The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

EasternPAFootball.com Master Schedule List (Nov. 11-12)

Written by: on Sunday, November 6th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2016-11-07
Lower Merion (2-8) @ Radnor (4-7) 06:00 PM Notes: at Harriton

2016-11-11
Bishop Shanahan (8-3) @ Academy Park (10-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 1 Class 5A Quarterfinals at Academy Park
Downingtown East (9-2) @ Perkiomen Valley (11-0) 07:00 PM Notes: District 1 Class 6A Quarterfinals at Perkiomen Valley
Garnet Valley (9-2) @ Neshaminy (11-0) 07:00 PM Notes: District 1 Class 6A Quarterfinals at Neshaminy
Great Valley (7-4) @ Springfield-Delco (10-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 1 Class 5A Quarterfinals at Springfield-Delco
Jenkintown (7-2) @ Lackawanna Trail (8-3) 07:00 PM Notes: District 1/2 1A Subregional game at Lackawanna Trail
Norristown (2-8) @ Quakertown Community (5-5) 07:00 PM Notes: Contingency Game
Pottsgrove (7-4) @ Interboro (10-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 1 Class 4A Final
Ridley (10-1) @ Coatesville (10-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 1 Class 6A Quarterfinals at Coatesville
Spring-Ford (9-2) @ North Penn (11-0) 07:00 PM Notes: District 1 Class 6A Quarterfinals at North Penn
West Chester East (5-6) @ Marple-Newtown (10-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 1 Class 5A Quarterfinals at Marple Newtown
West Chester Henderson (8-3) @ Upper Dublin (9-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 1 Class 5A Quarterfinals at Upper Dublin

2016-11-12
New Hope Solebury (8-1) @ Delaware Valley Charter (6-4) 06:00 PM Notes: District 1-12 Class 3A Subregional Semifinals at Northwest Philly Super Site
Valley Forge Military Academy (6-4) @ West Catholic (6-5) 06:00 PM Notes: District 1-12 Class 2A Subregional Final at South Philly Super Site
Upper Darby (4-6) @ Methacton (3-7) 07:00 PM Notes: Contingency Game

 

District 2

2016-11-11
Abington Heights (7-4) @ Wyoming Valley West (8-2) 07:00 PM Notes: District 2/4/11 Class 5A Subregional Quarterfinal game at Wyoming Valley West
Berwick Area (7-4) @ Wyoming Area (9-2) 07:00 PM Notes: District 2 Class 4A Quarterfinal game at Wyoming Area
Delaware Valley (9-2) @ Williamsport (10-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 2/4 Class 6A Subregional Final game at Williamsport
Jenkintown (7-2) @ Lackawanna Trail (8-3) 07:00 PM Notes: District 1/2 1A Subregional game at Lackawanna Trail
Lakeland (10-1) @ Dunmore (11-0) 07:00 PM Notes: District 2 Class 2A Championship at Dunmore
Valley View (7-4) @ North Pocono (8-3) 07:00 PM Notes: District 2 Class 4A Quarterfinal game at North Pocono
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. (6-5) @ Scranton Prep (10-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 2 Class 3A Championship game at Scranton Prep

 

District 3

2016-11-11
Bermudian Springs (8-2) @ Wyomissing Area (7-3) 07:00 PM Notes: @ Albright’s Shirk Stadium
Cedar Cliff (9-1) @ Manheim Central (9-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 3 Class 5A Quarterfinals
Central Dauphin East (6-4) @ Red Lion Area (10-0) 07:00 PM Notes: District 3 Class 6A Quarterfinals
Central York (7-3) @ Wilson West Lawn (9-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 3 Class 6A Quarterfinals
Cocalico (7-3) @ Northeastern (8-2) 07:00 PM Notes: District 3 Class 5A Quarterfinals
East Pennsboro (7-3) @ Berks Catholic (9-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 3 Class 4A Quarterfinals
Hamburg (6-4) @ Conrad Weiser (5-5) 07:00 PM Notes: Eastern Conference South Division Championship Game
Harrisburg (7-3) @ Exeter Township (8-2) 07:00 PM Notes: District 3 Class 5A Quarterfinals
Lampeter-Strasburg (6-4) @ York Suburban (8-2) 07:00 PM Notes: District 3 Class 4A Quarterfinals
Littlestown (8-2) @ Middletown Area (10-0) 07:00 PM Notes: District 3 Class 3A Playoffs
Manheim Township (6-4) @ Central Dauphin (9-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 3 Class 6A Quarterfinals
Milton Hershey (7-3) @ Bishop McDevitt (6-4) 07:00 PM Notes: District 3 Class 4A Quarterfinals
Northern York (7-3) @ Shippensburg Area (9-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 3 Class 4A Quarterfinals
Warwick (8-2) @ Cumberland Valley (7-3) 07:00 PM Notes: District 3 Class 6A Quarterfinals
Waynesboro (7-3) @ Governor Mifflin (9-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 3 Class 5A Quarterfinals

