The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2018 Average Points Allowed thru 10/22

Written by: on Thursday, October 25th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA    

 

Team Class District Points
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 4.8
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 5.0
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 6.0
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 6.8
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 7.0
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 7.1
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 8.2
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 8.2
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 8.2
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 8.4
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 8.5
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 8.6
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 8.7
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 9.1
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 9.1
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 9.2
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 9.3
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 9.7
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAA D12 9.8
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 10.0
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 10.1
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 10.3
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 10.5
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 10.7
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 10.8
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 11.1
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 11.3
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 11.6
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 11.8
Canton Area Warriors A D4 12.1
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 12.3
Halifax Wildcats A D3 12.7
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 12.7
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 13.0
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 13.1
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 13.1
Muncy Indians A D4 13.2
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 13.3
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 13.3
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 13.4
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 13.6
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 13.6
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 14.0
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 14.0
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 14.1
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 14.1
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAAA D12 14.2
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 14.3
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 14.3
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 14.3
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 14.4
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 14.4
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 14.4
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 14.5
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAA D1 14.6
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 14.6
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 14.7
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 15.0
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 15.0
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 15.0
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 15.0
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 15.2
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 15.2
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 15.2
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 15.3
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 15.4
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 15.5
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 15.5
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 15.5
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 15.5
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 15.5
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 15.6
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 15.7
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 15.7
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 15.7
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 16.0
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 16.1
Sayre Redskins A D4 16.1
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 16.2
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 16.3
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 16.5
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 16.6
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 16.8
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 16.8
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 16.8
Northern York Polar Bears AAAAA D3 17.0
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 17.1
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 17.2
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 17.3
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 17.3
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 17.3
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 17.4
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 17.4
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 17.6
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 17.7
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 17.7
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 17.8
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 17.8
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 17.8
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAA D12 18.0
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 18.1
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 18.1
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 18.1
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 18.2
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 18.2
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 18.2
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 18.4
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 18.5
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 18.5
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 18.5
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 18.5
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 18.6
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 18.8
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 18.8
School of the Future AAA D12 18.8
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 19.2
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 19.2
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 19.3
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 19.3
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 19.4
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 19.6
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 19.6
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 19.7
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 19.8
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 19.8
Strawberry Mansion Knights A D12 19.8
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 20.0
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 20.0
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 20.0
Riverside Vikings AA D2 20.1
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 20.2
Bristol Warriors A D1 20.2
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 20.2
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 20.2
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 20.4
Central Columbia Blue Jays AAA D4 20.4
Lebanon Cedars AAAAAA D3 20.4
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A Non-PIAA 20.4
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 20.6
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 20.7
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 20.7
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 20.8
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 21.1
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 21.2
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 21.3
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 21.4
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 21.4
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 21.4
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 21.5
Midd-West Mustangs AAAA D4 21.5
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 21.6
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 21.7
Nanticoke Trojans AAAA D2 21.7
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 21.7
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 22.0
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 22.0
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 22.0
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 22.1
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 22.1
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 22.1
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 22.2
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 22.2
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 22.5
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 22.6
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 22.6
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 22.7
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 22.8
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 22.8
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 22.8
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAA D1 23.0
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 23.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 23.1
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 23.1
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 23.1
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAAA D12 23.2
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 23.3
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 23.4
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 23.5
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 23.5
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAA D12 23.6
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 23.6
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 23.6
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 23.6
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 24.0
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 24.1
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 24.2
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 24.3
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 24.3
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 24.4
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 24.4
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 24.4
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 24.5
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 24.7
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 24.7
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 24.8
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 25.0
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 25.1
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 25.3
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 25.4
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 25.4
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 25.7
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 25.8
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 25.9
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 26.0
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 26.0
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 26.0
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 26.1
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 26.1
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 26.1
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 26.3
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 26.4
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 26.5
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 26.8
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 26.8
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 26.8
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 27.0
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 27.1
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 27.2
Warrior Run Defenders AAA D4 27.3
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 27.4
Neumann-Goretti Saints AAA D12 27.5
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 27.5
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 27.6
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 27.7
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 27.7
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 27.8
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 28.2
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 28.3
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 28.3
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 28.4
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 28.4
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 28.5
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans A D1 28.7
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 28.8
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 29.1
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 29.2
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 29.3
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 29.3
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 29.3
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAAA D12 29.4
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 29.4
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 29.6
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 29.7
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 29.8
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 29.8
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 30.0
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 30.0
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 30.1
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 30.2
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 30.2
Chester Clippers AAAAAA D1 30.3
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 30.3
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 30.5
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 30.5
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 30.6
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAA D1 30.8
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 30.8
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 31.0
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 31.0
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 31.5
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 31.5
Interboro Bucaneers AAAAA D1 31.6
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 31.7
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 31.7
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 31.8
Bucktail Bucks A D4 32.0
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers AA D3 32.1
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 32.2
Abington Heights Comets AAAA D2 32.3
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 32.3
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 32.4
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 32.6
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 33.0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 33.3
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 33.5
Fairfield Knights A D3 33.6
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 33.7
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 33.8
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 34.0
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 34.0
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 34.1
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 34.1
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 34.2
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 34.8
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 34.8
Hanover Nighthawks AAA D3 35.1
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 35.3
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 35.4
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 35.6
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAAA D3 35.7
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 35.7
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 35.8
Fleetwood Tigers AAAA D3 36.4
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 36.5
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 36.6
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 36.8
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 37.0
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 37.2
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 37.3
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 37.6
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 37.8
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 37.8
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 38.1
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 38.2
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 38.7
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 39.0
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 39.1
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 39.3
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 39.4
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 40.0
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 40.2
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 40.4
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 40.5
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 40.7
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 40.7
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 41.0
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 41.0
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 41.1
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 41.3
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 42.2
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 42.4
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 43.2
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 43.5
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 45.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 45.7
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 46.1
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 46.2
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 47.1
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 49.4
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 51.6
Millersburg Indians A D3 51.6

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David