Please support our Reporters
 


League Standings
Scoring Stats
Statewide Schedules

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Weekly Top Special Team Performers thru October 30, 2022

Written by: on Friday, November 4th, 2022. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Top Special Teams’ Performers
Kickoff returns for touchdowns

Date

99 – TJ Cadden, Episcopal Academy

10/13 to 10/15

99 – Mike Bentivegna, York Suburban

10/13 to 10/15

99 – Juelz Goff, Central York

10/13 to 10/15

99 – Jon Seamans, Lakeland

9/16 to 9/18

98 – Ty Millhimes, Lower Dauphin

9/08 to 9/10

96 – Ryan McClain, Susquehanna Township

10/13 to 10/15

96 – Juelz Goff, Central York

10/13 to 10/15

95 – Zach Perta, Holy Redeemer

10/06 to 10/08

95 – Nick Tran, Conestoga Valley

9/16 to 9/18

95 – Jaylen Andrews, Loyalsock

9/01 to 9/03

95 – Jaylen Andrews, Loyalsock

9/08 to 9/10

95 – James Wisecarver, Notre Dame GP

9/29 to 10/01

95 – Jake Williams, ELCO

9/08 to 9/10

95 – Carter Vaughn, Central York

10/06 to 10/08

93 – Mike Bentivegna, York Suburban

9/22 to 9/25

93 – Grant Hoover, Hempfield

9/22 to 9/25

92 – Josiah Forren, Solanco

8/26 to 8/27

92 – Jake Champman, Methacton

9/22 to 9/25

92 – Connor Hilling, Valley View

10/06 to 10/08

91 – Mike Waite, Downingtown East

10/06 to 10/08

91 – Marcus Sweeney, Hershey

9/29 to 10/01

91 – Kadan Readinger, Palmyra

9/08 to 9/10

91 – Jermickey Gumby, Muhlenberg

9/08 to 9/10

90 – Yazeed Haynes, North Penn

9/29 to 10/01

90 – Ryan Novak, Old Forge

10/27 to 10/29

90 – Noah Griffin, Sun Valley

10/13 to 10/15

90 – Lamiare Saldano, Scranton

9/01 to 9/03

90 – Jevon Parker, Lancaster Catholic

8/26 to 8/27

90 – Gio Cavanna, Muhlenberg

9/16 to 9/18

90 – Chase Morgan, Shikellamy

9/22 to 9/25

90 – Brennan Fisher, Pennridge

9/22 to 9/25

90 – Brandon Anthony, Bristol

9/01 to 9/03

90 – Ashton Smith, North Pocono

9/01 to 9/03

89 – Salvatore Capria, Jim Thorpe

9/16 to 9/18

89 – Nazye Boggs, Plymouth-Whitemarsh

10/27 to 10/29

89 – Mohamed Koroma, Milton Hershey

10/06 to 10/08

89 – Marcus Boyle, Boiling Springs

10/13 to 10/15

89 – Davion Hill, Loyalsock

10/13 to 10/15

89 – Daimon Jacobs, West Chester Rustin

9/01 to 9/03

88 – Landon Smith, Delone Catholic

10/27 to 10/29

88 – Danny Pigga, Dunmore

9/01 to 9/03

87 – Vincent DePalma, Carbondale

10/13 to 10/15

87 – Talon Belluscio, Northern York

8/26 to 8/27

87 – Josiah Forren, Solanco

10/27 to 10/29

87 – Daimon Jacobs, West Chester Rustin

9/01 to 9/03

86 – Michael Silliman, Marian Catholic

9/29 to 10/01

86 – Mason Beckowski, Saucon Valley

9/22 to 9/25

86 – Jamaire Harden, Williamsport

9/29 to 10/01

85 – Reese Gaughan, Riverside

9/29 to 10/01

85 – R.J. Gonzalez, Lancaster Catholic

