Please support our Reporters
 


Team Scoring Stats
Statewide Brackets
Master Schedule List

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Pennlive.com Pa. High School Football Rankings (Nov. 16)

Written by: on Tuesday, November 16th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class 6A — Record — Previous rank 

  1. Mount Lebanon (7) — 11-0 — 2
  2. Harrisburg (3) — 11-1 — 5
  3. St. Joseph’s Prep (12) — 8-2 — 6
  4. Garnet Valley (1) — 12-0 — 7
  5. Pittsburgh C.C. (7) — 9-2 — 10
  6. Coatesville (1) — 11-1 — 6
  7. Quakertown (1) — 12-0 — NR
  8. Wilson-West Lawn (3) — 9-3 — NR
  9. Ridley (1) — 11-1 — NR
  10. McDowell (10) — 8-1 — NR

Honorable mention: Central York (3) 10-1, Bethlehem Freedom (11) 10-1, Delaware Valley (2) 9-3, Emmaus (11) 9-3, La Salle College HS (12) 9-2, North Penn (1) 11-1.

 

Class 5A — Record — Previous rank 

  1. Governor Mifflin (3) — 9-0 — 1
  2. Imhotep Charter (12) — 8-1 — 2
  3. Moon (7) — 11-0 — 3
  4. Cathedral Prep (10) — 10-1 — 4
  5. West Chester Rustin (1) — 10-1 — 8
  6. Penn-Trafford (7) — 9-1 — 9
  7. Academy Park (1) — 9-2 — 10
  8. Strath Haven (1) — 11-1 — NR
  9. Cedar Cliff (3) — 10-2 — NR
  10. Exeter Township (3) — 8-3 — NR

Honorable mention: East Stroudsburg South (11) 9-3, Manheim Central (3) 9-2, Pine-Richland (7) 7-4, Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1) 10-1, Shippensburg (3) 11-1, Spring Grove (3) 10-1, Unionville (1) 10-2.

 

Class 4A — Record — Previous rank 

  1. Jersey Shore (4) — 12-0 — 1
  2. Belle Vernon (7) — 9-0 — 2
  3. Bishop McDevitt (3) — 9-1 — 3
  4. Aliquippa (7) — 9-1 — 4
  5. Lampeter-Strasburg (3) — 10-1 — 6
  6. Thomas Jefferson (7) — 8-2 — 8
  7. Valley View (2) — 11-1 — 9
  8. McKeesport (7) — 9-2 — 10
  9. Allentown C.C. (11) — 9-3 — NR
  10. Northwestern Lehigh (11) — 11-1 — 5

Honorable mention: Berks Catholic (3) 7-4, Bishop Shanahan (1) 9-3, Bonner-Prendergast (12) 9-2, Hampton (7) 11-1, Juniata (6) 10-2, Kennard Dale (3) 10-1, Meadville (10) 8-3, North Pocono (2) 10-2.

 

Class 3A — Record — Previous rank 

  1. Central Valley (7) — 11-0 — 1
  2. Wyomissing (3) — 12-0 — 2
  3. Scranton Prep (2) — 10-0 — 3
  4. North Schuylkill (11) — 11-1 — 4
  5. Central Martinsburg (6) — 12-0 — 5
  6. Neumann-Goretti (12) — 10-1 — 6
  7. North Catholic (7) — 11-0 — 7
  8. Bedford (5) — 10-1 — 8
  9. Boiling Springs (3) — 11-1 — 10
  10. Wyoming Area (2) — 10-1 — NR

Honorable mention: Avonworth (7) 9-2, Danville (4) 7-4, Grove City (10) 9-2, Lakeland (2) 10-1, Slippery Rock (10) 7-1.

 

Class 2A — Record — Previous rank 

  1. Farrell (10) — 9-0 — 1
  2. Southern Columbia (4) — 11-1 — 2
  3. Sto-Rox (7) — 12-0 — 3
  4. Steel Valley (7) — 11-0 — 5
  5. Richland Township (6) — 10-2 — 6
  6. York Catholic (3) — 11-0 — 7
  7. Karns City (9) — 10-1 — 9
  8. Beaver Falls (7) — 8-3 — NR
  9. Mount Carmel (4) — 10-2 — NR
  10. Westinghouse (8) — 10-1 — NR

Honorable mention: Lackawanna Trail (2) 8-3, Laurel (7) 11-1, Northern Lehigh (11) 9-3, Serra Catholic (7) 11-1, Windber (5) 10-1.

 

Class 1A — Record — Previous rank 

  1. Old Forge (2) — 10-0 — 1
  2. Canton (4) — 11-0 — 2
  3. Redbank Valley (9) — 10-1 — 5
  4. Steelton-Highspire (3) — 8-2 — 7
  5. Juniata Valley (6) — 9-1 — 8
  6. Williams Valley (11) — 9-2 — 9
  7. Bishop Canevin (7) — 11-1 — 10
  8. Rochester (7) — 9-2 — NR
  9. Homer-Center (6) — 8-3 — NR
  10. Our Lady of Sacred Heart (7) — 8-3 — NR

Honorable mention: Bishop Guilfoyle (6) 7-4, Cornell (7) 9-2, Muncy (4) 10-2, Northern Bedford (5) 8-3, Tri-Valley (11) 9-2.

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David