio Cavanna, Muhlenberg 9/16 to 9/18
90 – Chase Morgan, Shikellamy 9/22 to 9/25
90 – Brennan Fisher, Pennridge 9/22 to 9/25
90 – Brandon Anthony, Bristol 9/01 to 9/03
90 – Ashton Smith, North Pocono 9/01 to 9/03
89 – Salvatore Capria, Jim Thorpe 9/16 to 9/18
89 – Mohamed Koroma, Milton Hershey 10/06 to 10/08
89 – Marcus Boyle, Boiling Springs 10/13 to 10/15
89 – Davion Hill, Loyalsock 10/13 to 10/15
89 – Daimon Jacobs, West Chester Rustin 9/01 to 9/03
88 – Danny Pigga, Dunmore 9/01 to 9/03
87 – Vincent DePalma, Carbondale 10/13 to 10/15
87 – Talon Belluscio, Northern York 8/26 to 8/27
87 – Daimon Jacobs, West Chester Rustin 9/01 to 9/03
86 – Michael Silliman, Marian Catholic 9/29 to 10/01
86 – Mason Beckowski, Saucon Valley 9/22 to 9/25
86 – Jamaire Harden, Williamsport 9/29 to 10/01
85 – Reese Gaughan, Riverside 9/29 to 10/01
85 – R.J. Gonzalez, Lancaster Catholic 9/29 to 10/01
85 – Parrish McFarland, Pottsville 9/22 to 9/25
85 – Nasir Kelly, Bloomsburg 9/16 to 9/18
85 – Mohamed Koroma, Milton Hershey 10/13 to 10/15
85 – Maxwell Kai, High School of the Future 8/26 to 8/27
85 – Kevin Schmidt, Abington Heights 10/06 to 10/08
85 – Joshua Pierre, Pittston Area 10/13 to 10/15
85 – Jon Seaman’s, Lakeland 9/22 to 9/25
85 – Evan Laybourn-Boddie, West Scranton 9/16 to 9/18
85 – Drew Engle, Twin Valley 9/08 to 9/10
85 – Aaron Angelo, East Pennsboro 9/22 to 9/25
84 – William Marcy, Susquehanna (2) 9/16 to 9/18
84 – Chase Morgan, Shikellamy 9/01 to 9/03
83 – Shane Bulay, East Stroudsburg South 8/26 to 8/27
83 – Reece Huntzinger, Tri-Valley 9/16 to 9/18
83 – Pierce Mason, Hamburg 9/01 to 9/03
83 – Jordan Alston, Easton Area 9/22 to 9/25
82 – Devin Bodden, Lewisburg 9/22 to 9/25
82 – Brian Box, Marple Newtown 8/26 to 8/27
80 – Kivaleon Clarke, Penn Wood 10/13 to 10/15
80 – Kenny Johnson, Dallastown 10/13 to 10/15
80 – Joshua Pierre, Pittston Area 10/13 to 10/15
80 – Jeffrey Delgado-Santos, Honesdale 10/06 to 10/08
80 – Alex Long, Annville-Cleona 9/29 to 10/01
79 – Lamin Long McKenzie, Belmont Charter 9/22 to 9/25
77 – Michael Miller, Muhlenberg 9/01 to 9/03
77 – Anderson Louis Juene, Wilson Area 8/26 to 8/27
76 – R.J. Gonzalez, Lancaster Catholic 9/01 to 9/03
76 – Kenny Johnson, Dallastown 10/06 to 10/08
76 – Kendell Cottrell, Bristol 8/26 to 8/27
75 – Khameen Powell, Ridley 9/22 to 9/25
75 – Joey Hebling, William Tennent 9/16 to 9/18
75 – Dominic Diaz-Ellis, Columbia 8/26 to 8/27
75 – AJ Lozano, Notre Dame GP 9/22 to 9/25
74 – Marquez Wimberly, Parkland 9/29 to 10/01
73 – Quineak Talton, J.P. McCaskey 9/01 to 9/03
73 – Nate Ricciardi, Great Valley 8/26 to 8/27
73 – Michael Miller, Muhlenberg 9/01 to 9/03
73 – Brady Ryder, Muncy 10/13 to 10/15
72 – Auron Stevens, Penn Wood 9/22 to 9/25
71 – Ty Millhimes, Lower Dauphin 9/08 to 9/10
70 – Amaree Bainbridge, Pottsville 9/08 to 9/10
67 – Jason Petion, Fleetwood 8/26 to 8/27
65 – Brady Ryder, Muncy 9/22 to 9/25
55 – Ahmid Spivey, Phoenixville 9/22 to 9/25
Punt returns for touchdowns Date
94 – Cam Jones, Wilson (3) 10/13 to 10/15
87 – Moises Gonzalez, Northern Lebanon 10/06 to 10/08
85 – Drey Wilk, Berwick Area 9/08 to 9/10
80 – Ross Eyer, Muncy 9/22 to 9/25