9/29 to 10/01

85 – Parrish McFarland, Pottsville

9/22 to 9/25

85 – Nasir Kelly, Bloomsburg

9/16 to 9/18

85 – Mohamed Koroma, Milton Hershey

10/13 to 10/15

85 – Maxwell Kai, High School of the Future

8/26 to 8/27

85 – Kevin Schmidt, Abington Heights

10/06 to 10/08

85 – Joshua Pierre, Pittston Area

10/13 to 10/15

85 – Jon Seaman’s, Lakeland

9/22 to 9/25

85 – Evan Laybourn-Boddie, West Scranton

9/16 to 9/18

85 – Drew Engle, Twin Valley

9/08 to 9/10

85 – Aaron Angelo, East Pennsboro

9/22 to 9/25

84 – William Marcy, Susquehanna (2)

9/16 to 9/18

84 – Chase Morgan, Shikellamy

9/01 to 9/03

83 – Shane Bulay, East Stroudsburg South

8/26 to 8/27

83 – Reece Huntzinger, Tri-Valley

9/16 to 9/18

83 – Pierce Mason, Hamburg

9/01 to 9/03

83 – Jordan Alston, Easton Area

9/22 to 9/25

82 – Devin Bodden, Lewisburg

9/22 to 9/25

82 – Brian Box, Marple Newtown

8/26 to 8/27

80 – Madan Readinger, Palmyra

10/27 to 10/29

80 – Kivaleon Clarke, Penn Wood

10/13 to 10/15

80 – Kenny Johnson, Dallastown

10/13 to 10/15

80 – Joshua Pierre, Pittston Area

10/13 to 10/15

80 – Jeffrey Delgado-Santos, Honesdale

10/06 to 10/08

80 – Alex Long, Annville-Cleona

9/29 to 10/01

79 – Lamin Long McKenzie, Belmont Charter

9/22 to 9/25

77 – Michael Miller, Muhlenberg

9/01 to 9/03

77 – Drew Engle, Twin Valley

10/27 to 10/29

77 – Anderson Louis Juene, Wilson Area

8/26 to 8/27

76 – R.J. Gonzalez, Lancaster Catholic

9/01 to 9/03

76 – Kenny Johnson, Dallastown

10/06 to 10/08

76 – Kendell Cottrell, Bristol

8/26 to 8/27

75 – Khameen Powell, Ridley

9/22 to 9/25

75 – Joey Hebling, William Tennent

9/16 to 9/18

75 – Dominic Diaz-Ellis, Columbia

8/26 to 8/27

75 – AJ Lozano, Notre Dame GP

9/22 to 9/25

74 – Marquez Wimberly, Parkland

9/29 to 10/01

73 – Quineak Talton, J.P. McCaskey

9/01 to 9/03

73 – Nate Ricciardi, Great Valley

8/26 to 8/27

73 – Michael Miller, Muhlenberg

9/01 to 9/03

73 – Brady Ryder, Muncy

10/13 to 10/15

72 – Auron Stevens, Penn Wood

9/22 to 9/25

71 – Ty Millhimes, Lower Dauphin

9/08 to 9/10

70 – Amaree Bainbridge, Pottsville

9/08 to 9/10

67 – Jason Petion, Fleetwood

8/26 to 8/27

65 – Brady Ryder, Muncy

9/22 to 9/25

55 – Ahmid Spivey, Phoenixville

9/22 to 9/25

Punt returns for touchdowns

Date

94 – Cam Jones, Wilson (3)

10/13 to 10/15

87 – Moises Gonzalez, Northern Lebanon

10/06 to 10/08

85 – Drey Wilk, Berwick Area

9/08 to 9/10

83 – Ryder Noel, Delone Catholic

10/27 to 10/29

80 – Ross Eyer, Muncy

9/22 to 9/25

80 – Reese Gaughan, Riverside

10/06 to 10/08

80 – Carson Persing, Danville

10/06 to 10/08

80 – Aaryn Longenecker, Cocalico

10/13 to 10/15

78 – Tristan Reynolds, The Hill School

9/29 to 10/01

77 – Cam Jones, Wilson (3)

