2022 Playoffs: Statewide Total Points Allowed
Written by: David Mika on Tuesday, January 17th, 2023. Follow David Mika on Twitter.
Team | Class | District | Points | Games Played |
Pen Argyl Green Knights | AA | D11 | 0 | 1 |
Canon-McMillan Big Macs | AAAAAA | D7 | 7 | 1 |
Frankford Pioneers | AAAAA | D12 | 7 | 1 |
Methacton Warriors | AAAAA | D1 | 7 | 1 |
Redbank Valley Bulldogs | A | D9 | 7 | 1 |
Central Bucks South Titans | AAAAAA | D1 | 10 | 1 |
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide | AAAA | D11 | 10 | 1 |
Bloomsburg Panthers | AA | D4 | 12 | 1 |
Punxsutawney Chucks | AAA | D9 | 12 | 1 |
Olney Charter Trojans | AAAAAA | D12 | 14 | 2 |
Roman Catholic Cahillites | AAAAA | D12 | 14 | 2 |
Berks Catholic Saints | AAA | D3 | 14 | 1 |
Stroudsburg Mounties | AAAAAA | D11 | 14 | 1 |
Deer Lakes Lancers | AAA | D7 | 17 | 1 |
DuBois Area Beavers | AAAA | D9 | 17 | 1 |
Palisades Pirates | AA | D11 | 17 | 1 |
Riverside (2) Vikings | AA | D2 | 17 | 1 |
Marple-Newtown Tigers | AAAAA | D1 | 18 | 1 |
North Hills Indians | AAAAA | D7 | 19 | 1 |
Saint Marys Flying Dutch | AAA | D9 | 20 | 2 |
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles | AAA | D12 | 20 | 1 |
Juniata Valley Hornets | A | D6 | 20 | 1 |
New Oxford Colonials | AAAAA | D3 | 20 | 1 |
Apollo-Ridge Vikings | AA | D7 | 21 | 1 |
Cathedral Prep Ramblers | AAAAA | D10 | 21 | 1 |
Franklin Regional Panthers | AAAAA | D7 | 21 | 1 |
Glendale Vikings | A | D6 | 21 | 1 |
Homer-Center Wildcats | A | D6 | 21 | 1 |
Mercer Area Mustangs | A | D10 | 21 | 1 |
South Western Mustangs | AAAAA | D3 | 21 | 1 |
Williamsport Millionaires | AAAAAA | D4 | 21 | 1 |
Wilmington Area Greyhounds | AA | D10 | 21 | 1 |
Pennsbury Falcons | AAAAAA | D1 | 22 | 1 |
Vaux (Big Picture Philly) Cougars | AAA | D12 | 22 | 1 |
West Philadelphia Speedboys | AAAAA | D12 | 22 | 1 |
Williams Valley Vikings | AA | D11 | 22 | 1 |
Simon Gratz Bulldogs | AAAAA | D12 | 23 | 2 |
Woodland Hills Wolverines | AAAAA | D7 | 23 | 2 |
Gettysburg Warriors | AAAAA | D3 | 23 | 1 |
Gateway Gators | AAAAA | D7 | 24 | 1 |
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners | A | D11 | 24 | 1 |
Old Forge Blue Devils | A | D2 | 24 | 1 |
Upper Moreland Golden Bears | AAAAA | D1 | 24 | 1 |
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars | AAAA | D7 | 25 | 2 |
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters | AAAAAA | D12 | 26 | 3 |
Penns Manor Comets | A | D6 | 26 | 3 |
Northern Bedford Panthers | A | D5 | 27 | 2 |
Portage Area Mustangs | A | D6 | 27 | 2 |
Souderton Area Indians | AAAAAA | D1 | 27 | 2 |
Archbishop Ryan Raiders | AAAA | D12 | 27 | 1 |
Bedford Bisons | AA | D5 | 27 | 1 |
Benjamin Franklin Electrons | AAAAA | D12 | 27 | 1 |
Kensington Tigers | AAAAAA | D12 | 27 | 1 |
Western Beaver Golden Beavers | AA | D7 | 27 | 1 |