80 – Reese Gaughan, Riverside 10/06 to 10/08
80 – Carson Persing, Danville 10/06 to 10/08
80 – Aaryn Longenecker, Cocalico 10/13 to 10/15
78 – Tristan Reynolds, The Hill School 9/29 to 10/01
77 – Cam Jones, Wilson (3) 8/26 to 8/27
76 – Kevin Snyder, Lakeland 10/06 to 10/08
75 – Matthew Cusatis, Hazleton Area 9/08 to 9/10
75 – Joseph King, Unionville 9/29 to 10/01
75 – Carson Trone, South Western 8/26 to 8/27
71 – Braeden Wisloski, Southern Columbia 9/16 to 9/18
70 – Noah Schultz, Crestwood 9/01 to 9/03
70 – Dean Hangey, Downingtown West 9/16 to 9/18
68 – Casey Holzman, Old Forge 9/01 to 9/03
65 – Wes Barnes, Southern Columbia 9/16 to 9/18
65 – TJ Cadden, Episcopal Academy 9/29 to 10/01
65 – Cade Christopher, Northwestern Lehigh 9/01 to 9/03
62 – Cam Jones, Wilson (3) 9/16 to 9/18
61 – Luke Horton, Athens 9/29 to 10/01
59 – Sean Owens, Western Wayne 8/26 to 8/27
58 – Cam Jones, Wilson (3) 9/16 to 9/18
58 – Brandon Enarusai, George School 9/29 to 10/01
56 – Josiah Jordan, Berks Catholic 9/22 to 9/25
56 – Cam Jones, Wilson (3) 9/29 to 10/01
55 – Ayden Martin, Governor Mifflin 10/13 to 10/15
54 – Jamie Barrett, Scranton Prep 9/08 to 9/10
54 – Aaron Enterline, Manheim Central 10/06 to 10/08
53 – TJ Cadden, Episcopal Academy 9/22 to 9/25
51 – Zaire Brown, West Philadelphia 10/13 to 10/15
49 – Pierce Mason, Hamburg 9/01 to 9/03
47 – Cole Duffy, Danville 9/01 to 9/03
46 – Jaylen Andrews, Loyalsock 9/01 to 9/03
44 – Tyler Mattis, Wyoming Valley West 9/29 to 10/01
44 – Bo Sheptock, Berwick Area 9/29 to 10/01
44 – Anthony Cencetti, Pittston Area 9/16 to 9/18
42 – Cooper Peacock, Jersey Shore 9/01 to 9/03
34 – Evan Laybourn-Boddie, West Scranton 8/26 to 8/27
32 – Devon Suda, Wyoming Valley West 9/01 to 9/03
28 – Greg Marsich, Ridley 9/22 to 9/25
16 – Bradley Bibalo, Honesdale 9/01 to 9/03
00 – Stephen Ciaudelli, Perkiomen Valley 8/26 to 8/27
Field Goals (2 or more) Date
4 – Carter Young, Selinsgrove (25, 27, 29, 40) 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Wyatt Fry, Montoursville (25, 40, 27) 9/22 to 9/25
3 – Ty Quintois, Souderton (42, 39, 25) 10/13 to 10/15
2 – Ty Quintois, Souderton (38, 35) 9/08 to 9/10
2 – Ty Quintois, Souderton (36, 33) 9/29 to 10/01
2 – Skyler Sholder, St. Joseph’s Prep (48, 31) 10/06 to 10/08
2 – Seth Turner, Great Valley (51, 41) 9/01 to 9/03
2 – Seth Turner, Great Valley (47, 43) 10/13 to 10/15
2 – Seth Turner, Great Valley (40,27) 9/08 to 9/10
2 – Seth Turner, Great Valley (30, 22) 9/22 to 9/25
2 – Noah Wamsher, Schuylkill Valley (27, 44) 10/13 to 10/15
2 – Mason Yohn, Northern York (32, 33) 10/13 to 10/15
2 – James Blake, Downingtown East (26, 36) 10/06 to 10/08
2 – Ira Gensamer, ELCO (26, 38) 9/16 to 9/18
2 – Ian Goodling, West Perry (26, 45) 9/16 to 9/18
2 – Derek Witmer, Cedar Cliff (48, 25) 9/16 to 9/18
2 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro Area (40, 27) 9/01 to 9/03
2 – Cannon Biscoe, Hempfield (20, 29) 10/06 to 10/08
2 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser (20, 22) 8/26 to 8/27
PAT made (6 or more) Date
9 – Tyler Tarnalicki, Holy Redeemer 9/01 to 9/03
9 – Raymond Rinaldi, Scranton Prep 9/08 to 9/10
9 – Matthew Parker, Central York 10/13 to 10/15