8/26 to 8/27

76 – Kevin Snyder, Lakeland

10/06 to 10/08

75 – Matthew Cusatis, Hazleton Area

9/08 to 9/10

75 – Joseph King, Unionville

9/29 to 10/01

75 – Carson Trone, South Western

8/26 to 8/27

73 – Aaron Enterline, Manheim Central

10/27 to 10/29

71 – Braeden Wisloski, Southern Columbia

9/16 to 9/18

70 – Noah Schultz, Crestwood

9/01 to 9/03

70 – Dean Hangey, Downingtown West

9/16 to 9/18

68 – Casey Holzman, Old Forge

9/01 to 9/03

65 – Wes Barnes, Southern Columbia

9/16 to 9/18

65 – TJ Cadden, Episcopal Academy

9/29 to 10/01

65 – Cade Christopher, Northwestern Lehigh

9/01 to 9/03

62 – Cam Jones, Wilson (3)

9/16 to 9/18

61 – Luke Horton, Athens

9/29 to 10/01

59 – Sean Owens, Western Wayne

8/26 to 8/27

58 – Cam Jones, Wilson (3)

9/16 to 9/18

58 – Brandon Enarusai, George School

9/29 to 10/01

56 – Josiah Jordan, Berks Catholic

9/22 to 9/25

56 – Cam Jones, Wilson (3)

9/29 to 10/01

55 – Evan Laybourn-Boddie, West Scranton

10/27 to 10/29

55 – Ayden Martin, Governor Mifflin

10/13 to 10/15

54 – Reese Gaughan, Riverside

10/27 to 10/29

54 – Jamie Barrett, Scranton Prep

9/08 to 9/10

54 – Aaron Enterline, Manheim Central

10/06 to 10/08

53 – TJ Cadden, Episcopal Academy

9/22 to 9/25

51 – Zaire Brown, West Philadelphia

10/13 to 10/15

49 – Pierce Mason, Hamburg

9/01 to 9/03

47 – Cole Duffy, Danville

9/01 to 9/03

46 – Jaylen Andrews, Loyalsock

9/01 to 9/03

45 – Reese Gaughan, Riverside

10/27 to 10/29

44 – Tyler Mattis, Wyoming Valley West

9/29 to 10/01

44 – Bo Sheptock, Berwick Area

9/29 to 10/01

44 – Anthony Cencetti, Pittston Area

9/16 to 9/18

42 – Cooper Peacock, Jersey Shore

9/01 to 9/03

34 – Evan Laybourn-Boddie, West Scranton

8/26 to 8/27

32 – Devon Suda, Wyoming Valley West

9/01 to 9/03

31 – M.J. Siu, Bangor

10/27 to 10/29

28 – Greg Marsich, Ridley

9/22 to 9/25

16 – Bradley Bibalo, Honesdale

9/01 to 9/03

00 – Stephen Ciaudelli, Perkiomen Valley

8/26 to 8/27

Field Goals (2 or more)

Date

4 – Carter Young, Selinsgrove (25, 27, 29, 40)

8/26 to 8/27

3 – Wyatt Fry, Montoursville (25, 40, 27)

9/22 to 9/25

3 – Ty Quintois, Souderton (42, 39, 25)

10/13 to 10/15

3 – Gryffin Mistifer, Parkland (43, 42, 41)

10/27 to 10/29

2 – Ty Quintois, Souderton (38, 35)

9/08 to 9/10

2 – Ty Quintois, Souderton (36, 33)

9/29 to 10/01

2 – Skyler Sholder, St. Joseph’s Prep (48, 31)

10/06 to 10/08

2 – Seth Turner, Great Valley (51, 41)

9/01 to 9/03

2 – Seth Turner, Great Valley (47, 43)

10/13 to 10/15

2 – Seth Turner, Great Valley (40,27)

9/08 to 9/10

2 – Seth Turner, Great Valley (30, 22)

9/22 to 9/25

2 – Noah Wamsher, Schuylkill Valley (27, 44)

