Week 11 Master Schedule list
Written by: David Mika on Monday, November 3rd, 2008. Follow David Mika on Twitter.
11-07 District 1 Ridley Green Raiders (8-2) @. Quakertown Community Panthers (8-2) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 Penn Wood Patriots (2-7) @. Harriton Fighting Rams (1-9) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 Strath Haven Panthers (7-3) @. Bayard Rustin Golden Knights (9-1) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 Octorara Area Braves @. Chichester Eagles (0-10) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 Conestoga Pioneers (7-3) @. Upper Dublin Cardinals (8-1) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 West Chester Henderson Warriors (5-5) @. Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials (0-10) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 Pennridge Rams (6-4) @. Garnet Valley Jaguars (10-0) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 West Chester East Vikings (1-9) @. Sun Valley Vanguards (1-8) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 Abington Galloping Ghosts (8-2) @. Glen Mills Battlin Bulls (8-2) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 Downingtown East Cougars (6-4) @. Neshaminy Redskins (9-1) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 St. Pius X Winged Lions (1-8) @. Marple-Newtown Tigers (4-6) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 Owen J. Roberts Wildcats (8-2) @. Great Valley Patriots (8-2) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 Coatesville Red Raiders (7-3) @. Downingtown West Whippets (9-1) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 Bristol Warriors (5-5) @. Communications Technology Phoenix (7-0) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 Interboro Bucaneers (7-3) @. Pottsgrove Falcons (9-1) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 Upper Darby Royals (5-5) @. Upper Perkiomen Indians (5-5) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 1 Phoenixville Phantoms (7-3) @. Upper Moreland Golden Bears (8-1) 7:30 pm
11-07 District 1 Souderton Indians (5-5) @. North Penn Knights (10-0) 7:30 pm
11-07 District 1 Norristown Eagles (4-5) @. Bensalem Owls (4-6) 7:30 pm
11-08 District 1 Bishop Shanahan Eagles (4-5) @. Kennett Blue Demons (3-7) 10:30 am
11-08 District 1 Perkiomen Valley Vikings (3-7) @. Methacton Warriors (5-5) 1:00 pm
11-08 District 1 Penncrest Lions (8-2) @. Pennsbury Falcons (8-2) 1:00 pm
11-08 District 1 Springfield-Delco Cougars (4-6) @. Lower Merion Aces (1-9) 1:30 pm
11-08 District 1 Pottstown Area Trojans (2-8) @. Springfield-Montco Spartans (4-6) 1:30 pm
11-07 District 2 Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks (2-8) @. Riverside Vikings (10-0) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 2 Hanover Area Hawkeyes (6-4) @. Lake-Lehman Knights (9-1) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 2 Valley View Cougars (6-4) @. Lakeland Chiefs (7-3) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 2 Old Forge Blue Devils (8-2) @. Northwest Area Rangers (8-2) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 2 Delaware Valley Warriors (7-3) @. Emmaus Hornets (9-1) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 2 Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders (7-3) @. Berwick Area Bulldogs (8-2) 7:00 pm
11-08 District 2 Pittston Area Patriots (6-4) @. Abington Heights Comets (9-1) 1:00 pm
11-08 District 2 Wyoming Valley West Spartans (7-3) @. Bethlehem Freedom Patriots (8-2) 1:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Kutztown Cougars (5-5) @. Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders (7-3) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Dallastown Wildcats (7-3) @. Penn Manor Comets (8-2) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Daniel Boone Blazers (7-3) @. Northern Polar Bears (7-3) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Hershey Trojans (5-5) @. West York Bulldogs (9-1) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Hamburg Hawks (5-5) @. Scranton Prep Cavaliers (5-5) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Harrisburg Cougars (6-4) @. Central York Panthers (9-1) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Muhlenberg Muhls (7-3) @. Hempfield Black Knights (8-2) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Red Land Patriots (6-4) @. William Penn Bearcats (9-1) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 York Catholic Fighting Irish (5-5) @. Camp Hill Lions (7-3) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Central Dauphin Rams (7-3) @. Governor Mifflin Mustangs (8-2) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Biglerville Canners (7-3) @. Lancaster Catholic Crusaders (9-1) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 East Pennsboro Panthers (5-5) @. Mechanicsburg Wildcats (10-0) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Upper Dauphin Trojans (5-5) @. Holy Name Blue Jays (8-2) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Warwick Warriors (6-4) @. Cumberland Valley Eagles (9-1) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Northern Lebanon Vikings (7-3) @. Conrad Weiser Scouts (8-2) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Columbia Crimson Tide (3-7) @. Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers (10-0) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 York Suburban Trojans (7-3) @. Delone Catholic Squires (9-1) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Trinity Shamrocks (7-3) @. Middletown Area Blue Raiders (8-2) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Garden Spot Spartans (6-4) @. Lebanon Cedars (7-3) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Reading Central Catholic Cardinals (5-4) @. Millersburg Indians (6-4) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Kennard-Dale Rams (5-5) @. Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils (9-1) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 ELCO Raiders (6-4) @. Manheim Central Barons (8-2) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Elizabethtown Area Bears (6-4) @. Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs (10-0) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 3 Susquehanna Township Indians (5-5) @. Cocalico Eagles (9-1) 7:00 pm
11-08 District 3 Bermudian Springs Eagles (8-2) @. Wyomissing Area Spartans (8-2) 1:00 pm
11-08 District 3 Red Lion Area Lions (6-4) @. Bishop McDevitt Crusaders (8-2) 1:00 pm
11-08 District 3 Carson Long Institute Military Warriors (1-9) @. West Nottingham 1:30 pm
11-07 District 4 Jersey Shore Bulldogs (4-6) @. East Juniata Tigers (3-7) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 4 Loyalsock Township Lancers (5-5) @. Carbondale Area Chargers (6-4) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 4 Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams (4-6) @. Selinsgrove Seals (9-1) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 4 Bloomsburg Panthers (8-2) @. Southern Columbia Tigers (8-2) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 4 Bucktail Bucks (5-5) @. Our Lady of Lourdes Red Raiders (6-4) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 4 Wellsboro Hornets (7-3) @. Athens Wildcats (9-1) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 4 Troy Area Trojans (6-4) @. Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes (10-0) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 4 Towanda Black Knights (7-3) @. Montoursville Warriors (8-2) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 4 Hughesville Spartans (8-2) @. Lewisburg Green Dragons (8-2) 7:00 pm
11-08 District 4 Line Mountain Eagles (7-3) @. Canton Area Warriors (9-1) 1:00 pm
11-07 District 11 Southern Lehigh Spartans (6-4) @. Bangor Slaters (8-2) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 11 Pocono Mountain West Panthers (7-3) @. Northampton Koncrete Kids (7-3) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 11 East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers (7-3) @. Hazleton Area Cougars (9-1) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 11 East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers (7-3) @. Northampton Koncrete Kids (7-3) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 11 Easton Area Red Rovers (5-5) @. Wallenpaupack Buckhorns (7-3) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 11 Tri-Valley Bulldogs (4-6) @. Muncy Indians (5-5) 7:00 pm
