Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2020 Class 6A All-EasternPAFootball.com Team

Written by: on Saturday, January 2nd, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Presented by EasternPAFootball.com

2020 Class 6A All-EasternPAFootball.com Team

The 2020 edition of the EasternPAFootball.com Class 6A postseason team consists of players from schools of Districts 1, 2, 3, 4, 11, 12, and Independent teams. There is only a First and Second Teams.

Athletes are arranged in alphabetical order by the first name.

1st Team

OFFENSE:

Tight End (TE): 

Sr. Kyle Fontes, Central York 6’4 220 

Sr. Nassir Jones, Williamsport 6’2 220 

 

Wide receivers (WR): 

Sr. Anthony Ivey, Manheim Township 6’1 180

Sr. Judah Tomb, Central York 5’10 180

Sr. Marvin Harrison Jr., St. Joseph’s Prep 6’4 200

Sr. Sahmir Hagans, St. Joseph’s Prep 6’1 190 

 

Offensive lineman (OL): 

Sr. Ben Murawski, Souderton 6’6 345 

Jr. Brad Harris, St. Joseph’s Prep 6’4 275

Jr. Drew Shelton, Downingtown West 6’5 255

Sr. Josh Gaffney, Central York 6’4 315

Sr. Mike Gecik, Delaware Valley 6’3 270

Sr. Nate Bruce, Harrisburg 6’5, 305 

 

Quarterback (QB): 

Jr. Beau Pribula, Central York 6’3 205

Sr. Kyle McCord, St. Joseph’s Prep 6’3 215


Running Back (RB): 

Soph. Jaheim White, York High 5’9 185

Sr. Jalen White, Souderton 6’1, 175

Sr. Kaelin Costello, Archbishop Wood 5’9 180

Jr. Khalani Eaton, North Penn 5’11 210

 

Specialist (SP-O): 

Sr. Evan Clark, Manheim Township 6’3 210

Sr. Malik Cooper, St. Joseph’s Prep 5’9 170

Sr. Matt Bugbee, Nazareth Area 6’4 155

 

Kicker (K): 

Sr. Sander Sahaydak, Liberty 6’2 160

Sr. Spencer Biscoe, Hempfield 6’4 185

 

DEFENSE: 

Defensive Lineman (DL): 

Jr. Braelin Moore, Freedom 6’3 285 

Sr. Nick Yagodich, St. Joseph’s Prep 6’4 240

Sr. Robert Jackson, Archbishop Wood 6’6 260 

Sr. Seth Griffiths, Central York 5’9 190 

 

Linebackers (LB): 

Jr. Abdul Carter, La Salle College HS 6’3 220

Sr. Jack Smith, Central York 6’ 210

Sr. Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley 6’ 210 

Sr. Jeremiah Trotter Jr., St. Joseph’s Prep 6’2 220

Sr. Tamir Jackson, Easton Area 5’9 215

 

Defensive Backs (DB): 

Jr. Keenan Nelson, St. Joseph’s Prep 6’2 190

Sr. Malachi Bowman, Central Dauphin 5’10 165

 

Specialist (SP-D):

Sr. Shane Hartzell, Pennridge 6’ 220 

 

Punter (P): 

Jr. Luke Russo, Hazleton Area 5’9 160

 

2nd Team

OFFENSE:

Tight End (TE): 

Sr. Ryan Schaub, Central Bucks South 6’2 185

 

Wide receivers (WR):

Sr. Jaiden Cabrera, Nazareth Area 5-10 170

Jr. Kyle Evancho, Easton Area 6’ 170

Sr. Nick Teets, Spring-Ford 5’8 185

Jr. Sean Gallagher, Garnet Valley 6’ 170

Sr. Tyler Merwarth, Quakertown 6’ 185

Sr. Will Silverman, Central Bucks East 6’2 180

 

Offensive lineman (OL): 

