Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide Pennsylvania High School Football Scores for Friday, October 15th, 2021

Written by: on Friday, October 15th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Abington 31, Neshaminy 21

Abraham Lincoln 43, Philadelphia Central 6

Academy of Palumbo 1, Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech 0 *Forfeit win

Academy Park 37, Interboro 10

Aliquippa 49, Montour 0

Avella Area 30, Bentworth 21

Avonworth 50, Hopewell 0

Bald Eagle Area 48, Bellefonte 0

Beaver Area 35, Chartiers Valley 28 OT

Beaver Falls 41, Freedom 8

Bedford 35, Penn Cambria 7

Belle Vernon Area 49, Trinity (7) 0

Bellwood-Antis 49, Mount Union Area 0

Bensalem 33, Council Rock South 13

Berlin-Brothersvalley 29, Portage Area 22

Bermudian Springs 35, York County School of Technology 6

Berwick Area 34, Pittston Area 7

Bethel Park 38, Peters Township 8

Bethlehem Freedom 42, Pleasant Valley 0

Big Spring 42, Trinity 33

Bishop McDevitt 63, Milton Hershey 0

Bloomsburg 42, Warrior Run 7

Boiling Springs 26, Middletown Area 23

Bristol 42, Jenkintown 14

Brookville 42, Kane Area 15

Burgettstown 17, Northgate 14

Cambria Heights 20, River Valley 7

Canton Area 34, Athens 10

Carbondale Area 42, Riverside (2) 34

Carlisle 21, State College Area 14

Carmichaels 35, California 20

Catasauqua 31, Pine Grove Area 14

Cathedral Prep 58, Butler 7

Cedar Cliff 42, Palmyra 14

Central (6) 55, Bishop McCort 7

Central Bucks South 28, Pennsbury 14

Central Clarion 36, Bradford Area 7

Central Dauphin 52, Altoona Area 48

Central Dauphin East 40, Chambersburg 7

Central Valley 44, Ambridge 0

Central York 53, Northeastern 7

Chartiers-Houston 13, McGuffey 7

Cheltenham 35, Wissahickon 20

Chestnut Ridge 35, Westmont Hilltop 14

Clairton 20, Greensburg Central Catholic 13

Clearfield Area 47, Huntingdon Area 0

Cocalico 49, Elizabethtown Area 28

Cochranton 28, Maplewood 0

Columbia 62, Annville-Cleona 48

Conemaugh Township 50, Meyersdale Area 13

Conestoga 35, Upper Darby 0

Conrad Weiser 48, New Oxford 26

Conwell-Egan Catholic 32, Cardinal O’Hara 14

Cornell 14, Rochester 7

Dallas 41, Crestwood 14

Daniel Boone 35, Reading 0

Delaware Valley 35, Scranton 0

Delone Catholic 24, Fairfield 0

Donegal 35, Ephrata 27

Downingtown East 42, Avon Grove 0

Downingtown West 21, Bishop Shanahan 14

DuBois Area 35, Punxsutawney 0

East Allegheny 68, Derry Area 0

East Stroudsburg South 44, Pocono Mountain West 8

Easton Area 26, Bethlehem Liberty 21

Eisenhower 41, Iroquois 6

ELCO 43, Northern Lebanon 32

Elizabeth-Forward 35, Mount Pleasant Area 0

Elk County Catholic 68, Sheffield Area 0

Emmaus 35, Nazareth Area 7

Exeter Township 33, Berks Catholic 21

Fairview 38, Mercyhurst Prep 14

Fleetwood 28, Hamburg 26

Forest Hills 49, Somerset Area 15

Fort Cherry 26, Union Area 14

Fort LeBoeuf 55, Corry Area 14

Franklin Regional 41, Greater Latrobe 40

Freeport 42, Burrell 9

Garnet Valley 55, Haverford High 14

Gateway 40, Woodland Hills 21

General McLane 37, Franklin 21

Gettysburg 63, York Suburban 13

Governor Mifflin 49, Muhlenberg 0

Greensburg-Salem 19, Mars Area 12

Greenville 49, McDonald (OH) 35

Grove City 20, Hickory 7

Hampton 42, Indiana 6

Harbor Creek 42, Conneaut 8

Harrisburg 45, Cumberland Valley 7

Hazleton Area 29, Wilkes-Barre 10

Hempfield (3) 17, Manheim Township 14

Hershey 26, Mifflin County 20

Highlands 41, Armstrong 27

Hollidaysburg 32, West Mifflin 20

Homer-Center 33, Purchase Line 16

Imhotep Charter School 44, Martin Luther King 3

Jersey Shore 42, Danville 21

Jim Thorpe Area 34, Tamaqua Area 0

John Bartram 25, Simon Gratz 7

Juniata 24, Newport 0

Karns City 35, Ridgway/Johnsonburg 0

Kennard-Dale 32, West York 7

Kennett 27, Great Valley 0

Kensington 15, South Philadelphia 0

Keystone Oaks 56, Quaker Valley 20

Kiski Area 42, Shaler Area 27

Lackawanna Trail 21, Dunmore 7

Lakeland 34, Mid Valley 14

Lampeter-Strasburg 50, Garden Spot 20

Lancaster Catholic 71, Lebanon 8

Laurel 54, Mohawk Area 9

Lewisburg 42, Shikellamy 7

Ligonier Valley 43, Summit Academy 14

Littlestown 35, Biglerville 3

Louis E. Dieruff 48, East Stroudsburg North 16

Lower Dauphin 34, Red Land 28

