Please support our Reporters
 


League Standings
Scoring Stats
Statewide Schedules

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Weekly Top Offensive Performers thru October 2, 2022

Written by: on Friday, October 7th, 2022. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Top Offensive Performers
Passing (250-yards or more) Date
501 – Alex Erby, Steelton-Highspire 9/16 to 9/18
420 – Samaj Jones, St. Joseph’s Prep 9/01 to 9/03
395 – Ryan Newton, Warrior Run 9/22 to 9/25
360 – Stone Saunders, Bishop McDevitt 9/29 to 10/01
351 – Will Cranford, Lancaster Catholic 9/22 to 9/25
346 – Kye Harting, Garden Spot 8/26 to 8/27
342 – Matt Machalik, Palmerton Area 9/29 to 10/01
342 – Hayden Johnson, Manheim Township 8/26 to 8/27
338 – Will Jacobson, Blue Mountain 8/26 to 8/27
333 – Owen Strouse, Dallastown 9/29 to 10/01
332 – Ryan Zeltt, North Penn 9/16 to 9/18
324 – Sam Stoner, York High 9/16 to 9/18
324 – Aric Campbell, Dover Area 9/08 to 9/10
317 – Josh Rudy, Elizabethtown 9/22 to 9/25
315 – Colin O’Sullivan, Upper Dublin 9/08 to 9/10
311 – Jalen Harris, Chester 8/26 to 8/27
305 – Matt Machalik, Palmerton Area 9/16 to 9/18
305 – Carter Hontz, Northwest Area 9/01 to 9/03
302 – Matt Machalik, Palmerton Area 9/08 to 9/10
301 – Darmel Lopez, Executive Education Academy 8/26 to 8/27
298 – Austin Billet, Eastern York 9/08 to 9/10
296 – Jay Huber, Cedar Crest 9/01 to 9/03
296 – Chase Taddonio, Riverside 9/22 to 9/25
294 – Sonny Sasso, Nazareth Area 9/16 to 9/18
294 – Luke Terlesky, Pope John Paul II 9/08 to 9/10
292 – Josh Rudy, Elizabethtown 9/16 to 9/18
292 – Brad Rissmiller, Pen Argyl 9/08 to 9/10
289 – Zac Hahn, Manheim Central 9/08 to 9/10
289 – Shawn Lee, Harrisburg 9/29 to 10/01
288 – Jake Fotta, Emmaus 9/29 to 10/01
287 – Daezjon Giles, Columbia 9/08 to 9/10
285 – Tyler Wolfe, Hazleton Area 9/01 to 9/03
283 – Colin O’Sullivan, Upper Dublin 8/26 to 8/27
281 – Hayden Johnson, Manheim Township 9/16 to 9/18
279 – Darmel Lopez, Executive Education Academy 9/01 to 9/03
276 – Chase Roberts, Hanover (3) 9/22 to 9/25
275 – Semaj Beals, Roman Catholic 9/01 to 9/03
274 – Grady Stichler, Northern Lebanon 8/26 to 8/27
271 – Tyler Gee, Loyalsock 9/16 to 9/18
271 – Sam McCracken, Ephrata 9/08 to 9/10
270 – Josh Rudy, Elizabethtown 9/01 to 9/03
269 – Josh Rudy, Elizabethtown 9/08 to 9/10
268 – Jack Reed, Warwick 8/26 to 8/27
267 – Colby Mitchell, East Stroudsburg South 9/29 to 10/01
265 – Sam McCracken, Ephrata 8/26 to 8/27
263 – Jacob Hunter, Holy Redeemer 9/16 to 9/18
263 – Daezjon Giles, Columbia 9/01 to 9/03
262 – Sam Stoner, York High 9/08 to 9/10
261 – Xander Menapace, Hamburg 9/22 to 9/25
261 – Danny Darno, Notre Dame GP 9/29 to 10/01
259 – Jack Reed, Warwick 9/08 to 9/10
259 – Christian Torres, Hanover Area 9/22 to 9/25
258 – Tristan Machado, Germantown Academy 9/08 to 9/10
258 – Nasir Still, Central York 9/01 to 9/03
258 – Drew Branstetter, Camp Hill 9/01 to 9/03
257 – Matt Lonczynski, Berwick Area 8/26 to 8/27
256 – Nasisy Harrison, Belmont Charter 9/29 to 10/01
256 – Colby Mitchell, East Stroudsburg South 8/26 to 8/27
255 – Tyler Gee, Loyalsock 9/29 to 10/01
255 – Jaggar Matera, George School 9/29 to 10/01
255 – Brady O’Donnell, Lehighton Area 9/01 to 9/03
253 – Tyler Wolfe, Hazleton Area 9/29 to 10/01
253 – Tyler Wolfe, Hazleton Area 8/26 to 8/27
253 – Jalen Harris, Chester 9/22 to 9/25
253 – Ben Dempster, Shenandoah Valley 9/22 to 9/25
252 – Dominico Spataro, Lakeland 9/16 to 9/18
252 – Chase Taddoni, Riverside 9/16 to 9/18
251 – Zach Gordon, Danville 9/29 to 10/01
251 – Jalen Harris, Chester 9/16 to 9/18
250 – Zac Hahn, Manheim Central 9/29 to 10/01
250 – Timmy Bonin, Northern York 8/26 to 8/27
250 – Kye Harting, Garden Spot 9/01 to 9/03
250 – Kenny Emile, Milton Hershey 9/22 to 9/25
250 – Josh Rudy, Elizabethtown 8/26 to 8/27
Rushing (175-yards or more) Date
352 – Aaron Crossley, Wyoming Area 8/26 to 8/27
338 – Noah Schultz, Crestwood 9/29 to 10/01
335 – Abu Kamara, Interboro 9/29 to 10/01
326 – Lukę Janiszewski, Western Wayne 9/29 to 10/01
317 – Alex Achenbach, Williams Valley 8/26 to 8/27
316 – Aiden Myers, Schuylkill Haven 9/01 to 9/03
309 – Abu Kamara, Interboro 9/22 to 9/25
308 – Parker Bolesta, Dallas 9/08 to 9/10
292 – Mason Pierce, Hamburg 9/08 to 9/10
284 – Montez Ellis, Upper Darby 9/08 to 9/10
280 – Mark Nilson, Wallenpaupack 9/08 to 9/10
279 – Riley Vanderpool, Towanda 8/26 to 8/27
