Total Points Allowed: 2016 Week 0
Written by: David Mika on Wednesday, August 31st, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.
Team | Class | District | Points |
Benjamin Franklin Electrons | AAAAA | D12 | 0 |
Berwick Area Bulldogs | AAAA | D2 | 0 |
Cardinal O’Hara Lions | AAAA | D12 | 0 |
Father Judge Crusaders | AAAAAA | D12 | 0 |
Hamburg Hawks | AAAA | D3 | 0 |
Imhotep Charter School Panthers | AAAA | D12 | 0 |
North Schuylkill Spartans | AAA | D11 | 0 |
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats | AAAAAA | D1 | 0 |
Palmyra Cougars | AAAAA | D3 | 0 |
Samuel S. Fels Panthers | AAAAA | D12 | 0 |
Tri-Valley Bulldogs | A | D11 | 0 |
Upper Dublin Cardinals | AAAAA | D1 | 0 |
Upper Moreland Golden Bears | AAAAA | D1 | 0 |
Wellsboro Hornets | AA | D4 | 0 |
Whitehall Zephyrs | AAAAA | D11 | 0 |
Williams Valley Vikings | A | D11 | 0 |
Wyoming Area Warriors | AAAA | D2 | 0 |
Spring-Ford Rams | AAAAAA | D1 | 3 |
Academy Park Knights | AAAAA | D1 | 6 |
Athens Wildcats | AAAA | D4 | 6 |
Carbondale Area Chargers | AA | D2 | 6 |
Central Bucks South Titans | AAAAAA | D1 | 6 |
Central Bucks West Bucks | AAAAAA | D1 | 6 |
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors | AAA | D12 | 6 |
Downingtown East Cougars | AAAAAA | D1 | 6 |
Easton Area Red Rovers | AAAAAA | D11 | 6 |
Halifax Wildcats | A | D3 | 6 |
Holy Redeemer Royals | AAA | D2 | 6 |
New Hope Solebury Lions | AAA | D1 | 6 |
North Penn Panthers | AA | D4 | 6 |
Parkland Trojans | AAAAAA | D11 | 6 |
Penncrest Lions | AAAAA | D1 | 6 |
Pennsbury Falcons | AAAAAA | D1 | 6 |
Red Land Patriots | AAAAA | D3 | 6 |
Ridley Green Raiders | AAAAAA | D1 | 6 |
Selinsgrove Seals | AAAA | D4 | 6 |
South Williamsport Mounties | AA | D4 | 6 |
Southern Lehigh Spartans | AAAAA | D11 | 6 |
Springfield-Delco Cougars | AAAAA | D1 | 6 |
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers | A | D3 | 6 |
Sun Valley/Northley Vanguards | AAAAA | D1 | 6 |
Wyalusing Area Rams | A | D4 | 6 |
Archbishop Ryan Raiders | AAAAA | D12 | 7 |
Avon Grove Red Devils | AAAAAA | D1 | 7 |
Central Bucks East Patriots | AAAAAA | D1 | 7 |
Chichester Eagles | AAAAA | D1 | 7 |
Hanover Area Hawkeyes | AAA | D2 | 7 |
Lake-Lehman Black Knights | AAA | D2 | 7 |
Newport Buffaloes | AA | D3 | 7 |
Pen Argyl Green Knights | AAA | D11 | 7 |
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide | AAAA | D11 | 7 |
Susquehanna Community Sabers | AA | D2 | 7 |
Troy Area Trojans | AA | D4 | 7 |
Warrior Run Defenders | AA | D4 | 7 |
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders | AAAA | D2 | 7 |
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers | AAA | D2 | 7 |
William Tennent Panthers | AAAAAA | D1 | 7 |
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots | AAAAAA | D11 | 8 |
Bishop McDevitt Lancers | AA | D12 | 8 |
Great Valley Patriots | AAAAA | D1 | 9 |
Penn Wood Patriots | AAAAAA | D1 | 9 |
Frankford Pioneers | AAAAA | D12 | 10 |
Old Forge Blue Devils | A | D2 | 10 |
Radnor Red Raiders | AAAAA | D1 | 10 |
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School | AAAA | D12 | 12 |
Lakeland Chiefs | AA | D2 | 12 |
North Pocono Trojans | AAAA | D2 | 12 |
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers | AAAA | D11 | 12 |
Williamsport Millionaires | AAAAAA | D4 | 12 |
Abington Galloping Ghosts | AAAAAA | D1 | 13 |
Bishop Shanahan Eagles | AAAAA | D1 | 13 |
Emmaus Hornets | AAAAAA | D11 | 13 |
Lower Merion Aces | AAAAA | D1 | 13 |
Marple-Newtown Tigers | AAAAA | D1 | 13 |
Northern Lebanon Vikings | AAAA | D3 | 13 |
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers | AA | D11 | 13 |
Pequea Valley Braves | AAA | D3 | 13 |