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders | AAAA | D3 | 28 | 5 |
Upper Dublin Cardinals | AAAAA | D1 | 28 | 5 |
La Salle College HS Explorers | AAAAAA | D12 | 28 | 2 |
Archbishop Wood Vikings | AAAAA | D12 | 28 | 1 |
Father Judge Crusaders | AAAAAA | D12 | 28 | 1 |
Fort LeBoeuf Bison | AAA | D10 | 28 | 1 |
Highlands Golden Rams | AAAA | D7 | 28 | 1 |
Mt. Lebanon Blue Devils | AAAAAA | D7 | 28 | 1 |
North Pocono Trojans | AAAA | D2 | 28 | 1 |
Pocono Mountain West Panthers | AAAAA | D11 | 29 | 1 |
Riverside (7) Panthers | AA | D7 | 29 | 1 |
Brockway Rovers | A | D9 | 30 | 3 |
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks | AAAA | D11 | 30 | 2 |
Carlisle Thundering Herd | AAAAAA | D3 | 30 | 1 |
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears | A | D11 | 30 | 1 |
Milton Area Black Panthers | AAAA | D4 | 30 | 1 |
Avonworth Antelopes | AAA | D7 | 31 | 3 |
Beaver Area Bobcats | AAA | D7 | 31 | 2 |
Scranton Knights | AAAAA | D2 | 31 | 2 |
West Catholic Burrs | AA | D12 | 31 | 2 |
Coatesville Red Raiders | AAAAAA | D1 | 31 | 1 |
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors | AAA | D7 | 31 | 1 |
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians | AAA | D11 | 31 | 1 |
Karns City Gremlins | AA | D9 | 31 | 1 |
Mifflin County Huskies | AAAAAA | D6 | 31 | 1 |
Penn-Trafford Warriors | AAAAA | D7 | 31 | 1 |
Big Spring Bulldogs | AAAA | D3 | 32 | 1 |
Burgettstown Blue Devils | A | D7 | 32 | 1 |
Cedar Cliff Colts | AAAAA | D3 | 32 | 1 |
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs | AAAAAA | D3 | 32 | 1 |
Valley View Cougars | AAAA | D2 | 33 | 3 |
Keystone Panthers | A | D9 | 33 | 2 |
General McLane Lancers | AAA | D10 | 33 | 1 |
Lakeview Sailors | A | D10 | 33 | 1 |
Bethel Park Blackhawks | AAAAA | D7 | 34 | 2 |
Dunmore Bucks | AA | D2 | 34 | 2 |
Juniata Indians | AAAA | D6 | 34 | 2 |
Kennett Blue Demons | AAAAA | D1 | 34 | 2 |
California Trojans | A | D7 | 34 | 1 |
Hampton Talbots | AAAA | D7 | 34 | 1 |
Mohawk Area Warriors | AA | D7 | 34 | 1 |
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers | AA | D10 | 35 | 2 |
Selinsgrove Seals | AAAA | D4 | 35 | 2 |
Western Wayne Wildcats | AAA | D2 | 35 | 2 |
Academy Park Knights | AAAAA | D1 | 35 | 1 |
Conestoga Pioneers | AAAAAA | D1 | 35 | 1 |
Fairview Tigers | AAA | D10 | 35 | 1 |
Penn Cambria Panthers | AAA | D6 | 35 | 1 |
South Park Eagles | AAA | D7 | 35 | 1 |
Susquehanna Community Sabers | AA | D2 | 35 | 1 |
Tussey Mountain Titians | A | D5 | 35 | 1 |
Tyrone Golden Eagles | AAA | D6 | 35 | 1 |
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights | A | D9 | 35 | 1 |
Upper Merion Vikings | AAAAA | D1 | 35 | 1 |
Carbondale Area Chargers | AAA | D2 | 36 | 1 |
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions | A | D7 | 36 | 1 |
Windber Ramblers | A | D5 | 37 | 3 |
Cumberland Valley Eagles | AAAAAA | D3 | 37 | 1 |
