The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Average points scored thru 10/15

Written by: on Tuesday, October 16th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA       AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA    

 

Team Class District Points
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 54.0
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 52.8
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 48.5
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 46.8
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 46.3
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 45.1
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 44.7
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 43.5
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 43.2
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 43.1
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 43.0
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 42.2
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 42.1
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 41.0
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 40.8
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 40.6
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 40.5
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 40.3
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 40.2
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 40.1
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 39.8
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 39.7
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 39.7
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 39.5
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 39.5
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 39.2
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 39.2
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 38.7
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 38.3
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 38.1
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 37.8
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 37.6
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 37.1
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 37.1
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 37.0
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 36.6
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 36.6
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 36.5
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 36.5
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 36.3
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 36.2
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 36.2
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 36.1
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 36.1
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 36.0
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 36.0
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 35.8
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 35.6
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 35.5
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 35.5
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 35.3
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 35.2
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 35.2
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 35.1
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 35.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 35.0
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 35.0
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 34.8
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 34.8
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 34.7
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 34.7
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 34.3
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 34.2
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 34.2
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 34.1
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 33.6
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 33.6
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 33.6
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 33.5
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 33.3
Halifax Wildcats A D3 33.3
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 33.2
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 33.1
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 33.0
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 32.8
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 32.8
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 32.7
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 32.7
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 32.6
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 32.5
Canton Area Warriors A D4 32.3
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 32.2
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 32.1
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 32.0
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 32.0
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 32.0
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 32.0
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 32.0
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 31.8
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 31.6
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 31.3
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 31.2
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 31.1
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 31.1
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 31.0
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 31.0
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 30.8
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 30.6
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 29.7
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 29.6
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 29.4
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 29.3
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 28.8
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 28.7
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 28.7
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 28.2
School of the Future AAA D12 28.2
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 28.2
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 28.0
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 27.7
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 27.7
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 27.6
Muncy Indians A D4 27.6
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 27.6
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 27.5
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 27.5
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 27.4
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 27.3
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 27.3
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 27.3
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 27.1
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 27.1
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 27.0
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 26.8
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 26.7
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 26.6
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 26.5
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 26.3
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 26.3
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 26.2
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 26.1
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 26.1
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 26.1
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 26.0
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 25.8
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 25.8
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 25.8
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 25.8
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 25.7
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 25.6
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 25.5
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 25.5
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 25.3
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 25.3
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 25.2
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 25.2
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 25.1
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 25.1
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 25.0
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 25.0
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 24.7
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 24.6
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 24.5
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 24.5
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 24.3
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 24.0
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 23.8
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 23.8
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 23.7
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 23.7
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 23.6
Riverside Vikings AA D2 23.3
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 23.3
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 23.2
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 23.2
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 23.2
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 23.2
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 23.0
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 22.8
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 22.7
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 22.6
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 22.3
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 22.2
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 22.2
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 22.2
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 22.2
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 22.1
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 22.1
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 22.0
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 21.8
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 21.8
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 21.7
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 21.6
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 21.6
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 21.2
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 21.1
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 21.0
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 21.0
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 21.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 21.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 20.7
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 20.6
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 20.2
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 20.2
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 20.2
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 20.2
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 20.1
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 19.8
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 19.8
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 19.7
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 19.6
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 19.6
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 19.6
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 19.6
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 19.5
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 19.3
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 19.3
Sayre Redskins A D4 19.3
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 19.3
Bristol Warriors A D1 19.1
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 19.1
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 19.1
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 19.0
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 19.0
Millersburg Indians A D3 19.0
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 18.8
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 18.8
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 18.8
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 18.8
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 18.8
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 18.7
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 18.7
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 18.6
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 18.5
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 18.5
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 18.3
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 18.1
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 18.0
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 17.7
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 17.7
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 17.6
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 17.3
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 17.3
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 17.1
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 17.1
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 17.0
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 17.0
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 17.0
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 16.8
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 16.7
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 16.7
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 16.7
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 16.6
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 16.6
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 16.2
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 16.2
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 16.2
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 16.2
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 16.2
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 15.7
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 15.7
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 15.7
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 15.6
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 15.6
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 15.6
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 15.6
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 15.6
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 15.5
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 15.3
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 15.3
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 15.2
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 15.1
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 15.1
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 14.6
Bucktail Bucks A D4 14.5
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 14.3
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 14.2
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 14.1
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 14.0
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 14.0
Fairfield Knights A D3 14.0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 13.6
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 13.3
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 13.2
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 13.1
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 13.0
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 13.0
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 12.5
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 12.5
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 12.3
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 12.3
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 12.1
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 12.1
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 11.7
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 11.6
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 11.6
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 11.5
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 11.5
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 11.4
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 11.1
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 11.0
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 10.8
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 10.8
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 10.8
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 10.6
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 10.6
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 10.2
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 10.1
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 10.0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 10.0
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 10.0
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 9.8
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 9.7
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 9.6
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 9.6
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 9.3
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 9.2
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 9.2
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 9.1
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 9.0
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 9.0
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 8.3
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 8.1
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 7.8
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 7.8
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 7.7
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 7.6
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 7.1
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 6.7
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 6.2
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 6.0
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 5.5
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 5.2
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 5.0
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 4.1
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 3.8
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 3.2
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAA D12 2.3
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 1.7
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 1.5
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 0.8
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 0.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David