Manheim Central 63, Conestoga Valley 0

Mapletown 43, Jefferson-Morgan 12

Marian Catholic 19, Nativity BVM 13 OT

Marion Center 56, United 0

Marple-Newtown 18, Springfield-Delco 7

McKeesport Area 42, Laurel Highlands 7

Meadville 48, Oil City 0

Mechanicsburg 21, Susquehanna Township 12

Mifflinburg 42, Central Mountain 13

Minersville Area 33, Schuylkill Haven 13

Montoursville 42, Midd-West 6

Moon Area 16, Upper Saint Clair 13

Morrisville 51, Renaissance Academy Charter 6

Mount Carmel Area 60, Loyalsock Township 41

Mount Lebanon 35, Norwin 7

Muncy 40, Montgomery 18

Neshannock 40, New Brighton 27

New Castle 22, Blackhawk 21

North Allegheny 36, Canon-McMillan 14

North Catholic 35, Deer Lakes 0

North Hills 13, Pine-Richland 7

North Penn 28, Central Bucks West 14

North Penn/Mansfield 20, Line Mountain 19

North Pocono 38, Lake-Lehman 7

North Schuylkill 42, Salisbury 0

Northampton 56, Pocono Mountain East 16

Northeast 8, Olney Charter 0

Northern Bedford 36, Claysburg-Kimmel 0

Northern Lehigh 62, Pen Argyl 30

Northern York 24, Greencastle-Antrim 13

Northwestern Lehigh 22, Pottsville Area 14

Notre Dame GP 24, Palisades 14

Octorara Area 1, Pequea Valley 0 *Forfeit win

Old Forge 55, Holy Cross 6

Otto-Eldred 28, Bucktail 7

Owen J. Roberts 35, Norristown 14

Palmerton Area 41, Mahanoy Area 18

Parkland 35, Bethlehem Catholic 7

Penn Hills 28, Fox Chapel 7

Penn Manor 21, J.P. McCaskey 17

Penn-Trafford 45, Connellsville 6

Pennridge 24, Central Bucks East 7

Penns Manor 32, Northern Cambria 8

Penns Valley 48, Everett 0

Perkiomen Valley 38, Boyertown 0

Phoenixville 41, Upper Merion 24

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 35, Hempfield (7) 0

Plum 39, Knoch 0

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 35, William Tennent 14

Pope John Paul II 28, Pottstown Area 0

Port Allegany 26, Brockway 21

Pottsgrove 42, Upper Perkiomen 14

Quakertown Community 1, Hatboro-Horsham 0 * Forfeit win

Radnor 32, Harriton 6

Red Lion Area 43, Dover Area 27

Redbank Valley 52, Coudersport 6

Reynolds 47, Lakeview 27

Richland Township 69, Greater Johnstown 6

Riverside (7) 19, Ellwood City 0

Rock Creek Christian Academy (MD) 50, McDowell 10

Saint Marys 42, Moniteau 6

Saucon Valley 20, Lehighton 14

School of the Future 36, Vaux (Big Picture Philly) 22

Scranton Prep 52, Tunkhannock 21

Selinsgrove 42, Central Columbia 0

Seneca Valley 49, Baldwin 12

Serra Catholic 62, Apollo-Ridge 20

Seton-LaSalle 21, Carlynton 6

Shamokin 27, Milton Area 14

Shippensburg Area 48, West Perry 14

Slippery Rock 35, Sharon 33

Smethport Area 26, Keystone 6

South Allegheny 26, South Park 7

South Side Area 42, Brentwood 6

Southern Columbia 41, Hughesville 7

Southern Huntingdon 45, Curwensville Area 17

Southern Lehigh 16, Blue Mountain 13

Southmoreland 1, Brownsville 0 * Forfeit win

Spring Grove 28, Dallastown 21

Spring-Ford 39, Methacton 0

Springdale 49, Imani Christian Academy 20

Steel Valley 46, Shady Side Academy 0

Steelton-Highspire 67, Camp Hill 22

Strath Haven 42, Penncrest 6

Stroudsburg 49, William Allen 8

Susquehannock 49, Eastern York 14

Susquenita 42, James Buchanan 7

Thomas Jefferson 42, Ringgold 6

Tri-Valley 49, Panther Valley 0

Troy Area 30, Towanda 6

Tussey Mountain 42, Moshannon Valley 34

Twin Valley 42, Schuylkill Valley 14

Tyrone 38, Philipsburg-Osceola 7

Uniontown 42, Carrick 13

Unionville 35, West Chester Henderson 20

Upper Dauphin 38, Executive Education Academy Charter School 14

Upper Moreland 28, Springfield-Montco 21

Valley 23, Yough 6

Valley View 48, Honesdale 14

Washington 35, Charleroi 0

Waynesboro 28, East Pennsboro 3

Wellsboro 24, Wyalusing Area 6

West Allegheny 28, South Fayette 0

West Branch 36, Blacklick Valley 21

West Chester East 29, Sun Valley/Northley 0

West Chester Rustin 42, Oxford Area 0

West Greene 28, Monessen 14

Western Wayne 34, West Scranton 13

Westinghouse 51, Perry Traditional Academy 0

William Penn (3) 70, South Western 24

Williamsport 40, Wyoming Valley West 7

Wilson West Lawn 49, Cedar Crest 24

Wyomissing Area 56, Kutztown 6

York Catholic 35, Hanover (3) 14

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David