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders | AAA | D11 | 13 |
Valley View Cougars | AAAA | D2 | 13 |
West Catholic Burrs | AA | D12 | 13 |
Abington Heights Comets | AAAAA | D2 | 14 |
Blue Mountain Eagles | AAAA | D11 | 14 |
Coatesville Red Raiders | AAAAAA | D1 | 14 |
Danville Ironmen | AAA | D4 | 14 |
Lackawanna Trail Lions | A | D2 | 14 |
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears | AA | D11 | 14 |
Notre Dame Crusaders | AAA | D11 | 14 |
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes | AA | D11 | 14 |
Schuylkill Valley Panthers | AAA | D3 | 14 |
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks | AAAA | D11 | 15 |
Garnet Valley Jaguars | AAAAAA | D1 | 16 |
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders | AAAA | D3 | 17 |
Dunmore Bucks | AA | D2 | 17 |
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls | AAAAA | D1 | 17 |
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters | AAAAAA | D1 | 17 |
Panther Valley Panthers | AA | D11 | 18 |
Pottsgrove Falcons | AAAA | D1 | 18 |
Sayre Redskins | A | D4 | 18 |
Bensalem Owls | AAAAAA | D1 | 20 |
Central Columbia Blue Jays | AA | D4 | 20 |
Dallas Mountaineers | AAAA | D2 | 20 |
Montoursville Warriors | AAA | D4 | 20 |
Neshaminy Redskins | AAAAAA | D1 | 20 |
Octorara Area Braves | AAAA | D1 | 20 |
Pennridge Rams | AAAAAA | D1 | 20 |
Southern Columbia Tigers | AA | D4 | 20 |
Tunkhannock Tigers | AAAA | D2 | 20 |
Western Wayne Wildcats | AAA | D2 | 20 |
Archbishop Wood Vikings | AAAAA | D12 | 21 |
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes | AAAAAA | D11 | 21 |
Chester Clippers | AAAAA | D1 | 21 |
Line Mountain Eagles | AA | D4 | 21 |
Mifflinburg Wildcats | AAA | D4 | 21 |
Montrose Area Meteors | AA | D2 | 21 |
Saucon Valley Panthers | AAAA | D11 | 21 |
Scranton Prep Cavaliers | AAA | D2 | 21 |
West Chester Henderson Warriors | AAAAA | D1 | 21 |
West Scranton Invaders | AAAA | D2 | 21 |
Bonner-Prendie Friars | AAAA | D12 | 23 |
Delaware Valley Warriors | AAAAAA | D2 | 23 |
Hughesville Spartans | AA | D4 | 23 |
Souderton Area Indians | AAAAAA | D1 | 23 |
Bloomsburg Panthers | AA | D4 | 24 |
Harriton Fighting Rams | AAAAA | D1 | 24 |
Haverford High Fords | AAAAAA | D1 | 24 |
Kensington | AAAAAA | D12 | 24 |
Marian Catholic Colts | A | D11 | 24 |
North Penn Knights | AAAAAA | D1 | 24 |
Oxford Area Hornets | AAAAA | D1 | 24 |
Salisbury Township Falcons | AAA | D11 | 24 |
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights | AAAAA | D1 | 24 |
Pleasant Valley Bears | AAAAAA | D11 | 25 |
Shikellamy Braves | AAAA | D4 | 25 |
West Chester East Vikings | AAAAA | D1 | 25 |
Lewisburg Green Dragons | AAA | D4 | 26 |
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers | AAAA | D1 | 26 |
Boyertown Bears | AAAAAA | D1 | 27 |
Mid-Valley Spartans | AA | D2 | 27 |
Pottstown Area Trojans | AAAA | D1 | 27 |
Trinity Shamrocks | AAA | D3 | 27 |
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks | AAA | D2 | 27 |
Wissahickon Trojans | AAAAA | D1 | 27 |
Crestwood Comets | AAAA | D2 | 28 |
Jersey Shore Bulldogs | AAAA | D4 | 28 |
Roman Catholic Cahillites | AAAAAA | D12 | 28 |
Wilson Area Warriors | AAA | D11 | 28 |
Lehighton Indians | AAA | D11 | 30 |
Nanticoke Trojans | AAA | D2 | 30 |
Upper Darby Royals | AAAAAA | D1 | 30 |
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings | AAAA | D11 | 31 |
Camp Hill Lions | AA | D3 | 31 |
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians | AAA | D11 | 31 |
Towanda Black Knights | AA | D4 | 31 |
Muncy Indians | A | D4 | 32 |
Pine Grove Area Cardinals | AAA | D11 | 32 |
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns | AAAAA | D2 | 32 |