Montoursville Warriors | AAA | D4 | 37 | 1 |
Laurel Spartans | A | D7 | 38 | 2 |
Northampton Konkrete Kids | AAAAAA | D11 | 38 | 2 |
Richland Rams | AA | D6 | 38 | 2 |
Hazleton Area Cougars | AAAAAA | D2 | 38 | 1 |
Belle Vernon Area Leopards | AAA | D7 | 39 | 5 |
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils | A | D10 | 39 | 2 |
Blackhawk Cougars | AAAA | D7 | 39 | 1 |
Farrell Steelers | AA | D10 | 40 | 3 |
Sharpsville Blue Devils | AA | D10 | 40 | 2 |
Garden Spot Spartans | AAAAA | D3 | 40 | 1 |
Central Valley Warriors | AAAA | D7 | 41 | 3 |
Danville Ironmen | AAA | D4 | 41 | 3 |
Blue Mountain Eagles | AAAA | D11 | 41 | 1 |
Donegal Indians | AAAA | D3 | 41 | 1 |
George Washington Eagles | AAAAAA | D12 | 41 | 1 |
Leechburg Blue Devils | A | D7 | 41 | 1 |
Oil City Oilers | AAA | D10 | 41 | 1 |
Pittston Area Patriots | AAAAA | D2 | 41 | 1 |
Radnor Raptors | AAAAA | D1 | 41 | 1 |
Sun Valley/Northley Vanguards | AAAAA | D1 | 41 | 1 |
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials | AAAAA | D1 | 42 | 3 |
Brookville Raiders | AA | D9 | 42 | 2 |
Clearfield Area Bisons | AAA | D9 | 42 | 2 |
East Pennsboro Panthers | AAAA | D3 | 42 | 2 |
Emmaus Hornets | AAAAAA | D11 | 42 | 2 |
Greater Latrobe Wildcats | AAAA | D7 | 42 | 2 |
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings | AAAAAA | D7 | 42 | 2 |
Abington Heights Comets | AAAAA | D2 | 42 | 1 |
Academy of Palumbo Griffins | AAAAAA | D12 | 42 | 1 |
Bangor Slaters | AAAA | D11 | 42 | 1 |
Camp Hill Lions | AA | D3 | 42 | 1 |
Central Bucks East Patriots | AAAAAA | D1 | 42 | 1 |
Elizabethtown Area Bears | AAAAA | D3 | 42 | 1 |
Lake-Lehman Black Knights | AAA | D2 | 42 | 1 |
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings | AAA | D7 | 42 | 1 |
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles | AAAAAA | D11 | 42 | 1 |
Phoenixville Phantoms | AAAAA | D1 | 42 | 1 |
Ridley Green Raiders | AAAAAA | D1 | 42 | 1 |
South Williamsport Mounties | A | D4 | 42 | 1 |
Wilkes-Barre Wolfpack | AAAAAA | D2 | 42 | 1 |
Scranton Prep Cavaliers | AAA | D2 | 43 | 3 |
Sharon Tigers | AAA | D10 | 43 | 2 |
Springfield-Delco Cougars | AAAAA | D1 | 43 | 2 |
Kennard-Dale Rams | AAAA | D3 | 43 | 1 |
Mars Area Planets | AAAA | D7 | 43 | 1 |
Milton Hershey Spartans | AAAA | D3 | 43 | 1 |
Central Clarion Wildcats | AA | D9 | 44 | 2 |
New Hope Solebury Lions | AA | D1 | 44 | 1 |
Overbrook Panthers | AAAA | D12 | 44 | 1 |
School of the Future Firebirds | AAAA | D12 | 44 | 1 |
West Allegheny Indians | AAAA | D7 | 44 | 1 |
Chester Clippers | AAAAA | D1 | 45 | 2 |
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils | AA | D6 | 45 | 1 |
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers | A | D7 | 45 | 1 |
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores | AA | D8 | 45 | 1 |