10/13 to 10/15

2 – Mason Yohn, Northern York (32, 33)

10/13 to 10/15

2 – James Blake, Downingtown East (26, 36)

10/06 to 10/08

2 – Ira Gensamer, ELCO (26, 38)

9/16 to 9/18

2 – Ian Goodling, West Perry (26, 45)

9/16 to 9/18

2 – Derek Witmer, Cedar Cliff (48, 25)

9/16 to 9/18

2 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro Area (40, 27)

9/01 to 9/03

2 – Cannon Biscoe, Hempfield (20, 29)

10/06 to 10/08

2 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser (20, 22)

8/26 to 8/27

PAT made (6 or more)

Date

9 – Tyler Tarnalicki, Holy Redeemer

9/01 to 9/03

9 – Raymond Rinaldi, Scranton Prep

9/08 to 9/10

9 – Matthew Parker, Central York

10/13 to 10/15

9 – Eli Blatt, Hamburg (School Record)

9/01 to 9/03

9 – Dominic Roman, Bishop McDevitt

10/06 to 10/08

9 – Breck Miller, Jersey Shore

9/22 to 9/25

8 – Sophia Lukowski, Greater Nanticoke

10/13 to 10/15

8 – Ryan Fields, Spring-Ford

10/27 to 10/29

8 – Matt Foley, Northwest Area

9/01 to 9/03

8 – Liam Burke, Wyoming Area

10/06 to 10/08

8 – Breck Miller, Jersey Shore

10/06 to 10/08

8 – Breck Miller, Jersey Shore

10/27 to 10/29

8 – Abbie Reed & Dylan Neff, Manheim Central

9/29 to 10/01

7 – Zach Janosky, Lakeland

10/06 to 10/08

7 – Steve Spruill, Plymouth-Whitemarsh

10/27 to 10/29

7 – Ryan Miller, St. Joseph’s Prep

9/01 to 9/03

7 – Ofere Lomodong, Milton Hershey

10/13 to 10/15

7 – Nuke Beauplan, Bristol

9/16 to 9/18

7 – Mason Lister, Athens

10/06 to 10/08

7 – Mason Lister, Athens

9/08 to 9/10

7 – Logan Rolles, Crestwood

9/16 to 9/18

7 – Jace Chopyak, Dallas

10/27 to 10/29

7 – Idriz Ahmetovic, New Oxford

10/27 to 10/29

7 – Ian Levering, Wyomissing Area

10/13 to 10/15

7 – Ian Goodling, West Perry

10/13 to 10/15

7 – Ian Goodland, West Perry

9/01 to 9/03

7 – Gavin Mentzer, North Schuylkill

9/16 to 9/18

7 – Cyrus Palladino, Upper Merion

9/29 to 10/01

7 – Chase Moffitt, Northern Lehigh

10/27 to 10/29

7 – Breck Miller, Jersey Shore

10/13 to 10/15

7 – Bailey Ferguson, Canton Area

10/06 to 10/08

7 – Austin Martellucci, Easton Area

9/22 to 9/25

7 – Anthony Lucera, Annville-Cleona

10/13 to 10/15

7 – AJ Light, Lehighton

9/16 to 9/18

7 – Abbie Reed (3), Dylan Neff (4), Manheim Central

9/16 to 9/18

