2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Total Points Allowed: 2016 Week 0

Written by: on Wednesday, August 31st, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 0
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 0
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 0
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 0
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 0
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 0
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 0
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 0
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 0
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 0
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 0
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 0
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 0
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 0
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 3
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 6
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 6
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 6
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 6
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 6
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 6
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 6
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 6
Halifax Wildcats A D3 6
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 6
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 6
North Penn Panthers AA D4 6
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 6
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 6
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 6
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 6
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 6
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 6
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 6
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 6
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 6
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 6
Sun Valley/Northley Vanguards AAAAA D1 6
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 6
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 7
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 7
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 7
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 7
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 7
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 7
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 7
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 7
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 7
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 7
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 7
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 7
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 7
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 7
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 7
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 8
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 8
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 9
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 9
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 10
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 10
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 10
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 12
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 12
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 12
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 12
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 12
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 13
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 13
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 13
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 13
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 13
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 13
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 13
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 13
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 13
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 13
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 13
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 14
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 14
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 14
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 14
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 14
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 14
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 14
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 14
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 14
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 15
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 16
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 17
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 17
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 17
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 17
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 18
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 18
Sayre Redskins A D4 18
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 20
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 20
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 20
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 20
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 20
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 20
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 20
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 20
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 20
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 20
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 21
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 21
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 21
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 21
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 21
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 21
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 21
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 21
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 21
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 21
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 23
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 23
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 23
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 23
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 24
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 24
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 24
Kensington AAAAAA D12 24
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 24
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 24
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 24
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 24
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 24
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 25
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 25
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 25
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 26
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 26
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 27
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 27
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 27
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 27
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 27
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 27
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 28
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 28
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 28
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 28
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 30
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 30
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 30
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 31
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 31
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 31
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 31
Muncy Indians A D4 32
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 32
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 32
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 32
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 33
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 33
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 34
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 34
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 34
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 34
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 34
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 34
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 34
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 35
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 35
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 35
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 35
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 35
Riverside Vikings AA D2 35
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 35
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 36
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 36
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 38
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 38
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 38
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 38
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 39
Millersburg Indians A D3 39
Bucktail Bucks A D4 40
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 40
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 40
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 40
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 40
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 41
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 41
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 41
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 41
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 41
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 41
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 41
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 41
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 42
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 42
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 42
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 42
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 42
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 42
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 42
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 42
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 43
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 44
Canton Area Warriors A D4 46
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 46
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 47
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 47
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 47
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 48
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 48
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 49
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 49
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 49
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 49
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 51
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 51
School of the Future AAA D12 53
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 54
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 55
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 55
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 56
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 56
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 56
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 59
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 61
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 71
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 77

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David