279 – Ian Bates, Line Mountain 9/29 to 10/01
277 – Pierce Mason, Hamburg Area 9/16 to 9/18
274 – Markus Barnett, Neshaminy 8/26 to 8/27
272 – Nick Tran, Conestoga Valley 9/08 to 9/10
268 – Logan Lentz, Elizabethtown 9/01 to 9/03
266 – Ethan Shine, Central Bucks East 9/08 to 9/10
266 – Abu Kamara, Interboro 9/08 to 9/10
260 – Levan McFadden, York Catholic 9/29 to 10/01
257 – Mikey Bentivegna, York Suburban 9/01 to 9/03
251 – Ethan Shine, Central Bucks East 9/22 to 9/25
250 – Razan Parker, South Philadelphia 9/29 to 10/01
250 – Phoenix Music, Annville-Cleona 9/08 to 9/10
250 – Kameron Wetzel, Tri-Valley 9/29 to 10/01
250 – K’saan Greene, West Catholic 9/16 to 9/18
249 – Jake Williams, ELCO 9/08 to 9/10
247 – Bo Horvath, Downingtown East 9/01 to 9/03
244 – Parker Bolesta, Dallas 8/26 to 8/27
244 – Madden Locke, Bloomsburg 9/01 to 9/03
244 – Gio Cavanna, Muhlenberg 9/16 to 9/18
242 – Bo Horvath, Downingtown East 9/22 to 9/25
241 – Phoenix Music, Annville-Cleona 8/26 to 8/27
239 – Bo Horvath, Downingtown East 9/08 to 9/10
237 – Eli Boehm, Central Bucks West 9/22 to 9/25
235 – Galamama Mulbah, Pennsbury 9/16 to 9/18
233 – Anthony Torres, York Tech 9/01 to 9/03
231 – Logan Tierney, Holy Cross 8/26 to 8/27
231 – Aiden Dishman, Newport 9/29 to 10/01
230 – Matt Machalik, Palmerton Area 9/16 to 9/18
228 – Madden Locke, Bloomsburg 9/01 to 9/03
227 – Davion Hill, Loyalsock 8/26 to 8/27
226 – Bo Horvath, Downingtown East 9/29 to 10/01
222 – Trey Tremba, Parkland 9/22 to 9/25
221 – Danny Darno, Notre Dame GP 9/08 to 9/10
220 – Giovanni Cavanna, Muhlenberg 8/26 to 8/27
219 – Brenden Ackley, Kutztown 9/29 to 10/01
217 – Ty Millhimes, Lower Dauphin 9/29 to 10/01
217 – Clarence Watkins, William Allen 9/08 to 9/10
217 – Alex Achenbach, Williams Valley 9/29 to 10/01
216 – Mekhi Nelson, Wilkes-Barre 9/01 to 9/03
216 – Marquese Williams, Bishop McDevitt 9/16 to 9/18
216 – Lane Lehman, Pine Grove 8/26 to 8/27
216 – Juelz Goff, Central York 9/22 to 9/25
216 – Juelz Goff, Central York 9/29 to 10/01
215 – Mitch Ragni, West Chester East 9/01 to 9/03
214 – Ethan Shine, Central Bucks East 9/16 to 9/18
213 – Sal Capria, Jim Thorpe 8/26 to 8/27
211 – Steven Lilly, Palisades 9/22 to 9/25
209 – Anthony Torres, York Tech 9/16 to 9/18
208 – Zach Fox, Nanticoke 8/26 to 8/27
208 – Luke Deriggi, Pocono Mountain West 9/08 to 9/10
208 – Kendall Cottrell, Bristol 9/16 to 9/18
207 – Jahiem White, York High 9/22 to 9/25
207 – Devin Shepherd, Central Dauphin 9/16 to 9/18
206 – Jayden Standfield, Hanover (3) 9/29 to 10/01
206 – Bryce McKee, Susquenita 9/01 to 9/03
205 – Jonathan Orta, Carbondale 9/08 to 9/10
203 – Michael Pascoe, Panther Valley 8/26 to 8/27
203 – Matthew Buchman, Hazleton Area 9/22 to 9/25
202 – Mehki Nelson, Wilkes-Barre 9/08 to 9/10
201 – Julian Sparacino, Kennett 9/08 to 9/10
201 – Brycen Armold, Manheim Central 9/22 to 9/25
200 – Sam Steffey, Cocalico 8/26 to 8/27
200 – Declan Clancy, Manheim Township 9/29 to 10/01
200 – Cade Sawyer, Southern Lehigh 9/01 to 9/03
199 – Jake Williams, ELCO 9/16 to 9/18
198 – Connor Hilling, Valley View 9/16 to 9/18
198 – Andre Reames, Stroudsburg 9/22 to 9/25
195 – Michael Pascoe, Panther Valley 9/16 to 9/18
194 – Jalen Fletcher, Bethlehem Freedom 9/16 to 9/18
192 – Mike Bentivegna, York Suburban 9/16 to 9/18
191 – Phoenix Music, Annville-Cleona 9/16 to 9/18
191 – Noah Schultz, Crestwood 9/08 to 9/10
190 – Paulie Weinrich, Delaware Valley 9/16 to 9/18
189 – Anthony Crawford, Strath Haven 9/08 to 9/10
188 – Tucker Teats, Selinsgrove 9/22 to 9/25
186 – Paulie Weinrich, Delaware Valley 9/29 to 10/01
186 – Mike Bentivegan, York Suburban 9/29 to 10/01
185 – Timmy Lawson, William Tennent 9/16 to 9/18
185 – Parker Bolesta, Dallas 9/29 to 10/01
185 – Kayden White, The Hill School 9/29 to 10/01
185 – Josh Spindler, Old Forge 9/29 to 10/01
185 – Grant Hoover, Hempfield 8/26 to 8/27
185 – Connor Hilling, Valley View 9/29 to 10/01
184 – Dalton Clymer, Northwestern Lehigh 9/22 to 9/25
183 – Andrew Eisenhower, Wyomissing Area 9/16 to 9/18
182 – Trent Herrera, West Perry 9/16 to 9/18
182 – Parker Bolesta, Dallas 9/16 to 9/18
182 – Grant Hoover, Hempfield 9/29 to 10/01
182 – Brennan Fisher, Pennridge 8/26 to 8/27
181 – Stephen Broderick, Upper Moreland 9/01 to 9/03
181 – Juelz Goff, Central York 9/08 to 9/10
181 – Ethan Kryman, Daniel Boone 9/08 to 9/10