9 – Eli Blatt, Hamburg (School Record) 9/01 to 9/03
9 – Dominic Roman, Bishop McDevitt 10/06 to 10/08
9 – Breck Miller, Jersey Shore 9/22 to 9/25
8 – Sophia Lukowski, Greater Nanticoke 10/13 to 10/15
8 – Matt Foley, Northwest Area 9/01 to 9/03
8 – Liam Burke, Wyoming Area 10/06 to 10/08
8 – Breck Miller, Jersey Shore 10/06 to 10/08
8 – Abbie Reed & Dylan Neff, Manheim Central 9/29 to 10/01
7 – Zach Janosky, Lakeland 10/06 to 10/08
7 – Ryan Miller, St. Joseph’s Prep 9/01 to 9/03
7 – Ofere Lomodong, Milton Hershey 10/13 to 10/15
7 – Nuke Beauplan, Bristol 9/16 to 9/18
7 – Mason Lister, Athens 10/06 to 10/08
7 – Mason Lister, Athens 9/08 to 9/10
7 – Logan Rolles, Crestwood 9/16 to 9/18
7 – Ian Levering, Wyomissing Area 10/13 to 10/15
7 – Ian Goodling, West Perry 10/13 to 10/15
7 – Ian Goodland, West Perry 9/01 to 9/03
7 – Gavin Mentzer, North Schuylkill 9/16 to 9/18
7 – Cyrus Palladino, Upper Merion 9/29 to 10/01
7 – Breck Miller, Jersey Shore  10/13 to 10/15
7 – Bailey Ferguson, Canton Area 10/06 to 10/08
7 – Austin Martellucci, Easton Area 9/22 to 9/25
7 – Anthony Lucera, Annville-Cleona 10/13 to 10/15
7 – AJ Light, Lehighton 9/16 to 9/18
7 – Abbie Reed (3), Dylan Neff (4), Manheim Central 9/16 to 9/18
6 – Zach Janosky, Lakeland 9/01 to 9/03
6 – Zach Janosky, Lakeland 9/29 to 10/01
6 – Zach Janosky, Lakeland 10/13 to 10/15
6 – Ty Can, Marple Newtown 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Stuart Blake, Jenkintown 9/01 to 9/03
6 – Stephen Tetkowski, George Washington 10/13 to 10/15
6 – Samantha Perloni, Palmerton Area 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Samantha Perloni, Palmerton Area 10/06 to 10/08
6 – Sam Frey, Twin Valley 9/16 to 9/18
6 – Owen Garcia, Emmaus 9/29 to 10/01
6 – Nuke Beauplan, Bristol 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Noah Wamsher, Schuylkill Valley 9/22 to 9/25
6 – Matthew Parker, Central York 9/16 to 9/18
6 – Matthew Parker, Central York 10/06 to 10/08
6 – Mason Yohn, Northern York 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Luke Dunleavy, Interboro 9/22 to 9/25
6 – Liam McGarvey, Spring-Ford 9/22 to 9/25
6 – Liam Burke, Wyoming Area 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Jace Chopyak, Dallas Area 9/22 to 9/25
6 – Idriz Ahmetovic, New Oxford 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Gryffin Mitstifer, Parkland 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Faustie Capobianco, Notre Dame GP 9/22 to 9/25
6 – Everett Bell, Delaware Valley 9/16 to 9/18
6 – Everett Bell, Delaware Valley 9/29 to 10/01
6 – Evan Anderson, Loyalsock 10/13 to 10/15
6 – Damien Yepez, York Suburban 10/06 to 10/08
6 – Cole Roos, Cocalico 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Brayden Boyer, Line Mountain 10/13 to 10/15
6 – Brandon Fritz, Lower Dauphin 9/22 to 9/25
6 – Ben Bosio, Pope John Paul II 9/22 to 9/25
6 – Anthony Lucera, Annville Cleona 9/08 to 9/10
6 – Andrew Wiethrill, George School 9/29 to 10/01
6 – Andrew Kurtas, Berks Catholic 9/29 to 10/01
6 – Alec Verhagen, Annville-Cleona 9/29 to 10/01
6 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser 9/22 to 9/25
Field Goals (35-yards or more) Date
