Please support our Reporters
 


League Standings
Scoring Stats
Statewide Schedules

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2022 Weekly Top Special Team Performers thru 09/25

Written by: on Friday, September 30th, 2022. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Top Special Teams’ Performers 
Kickoff returns for touchdowns Date
99 – Jon Seamans, Lakeland 9/16 to 9/18
98 – Ty Millhimes, Lower Dauphin 9/08 to 9/10
95 – Nick Tran, Conestoga Valley 9/16 to 9/18
95 – Jaylen Andrews, Loyalsock 9/01 to 9/03
95 – Jaylen Andrews, Loyalsock 9/08 to 9/10
95 – Jake Williams, ELCO 9/08 to 9/10
93 – Mike Bentivegna, York Suburban 9/22 to 9/25
93 – Grant Hoover, Hempfield 9/22 to 9/25
92 – Josiah Forren, Solanco 8/26 to 8/27
92 – Jake Champman, Methacton 9/22 to 9/25
91 – Kadan Readinger, Palmyra 9/08 to 9/10
91 – Jermickey Gumby, Muhlenberg 9/08 to 9/10
90 – Lamiare Saldano, Scranton 9/01 to 9/03
90 – Jevon Parker, Lancaster Catholic 8/26 to 8/27
90 – Gio Cavanna, Muhlenberg 9/16 to 9/18
90 – Chase Morgan, Shikellamy 9/22 to 9/25
90 – Brennan Fisher, Pennridge 9/22 to 9/25
90 – Brandon Anthony, Bristol 9/01 to 9/03
90 – Ashton Smith, North Pocono 9/01 to 9/03
89 – Salvatore Capria, Jim Thorpe 9/16 to 9/18
89 – Daimon Jacobs, West Chester Rustin 9/01 to 9/03
88 – Danny Pigga, Dunmore 9/01 to 9/03
87 – Talon Belluscio, Northern York 8/26 to 8/27
87 – Daimon Jacobs, West Chester Rustin 9/01 to 9/03
86 – Mason Beckowski, Saucon Valley 9/22 to 9/25
85 – Parrish McFarland, Pottsville 9/22 to 9/25
85 – Maxwell Kai, High School of the Future 8/26 to 8/27
85 – Jon Seaman’s, Lakeland 9/22 to 9/25
85 – Evan Laybourn-Boddie, West Scranton 9/16 to 9/18
85 – Drew Engle, Twin Valley 9/08 to 9/10
85 – Aaron Angelo, East Pennsboro 9/22 to 9/25
84 – William Marcy, Susquehanna (2) 9/16 to 9/18
84 – Chase Morgan, Shikellamy 9/01 to 9/03
83 – Shane Bulay, East Stroudsburg South 8/26 to 8/27
83 – Reece Huntzinger, Tri-Valley 9/16 to 9/18
83 – Pierce Mason, Hamburg 9/01 to 9/03
83 – Jordan Alston, Easton Area 9/22 to 9/25
82 – Devin Bodden, Lewisburg 9/22 to 9/25
82 – Brian Box, Marple Newtown 8/26 to 8/27
79 – Lamin Long McKenzie, Belmont Charter 9/22 to 9/25
77 – Michael Miller, Muhlenberg 9/01 to 9/03
77 – Anderson Louis Juene, Wilson Area 8/26 to 8/27
76 – R.J. Gonzalez, Lancaster Catholic 9/01 to 9/03
76 – Kendell Cottrell, Bristol 8/26 to 8/27
75 – Khameen Powell, Ridley 9/22 to 9/25
75 – Joey Hebling, William Tennent 9/16 to 9/18
75 – Dominic Diaz-Ellis, Columbia 8/26 to 8/27
75 – AJ Lozano, Notre Dame GP 9/22 to 9/25
73 – Quineak Talton, J.P. McCaskey 9/01 to 9/03
73 – Nate Ricciardi, Great Valley 8/26 to 8/27
73 – Michael Miller, Muhlenberg 9/01 to 9/03
72 – Auron Stevens, Penn Wood 9/22 to 9/25
71 – Ty Millhimes, Lower Dauphin 9/08 to 9/10