Schuylkill Valley Panthers | AAA | D3 | 45 | 1 |
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders | AAA | D11 | 45 | 1 |
Catasauqua Rough Riders | AA | D11 | 46 | 2 |
Belmont Charter School Tigers | A | D12 | 46 | 1 |
Northwestern Wildcats | AA | D10 | 46 | 1 |
Perkiomen Valley Vikings | AAAAAA | D1 | 47 | 3 |
Rochester Rams | A | D7 | 47 | 3 |
Downingtown West Whippets | AAAAAA | D1 | 47 | 2 |
Northern York Polar Bears | AAAAA | D3 | 48 | 3 |
Armstrong Riverhawks | AAAA | D7 | 48 | 2 |
Cambria Heights Highlanders | A | D6 | 48 | 2 |
Clairton Bears | A | D7 | 48 | 2 |
Eisenhower Knights | A | D10 | 48 | 2 |
Freeport Yellowjackets | AAA | D7 | 48 | 2 |
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers | AAAA | D3 | 48 | 2 |
Muncy Indians | A | D4 | 48 | 2 |
Bishop Shanahan Eagles | AAAA | D1 | 48 | 1 |
Burrell Buccaneers | AA | D7 | 48 | 1 |
Chestnut Ridge Lions | AA | D5 | 48 | 1 |
Lewisburg Green Dragons | AAA | D4 | 48 | 1 |
Morrisville Bulldogs | A | D1 | 48 | 1 |
West Shamokin Wolves | AA | D6 | 48 | 1 |
North Allegheny Tigers | AAAAAA | D7 | 49 | 3 |
Notre Dame GP Crusaders | AAA | D11 | 49 | 2 |
Pine Grove Area Cardinals | AAA | D11 | 49 | 1 |
Pleasant Valley Bears | AAAAA | D11 | 49 | 1 |
Saucon Valley Panthers | AAA | D11 | 49 | 1 |
Serra Catholic Eagles | AA | D7 | 49 | 1 |
Springfield-Montco Spartans | AAAA | D1 | 49 | 1 |
Towanda Black Knights | AA | D4 | 49 | 1 |
Upper Dauphin Trojans | AAA | D3 | 49 | 1 |
Warrior Run Defenders | AAA | D4 | 49 | 1 |
Wyoming Area Warriors | AAAA | D2 | 49 | 1 |
Beaver Falls Tigers | AA | D7 | 50 | 3 |
Strath Haven Panthers | AAAAA | D1 | 50 | 3 |
Boys Latin Charter School Warriors | AAAA | D12 | 50 | 2 |
Hughesville Spartans | AA | D4 | 51 | 2 |
Laurel Highlands Mustangs | AAAA | D7 | 51 | 2 |
Washington Little Prexies | AA | D7 | 51 | 2 |
William Penn (3) Bearcats | AAAAAA | D3 | 51 | 1 |
Downingtown East Cougars | AAAAAA | D1 | 52 | 3 |
Altoona Area Mountain Lions | AAAAAA | D6 | 52 | 2 |
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers | AAAA | D1 | 52 | 2 |
Susquehanna Township Indians | AAAA | D3 | 52 | 1 |
Exeter Township Eagles | AAAAA | D3 | 53 | 3 |
Bald Eagle Area Eagles | AA | D6 | 53 | 2 |
Tri-Valley Bulldogs | A | D11 | 53 | 2 |
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes | A | D7 | 53 | 1 |
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons | AAA | D6 | 54 | 5 |
St. Joseph’s Prep Hawks | AAAAAA | D12 | 54 | 5 |
Sto-Rox Vikings | AA | D7 | 54 | 3 |
Jenkintown Drakes | A | D1 | 54 | 2 |
USO Margaret Milliones | AAAA | D8 | 54 | 2 |
Honesdale Hornets | AAAA | D2 | 54 | 1 |
Lehighton Indians | AAA | D11 | 54 | 1 |
Northwest Area Rangers | A | D4 | 54 | 1 |
Southern Huntingdon Rockets | AA | D6 | 54 | 1 |
Southmoreland Scotties | AAA | D7 | 54 | 1 |
Delaware Valley Warriors | AAAAA | D2 | 55 | 3 |