6 – Zach Janosky, Lakeland

9/01 to 9/03

6 – Zach Janosky, Lakeland

9/29 to 10/01

6 – Zach Janosky, Lakeland

10/13 to 10/15

6 – Tyler Ready, Methacton

10/27 to 10/29

6 – Ty Can, Marple Newtown

8/26 to 8/27

6 – Stuart Blake, Jenkintown

9/01 to 9/03

6 – Stephen Tetkowski, George Washington

10/13 to 10/15

6 – Samantha Perloni, Palmerton Area

8/26 to 8/27

6 – Samantha Perloni, Palmerton Area

10/06 to 10/08

6 – Sam Frey, Twin Valley

9/16 to 9/18

6 – Owen Garcia, Emmaus

9/29 to 10/01

6 – Nuke Beauplan, Bristol

8/26 to 8/27

6 – Noah Wamsher, Schuylkill Valley

10/27 to 10/29

6 – Noah Wamsher, Schuylkill Valley

9/22 to 9/25

6 – Matthew Parker, Central York

9/16 to 9/18

6 – Matthew Parker, Central York

10/06 to 10/08

6 – Matthew Parker, Central York

10/27 to 10/29

6 – Mason Yohn, Northern York

8/26 to 8/27

6 – Luke Dunleavy, Interboro

9/22 to 9/25

6 – Logan Jeffrey, Lansdale Catholic

10/27 to 10/29

6 – Liam McGarvey, Spring-Ford

9/22 to 9/25

6 – Liam Burke, Wyoming Area

8/26 to 8/27

6 – Jace Chopyak, Dallas Area

9/22 to 9/25

6 – Idriz Ahmetovic, New Oxford

8/26 to 8/27

6 – Gryffin Mitstifer, Parkland

8/26 to 8/27

6 – Faustie Capobianco, Notre Dame GP

9/22 to 9/25

6 – Everett Bell, Delaware Valley

9/16 to 9/18

6 – Everett Bell, Delaware Valley

9/29 to 10/01

6 – Evan Anderson, Loyalsock

10/13 to 10/15

6 – Eli Blatt, Hamburg

10/27 to 10/29

6 – Damien Yepez, York Suburban

10/06 to 10/08

6 – Damien Yepez, York Suburban

10/27 to 10/29

6 – Cole Roos, Cocalico

8/26 to 8/27

6 – Carter Young, Selinsgrove

10/27 to 10/29

6 – Brayden Boyer, Line Mountain

10/13 to 10/15

6 – Brandon Fritz, Lower Dauphin

9/22 to 9/25

6 – Ben Bosio, Pope John Paul II

9/22 to 9/25

6 – Anthony Lucera, Annville-Cleona

10/27 to 10/29

6 – Anthony Lucera, Annville Cleona

9/08 to 9/10

6 – Andrew Wiethrill, George School

9/29 to 10/01

6 – Andrew Kurtas, Berks Catholic

9/29 to 10/01

6 – Alec Verhagen, Annville-Cleona

9/29 to 10/01

6 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser

9/22 to 9/25

Field Goals (35-yards or more)

Date

51 – Seth Turner, Great Valley

9/01 to 9/03

51 – Jackson Schools, Governor Mifflin

10/06 to 10/08

50 – Garrett Coppersmith, Red Lion (School Record)