70 – Amaree Bainbridge, Pottsville 9/08 to 9/10
67 – Jason Petion, Fleetwood 8/26 to 8/27
65 – Brady Ryder, Muncy 9/22 to 9/25
55 – Ahmid Spivey, Phoenixville 9/22 to 9/25
Punt returns for touchdowns Date
85 – Drey Wilk, Berwick Area 9/08 to 9/10
80 – Ross Eyer, Muncy 9/22 to 9/25
77 – Cam Jones, Wilson (3) 8/26 to 8/27
75 – Matthew Cusatis, Hazleton Area 9/08 to 9/10
75 – Carson Trone, South Western 8/26 to 8/27
71 – Braeden Wisloski, Southern Columbia 9/16 to 9/18
70 – Noah Schultz, Crestwood 9/01 to 9/03
70 – Dean Hangey, Downingtown West 9/16 to 9/18
68 – Casey Holzman, Old Forge 9/01 to 9/03
65 – Wes Barnes, Southern Columbia 9/16 to 9/18
65 – Cade Christopher, Northwestern Lehigh 9/01 to 9/03
62 – Cam Jones, Wilson (3) 9/16 to 9/18
59 – Sean Owens, Western Wayne 8/26 to 8/27
58 – Cam Jones, Wilson (3) 9/16 to 9/18
56 – Josiah Jordan, Berks Catholic 9/22 to 9/25
54 – Jamie Barrett, Scranton Prep 9/08 to 9/10
53 – TJ Cadden, Episcopal Academy 9/22 to 9/25
49 – Pierce Mason, Hamburg 9/01 to 9/03
47 – Cole Duffy, Danville 9/01 to 9/03
46 – Jaylen Andrews, Loyalsock 9/01 to 9/03
44 – Anthony Cencetti, Pittston Area 9/16 to 9/18
42 – Cooper Peacock, Jersey Shore 9/01 to 9/03
34 – Evan Laybourn-Boddie, West Scranton 8/26 to 8/27
32 – Devon Suda, Wyoming Valley West 9/01 to 9/03
28 – Greg Marsich, Ridley 9/22 to 9/25
16 – Bradley Bibalo, Honesdale 9/01 to 9/03
00 – Stephen Ciaudelli, Perkiomen Valley 8/26 to 8/27
Field Goals (2 or more) Date
4 – Carter Young, Selinsgrove (25, 27, 29, 40) 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Wyatt Fry, Montoursville (25, 40, 27) 9/22 to 9/25
2 – Ty Quintois, Souderton (38, 35) 9/08 to 9/10
2 – Seth Turner, Great Valley (51, 41) 9/01 to 9/03
2 – Seth Turner, Great Valley (40,27) 9/08 to 9/10
2 – Seth Turner, Great Valley (30, 22) 9/22 to 9/25
2 – Ira Gensamer, ELCO (26, 38) 9/16 to 9/18
2 – Ian Goodling, West Perry (26, 45) 9/16 to 9/18
2 – Derek Witmer, Cedar Cliff (48, 25) 9/16 to 9/18
2 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro Area (40, 27) 9/01 to 9/03
2 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser (20, 22) 8/26 to 8/27
PAT made (6 or more) Date
9 – Tyler Tarnalicki, Holy Redeemer 9/01 to 9/03
9 – Raymond Rinaldi, Scranton Prep 9/08 to 9/10
9 – Eli Blatt, Hamburg (School Record) 9/01 to 9/03
9 – Breck Miller, Jersey Shore 9/22 to 9/25
8 – Matt Foley, Northwest Area 9/01 to 9/03
7 – Ryan Miller, St. Joseph’s Prep 9/01 to 9/03
7 – Nuke Beauplan, Bristol 9/16 to 9/18
7 – Mason Lister, Athens 9/08 to 9/10
7 – Logan Rolles, Crestwood 9/16 to 9/18
7 – Ian Goodland, West Perry 9/01 to 9/03
7 – Gavin Mentzer, North Schuylkill 9/16 to 9/18
7 – Austin Martellucci, Easton Area 9/22 to 9/25
7 – AJ Light, Lehighton 9/16 to 9/18
7 – Abbie Reed (3), Dylan Neff (4), Manheim Central 9/16 to 9/18
