The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Statewide Master Schedule List 11/07 to 11/09

Written by: on Sunday, November 3rd, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1


2019-11-08
Coatesville (8-2) @ Central Bucks West (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 6A Quarterfinal
Lackawanna Trail (7-3) @ Morrisville (6-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Morrisville
North Penn (8-3) @ Downingtown West (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 6A Quarterfinal
Penn Wood (7-3) @ Academy Park (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A Quarterfinal
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (9-1) @ Garnet Valley (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 6A Quarterfinal
Strath Haven (9-2) @ Kennett (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A Quarterfinal
Unionville (7-4) @ Cheltenham (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A Quarterfinal
Upper Moreland (6-5) @ Bishop Shanahan (6-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 4A Championship
West Chester Rustin (8-3) @ West Chester East (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A Quarterfinal

2019-11-09
Haverford High (9-2) @ Downingtown East (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 6A Quarterfinal

District 2


2019-11-08
Berwick Area (9-2) @ Valley View (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 4A Semifinal
Crestwood (7-4) @ Dallas (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 4A Semifinal
Lackawanna Trail (7-3) @ Morrisville (6-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Morrisville
Lake-Lehman (8-3) @ Wyoming Area (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 3A Semifinal
Mid Valley (4-6) @ Dunmore (7-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 2A Championship
Western Wayne (9-2) @ Scranton Prep (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 3A Semifinal @Scranton HS
Wilkes-Barre (7-4) @ Delaware Valley (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 6A Championship

District 3


2019-11-08
Central Dauphin (9-2) @ Manheim Township (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 6A Semifinal
Conrad Weiser (6-5) @ Milton Hershey (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 4A Quarterfinal
Delone Catholic (8-3) @ Upper Dauphin (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 2A Championship
Exeter Township (8-3) @ Shippensburg Area (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A Quarterfinal
Gettysburg (8-2) @ Berks Catholic (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 4A Quarterfinal
Governor Mifflin (8-3) @ Cocalico (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A Quarterfinal
Harrisburg (8-3) @ Wilson West Lawn (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 6A Semifinal
Lampeter-Strasburg (8-3) @ York Suburban (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 4A Quarterfinal
Lancaster Catholic (10-1) @ Middletown Area (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 3A Semifinal
New Oxford (7-4) @ Cedar Cliff (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A Quarterfinal
Susquehanna Township (7-3) @ Bishop McDevitt (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 4A Quarterfinal
Warwick (9-2) @ Manheim Central (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A Quarterfinal

2019-11-09
Annville-Cleona (7-4) @ Wyomissing Area (10-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 3A Semifinal

District 4


2019-11-08
Central Columbia (8-3) @ Loyalsock Township (8-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 3A Semifinals
Muncy (7-4) @ Canton Area (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class A Championship
Selinsgrove (7-4) @ Jersey Shore (8-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 4A Championship
Warrior Run (7-4) @ Montoursville (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 3A Semifinals

2019-11-09
Mount Carmel Area (9-2) @ Troy Area (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 2A Semifinals
North Penn/Mansfield (5-6) @ Southern Columbia (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 2A Semifinals

District 5


2019-11-08
Berlin-Brothersvalley (10-1) @ Chestnut Ridge (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5 Class 2A Championship @Windber HS
Northern Bedford (8-3) @ Tussey Mountain (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5 Class A Championship @Hollidaysburg
Westinghouse (8-3) @ Bedford (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5/8/9 Class 3A Subregional Final @Somerset

District 6


2019-11-08
Bishop McCort (6-5) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A Quarterfinal
Clearfield Area (9-2) @ Bellefonte (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6/9 Class 4A Subregional Final @Bald Eagle Area
McDowell (9-1) @ State College Area (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6/10 Class 6A Subregional Final @Veterans Stadium
Oil City (11-0) @ Hollidaysburg (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6/10 Class 5A Subregional Final @St. Francis Univ.
Penns Valley (10-1) @ Richland Township (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class 2A Semifinal
Purchase Line (7-4) @ Portage Area (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A Quarterfinal

2019-11-09
Bellwood-Antis (11-0) @ Ligonier Valley (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class 2A Semifinal
Claysburg-Kimmel (8-3) @ Saltsburg (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A Quarterfinal
Homer-Center (7-4) @ Juniata Valley (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A Quarterfinal
Westmont Hilltop (8-3) @ Bald Eagle Area (8-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class 3A Championship @Mansion Park

District 7


2019-11-08
Belle Vernon Area (9-1) @ South Fayette (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 4A Semifinal @Peters Twp.
Bethel Park (7-3) @ Gateway (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A Quarterfinal @Norwin
Blackhawk (7-4) @ Thomas Jefferson (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 4A Semifinal @Chartiers-Houston
Brentwood (9-2) @ Neshannock (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 7 Class 2A Quarterfinal @Freedom
Cornell (8-1) @ Clairton (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class A Semifinal @Chartiers-Houston
Derry Area (9-2) @ Central Valley (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 3A Semifinal @North Allegheny
Freedom (8-3) @ Washington (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 7 Class 2A Quarterfinal @Canon-McMillan
McDowell (9-1) @ State College Area (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6/10 Class 6A Subregional Final @Veterans Stadium
McGuffey (9-2) @ Riverside (Ellwood City) (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A Quarterfinal @Montour
McKeesport Area (8-3) @ Penn Hills (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A Quarterfinal @Woodland Hills
Mount Lebanon (7-4) @ Pittsburgh Central Catholic (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 6A Semifinal @Fox Chapel
New Brighton (8-3) @ Avonworth (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 7 Class 2A Quarterfinal @Ambridge
Oil City (11-0) @ Hollidaysburg (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6/10 Class 5A Subregional Final @St. Francis Univ.
Peters Township (10-1) @ Moon Area (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A Quarterfinal @West Allegheny
Pine-Richland (9-1) @ North Allegheny (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 6A Semifinal @Pine-Richland
South Park (5-5) @ Aliquippa (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 3A Semifinal @North Hills
Sto-Rox (10-1) @ West Greene (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 7 Class A Semifinal @Trinity HS
Upper Saint Clair (7-4) @ Penn-Trafford (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A Quarterfinal @West Mifflin

District 8


2019-11-08
Cathedral Prep (9-2) @ University Prep (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 8/10 Class 4A Subregional Final @Cupples Stadium
Westinghouse (8-3) @ Bedford (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5/8/9 Class 3A Subregional Final @Somerset

District 9


2019-11-08
Clearfield Area (9-2) @ Bellefonte (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6/9 Class 4A Subregional Final @Bald Eagle Area
Smethport Area (6-4) @ Coudersport (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 9 Class A Semifinal @Bradford
Union/AC Valley (7-3) @ Redbank Valley (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A Semifinal @Clarion Univ.

2019-11-09
Karns City (8-3) @ Ridgway/Johnsonburg (9-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 9 Class 2A Semifinal @DuBois
Kane Area (6-4) @ Clarion Area (9-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 9 Class 2A Semifinal @DuBois

District 10


2019-11-08
Cathedral Prep (9-2) @ University Prep (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 8/10 Class 4A Subregional Final @Cupples Stadium
Farrell (9-2) @ Maplewood (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 A Championship @Meadville
Greenville (6-5) @ Wilmington Area (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 Class 2A Championship @Hickory
McDowell (9-1) @ State College Area (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6/10 Class 6A Subregional Final @Veterans Stadium
Oil City (11-0) @ Hollidaysburg (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6/10 Class 5A Subregional Final @St. Francis Univ.

2019-11-09
Grove City (8-2) @ Hickory (7-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 Class 3A Semifinal @Wilmington
Sharon (7-3) @ Harbor Creek (10-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 Class 3A Semifinal @Meadville

District 11


2019-11-08
East Stroudsburg South (9-2) @ Southern Lehigh (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 5A Championship @J. Birney Crum
Easton Area (7-4) @ Nazareth Area (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class 6A Semifinal
Parkland (9-2) @ Bethlehem Freedom (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class 6A Semifinal
Tamaqua Area (9-2) @ North Schuylkill (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class 3A Championship @ Lehighton
Tri-Valley (6-5) @ Williams Valley (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class A Championship @North Schuylkill

2019-11-09
Bethlehem Catholic (7-4) @ Pottsville Area (9-2) 12:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class 4A Semifinal
Allentown Central Catholic (7-4) @ Northwestern Lehigh (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class 4A Semifinal

District 12


2019-11-08
John Bartram (6-5) @ Imhotep Charter School (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 12 Class 4A Semifinal @Germantown SS

2019-11-09
Bonner-Prendie (8-1) @ Archbishop Carroll (6-5) 12:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 12 Class 4A Semifinal @O’Hara
Martin Luther King (6-5) @ Mastery North Charter (6-5) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 12 Class 5A Semifinal @Northeast SS
Archbishop Ryan (1-8) @ Archbishop Wood (6-3) 01:30 PM  Notes: D12 5A PCL Playoff Game @Germantown SS
Bishop McDevitt (5-6) @ West Catholic (6-5) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 12 Class 2A Championship @South Philly SS
La Salle College HS (8-2) @ St. Joseph’s Prep (7-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 12 Class 6A Semifinal @Germantown SS
Olney Charter (8-2) @ Northeast (10-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 12 Class 6A Semifinal @Northeast SS

Non-PIAA


2019-11-09
Academy of the New Church (7-2) @ Pingry School (NJ) 01:00 PM
Martin Luther King (6-5) @ Mastery North Charter (6-5) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 12 Class 5A Semifinal @Northeast SS
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (6-3) @ Malvern Prep (3-6) 01:00 PM
Archbishop Ryan (1-8) @ Archbishop Wood (6-3) 01:30 PM  Notes: D12 5A PCL Playoff Game @Germantown SS
Germantown Academy (6-2) @ William Penn Charter (6-3) 01:30 PM
Haverford School (6-3) @ Episcopal Academy (8-1) 01:30 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David