Please support our Reporters
 


Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

PA versus Out of State Teams: Weeks 1-4

Written by: on Thursday, October 8th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Pennsylvania Schools versus Out of State Opponents

 As of October 8, 2015

by Michael Vasas

 

These are the results of the PIAA schools games against out of state opponents. Non-PIAA Pennsylvania schools are not included. Current updated records of the defeated schools are listed.

 

 District One

9/11 Bishop Shanahan defeated Pleasantville NJ (0-4)   35-6

9/12 Bristol lost to Pennington Prep NJ 13-21

10/03 Chester game with Tuscarora MD as cancelled.

9/12 Coatesville defeated Woodson DC (2-3) 41-14

9/25 Glen Mills lost to Caesar Rodney DE 22-44

9/18 Interboro defeated Sussex Central DE (1-3) 26-6

10/02 Interboro defeated Caravel Academy DE (1-3) 23-6

9/19 Lower Moreland lost to Pennington Prep NJ 0-37

9/18 Morrisville defeated Montclair Immaculate Conception NJ (1-3) 40-6

9/05 Neshaminy defeated Montclair NJ (0-4) 37-31

 

 

District Three

9/18 Delone Catholic lost to Union City TN 0-56

9/18 Fairfield lost to Silver Oak Academy MD 7-47

10/03 Wyomissing defeated Yonkers Lincoln NY (0-5) 42-0

 

 

District Four

10/02 Troy defeated Binghamton NY (3-2) 48-45

 

District Five

9/11 Chestnut Ridge lost to Allegany MD 14-38

9/18 Chestnut Ridge defeated Fort Hill MD (6-4) 19-63

 

 

District Six

9/25 Bellefonte lost to John Marshall WV 17-28

9/04 Blairsville lost to Silver Oak Academy MD 14-31

 

 

District Eight

9/11 Allderdice lost to Wheeling Park WV 6-28

9/05 University Prep defeated Maple Grove NY (4-1) 34-14

9/18 Westinghouse lost to Wheeling Central Catholic WV 19-37

 

 

District Nine

9/25 Bradford lost to Olean NY 19-35

9/04 Clearfield lost to Fort Hill MD 14-49

 

 

District Ten

9/04 Cathedral Prep lost to Wakulla FL 14-41

10/02 Cathedral Prep defeated Buffalo St.Joseph NY (2-3) 27-6

10/03 Erie East lost to Barker/Royalton-Hartland NY 16-26

9/05 McDowell lost to Mentor Lake Catholic OH 7-63

9/11 McDowell lost to Canton McKinley OH 10-27

10/02 McDowell lost to Cardinal Mooney OH 0-35

10/03 Oil City lost to Lancaster St.Mary’s NY 14-20

9/04 Sharon lost to Struthers OH by forfeit.

9/18 Wilmington defeated East Liverpool OH (1-5) 28-13

 

 

District Twelve

8/29 Archbishop Wood defeated Allentown NJ (2-2) 62-21

9/26 Bishop McDevitt lost to Steinert NJ 32-35

9/12 Cardinal O’Hara lost to Salesianum DE 7-42

9/06 Conwell-Egan defeated Saunders Trade and Tech NY (3-2) 35-0

9/12 Delaware Valley Charter lost to Rochester Aquinas NY 8-33

9/19 Delaware Valley Charter lost to Friendship Collegiate Academy DC 14-26

10/03 Father Judge defeated Salesianum DE (3-1) 14-7

9/12 Imhotep Charter defeated Baltimore St.Frances MD (0-5) 40-16

9/26 Imhotep Charter defeated Friendship Collegiate Academy DC (3-2) 32-14

9/19 KIPP/DuBois defeated KIPP College Prep DC (5-1) 24-0

9/06 LaSalle lost to DeMatha Catholic MD 12-32

10/03 Palumbo Academy lost to Bergen Tech NJ 14-40

9/05 St.Joseph Prep defeated Evangel Christian Academy LA (4-1) 14-0

9/12 St.Joseph Prep lost to Don Bosco Prep NJ 21-55

9/19 St.Joseph Prep defeated Cleveland St.Ignatius OH (4-2) 35- 6

9/04 Thomas Edison lost to Patterson Kennedy NJ 0-19

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player