Moshannon Valley Black Knights | A | D6 | 55 | 1 |
Mount Union Area Trojans | AA | D6 | 55 | 1 |
Neumann-Goretti Saints | AAA | D12 | 56 | 6 |
Athens Wildcats | AAA | D4 | 56 | 2 |
Great Valley Patriots | AAAAA | D1 | 56 | 2 |
Hempfield (3) Black Knights | AAAAAA | D3 | 56 | 2 |
Hickory Hornets | AAA | D10 | 56 | 2 |
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds | AAAAA | D3 | 56 | 2 |
Delone Catholic Squires | AA | D3 | 56 | 1 |
Monessen Greyhounds | A | D7 | 56 | 1 |
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats | AAAAAA | D1 | 56 | 1 |
South Philadelphia Rams | AAAAAA | D12 | 56 | 1 |
Jersey Shore Bulldogs | AAAA | D4 | 57 | 3 |
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars | AAAAA | D12 | 57 | 2 |
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers | AAA | D11 | 57 | 2 |
Philadelphia Central Lancers | AAAAAA | D12 | 57 | 2 |
Southern Lehigh Spartans | AAAAA | D11 | 57 | 2 |
Boyertown Bears | AAAAAA | D1 | 57 | 1 |
South Side Area Rams | A | D7 | 58 | 3 |
Spring-Ford Rams | AAAAAA | D1 | 58 | 2 |
Dallas Mountaineers | AAAA | D2 | 59 | 2 |
Wyomissing Area Spartans | AAA | D3 | 60 | 4 |
North Penn-Mansfield Panthers | AA | D4 | 60 | 1 |
Canton Area Warriors | A | D4 | 61 | 4 |
Manheim Central Barons | AAAA | D3 | 61 | 3 |
Seneca Bobcats | AA | D10 | 61 | 2 |
Troy Area Trojans | AA | D4 | 61 | 2 |
Greater Nanticoke Trojans | AAAA | D2 | 61 | 1 |
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots | AAAAAA | D11 | 62 | 3 |
North Schuylkill Spartans | AAA | D11 | 62 | 3 |
Reynolds Raiders | A | D10 | 62 | 3 |
Upper Saint Clair Panthers | AAAAA | D7 | 62 | 3 |
Butler Golden Tornado | AAAAAA | D7 | 62 | 1 |
Corry Area Beavers | AAAA | D10 | 62 | 1 |
Coudersport Falcons | A | D9 | 62 | 1 |
Fairfield Knights | A | D3 | 62 | 1 |
McKeesport Area Tigers | AAAA | D7 | 63 | 3 |
Dover Area Eagles | AAAAA | D3 | 63 | 2 |
Jeannette Jayhawks | A | D7 | 63 | 1 |
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders | AAA | D3 | 63 | 1 |
Quakertown Community Panthers | AAAAAA | D1 | 63 | 1 |
Shamokin Indians | AAAA | D4 | 63 | 1 |
Keystone Oaks Golden Eagles | AA | D7 | 64 | 2 |
Imhotep Charter School Panthers | AAAAA | D12 | 65 | 7 |
Neshannock Lancers | AA | D7 | 65 | 3 |
North Penn Knights | AAAAAA | D1 | 65 | 2 |
Shady Side Academy Bulldogs | AAA | D7 | 66 | 3 |
Conemaugh Township Indians | A | D5 | 66 | 1 |
Bishop Canevin Crusaders | A | D7 | 67 | 4 |
Solanco Golden Mules | AAAAA | D3 | 67 | 2 |
Lackawanna Trail Lions | A | D2 | 68 | 3 |
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions | AAA | D12 | 68 | 2 |
Maplewood Tigers | A | D10 | 68 | 2 |
Northeast Vikings | AAAAAA | D12 | 69 | 4 |
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights | AAAAA | D1 | 69 | 4 |
York Suburban Trojans | AAAA | D3 | 69 | 2 |