181 – Davion Hill, Loyalsock 9/08 to 9/10
181 – Austin Johnson, Muncy 9/01 to 9/03
181 – Aaron Crossley, Wyoming Area 9/22 to 9/25
180 – Davion Hill, Loyalsock 9/22 to 9/25
179 – Tavon Cooper, Greencastle-Antrim 9/01 to 9/03
179 – Kye Harting, Garden Spot 9/22 to 9/25
178 – Ty Millhimes, Lower Dauphin 9/01 to 9/03
178 – Pat Gallagher, Bishop Shanahan 9/22 to 9/25
178 – Knowledge Artis, Shamokin 8/26 to 8/27
178 – Aiden Shamaski, Hanover Area 8/26 to 8/27
178 – Abu Kamara, Interboro 9/01 to 9/03
177 – Weil Kasper, Methacton 9/16 to 9/18
177 – Phoenix Music, Annville-Cleona 9/22 to 9/25
177 – Parrish McFarland, Pottsville 9/22 to 9/25
177 – Kayden White, The Hill School 9/29 to 10/01
177 – Josiah Jordan, Berks Catholic 9/29 to 10/01
175 – Riley Parker, Canton Area 9/08 to 9/10
175 – Michael Blaine, North Pocono 8/26 to 8/27
175 – Joe King, Sun Valley 9/01 to 9/03
175 – Jaqueece Morell, Carlisle 9/08 to 9/10
175 – Cole Bartram, Northern York 9/29 to 10/01
175 – Bryce Arnold, Manheim Central 9/01 to 9/03
175 – Brennan Fisher, Pennridge 9/22 to 9/25
Receiving (100-yards or more) Date
259 – Reese Gaughan, Riverside 9/22 to 9/25
226 – Braden Cummings, Elizabethtown 9/22 to 9/25
221 – Samuel Hall, Warrior Run 9/22 to 9/25
210 – Kivaleon Clarke, Penn Wood 9/01 to 9/03
207 – Zac Nagle, Garden Spot 8/26 to 8/27
207 – Braden Cummings, Elizabethtown 9/08 to 9/10
202 – Nick Ryan, Shenandoah Valley 8/26 to 8/27
202 – James Voight, Northern Lebanon 9/29 to 10/01
196 –  Tyler Denmark, Roman Catholic 9/01 to 9/03
191 – David Warde, York High 9/16 to 9/18
190 – James Voight, Northern Lebanon 8/26 to 8/27
189 – Dalton Drake, Palmerton Area 9/16 to 9/18
185 – Nizeah Mummery, Spring Grove 8/26 to 8/27
181 – Joey Wilkinson, Hanover (3) 9/22 to 9/25
176 – Levan McFadden, York Catholic 9/16 to 9/18
176 – Cymeer Brown, Chester 8/26 to 8/27
175 – Thomas Smyser, Dover Area 9/08 to 9/10
173 – Erby Weller, Shippensburg 8/26 to 8/27
168 – Nolan Groff, Cedar Crest 9/01 to 9/03
168 – Nick Ryan, Shenandoah Valley 9/22 to 9/25
168 – Brady Evans, Williams Valley 9/29 to 10/01
167 – Noah Dolbin, Nativity BVM 9/29 to 10/01
166 – Neck Spencer, East Stroudsburg South 8/26 to 8/27
165 – Brendon Snyder, Cocalico 8/26 to 8/27
164 – Brady Breault, Elizabethtown 9/16 to 9/18
163 – Zach Schwartz, Upper Perkiomen 9/01 to 9/03
161 – Reese Gaughan, Riverside 9/16 to 9/18
159 – Moises Gonzalez, Northern Lebanon 9/16 to 9/18
156 – Ian Rarick, Lehighton 9/01 to 9/03
156 – Gavin Bastian, Selinsgrove 8/26 to 8/27
155 – Malachi Thomas, Milton Hershey 9/29 to 10/01
154 – Eric Wert, Bethlehem Catholic 9/16 to 9/18
154 – Cohen Correll, Hamburg 9/22 to 9/25
152 – Griffin Pensabene, Upper Dublin 8/26 to 8/27
152 – Garrett Coppersmith, Red Lion 8/26 to 8/27
152 – Domenic DeSando, Dunmore 8/26 to 8/27
151 – Jayden Ramirez, Delaware Valley 9/08 to 9/10
149 – Zach Perta, Holy Redeemer 9/16 to 9/18
149 – Joe Fuller, Susquehannock 9/22 to 9/25
149 – Jaylen Andrews, Loyalsock 9/29 to 10/01
149 – Aaron Enterline, Manheim Central 9/08 to 9/10
148 – Moises Gonzalez, Northern Lebanon 9/08 to 9/10
148 – Jon Seamans, Lakeland 9/08 to 9/10
147 – Zach Zollers, Spring-Ford 8/26 to 8/27
147 – Cymeer Brown, Chester 9/08 to 9/10
146 – Carson Persing, Danville 9/01 to 9/03
146 – Braden Cummings, Elizabethtown 8/26 to 8/27
145 – Xzavier Pusateri, East Stroudsburg South 9/29 to 10/01
145 – Kendall Robinson, Palmerton Area 9/29 to 10/01
144 – Justin Yescavage, Jim Thorpe 9/01 to 9/03
143 – Hunter Hildenbrand, Lampeter-Strasburg 9/22 to 9/25
142 – Griffin Pensabene, Upper Dublin 9/08 to 9/10
141 – Jyhmiek Roman, Executive Education Academy 8/26 to 8/27
141 – Jaevon Parker, Lancaster Catholic 9/29 to 10/01
141 – Aaron Johnson, Danville 9/22 to 9/25
140 – Ryan Evans, Oxford 9/29 to 10/01
140 – Dominic Diaz-Ellis, Columbia 9/01 to 9/03
139 – Erby Weller, Shippensburg 9/01 to 9/03
138 – Mohamed Koroma, Milton Hershey 8/26 to 8/27
138 – Jack Poirier, Muncy 9/01 to 9/03
138 – Jack Burke, Abington Heights 9/01 to 9/03
138 – Ian Rarick, Lehighton 8/26 to 8/27
138 – Dean Hangey, Downingtown West 9/08 to 9/10
137 – David Warde, York High 9/08 to 9/10
136 – Braylon Beaver, Lebanon 9/29 to 10/01
135 – Jevon Parker, Lancaster Catholic 9/08 to 9/10
134 – Jaylen Andrew, Loyalsock 9/22 to 9/25
134 – Connor Dillon, Tamaqua Area 9/01 to 9/03
133 – Nate Conover, Ephrata 9/22 to 9/25
