Please support our Reporters
 


Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Pennlive.com Pa. High School Football Rankings — Nov. 10

Written by: on Tuesday, November 10th, 2020. Follow EasternPAFootball.com Staff on Twitter.

 

Pennsylvania High School Football Rankings (Nov. 10) by Eric Epler

CLASS 6A                                  Rec.      Previous

1 St. Joseph’s Prep (12) 4-0 1
2. McDowell (10)                       6-0       3
3. Central York (3)                      8-0       5
4. Pittsburgh C.C. (7)                  6-2       10
5. La Salle College HS (12)           5-1       4
6. North Allegheny (7)                6-1       2
7. Delaware Valley (2)                5-1       6
8. Harrisburg (3)                         4-1       8
9. Pennridge (1)                         6-0       9
10. Souderton (1)                       6-0       NR
Honorable mention: Central Dauphin (3) 5-1, Nazareth (11) 6-1, Spring-Ford (1) 6-1, Wilson (3) 6-1, York High (3) 7-1.

CLASS 5A                                  Rec.      Previous

1 Pine-Richland (7) 8-0 1
2. Peters Township (7)                8-0       4
3. Warwick (3)                           8-0       2
4. Governor Mifflin (3)                7-0       5
5. Cathedral Prep (10)                5-2       8
6. Gateway (7)                           5-1       3
7. East Stroudsburg South (11)    4-0       6
8. Upper Dublin (1)                    5-1       10
9. West Chester Rustin (1)          4-1       NR
10. Mechanicsburg (3)                6-1       9
Honorable mention: New Oxford (3) 6-1, Penn-Trafford (7) 6-2, Southern Lehigh (11) 4-1, Unionville (1) 3-1.

CLASS 4A                                  Rec.      Previous 

1 Jersey Shore (4) 9-0 1
2. Lampeter-Strasburg (3)           8-0       2
3. Aliquippa (7)                          9-0       3
4. Thomas Jefferson (7)              7-1       4
5. Oil City (10)                            9-0       5
6. Bishop McDevitt (3)                6-0       6
7. Crestwood (2)                        8-0       9
8. ELCO (3)                                 7-0       NR
9. Plum (7)                                 8-1       8
10. Belle Vernon (7)                   6-2       7
Honorable mention: Conrad Weiser (3) 6-1, Harbor Creek (10) 7-1, Juniata (3) 5-2, McKeesport (7) 6-2, Upper Moreland (1) 5-1.

 

CLASS 3A                                  Rec.      Previous  

1 Central Valley (7) 9-0 1
2. Wyomissing (3)                      7-0       2
3. Hickory (10)                           8-0       3
4. Bedford (5)                            9-0       5
5. Lakeland (2)                           5-0       9
6. Danville (4)                            8-1       10
7. Notre Dame-Green Pond (11) 7-0       8
8. Elizabeth-Forward (7)             7-0       NR
9. Montoursville (4)                    8-1       4
10. North Catholic (7)                 8-1       6
Honorable mention: Archbishop Carroll (12) 2-2, Central Martinsburg (6) 8-1, Lake-Lehman (2) 7-2, Middletown (3) 4-2, North Schuylkill (11) 6-0, Tyrone (6) 6-1.

 

CLASS 2A                                  Rec.      Previous
1. Southern Columbia (4)            8-0       1
2. Wilmington (10)                     8-0       2
3. Beaver Falls (7)                       9-0       4
4. Sto-Rox (7)                             8-1       5
5. Richland (6)                            8-1       6
6. Chestnut Ridge (5)                  7-2       NR
7. Berlin-Brothersvalley (5)         8-1       3
8. Apollo-Ridge (7)                     6-1       7
9. Bishop McDevitt (12)              4-1       NR
10. Camp Hill (3)                        3-2       NR
Honorable mention: Bellwood-Antis (6) 6-1, Brookville (9) 7-1, Farrell (10) 5-3, South Williamsport (4) 5-2, York Catholic (3) 6-2.

 

CLASS 1A                                  Rec.      Previous
1. Clairton (7)                             7-0       1
2. Old Forge (2)                          5-0       2
3. Jeannette (7)                          8-1       3
4. Steel-High (3)                         7-0       4
5. Williams Valley (11)                8-1       5
6. Reynolds (10)                         8-0       6
7. Bishop Guilfoyle (6)                6-2       8
8. Muncy (4)                              7-2       7
9. Tri-Valley (11)                        5-1       9
10. Redbank Valley (9)                7-0       NR
Honorable mention: Canton (4) 4-1, Delone Catholic (3) 6-1, Homer-Center (6) 6-1, Juniata Valley (6) 6-3, Rochester (7) 7-2.

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



EasternPAFootball.com