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs | AAAAA | D12 | 69 | 1 |
Holy Redeemer Royals | AA | D2 | 69 | 1 |
Line Mountain Eagles | AA | D4 | 69 | 1 |
Steel Valley Ironmen | AA | D7 | 70 | 4 |
Slippery Rock Rockets | AAA | D10 | 70 | 3 |
Berwick Area Bulldogs | AAAA | D2 | 70 | 2 |
West Mifflin Titans | AAA | D7 | 70 | 2 |
Cocalico Eagles | AAAAA | D3 | 71 | 5 |
Bonner-Prendie Friars | AAAA | D12 | 71 | 4 |
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs | A | D11 | 71 | 4 |
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen | AA | D3 | 71 | 2 |
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers | AA | D5 | 71 | 2 |
Pine-Richland Rams | AAAAA | D7 | 72 | 6 |
Aliquippa Quips | AAAA | D7 | 72 | 5 |
Fort Cherry Rangers | A | D7 | 72 | 2 |
Ligonier Valley Rams | AA | D7 | 72 | 2 |
Port Allegany Gators | A | D9 | 74 | 4 |
Montour Spartans | AAAA | D7 | 74 | 2 |
Interboro Bucaneers | AAAA | D1 | 75 | 3 |
Mapletown Maples | A | D7 | 75 | 2 |
McGuffey Highlanders | AA | D7 | 75 | 2 |
Northern Cambria Colts | A | D6 | 76 | 4 |
Bristol Warriors | AA | D1 | 76 | 2 |
Twin Valley Raiders | AAAA | D3 | 76 | 2 |
Crestwood Comets | AAAA | D2 | 77 | 5 |
Penns Valley Rams | AA | D6 | 77 | 3 |
Mastery North Charter Pumas | AAAAA | D12 | 78 | 3 |
Southern Columbia Tigers | AA | D4 | 79 | 6 |
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings | AAAA | D11 | 79 | 5 |
McDowell Trojans | AAAAAA | D10 | 79 | 3 |
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes | AA | D4 | 81 | 3 |
Manheim Township Blue Streaks | AAAAAA | D3 | 82 | 3 |
Mifflinburg Wildcats | AAA | D4 | 82 | 2 |
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers | A | D3 | 83 | 6 |
Harrisburg Cougars | AAAAAA | D3 | 83 | 5 |
Hamburg Hawks | AAA | D3 | 84 | 2 |
Lakeland Chiefs | AA | D2 | 85 | 3 |
Taylor Allderdice Dragons | AAAAAA | D8 | 88 | 3 |
Central York Panthers | AAAAAA | D3 | 88 | 2 |
Parkland Trojans | AAAAAA | D11 | 89 | 4 |
Meadville Bulldogs | AAAA | D10 | 90 | 4 |
State College Area Little Lions | AAAAAA | D6 | 91 | 4 |
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers | AAA | D11 | 93 | 4 |
Westinghouse Bulldogs | AA | D8 | 94 | 8 |
East Allegheny Wildcats | AAA | D7 | 94 | 2 |
Executive Education Academy Raptors | AA | D11 | 99 | 4 |
Whitehall Zephyrs | AAAAA | D11 | 99 | 4 |
Grove City Eagles | AAA | D10 | 100 | 4 |
Trinity Shamrocks | AA | D3 | 103 | 5 |
West Perry Mustangs | AAA | D3 | 104 | 3 |
Loyalsock Township Lancers | AAA | D4 | 106 | 3 |
John Bartram Maroon Wave | AAAA | D12 | 107 | 3 |
Union Area Scotties | A | D7 | 109 | 6 |
Central Bucks West Bucks | AAAAAA | D1 | 109 | 4 |
Garnet Valley Jaguars | AAAAAA | D1 | 113 | 5 |
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders | AA | D6 | 113 | 4 |
Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball
Share This Post:
Leave a Reply
David