Sr. Blaise Heshler, Central Dauphin 6’5 290

Sr. Cam McQueen, North Penn 6’1 250

Sr. Ethan Ashcroft, Wilson 6’3 225 

Sr. Jakob Koren, Parkland 6’2 265

Sr. Jason Biever, Hazleton Area 6’4 285

Sr. Levi LaRochelle, Nazareth Area 6’2 260

Sr. Luke Molden, Council Rock North 6’4 235

Sr. Marcus Kreidler, Bethlehem Freedom 6’1 220 

Sr. Mario Tascione, Haverford High 6’2 260

Sr. Nate Desmond, Ridley 6’5 240

Sr. Nate McGlone, Neshaminy 6’ 270

Sr. Ryan Wills, La Salle College HS 6’4 287

Jr. Sam DiTrolio, Garnet Valley 5’9 215

 

Quarterback (QB): 

Sr. Carter Hallgren, Central Bucks South 5’11 170

Jr. Ethan Kohler, Perkiomen Valley 6’2 205

Soph. Sam Stoner, York High 6’ 195

 

Running Back (RB): 

Sr. Brandon Camire, Emmaus 5-10 175

Sr. Chris James, Neshaminy 5’7 165

Sr. Nahjee Adams, Easton Area 5’11 190

Jr. Shane Reynolds, Garnet Valley 6’1 200

Sr. Jimmy Wright, Haverford High 5’10 180

Sr. Timmy Smith, Central Dauphin 6’ 195

 

Specialist (SP-O):  

Sr. Joe Kerbacher, Northampton 6’1 175

Sr. Sean Smith, Carlisle 5’8 165

Sr. Tanner Hess, Hempfield 5’11 180

 

Kicker (K): 

Sr. Alex Orlando, Emmaus 6’ 205

Jr. Antonio Chadha, St. Joseph’s Prep 5’9 175

Sr. Jack Wagner, Wilson 5’8 240 

Sr. Mitch Groh, Dallastown 6’1 175

 

DEFENSE: 

Defensive Lineman (DL): 

Sr. Aonghas Evanick, Souderton 6’1 230 

Jr. Avery Campbell, Williamsport 6’2 200

Sr. Ben Weaver, Penn Manor 6’1 235

Sr. Jack Ferguson, Pennridge 6’2 225

Sr. Jackson Spradlin, Central Bucks West 6’1 285

Sr. Jake Tarburton, Pennridge 6’1 240  

Sr. Jeff Colacin, Wilson 5-10 230 

Sr. Thomas Actisdano, Delaware Valley 6’2 255

 

Linebackers (LB): 

Sr. Cade Clancy, Manheim Township 5’10 190 

Jr. Carter Glassmyer, Central York 6’1 200 

Jr. Gage Young, Perkiomen Valley 6’1 195

Sr. Jace Tutty, Stroudsburg 5’11 190

Sr. Jacob Horton, Souderton 5’11 210 

Sr. James Kunek, Roman Catholic 

Sr. Joe Capobianco, Nazareth Area 6’2 195

Sr. John Hutchinson, Neshaminy 6’1 205

Sr. Kevin Meluskey, Hazleton Area 6’1 220 

Sr. Shane Collier, Archbishop Wood 6’ 190

 

Defensive Backs (DB): 

Sr. Abdul Sabul-Stewart, Coatesville 6’1 190

Sr. Julian Talley, St. Joseph’s Prep 5’9 175

Sr. Mark Callanan, Delaware Valley 6’ 150

Jr. Matt Blakemore, Methacton 5’11 175

Jr. Ryan Horvath, Spring-Ford 5’8 165

Soph. Shaun Purvy, Souderton

Sr. Troy Corson, Wilson 5’10 180 

 

Specialist (SP-D):

Jr. Brian Dickey, Methacton 5’11 185

Sr. Derik Sauve, Cumberland Valley 6’ 190

Sr. Isiah Rico, Parkland 5’9 190

Sr. Oreck Frazier, Abington 6’3 225 

Sr. Paul Clark, Central Dauphin 5’10 205

Sr. Paul Jennings, La Salle College HS 6’4 240

 

Punter (P): 

Sr. Samuel Hershey, J.P. McCaskey 6’3 185

Jr. Santiago Sturla, La Salle College HS 6’2 190

Sr. Tommy Kubicka, Pennsbury 5’11 150

 

Player of the Year: Kyle McCord, St. Joseph’s Prep

Coach of the Year: Gerry Yonchiuk, Central York

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player