9/01 to 9/03

48 – Skyler Sholder, St. Joseph’s Prep

10/06 to 10/08

48 – Derek Witmer, Cedar Cliff

9/16 to 9/18

47 – Seth Turner, Great Valley

10/13 to 10/15

47 – Nicholas D’Amico, Riverside *School Record

10/13 to 10/15

47 – Cannon Biscoe, Hempfield

8/26 to 8/27

46 – Garrett Coppersmith, Red Lion

8/26 to 8/27

45 – Ryan Barker, Kennett

9/16 to 9/18

45 – Ian Goodling, West Perry

9/16 to 9/18

44 – Noah Wamsher, Schuylkill Valley

10/13 to 10/15

44 – John Nolek, Sun Valley

10/06 to 10/08

44 – Andrew Kurtas, Berks Catholic

9/16 to 9/18

43 – Seth Turner, Great Valley

10/13 to 10/15

43 – Gryffin Mistifer, Parkland

10/27 to 10/29

43 – Derek Witmer, Cedar Cliff

10/06 to 10/08

42 – Ty Quintois, Souderton

10/13 to 10/15

42 – Gryffin Mistifer, Parkland

10/27 to 10/29

42 – Griffin Mitstifer, Parkland

9/01 to 9/03

42 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro

9/16 to 9/18

42 – Connor Poole, Williamsport

10/06 to 10/08

41 – Seth Turner, Great Valley

9/01 to 9/03

41 – Gryffin Mistifer, Parkland

10/27 to 10/29

40 – Wyatt Fry, Montoursville

9/22 to 9/25

40 – Seth Turner, Great Valley

9/08 to 9/10

40 – Nick Gleason, Garden Spot

9/22 to 9/25

40 – Nick Gleason, Garden Spot

10/13 to 10/15

40 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro Area

9/01 to 9/03

40 – Carter Young, Selinsgrove

8/26 to 8/27

40 – Brady Reynolds, Wallenpaupack

9/16 to 9/18

39 – Ty Quintois, Souderton

10/13 to 10/15

39 – Rylan Zak, Souderton

8/26 to 8/27

39 – Ryan Maley, Northeastern

9/16 to 9/18

39 – Nicolas Bloss, Central Dauphin East

10/13 to 10/15

38 – Ty Quintois, Souderton

9/08 to 9/10

38 – Owen Garcia, Emmaus

10/27 to 10/29

38 – Nick Gleason, Garden Spot

9/16 to 9/18

38 – Jack Reichert, Unionville

9/29 to 10/01

38 – Ira Gensamer, ELCO

9/16 to 9/18

38 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro

9/22 to 9/25

37 – Sam Frey, Twin Valley

9/29 to 10/01

37 – Quin Arnold, Manheim Township

9/01 to 9/03

37 – Peter Fiorello, Lampeter-Strasburg

10/06 to 10/08

37 – Breck Miller, Jersey Shore

10/27 to 10/29

37 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser

9/08 to 9/10

37 – Aaron, Johnson, Danville

9/01 to 9/03

36 – Ty Quintois, Souderton

9/29 to 10/01

36 – Niko Ledenbohm, Mechanicsburg

9/29 to 10/01

36 – Ben Rada, Wilson (3)

9/29 to 10/01

35 – Ty Quintois, Souderton

9/08 to 9/10

35 – Ryan Nickle, Susquehanna Township

8/26 to 8/27

35 – Nick Radoi, Stroudsburg

9/16 to 9/18

35 – Nick Gleason, Garden Spot

10/27 to 10/29

35 – Michael Hartshorn, Abington Heights

10/27 to 10/29

35 – Logan Watkins, Upper Perkiomen

9/01 to 9/03

35 – Jack Reichert, Unionville

9/16 to 9/18

35 – Jack Corrigan, Central Bucks East

8/26 to 8/27

35 – Jace Chopyak, Dallas Area

9/22 to 9/25

35 – Ian Jerchau, Warwick

9/16 to 9/18

35 – Connor Pooler, Williamsport

9/16 to 9/18

35 – Cole Grim, Germantown Academy

9/16 to 9/18

35 – Christian Fye, Catasauqua

9/16 to 9/18

35 – Breck Miller, Jersey Shore

10/13 to 10/15

35 – Andrew Kurts, Berks Catholic

9/29 to 10/01

Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more)

Date

47.0 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro (3 punts)

9/22 to 9/25

45.8 – Mason Yohn, Northern York (4 punts)

10/13 to 10/15

45.8 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro (5 punts)

10/06 to 10/08

45.6 – Seth Turner, Great Valley (3 punts)

8/26 to 8/27

45.0 – Mason Yohn, Northern York (3 punts)

9/22 to 9/25

43.6 – Nick Remish, La Salle College HS (5 punts)

9/16 to 9/18

43.0 – Johnny Austerberry, Conwell Egan (4 punts)

9/29 to 10/01

43.0 – Johnny Austerberry, Conwell Egan (4 punts)

10/13 to 10/15

42.3 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser (4 punts)

9/16 to 9/18

42.0 – Mason Yohn, Northern York (4 punts)

9/08 to 9/10

42.0 – Jonathan (Bucky) Grayston, Sun Valley (3 punts)

8/26 to 8/27

41.5 – Mason Yohn, Northern York (6 punts)