Wyomissing Area Spartans | AAA | D3 | 32 |
LaSalle College HS Explorers | AAAAAA | D12 | 33 |
Unionville Indians | AAAAA | D1 | 33 |
Fleetwood Tigers | AAAAA | D3 | 34 |
Holy Cross Crusaders | A | D2 | 34 |
Nativity BVM Green Wave | A | D11 | 34 |
Neumann-Goretti Saints | AA | D12 | 34 |
Upper Merion Vikings | AAAAA | D1 | 34 |
Upper Perkiomen Indians | AAAA | D1 | 34 |
West Philadelphia Speedboys | AAAA | D12 | 34 |
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters | AAAAAA | D12 | 35 |
East Juniata Tigers | AAAA | D4 | 35 |
Interboro Bucaneers | AAAA | D1 | 35 |
Kennett Blue Demons | AAAAA | D1 | 35 |
Pittston Area Patriots | AAAA | D2 | 35 |
Riverside Vikings | AA | D2 | 35 |
Stroudsburg Mounties | AAAAAA | D11 | 35 |
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs | AAAA | D12 | 36 |
Strath Haven Panthers | AAAAA | D1 | 36 |
Catasauqua Rough Riders | AA | D11 | 38 |
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy | AAA | D12 | 38 |
Phoenixville Phantoms | AAAAA | D1 | 38 |
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials | AAAAAA | D1 | 38 |
Conestoga Pioneers | AAAAAA | D1 | 39 |
Millersburg Indians | A | D3 | 39 |
Bucktail Bucks | A | D4 | 40 |
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams | AAAA | D4 | 40 |
Council Rock South Golden Hawks | AAAAAA | D1 | 40 |
Delaware County Christian School Knights | A | D1 | 40 |
Muhlenberg Muhls | AAAAA | D3 | 40 |
Harry S. Truman Tigers | AAAAAA | D1 | 41 |
Methacton Warriors | AAAAAA | D1 | 41 |
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes | AA | D4 | 41 |
Northwest Area Rangers | A | D2 | 41 |
Palisades Pirates | AAA | D11 | 41 |
Perkiomen Valley Vikings | AAAAAA | D1 | 41 |
Upper Dauphin Trojans | AA | D3 | 41 |
Wyoming Valley West Spartans | AAAAA | D2 | 41 |
Archbishop Carroll Patriots | AAAAA | D12 | 42 |
Cheltenham Panthers | AAAAA | D1 | 42 |
Downingtown West Whippets | AAAAAA | D1 | 42 |
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves | AAAAA | D11 | 42 |
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers | AAAAA | D11 | 42 |
Loyalsock Township Lancers | AAA | D4 | 42 |
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars | AAAAAA | D12 | 42 |
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs | AAA | D11 | 42 |
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles | AAAAAA | D11 | 43 |
Hazleton Area Cougars | AAAAAA | D2 | 44 |
Canton Area Warriors | A | D4 | 46 |
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals | AAAAAA | D11 | 46 |
Quakertown Community Panthers | AAAAAA | D1 | 47 |
Shamokin Indians | AAAA | D4 | 47 |
Springfield-Montco Spartans | AAA | D1 | 47 |
Northampton Konkrete Kids | AAAAAA | D11 | 48 |
Scranton Knights | AAAAAA | D2 | 48 |
Bangor Slaters | AAAA | D11 | 49 |
Honesdale Hornets | AAAA | D2 | 49 |
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners | AA | D11 | 49 |
Norristown Eagles | AAAAAA | D1 | 49 |
Milton Area Black Panthers | AAA | D4 | 51 |
Simon Gratz Bulldogs | AAAAA | D12 | 51 |
School of the Future | AAA | D12 | 53 |
Montgomery Red Raiders | A | D4 | 54 |
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen | AAA | D3 | 55 |
Morrisville Bulldogs | A | D1 | 55 |
Cowanesque Valley Indians | AAA | D4 | 56 |
George Washington Eagles | AAAAAA | D12 | 56 |
William Allen Canaries | AAAAAA | D11 | 56 |
Pocono Mountain West Panthers | AAAAAA | D11 | 59 |
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils | A | D11 | 61 |
Susquenita Blackhawks | AAA | D3 | 71 |
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies | AAAAAA | D11 | 77 |
Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball
Share This Post: