The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Total points scored thru 10/01

Written by: on Monday, October 1st, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 354
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 301
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 301
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 290
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 281
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 279
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 278
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 277
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 271
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 270
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 265
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 253
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 250
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 248
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 248
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 247
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 247
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 247
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 246
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 246
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 243
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 241
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 240
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 233
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 233
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 231
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 230
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 229
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 228
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 226
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 225
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 225
Halifax Wildcats A D3 223
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 221
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 220
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 219
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 219
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 219
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 219
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 219
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 215
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 214
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 213
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 211
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 211
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 210
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 210
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 210
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 210
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 210
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 209
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 209
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 208
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 207
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 206
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 206
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 204
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 203
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 203
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 202
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 201
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 200
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 199
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 198
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 197
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 196
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 196
Canton Area Warriors A D4 194
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 193
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 193
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 192
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 192
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 189
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 188
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 188
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 188
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 187
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 187
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 187
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 186
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 184
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 184
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 183
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 181
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 180
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 179
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 179
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 179
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 177
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 177
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 177
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 176
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 175
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 175
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 175
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 174
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 174
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 174
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 174
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 174
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 174
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 174
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 173
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 172
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 172
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 172
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 171
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 171
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 169
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 168
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 168
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 167
Riverside Vikings AA D2 166
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 165
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 165
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 164
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 163
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 161
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 161
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 159
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 158
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 158
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 158
Muncy Indians A D4 157
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 157
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 155
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 155
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 154
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 154
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 153
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 153
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 152
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 152
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 152
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 152
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 151
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 150
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 147
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 145
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 142
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 142
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 140
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 140
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 140
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 139
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 139
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 138
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 138
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 136
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 136
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 136
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 135
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 134
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 134
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 134
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 132
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 132
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 131
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 131
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 131
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 131
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 131
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 131
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 130
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 130
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 130
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 130
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 130
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 129
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 128
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 128
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 127
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 126
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 126
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 125
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 125
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 124
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 124
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 123
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 123
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 122
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 121
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 120
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 120
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 119
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 119
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 119
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 118
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 118
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 118
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 117
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 117
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 116
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 116
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 116
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 116
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 114
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 113
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 113
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 113
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 112
Millersburg Indians A D3 112
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 110
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 110
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 110
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 109
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 109
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 109
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 108
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 108
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 108
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 106
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 106
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 106
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 106
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 105
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 104
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 104
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 102
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 102
Sayre Redskins A D4 102
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 101
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 100
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 100
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 100
School of the Future AAA D12 100
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 100
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 98
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 98
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 97
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 97
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 96
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 96
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 95
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 93
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 93
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 93
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 92
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 91
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 91
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 91
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 89
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 89
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 88
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 88
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 88
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 86
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 86
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 86
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 85
Fairfield Knights A D3 85
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 85
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 84
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 84
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 84
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 83
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 82
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 81
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 80
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 79
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 78
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 76
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 76
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 76
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 75
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 75
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 75
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 74
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 74
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 74
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 73
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 73
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 71
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 71
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 70
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 70
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 70
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 69
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 68
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 68
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 67
Bristol Warriors A D1 66
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 66
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 66
Bucktail Bucks A D4 64
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 64
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 62
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 61
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 60
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 60
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 60
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 59
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 58
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 58
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 57
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 57
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 56
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 55
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 55
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 54
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 54
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 54
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 53
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 52
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 51
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 50
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 49
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 48
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 48
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 47
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 45
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 44
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 42
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 41
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 40
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 40
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 37
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 35
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 34
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 33
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 33
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 29
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 24
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 24
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 24
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 22
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 12
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 6
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 6
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 6
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 0
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAA D12 0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David