133 – A.J. Lozano, Notre Dame GP 9/29 to 10/01
132 – Max Heffner, Daniel Boone 9/16 to 9/18
132 – Elijah Jones, St. Joseph’s Prep 9/01 to 9/03
131 – TJ Cadden, Episcopal Academy 9/16 to 9/18
131 – Matty LaBouliere, Central Bucks East 9/29 to 10/01
131 – Matthew Cusatis, Hazleton Area 9/08 to 9/10
131 – Maceo Gatewood, Belmont Charter 9/29 to 10/01
131 – Carson Persing, Danville 9/29 to 10/01
129 – Sean Dooner, Hanover Area 9/01 to 9/03
129 – Marco Pulizzi, Montoursville 9/16 to 9/18
129 – Connor Shamany, Hazleton Area 9/29 to 10/01
129 – Connor McFadden, Central Bucks West 8/26 to 8/27
129 – Cade Capello, Elizabethtown 8/26 to 8/27
128 – Matt Ferry, Penncrest 8/26 to 8/27
128 – Jack Roberson, Saucon Valley 9/22 to 9/25
128 – Dominic Toy, Chester 8/26 to 8/27
128 – Carter Marr, Warrior Run 9/22 to 9/25
127 – Sean Dooner, Hanover Area 9/22 to 9/25
127 – Jared Rohn, Saucon Valley 9/16 to 9/18
127 – Brady Evans, Williams Valley 9/01 to 9/03
126 – Erby Weller, Shippensburg 9/22 to 9/25
126 – Drey Will, Berwick Area 9/22 to 9/25
126 – Casey Holzman, Old Forge 9/16 to 9/18
125 – Tyseer Denmark, Roman Catholic 9/16 to 9/18
125 – Rashad McNeil, North Penn 9/16 to 9/18
125 – Jace Conrad, Garden Spot 9/08 to 9/10
125 – Braden Cummings, Elizabethtown 9/16 to 9/18
124 – TJ Cadden, Episcopal Academy 9/01 to 9/03
124 – Ruben Rodriguez, Reading 9/16 to 9/18
124 – Dominic Diaz-Ellis, Columbia 9/08 to 9/10
123 – R.J. Gonzalez, Lancaster Catholic 9/22 to 9/25
123 – Kyle Williams, Harrisburg 9/29 to 10/01
123 – Braden Cummings, Elizabethtown 9/01 to 9/03
122 – Cade Capello, Elizabethtown 9/29 to 10/01
121 – Tyrese Hester-Bey, Pocono Mountain West 9/08 to 9/10
121 – Josh Miller, Conrad Weiser 9/08 to 9/10
120 – Ross Eyer, Muncy 9/29 to 10/01
120 – Owen Peterlin, Perkiomen Valley 8/26 to 8/27
120 – Jared Rohn, Saucon Valley 9/08 to 9/10
119 – Mason Fedor, Abington Heights 8/26 to 8/27
119 – Jaevon Parker, Lancaster Catholic 9/22 to 9/25
119 – Garrett Yuhas, Tunkhannock 9/16 to 9/18
119 – Evan Schriver, New Oxford 8/26 to 8/27
118 – Danny Dyches, Souderton 9/29 to 10/01
117 – Ryder Noel, Delone Catholic 9/01 to 9/03
117 – Landon Kennel, Manheim Township 8/26 to 8/27
117 – Emery Plummer, Executive Education Academy 9/01 to 9/03
116 – Thomas Smyser, Dover Area 9/16 to 9/18
116 – Logan Hutsko, Minersville 9/22 to 9/25
116 – Josh Ludlow, Notre Dame GP 9/29 to 10/01
116 – Dean Hangey, Downingtown West 9/29 to 10/01
115 – Yazeed Haynes, North Penn 9/29 to 10/01
115 – Spenser Kishbaugh, Berwick Area 8/26 to 8/27
115 – Sean Dooner, Hanover Area 9/08 to 9/10
115 – Nick Good, Manheim Township 9/01 to 9/03
115 – Kevin Snyder, Lakeland 9/16 to 9/18
115 – Jolten Flory, Tri-Valley 9/08 to 9/10
115 – Ian Rarick, Lehighton 9/22 to 9/25
115 – Charlie Fortney, Lower Dauphin 9/29 to 10/01
113 – Josh Zolty, Twin Valley 9/22 to 9/25
113 – David Warde, York High 9/22 to 9/25
112 – Tyshawn Russell, Bishop McDevitt 9/08 to 9/10
112 – Tyler Denmark, Roman Catholic 9/22 to 9/25
112 – Andrew Diehl, Mifflinburg Area 9/08 to 9/10
111 – Evan Laybourn-Boddie, West Scranton 9/08 to 9/10
111 – Cymeee Brown, Chester 9/16 to 9/18
110 – Tyshawn Russell, Bishop McDevitt 9/29 to 10/01
110 – Parker Hines, Central York 9/01 to 9/03
110 – Dylan Darville, Emmaus 9/08 to 9/10
110 – Dominic Diaz-Ellis, Columbia 9/29 to 10/01
109 – Nelson Murray, West Chester Rustin 9/29 to 10/01
108 – Ryder Noel, Delone Catholic 9/16 to 9/18
108 – Michael Scott, Dallastown 9/29 to 10/01
108 – Justin Yescagage, Jim Thorpe 9/22 to 9/25
108 – Joey Schlaffer, Exeter 9/08 to 9/10
108 – Cyncir, Bowers, Bishop McDevitt 9/08 to 9/10
108 – Carson Persing, Danville 9/08 to 9/10
107 – Naquan Johnson, Wilkes-Barre 9/08 to 9/10
107 – Michael Cadden, Episcopal Academy 9/22 to 9/25
107 – Marcus Sweeny, Hershey 9/16 to 9/18
107 – Kevin Lockett, Pittston Area 9/01 to 9/03
107 – Josh Ludlow, Notre Dame GP 9/01 to 9/03
106 – Yazeed Haynes, North Penn (1) 9/22 to 9/25
106 – Maceo Gatewood, Belmont Charter 9/16 to 9/18
106 – Liam Barrett, Scranton Prep 9/29 to 10/01
106 – Brendon Snyder, Warwick 8/26 to 8/27
105 – Shane Bulay, East Stroudsburg South 9/29 to 10/01
105 – Dean Herr, Lampeter-Strasburg 9/01 to 9/03
104 – Kendell Gordon, George School 9/29 to 10/01
104 – Karim Brice, Liberty 9/29 to 10/01
103 – Marquese Williams, Bishop McDevitt 9/29 to 10/01
103 – Lamin Long-McKenzie, Belmont Charter 9/22 to 9/25