9/01 to 9/03

41.0 – Nick Koontz, Shikellamy

9/08 to 9/10

40.2 – Seth Turner, Great Valley (5 punts)

9/16 to 9/18

40.2 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser (4 punts)

8/26 to 8/27

40.1 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro (4 punts)

8/26 to 8/27

40.0 – Mason Yohn, Northern York (4 punts)

9/29 to 10/01

40.0 – Johnny Austerberry, Conwell-Egan (3 punts)

9/16 to 9/18

Touchbacks: (3 or more)

Date

7 – Seth Turner, Great Valley

10/13 to 10/15

7 – Matthew Parker, Central York

10/06 to 10/08

5 – Seth Turner, Great Valley

9/01 to 9/03

5 – Ryan Barker, Kennett

9/16 to 9/18

5 – Noah Wamsher, Schuylkill Valley

9/16 to 9/18

5 – Idriz Ahmetovic, New Oxford

9/29 to 10/01

5 – Idriz Ahmetovic, New Oxford

10/27 to 10/29

5 – Gavin Mentzer, North Schuylkill

9/16 to 9/18

5 – Garrett Hoffman, Danville

9/01 to 9/03

5 – Garrett Hoffman, Danville

9/08 to 9/10

5 – Ayden Scharper, Southern Lehigh

10/06 to 10/08

5 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser

9/22 to 9/25

4 – Ty Quintois, Souderton

8/26 to 8/27

4 – Ty Quintois, Souderton

10/13 to 10/15

4 – Seth Turner, Great Valley

8/26 to 8/27

4 – Seth Turner, Great Valley

9/22 to 9/25

4 – Ricky Clark, Hamburg

9/08 to 9/10

4 – Nuke Beauplan, Bristol

8/26 to 8/27

4 – Matthew Parker, Central York

10/13 to 10/15

4 – John Nolek, Sun Valley

10/06 to 10/08

4 – Dawson Meckes, Jim Thorpe

9/22 to 9/25

4 – Ayden Scharper, Southern Lehigh

9/29 to 10/01

3 – Ty Quintois, Souderton

10/06 to 10/08

3 – Stephen Tetkowski, George Washington

10/13 to 10/15

3 – Seth Turner, Great Valley

9/08 to 9/10

3 – Seth Turner, Great Valley

9/16 to 9/18

3 – Seth Turner, Great Valley

10/06 to 10/08

3 – Nicholas D’Amico, Riverside

10/13 to 10/15

3 – Mason Yohn, Northern York

9/01 to 9/03

3 – Luke Forward, Manheim Central

10/06 to 10/08

3 – Joshua Grady, Cheltenham

8/26 to 8/27

3 – Jack Corrigan, Central Bucks East

9/16 to 9/18

3 – Idriz Ahmetovic, New Oxford

8/26 to 8/27

3 – Gryffin Mitstifer, Parkland

9/08 to 9/10

3 – Gryffin Mitstifer, Parkland

8/26 to 8/27

3 – Dawson Meckes, Jim Thorpe

9/29 to 10/01

3 – Damien Najdek, Chester

10/27 to 10/29

3 – Chase Stephen, Tri-Valley

10/06 to 10/08

3 – Andrew Kurtas, Berks Catholic

10/13 to 10/15

Punts inside the 20: (3 or more)

Date

3 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro

9/22 to 9/25

3 – Jacob Tietsworth, Tri-Valley

9/16 to 9/18

3 – Rylan Zak, Souderton

8/26 to 8/27

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

2 Responses to “Weekly Top Special Team Performers thru October 30, 2022”

  1. David Mika says:

    Hi Anthony. I will add Owen’s games to the list. When I post the new list on Friday you will see all the games. TY

  2. Anthony Garcia says:

    Can you please update the following:

    Owen Garcia
    Emmaus Special Teams – Kicker

    9/16. 9 PAT
    9/23. 6 PAT
    9/30. 6 PAT
    10/7 6 PAT
    10/21 6 PAT



David