51 – Seth Turner, Great Valley 9/01 to 9/03
51 – Jackson Schools, Governor Mifflin 10/06 to 10/08
50 – Garrett Coppersmith, Red Lion (School Record) 9/01 to 9/03
48 – Skyler Sholder, St. Joseph’s Prep 10/06 to 10/08
48 – Derek Witmer, Cedar Cliff 9/16 to 9/18
47 – Seth Turner, Great Valley 10/13 to 10/15
47 – Nicholas D’Amico, Riverside *School Record 10/13 to 10/15
47 – Cannon Biscoe, Hempfield 8/26 to 8/27
46 – Garrett Coppersmith, Red Lion 8/26 to 8/27
45 – Ryan Barker, Kennett 9/16 to 9/18
45 – Ian Goodling, West Perry 9/16 to 9/18
44 – Noah Wamsher, Schuylkill Valley 10/13 to 10/15
44 – John Nolek, Sun Valley 10/06 to 10/08
44 – Andrew Kurtas, Berks Catholic 9/16 to 9/18
43 – Seth Turner, Great Valley 10/13 to 10/15
43 – Derek Witmer, Cedar Cliff 10/06 to 10/08
42 – Ty Quintois, Souderton 10/13 to 10/15
42 – Griffin Mitstifer, Parkland 9/01 to 9/03
42 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro 9/16 to 9/18
42 – Connor Poole, Williamsport 10/06 to 10/08
41 – Seth Turner, Great Valley 9/01 to 9/03
40 – Wyatt Fry, Montoursville 9/22 to 9/25
40 – Seth Turner, Great Valley 9/08 to 9/10
40 – Nick Gleason, Garden Spot 9/22 to 9/25
40 – Nick Gleason, Garden Spot 10/13 to 10/15
40 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro Area 9/01 to 9/03
40 – Carter Young, Selinsgrove 8/26 to 8/27
40 – Brady Reynolds, Wallenpaupack 9/16 to 9/18
39 – Ty Quintois, Souderton 10/13 to 10/15
39 – Rylan Zak, Souderton 8/26 to 8/27
39 – Ryan Maley, Northeastern 9/16 to 9/18
39 – Nicolas Bloss, Central Dauphin East 10/13 to 10/15
38 – Ty Quintois, Souderton 9/08 to 9/10
38 – Nick Gleason, Garden Spot 9/16 to 9/18
38 – Jack Reichert, Unionville 9/29 to 10/01
38 – Ira Gensamer, ELCO 9/16 to 9/18
38 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro 9/22 to 9/25
37 – Sam Frey, Twin Valley 9/29 to 10/01
37 – Quin Arnold, Manheim Township 9/01 to 9/03
37 – Peter Fiorello, Lampeter-Strasburg 10/06 to 10/08
37 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser 9/08 to 9/10
37 – Aaron, Johnson, Danville 9/01 to 9/03
36 – Ty Quintois, Souderton 9/29 to 10/01
36 – Niko Ledenbohm, Mechanicsburg 9/29 to 10/01
36 – Ben Rada, Wilson (3) 9/29 to 10/01
35 – Ty Quintois, Souderton 9/08 to 9/10
35 – Ryan Nickle, Susquehanna Township 8/26 to 8/27
35 – Nick Radoi, Stroudsburg 9/16 to 9/18
35 – Logan Watkins, Upper Perkiomen 9/01 to 9/03
35 – Jack Reichert, Unionville 9/16 to 9/18
35 – Jack Corrigan, Central Bucks East 8/26 to 8/27
35 – Jace Chopyak, Dallas Area 9/22 to 9/25
35 – Ian Jerchau, Warwick 9/16 to 9/18
35 – Connor Pooler, Williamsport 9/16 to 9/18
35 – Cole Grim, Germantown Academy 9/16 to 9/18
35 – Christian Fye, Catasauqua 9/16 to 9/18
35 – Breck Miller, Jersey Shore 10/13 to 10/15
35 – Andrew Kurts, Berks Catholic 9/29 to 10/01
Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more) Date
47.0 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro (3 punts) 9/22 to 9/25
45.8 – Mason Yohn, Northern York (4 punts) 10/13 to 10/15
45.8 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro (5 punts) 10/06 to 10/08
45.6 – Seth Turner, Great Valley (3 punts) 8/26 to 8/27