11-07 District 11 Parkland Trojans (7-3) @. Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes (9-1) 7:00 pm
11-08 District 11 Nativity BVM Green Wave (5-5) @. Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes (10-0) 1:00 pm
11-08 District 11 Saucon Valley Panthers (6-4) @. Wilson Area Warriors (10-0) 1:00 pm
11-08 District 11 Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks (4-6) @. Pottsville Area Crimson Tide (4-6) 1:00 pm
11-08 District 11 Palisades Pirates (7-3) @. Pine Grove Area Cardinals (8-2) 7:00 pm
11-08 District 11 North Schuylkill Spartans (7-3) @. Palmerton Area Blue Bombers (8-2) 7:00 pm
11-08 District 11 Marian Catholic Colts (6-4) @. Williams Valley Vikings (10-0) 7:00 pm
11-06 District 12 Roxborough Indians (6-3) @. University City Jaguars (5-4) 2:30 pm
11-06 District 12 Samuel S. Fels Panthers (2-6) @. School of the Future (2-7) 2:30 pm
11-06 District 12 Prep Charter Huskies (2-8) @. Furness Falcons (3-6) 6:00 pm
11-06 District 12 Overbrook Panthers (3-6) @. Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters (5-4) 6:00 pm
11-07 District 12 Germantown Bears (4-5) @. South Philadelphia Rams (4-3) 2:30 pm
11-07 District 12 Simon Gratz Bulldogs (3-6) @. Nueva Esperenza Charter Toros (0-10) 2:30 pm
11-07 District 12 Frankford Pioneers (6-3) @. West Philadelphia Speedboys (4-5) 2:30 pm
11-07 District 12 FitzSimons Thomas Rams (2-7) @. Martin Luther King Golden Cougars (1-6) 2:30 pm
11-07 District 12 Philadelphia Central Lancers (0-8) @. Olney Trojans (4-4) 2:30 pm
11-07 District 12 William Penn Lions (3-5) @. Thomas Edison Owls (1-7) 2:30 pm
11-07 District 12 Imhotep Charter School Panthers (3-4) @. John Bartram Maroon Wave (5-2) 2:30 pm
11-07 District 12 Father Judge Crusaders (7-3) @. Cardinal O’Hara Lions (7-3) 7:00 pm
11-08 District 12 Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers (6-3) @. Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs (6-3) 11:00 am
11-08 District 12 Delaware Valley Charter Warriors (6-3) @. Jenkintown Drakes (8-2) 1:00 pm
11-08 District 12 LaSalle Explorers (7-2) @. Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks (8-2) 1:00 pm
11-08 District 12 Benjamin Franklin Electrons (6-3) @. Lower Moreland Lions (8-2) 1:30 pm
11-08 District 12 Northeast Vikings (5-4) @. George Washington Eagles (8-1) 2:00 pm
11-08 District 12 Edward Bok Vo-Tech Wildcats (10-0) @. West Catholic Burrs (9-1) 2:00 pm
11-08 District 12 Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles (7-3) @. Archbishop Wood Vikings (7-2) 7:00 pm
11-08 Independent Malvern Prep Friars (8-0) @. Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils (7-3) 1:00 pm
11-08 Independent Valley Forge Military Trogans (1-7) @. Worcester Academy (MA) 1:00 pm
11-08 Independent Episcopal Academy Churchmen (7-2) @. Haverford School Fords (6-3) 2:00 pm
11-08 Independent William Penn Charter Quakers (3-5) @. Germantown Academy Patriots (2-7) 3:00 pm
11-07 Non-Pennsylvania Moyer Academy (DE) @. Morrisville Bulldogs (2-8) 7:00 pm
11-08 Non-Pennsylvania Pennington School (NJ) @. Perkiomen School Indians (4-3) 1:00 pm
11-08 Non-Pennsylvania Lawrenceville School (NJ) @. Hill School Blues (4-4) 2:00 pm
Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball
Share This Post:
November 7th, 2008 at 4:00 pm
Susquenita plays Halifax (District 3 game) Friday Night at Susquenita at 7:00 pm
November 4th, 2008 at 11:41 am
Hi Joe. I fixed it. I just wanted to see if you noticed it….LOL
November 4th, 2008 at 11:35 am
When is the interboro/pottsgrove game and where is it being played? We do not have this information for our brackets. Thanks
November 4th, 2008 at 11:30 am
You have Garnet Valley going to Pennridge. Wrong.
November 4th, 2008 at 11:28 am
you left out the interboro vs. pottsgrove game