103 – Jon Shay, Annville Cleona 9/16 to 9/18
103 – Bode Sipel, Manheim Central 9/29 to 10/01
102 – Zahir Stoner, Lebanon 9/08 to 9/10
102 – Jack Robertson, Saucon Valley 8/26 to 8/27
102 – Carson Heeney, New Oxford 9/16 to 9/18
101 – Trey Dianna, Conrad Weiser 9/01 to 9/03
101 – Kevin Lockett, Pittston Area 9/29 to 10/01
101 – Kendall Robinson, Palmerton Area 9/08 to 9/10
101 – Josh Ludlow, Notre Dame GP 9/22 to 9/25
101 – Jake Kucera, Downingtown West 9/08 to 9/10
101 – Aiden Schomp, Cedar Crest 9/29 to 10/01
101 – Aaron Enterline, Manheim Central 8/26 to 8/27
100 – Seve Spruit, Plymouth Whitemarsh 9/16 to 9/18
100 – Samuel Hall, Warrior Run 9/29 to 10/01
100 – Ray Snyder Jr., Minersville 9/16 to 9/18
100 – Nolan Groff, Ceder Crest 9/08 to 9/10
100 – Kevin Lockett, Pittston Area 9/16 to 9/18
100 – Jon Seamans, Lakeland 9/29 to 10/01
100 – Connor Shamany, Hazleton Area 8/26 to 8/27
100 – Andre Weidman, Ephrata 9/22 to 9/25
100 – AJ Towsen, Germantown Academy 9/08 to 9/10
100 – Aidan Donahue, Germantown Academy 9/22 to 9/25
Receptions (7 or more) Date
13 – Brendon Snyder, Warwick 9/08 to 9/10
12 – Thomas Smyser, Dover Area 9/16 to 9/18
11 – Nick Ryan, Shenandoah Valley 8/26 to 8/27
11 – Landon Kennel, Manheim Central 8/26 to 8/27
11 – Cade Capello, Elizabethtown 8/26 to 8/27
10 – Pharrell Caceres, Exeter 8/26 to 8/27
10 – Nolan Groff, Cedar Crest 9/08 to 9/10
10 – Michael Shartle, Camp Hill 9/01 to 9/03
10 – Michael Scott, Dallastown 9/29 to10/01
10 – Justin Tescavage, Jim Thorpe 9/01 to 9/03
10 – James Voight, Northern Lebanon 9/29 to10/01
10 – Ian Rarick, Lehighton 9/01 to 9/03
10 – David Warde, York High 9/08 to 9/10
10 – Braden Cummings, Elizabethtown 9/08 to 9/10
9 – Xzavier Pusateri, East Stroudsburg South 9/29 to10/01
9 – Thomas Smyser, Dover Area 9/08 to 9/10
9 – Reese Gaughan, Riverside 9/22 to 9/25
9 – Nolan Groff, Cedar Crest 9/01 to 9/03
9 – Nick Good, Manheim Township 9/08 to 9/10
9 – Emery Plummer, Executive Education Academy 9/01 to 9/03
9 – David Warde, York High 9/16 to 9/18
9 – Connor Dillon, Tamaqua Area 9/01 to 9/03
9 – Cohen Correll, Hamburg 9/22 to 9/25
9 – Charlie Kingsbury, Manheim Central 9/22 to 9/25
8 – Zahir Stoner, Lebanon 9/01 to 9/03
8 – Tyler Denmark, Roman Catholic 9/01 to 9/03
8 – Tyler Denmark, Roman Catholic 9/22 to 9/25
8 – Tavon Cooper, Greencastle-Antrim 9/29 to10/01
8 – Sean Dooner, Hanover Area 9/29 to10/01
8 – Sean Dooner, Hanover Area 9/08 to 9/10
8 – Ryder Noel, Delone Catholic 9/01 to 9/03
8 – Ruben Rodriguez, Reading 9/16 to 9/18
8 – Reese Gaughan, Riverside 9/16 to 9/18
8 – Parker Hines, Central York 9/01 to 9/03
8 – Mason Fedor, Abington Heights 8/26 to 8/27
8 – Kevin Lockett, Pittston Area 9/01 to 9/03
8 – Josh Ludlow, Notre Dame GP 9/29 to10/01
8 – Jayden Ramirez, Delaware Valley 9/08 to 9/10
8 – Jared Rohn, Saucon Valley 9/16 to 9/18
8 – Jakhi Beatty, York Suburban 8/26 to 8/27
8 – Griffin Pensabene, Upper Dublin 8/26 to 8/27
8 – Garrett Coppersmith, Red Lion 9/22 to 9/25
8 – David Warde, York High 9/01 to 9/03
8 – Danny Dyches, Souderton 9/29 to10/01
8 – Dalton Drake, Palmerton Area 9/16 to 9/18
8 – Collin McGee, North Schuylkill 9/29 to10/01
8 – Austin Wyand, Greencastle-Antrim 9/22 to 9/25
8 – Alex Long, Camp Hill 9/16 to 9/18
7 – Zach Zollers, Spring-Ford 8/26 to 8/27
7 – Zach Pope, Mid Valley 8/26 to 8/27
7 – Zach Perta, Holy Redeemer 9/16 to 9/18
7 – Zac Nagle, Garden Sport 8/26 to 8/27
7 – Yazeed Haynes, North Penn (1) 9/22 to 9/25
7 – Shaun Purvy, Souderton 9/08 to 9/10
7 – Samuel Hall, Warrior Run 9/22 to 9/25
7 – Nizeah Mummery, Spring Grove 8/26 to 8/27
7 – Nick Good, Manheim Township 9/01 to 9/03
7 – Moises Gonzalez, Northern Lebanon 9/08 to 9/10
7 – Mason Scott, Spring-Ford 9/08 to 9/10
7 – Maceo Gatewood, Belmont Charter 9/16 to 9/18
7 – Logan Kennel, Manheim Township 9/22 to 9/25
7 – Kane Southerton, Honesdale 8/26 to 8/27
7 – Josh Ludlow, Notre Dame GP 9/22 to 9/25
7 – Joe Lifsted, George School 9/29 to10/01
7 – Jeremiah Knowles, Ephrata 9/08 to 9/10
7 – Jaylen Andrews, Loyalsock 9/29 to10/01
7 – James Voight, Northern Lebanon 8/26 to 8/27
7 – Jake Fogelsanger, Bloomsburg 9/08 to 9/10
7 – Jaevon Parker, Lancaster Catholic 9/29 to10/01
7 – Garrett Yuhas, Tunkhannock 8/26 to 8/27
7 – Garrett Coppersmith, Red Lion 9/16 to 9/18
7 – Gabe Lewis, Cedar Crest 8/26 to 8/27
7 – Eric Wert, Bethlehem Catholic 9/16 to 9/18
