2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average points scored thru 09/30

Written by: on Tuesday, October 3rd, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA    AAAAA       AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 53.5
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 49.8
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 49.0
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 48.6
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 45.8
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 44.8
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 43.8
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 43.6
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 42.8
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 42.6
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 42.5
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 42.3
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 41.8
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 41.6
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 41.3
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 41.0
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 40.8
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 40.6
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 40.2
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 40.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 39.6
Perkiomen School Panthers A Non-PIAA 39.2
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 39.1
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 38.8
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 38.8
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 38.6
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 38.5
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 38.5
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 38.5
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 38.3
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 38.1
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 38.1
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 38.1
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 38.0
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 38.0
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 37.6
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 37.5
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 37.4
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 37.3
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 37.0
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 36.6
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 36.6
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 36.2
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 36.2
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 36.0
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 35.6
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 35.6
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 35.6
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 35.6
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 35.6
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 35.6
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 35.3
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 35.3
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 35.3
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 35.1
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 35.0
School of the Future AAA D12 35.0
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 35.0
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 34.8
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 34.5
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 34.3
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 34.0
Fairfield Knights A D3 34.0
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 33.8
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 33.6
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 33.6
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 33.1
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 33.1
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 33.0
Muncy Indians A D4 32.8
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 32.5
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 32.1
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 32.1
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 32.0
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 31.8
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 31.8
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 31.8
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 31.7
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 31.7
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 31.6
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 31.6
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 31.5
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 31.4
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 31.4
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 31.3
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 31.3
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 31.3
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 31.2
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 31.0
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 31.0
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 30.8
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 30.6
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 30.5
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 30.3
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 30.2
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 30.1
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 30.1
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 30.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 30.0
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 30.0
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 29.8
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 29.5
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 29.5
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 29.3
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 29.1
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 28.8
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 28.7
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 28.5
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 28.1
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 28.1
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 28.0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 28.0
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 27.8
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 27.8
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 27.8
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 27.8
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 27.3
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 27.3
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 27.3
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 27.3
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 27.3
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 27.2
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 27.1
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 27.1
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 27.1
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 27.0
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 27.0
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 26.8
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 26.8
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 26.8
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 26.6
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 26.6
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 26.5
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 26.5
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 26.2
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 26.2
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 26.1
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 26.1
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 26.0
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 26.0
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 26.0
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 26.0
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 25.8
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 25.8
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 25.6
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 25.4
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 25.4
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 25.3
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 25.3
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 25.3
Bristol Warriors AA D1 25.2
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 25.2
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 25.0
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 24.8
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 24.6
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 24.6
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 24.6
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 24.6
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 24.6
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 24.5
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 24.4
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 24.3
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 24.2
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 23.8
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 23.8
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 23.6
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 23.6
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 23.6
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 23.6
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 23.5
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 23.2
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 23.1
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 23.0
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 22.8
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 22.8
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 22.6
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 22.6
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 22.6
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 22.5
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 22.4
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 22.3
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 22.3
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 22.3
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 22.2
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 22.2
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 22.2
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 22.1
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 22.0
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 21.8
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 21.8
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 21.8
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 21.6
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 21.6
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 21.5
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 21.3
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 21.3
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 21.2
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 21.0
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 21.0
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 21.0
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 21.0
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 21.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 20.8
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 20.8
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 20.8
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 20.7
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 20.6
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 20.6
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 20.5
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 20.4
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 20.4
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 20.3
Bucktail Bucks A D4 20.3
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 20.3
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 20.2
Halifax Wildcats A D3 20.1
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 20.1
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 20.1
Canton Area Warriors A D4 20.0
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 20.0
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 20.0
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 19.6
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 19.6
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 19.6
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 19.2
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 19.1
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 19.0
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 19.0
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 19.0
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 18.8
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 18.6
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 18.5
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 18.4
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 18.4
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 18.3
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 18.3
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 18.3
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 18.3
Riverside Vikings AA D2 18.1
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 18.0
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 18.0
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 17.8
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 17.8
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 17.8
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 17.8
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 17.6
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 17.6
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 17.5
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 17.5
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 17.4
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 17.3
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 17.3
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 17.1
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 17.0
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 17.0
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 16.8
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 16.6
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 16.6
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 16.6
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 16.6
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 16.6
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 16.5
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 16.2
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 16.0
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 16.0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 15.6
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 15.3
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 15.3
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 14.8
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 14.8
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 14.6
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 14.2
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 14.1
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 14.0
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 13.8
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 13.8
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 13.6
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 13.5
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 13.5
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 13.1
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 13.0
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 13.0
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 12.8
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 12.8
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 12.6
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 12.5
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 12.5
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 12.2
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 12.0
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 12.0
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 12.0
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 12.0
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 12.0
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 11.8
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 11.5
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 11.5
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 11.3
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 11.0
Sayre Redskins A D4 11.0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 10.8
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 10.8
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 10.6
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 10.5
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 10.5
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 10.5
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 10.1
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 10.0
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 9.6
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 9.5
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 9.3
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 9.3
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 9.3
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 9.2
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 9.1
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 8.8
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 8.8
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 8.6
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 8.4
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 8.3
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 8.2
Millersburg Indians A D3 7.6
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 7.5
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 7.0
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 6.3
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 6.1
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 5.0
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 4.5
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 4.0
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 3.6
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 3.6
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 3.0
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 2.6
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 0.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David