45.0 – Mason Yohn, Northern York (3 punts) 9/22 to 9/25
43.6 – Nick Remish, La Salle College HS (5 punts) 9/16 to 9/18
43.0 – Johnny Austerberry, Conwell Egan (4 punts) 9/29 to 10/01
43.0 – Johnny Austerberry, Conwell Egan (4 punts) 10/13 to 10/15
42.3 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser (4 punts) 9/16 to 9/18
42.0 – Mason Yohn, Northern York (4 punts) 9/08 to 9/10
42.0 – Jonathan (Bucky) Grayston, Sun Valley (3 punts) 8/26 to 8/27
41.5 – Mason Yohn, Northern York (6 punts) 9/01 to 9/03
41.0 – Nick Koontz, Shikellamy 9/08 to 9/10
40.2 – Seth Turner, Great Valley (5 punts) 9/16 to 9/18
40.2 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser (4 punts) 8/26 to 8/27
40.1 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro (4 punts) 8/26 to 8/27
40.0 – Mason Yohn, Northern York (4 punts)  9/29 to 10/01
40.0 – Johnny Austerberry, Conwell-Egan (3 punts) 9/16 to 9/18
Touchbacks: (3 or more) Date
7 – Seth Turner, Great Valley 10/13 to 10/15
7 – Matthew Parker, Central York 10/06 to 10/08
5 – Seth Turner, Great Valley 9/01 to 9/03
5 – Ryan Barker, Kennett 9/16 to 9/18
5 – Noah Wamsher, Schuylkill Valley 9/16 to 9/18
5 – Idriz Ahmetovic, New Oxford 9/29 to 10/01
5 – Gavin Mentzer, North Schuylkill 9/16 to 9/18
5 – Garrett Hoffman, Danville 9/01 to 9/03
5 – Garrett Hoffman, Danville 9/08 to 9/10
5 – Ayden Scharper, Southern Lehigh 10/06 to 10/08
5 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Ty Quintois, Souderton 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Ty Quintois, Souderton 10/13 to 10/15
4 – Seth Turner, Great Valley 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Seth Turner, Great Valley 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Ricky Clark, Hamburg 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Nuke Beauplan, Bristol 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Matthew Parker, Central York 10/13 to 10/15
4 – John Nolek, Sun Valley 10/06 to 10/08
4 – Dawson Meckes, Jim Thorpe 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Ayden Scharper, Southern Lehigh 9/29 to 10/01
3 – Ty Quintois, Souderton 10/06 to 10/08
3 – Stephen Tetkowski, George Washington 10/13 to 10/15
3 – Seth Turner, Great Valley 9/08 to 9/10
3 – Seth Turner, Great Valley 9/16 to 9/18
3 – Seth Turner, Great Valley 10/06 to 10/08
3 – Nicholas D’Amico, Riverside 10/13 to 10/15
3 – Mason Yohn, Northern York 9/01 to 9/03
3 – Luke Forward, Manheim Central 10/06 to 10/08
3 – Joshua Grady, Cheltenham 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Jack Corrigan, Central Bucks East 9/16 to 9/18
3 – Idriz Ahmetovic, New Oxford 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Gryffin Mitstifer, Parkland 9/08 to 9/10
3 – Gryffin Mitstifer, Parkland 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Dawson Meckes, Jim Thorpe 9/29 to 10/01
3 – Chase Stephen, Tri-Valley 10/06 to 10/08
3 – Andrew Kurtas, Berks Catholic 10/13 to 10/15
Punts inside the 20: (3 or more) Date
3 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro 9/22 to 9/25
3 – Jacob Tietsworth, Tri-Valley 9/16 to 9/18
3 – Rylan Zak, Souderton 8/26 to 8/27

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David