7 – Erby Weller, Shippensburg 9/22 to 9/25
7 – Dylan Bull, Hanover (3) 9/29 to10/01
7 – Dominic Diaz-Ellis, Columbia 9/29 to10/01
7 – Dean Hangey, Downingtown West 9/08 to 9/10
7 – Daquan McCraw, Steelton-Highspire 9/22 to 9/25
7 – Damien Cedrone, Red Lion 9/16 to 9/18
7 – Corey Dantonio, Oxford 9/29 to10/01
7 – Carson Persing, Danville 9/01 to 9/03
7 – Carson Persing, Danville 9/29 to10/01
7 – Andrew Diehl, Mifflinburg 9/01 to 9/03
7 – AJ Towsen, Germantown Academy 9/08 to 9/10
7 – Aidan Donahue, Germantown Academy 9/22 to 9/25
Team Rushing (400-yards or more) Date
555 – Cocalico 9/16 to 9/18
521 – Crestwood 9/29 to 10/01
499 – Jersey Shore 9/22 to 9/25
493 – Wyoming Area 9/22 to 9/25
457 – Wyoming Area 8/26 to 8/27
457 – Annville-Cleona 8/26 to 8/27
446 – Williams Valley 8/26 to 8/27
446 – Scranton Prep 9/01 to 9/03
435 – Northwestern Lehigh 9/22 to 9/25
417 – Wyomissing Area 9/29 to 10/01
417 – Dunmore 9/08 to 9/10
414 – Berks Catholic 9/29 to 10/01
409 – Interboro 9/22 to 9/25
407 – South Philadelphia 9/01 to 9/03
400 – ELCO 9/16 to 9/18
400 – Coatesville 9/22 to 9/25
Touchdowns (4 or more) Date
8 – Samaj Jones, St. Joseph’s Prep 9/01 to 9/03
8 – Matt Machalik, Palmerton Area 9/29 to 10/01
7 – Tyler Wolfe, Hazleton Area 9/01 to 9/03
7 – Matt Machalik, Palmerton Area 9/16 to 9/18
7 – Marcus Quaker, West Perry 9/01 to 9/03
7 – Jalen Harris, Chester (School Record) 8/26 to 8/27
7 – Carter Hontz, Northwest Area 9/01 to 9/03
7 – Alex Erby, Steelton-Highspire 9/16 to 9/18
6 – Zach Gordon, Danville 9/22 to 9/25
6 – Thomas Bowen, Dunmore 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Stone Saunders, Bishop McDevitt 9/29 to 10/01
6 – Sam Stoner, York High 9/08 to 9/10
6 – Matt Machalik, Palmerton Area 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Jacob Hunter, Holy Redeemer 9/29 to 10/01
6 – Danny Darno, Notre Dame GP 9/22 to 9/25
6 – Ben Dempster, Shenandoah Valley 9/22 to 9/25
5 – Xander Menapace, Hamburg 9/01 to 9/03
5 – Will Cranford, Lancaster Catholic 9/22 to 9/25
5 – Steven Lilly, Palisades *Ties School Record 9/08 to 9/10
5 – Shawn Lee, Harrisburg 9/29 to 10/01
5 – Ryan MacInnis, Mercersburg Academy 9/29 to 10/01
5 – Pierce Mason, Hamburg Area 9/16 to 9/18
5 – Nasisy Harrison, Belmont Charter 9/01 to 9/03
5 – Matt Machalik, Palmerton Area 9/08 to 9/10
5 – Marquese Williams, Bishop McDevitt 9/22 to 9/25
5 – Marcus Quaker, West Perry 9/22 to 9/25
5 – Key Harting, Garden Spot 9/01 to 9/03
5 – Kendall Cottrell, Bristol 9/16 to 9/18
5 – Justin Shepherd, Bonner Prendie 9/16 to 9/18
5 – Josh Rudy, Elizabethtown 8/26 to 8/27
5 – Josh Rudy, Elizabethtown 9/01 to 9/03
5 – Jalen Harris, Chester 9/08 to 9/10
5 – Jaggar Matera, George School 9/29 to 10/01
5 – Gio Cavanna, Muhlenberg 9/16 to 9/18
5 – Dominico Spataro, Lakeland 9/01 to 9/03
5 – Dominico Spataro, Lakeland 9/29 to 10/01
5 – Dominico Spataro, Lakeland 9/16 to 9/18
5 – Danny Koehler, Perkiomen Valley 8/26 to 8/27
5 – Bennett Seacrest, Cedar Cliff 9/08 to 9/10
5 – Alex Achenbach, Williams Valley 8/26 to 8/27
5 – Abu Kamara, Interboro 9/29 to 10/01
5 – Aaron Crossley, Wyoming Area 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Zac Hahn, Manheim Central 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Zac Hahn, Manheim Central 9/16 to 9/18
4 – Zac Hahn, Manheim Central 9/29 to 10/01
4 – Tyler Wolfe, Hazleton Area 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Trevor Minalda, North Schuylkill 9/16 to 9/18
4 – Travis Riefenstahl, Saucon Valley 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Thomas Bowen, Dunmore 9/16 to 9/18
4 – Sam Stoner, York High 9/16 to 9/18
4 – Sam McCracken, Ephrata 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Ryan Zeltt, North Penn 9/16 to 9/18
4 – Ryan Newton, Warrior Run 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Ryan Carroll, Ridley 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Rocco Daugherty, Manheim Central 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Razan Parker, South Philadelphia 9/29 to 10/01
4 – Pierce Mason, Hamburg 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Phoenix Music, Annville-Cleona 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Parker Bolesta, Dallas 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Parker Bolesta, Dallas 9/29 to 10/01
4 – Noah Shultz, Crestwood 9/16 to 9/18