2016-11-12
Steelton-Highspire (3-7) @ Halifax (6-4) 01:00 PM Notes: District 3 Class 1A Playoffs at Boiling Springs HS
Newport (9-1) @ York Catholic (9-1) 06:00 PM Notes: District 3 Class 2A Playoffs at Boiling Springs HS
Bedford (6-5) @ Juniata (7-3) 07:00 PM Notes: D6 3A Quarterfinal @ Juniata
Neumann-Goretti (0-9) @ Columbia (1-8) 07:00 PM

 

District 4

2016-11-11
Danville (7-4) @ Montoursville (9-2) 07:00 PM Notes: District 4 Class 3A Finals
Delaware Valley (9-2) @ Williamsport (10-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 2/4 Class 6A Subregional Final game at Williamsport
Line Mountain (7-4) @ Southern Columbia (11-0) 07:00 PM Notes: District 4 Class 2A Quarterfinals at Southern Columbia
Muncy (5-6) @ Sayre (8-3) 07:00 PM Notes: District 4 Class 1A Finals
Selinsgrove (8-3) @ Jersey Shore (8-3) 07:00 PM Notes: District 4 Class 4A Finals
South Williamsport (10-1) @ Wellsboro (11-0) 07:00 PM Notes: District 4 Class 2A Quarterfinals at Mansfield University

 

District 11

2016-11-11
Bethlehem Catholic (8-3) @ Saucon Valley (10-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 11 Class 4A Finals at J. Birney Crum Stadium, Allentown PA
Bethlehem Freedom (7-4) @ Emmaus (10-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 11 Class 6A Quarterfinals at Emmaus
Easton Area (6-5) @ Parkland (8-3) 07:00 PM Notes: District 11 Class 6A Quarterfinals at Parkland
Marian Catholic (6-5) @ Williams Valley (10-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 11 Class 1A Finals at Pine Grove
Southern Lehigh (9-2) @ Whitehall (7-4) 07:00 PM Notes: District 2/4/11 Class 5A Subregional Quarterfinal game at Whitehall

2016-11-12
North Schuylkill (7-4) @ Notre Dame (9-2) 01:00 PM Notes: District 11 Class 3A Quarterfinals at Notre Dame GP
Pen Argyl (8-3) @ Palisades (8-3) 01:00 PM Notes: District 11 Class 3A Quarterfinals at Palisades
Palmerton Area (6-5) @ Schuylkill Haven (10-1) 07:00 PM Notes: District 11 Class 2A Finals at Pottsville

 

District 12

2016-11-11
LaSalle College HS (6-4) @ Saint Joseph’s Prep (9-0) 07:00 PM Notes: District 12 Class 6A Catholic Final at Northeast

2016-11-12
Archbishop Ryan (6-5) @ Archbishop Wood (6-2) 01:00 PM Notes: District 12 Class 5A Catholic Final at Plymouth-Whitemarsh
John Bartram (9-1) @ Imhotep Charter School (9-0) 01:00 PM Notes: District 12 Class 4A Public League Final at Northwest Philly Super Site
Simon Gratz (7-4) @ Frankford (5-6) 01:00 PM Notes: District 12 Class 5A Public League Final
Conwell-Egan Catholic (7-3) @ Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (7-2) 05:00 PM Notes: District 1-12 Class 3A Subregional Semifinals at South Philly Super Site
Philadelphia Central (10-0) @ Northeast (7-2) 05:00 PM Notes: District 12 Class 6A Public League Final
New Hope Solebury (8-1) @ Delaware Valley Charter (6-4) 06:00 PM Notes: District 1-12 Class 3A Subregional Semifinals at Northwest Philly Super Site
Valley Forge Military Academy (6-4) @ West Catholic (6-5) 06:00 PM Notes: District 1-12 Class 2A Subregional Final at South Philly Super Site
Neumann-Goretti (0-9) @ Columbia (1-8) 07:00 PM

 

Non-PIAA

Malvern Prep (6-3) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (4-5) 01:00 PM
William Penn Charter (6-2) @ Germantown Academy (7-2) 01:30 PM
Episcopal Academy (7-2) @ Haverford School (6-3) 02:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David