4 – Noah Schultz, Crestwood 9/29 to 10/01
4 – Nick Ryan, Shenandoah Valley 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Nasisy Harrison, Belmont Charter 9/29 to 10/01
4 – Nasir Still, Central York 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Na’Rome Rayborn, Episcopal Academy 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Montez Ellis, Upper Darby 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Mikey Bentivegna, York Suburban 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Mike Wolbers, Methacton 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Mekhi Nelson, Wilkes-Barre 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Mehki Nelson, Wilkes-Barre 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Matthew Kramer, Wyomissing Area 9/16 to 9/18
4 – Matt Zollers, Spring-Ford 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Matt Machalik, Palmerton Area 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Matt Lonczynski, Berwick Area 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Mason Pierce, Hamburg 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Mason Lubold, Susquehanna Township 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Mason Lister, Athens 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Mason Lister, Athens 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Marquese Williams, Bishop McDevitt 9/29 to 10/01
4 – Madden Locke, Bloomsburg 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Luke Stevenosky, Minersville 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Lucas Zdancewicz, Wyoming Valley West 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Louis Paris, Scranton Prep 9/29 to 10/01
4 – Logan Lentz, Elizabethtown 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Levan McFadden, York Catholic 9/16 to 9/18
4 – Knowledge Artis, Shamokin 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Kenny Emile, Milton Hershey 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Julian Sparacino, Kennett 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Josiah Williams, Emmaus 9/16 to 9/18
4 – Josh Rudy, Elizabethtown 9/29 to 10/01
4 – Joey Wilkinson, Hanover (3) 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Jay Huber, Cedar Crest 9/01 to 9/03
4 – James Sobol, Old Forge 9/16 to 9/18
4 – Jalen Harris, Chester 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Jalen Harris, Chester 9/16 to 9/18
4 – Jalen Fletcher, Freedom 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Jake Kucera, Downingtown West 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Jake Fotta, Emmaus 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Jaheim White, York High 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Jacob Hunter, Holy Redeemer 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Jackson Landis, Hempfield 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Jack Westburg, Garnet Valley 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Jack Riffle, Fleetwood 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Isaac Whiteash, Williams Valley 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Hayden Johnson, Manheim Township 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Harry Pugliese, Pittston Area 9/29 to 10/01
4 – Harrison Susi, Coatesville 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Grant Hall, Big Spring 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Ethan Shine, Central Bucks East 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Ethan Shine, Central Bucks East 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Eric Striba, Bangor 9/16 to 9/18
4 – Eric Striba, Bangor 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Dominic Guiffre, Schuylkill Valley 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Delsin McNeil, Governor Mifflin 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Davion Hill, Loyalsock 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Danny Darno, Notre Dame GP 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Danny Darno, Notre Dame GP 9/29 to 10/01
4 – Daezjon Giles, Columbia 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Comer Brown, Chester 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Colton Stone, Susquehanna (2) 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Colin O’Sullivan, Upper Dublin 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Colin O’Sullivan, Upper Dublin 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Chase Taddonio, Riverside 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Chase Taddonio, Riverside 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Chase Taddonio, Riverside 9/29 to 10/01
4 – Chase Roberts, Hanover (3) 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Cam Jones, Wilson (3) 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Cam Jones, Wilson (3) 9/16 to 9/18
4 – Cade Christopher, Northwestern Lehigh 9/16 to 9/18
4 – Brycen Armold, Manheim Central 9/29 to 10/01
4 – Bryce Arnold, Manheim Central 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Brett Szarko, Central Bucks South 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Braeden Melia, Great Valley 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Brady Jordan, Jersey Shore 9/16 to 9/18
4 – Braden Cummings, Elizabethtown 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Boyd Skarbeck, Pope John Paul II 9/29 to 10/01
4 – Bo Horvath, Downingtown East 9/29 to 10/01
4 – Ben Chilson, Tunkhannock 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Avery Koser, Southern Lehigh 9/16 to 9/18
4 – Alexander Popoff, Littlestown 9/16 to 9/18
4 – Aiden Myers, Schuylkill Haven 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Aidan Hutchison, Easton Area 9/29 to 10/01
4 – Abu Kamara, Interboro 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Abu Kamara, Interboro 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Abu Kamara, Interboro 9/22 to 9/25
Pancake Blocks (3 or more) Date
7 – Justis Troutman, Tri-Valley 9/16 to 9/18
6 – Travis Powell, Sun Valley 9/29 to 10/01
6 – Joey Collins, Central Bucks East 9/16 to 9/18
6 – Jake LaBelle, Wallenpaupack 9/16 to 9/18
6 – Jabril Holmes, West Philadelphia 9/29 to 10/01
6 – Branden Picazo, Reading 8/26 to 8/27
5 – Travis Powell, Sun Valley 9/16 to 9/18
5 – Mike Fitzgerald, Wallenpaupack 9/16 to 9/18
5 – Matt Howard, Sun Valley 9/16 to 9/18
5 – Liam Powers, Central Bucks East 9/16 to 9/18
5 – Liam Powers, Central Bucks East 9/22 to 9/25
5 – Liam Powers, Central Bucks East 9/01 to 9/03
5 – Joey Collins, Central Bucks East 9/22 to 9/25
5 – Jake McGowan, Marple Newtown 9/16 to 9/18
5 – Jake McGowan, Marple Newtown 9/22 to 9/25
5 – Ezi Hite, Williams Valley 8/26 to 8/27
5 – Ben McMackin, Souderton 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Travel Powell, Sun Valley 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Theo Wysocki, Schuylkill Valley 9/16 to 9/18
4 – Ryan Hintze, Pittston Area 9/16 to 9/18
4 – Mark Mulhurn, Bethlehem Catholic 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Logan Roberts, Interboro 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Juan Fabian, Hazleton Area 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Joey Collins, Central Bucks East 9/29 to 10/01
4 – Jake McGowan, Marple Newtown 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Jake McGowan, Marple Newtown 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Connor Harris, Central Bucks East 9/01 to 9/03
4 – Christain Davila, Schuylkill Valley 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Chris Poulson, Central Bucks East 9/16 to 9/18
4 – Brayan, Calcano, Hazleton Area 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Austin Hadley, Panther Valley 9/16 to 9/18
4 – Andrew Kirlin, Marple Newtown 9/16 to 9/18
3 – Theo Wysocki, Schuylkill Valley 9/29 to 10/01
3 – Sean Connor, Central Bucks East 9/22 to 9/25
3 – Sam Porro, Hazleton Area 9/22 to 9/25
3 – Michael Ward, Hazleton Area 9/01 to 9/03
3 – Justin Brown, West Philadelphia 9/29 to 10/01
3 – Juan Fabian, Hazleton Area 9/08 to 9/10
3 – Joey Collins, Central Bucks East 9/01 to 9/03
3 – Jake Mills, Pittston Area 9/08 to 9/10
3 – Jaden Morgans, Pittston Area 9/08 to 9/10
3 – Gunnar Zaldonis, Pittston Area 9/16 to 9/18
3 – Ethan Speece, Wyoming Area 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Ethan Speece, Wyoming Area 9/16 to 9/18
3 – Ethan Speece, Wyoming Area 9/29 to 10/01
3 – David Dorf, Garnet Valley 9/01 to 9/03
3 – Christian Davila, Schuylkill Valley 9/29 to 10/01
3 – Brayan Calcano, Hazleton Area 9/16 to 9/18
3 – Andrew Kirlin, Marple Newtown 9/22 to 9/25
3 – Adam Grossman, Wissahickon 8/26 to 8/27

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David