6 – Zach Janosky, Lakeland 9/01 to 9/03
6 – Ty Can, Marple Newtown 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Stuart Blake, Jenkintown 9/01 to 9/03
6 – Samantha Perloni, Palmerton Area 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Sam Frey, Twin Valley 9/16 to 9/18
6 – Nuke Beauplan, Bristol 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Noah Wamsher, Schuylkill Valley 9/22 to 9/25
6 – Matthew Parker, Central York 9/16 to 9/18
6 – Mason Yohn, Northern York 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Luke Dunleavy, Interboro 9/22 to 9/25
6 – Liam McGarvey, Spring-Ford 9/22 to 9/25
6 – Liam Burke, Wyoming Area 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Jace Chopyak, Dallas Area 9/22 to 9/25
6 – Idriz Ahmetovic, New Oxford 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Gryffin Mitstifer, Parkland 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Faustie Capobianco, Notre Dame GP 9/22 to 9/25
6 – Everett Bell, Delaware Valley 9/16 to 9/18
6 – Cole Roos, Cocalico 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Brandon Fritz, Lower Dauphin 9/22 to 9/25
6 – Ben Bosio, Pope John Paul II 9/22 to 9/25
6 – Anthony Lucera, Annville Cleona 9/08 to 9/10
6 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser 9/22 to 9/25
Field Goals (35-yards or more) Date
51 – Seth Turner, Great Valley 9/01 to 9/03
50 – Garrett Coppersmith, Red Lion (School Record) 9/01 to 9/03
48 – Derek Witmer, Cedar Cliff 9/16 to 9/18
47 – Cannon Biscoe, Hempfield 8/26 to 8/27
46 – Garrett Coppersmith, Red Lion 8/26 to 8/27
45 – Ryan Barker, Kennett 9/16 to 9/18
45 – Ian Goodling, West Perry 9/16 to 9/18
44 – Andrew Kurtas, Berks Catholic 9/16 to 9/18
42 – Griffin Mitstifer, Parkland 9/01 to 9/03
42 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro 9/16 to 9/18
41 – Seth Turner, Great Valley 9/01 to 9/03
40 – Wyatt Fry, Montoursville 9/22 to 9/25
40 – Seth Turner, Great Valley 9/08 to 9/10
40 – Nick Gleason, Garden Spot 9/22 to 9/25
40 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro Area 9/01 to 9/03
40 – Carter Young, Selinsgrove 8/26 to 8/27
40 – Brady Reynolds, Wallenpaupack 9/16 to 9/18
39 – Rylan Zak, Souderton 8/26 to 8/27
39 – Ryan Maley, Northeastern 9/16 to 9/18
38 – Ty Quintois, Souderton 9/08 to 9/10
38 – Nick Gleason, Garden Spot 9/16 to 9/18
38 – Ira Gensamer, ELCO 9/16 to 9/18
38 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro 9/22 to 9/25
37 – Quin Arnold, Manheim Township 9/01 to 9/03
37 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser 9/08 to 9/10
37 – Aaron, Johnson, Danville 9/01 to 9/03
35 – Ty Quintois, Souderton 9/08 to 9/10
35 – Ryan Nickle, Susquehanna Township 8/26 to 8/27
35 – Nick Radoi, Stroudsburg 9/16 to 9/18
35 – Logan Watkins, Upper Perkiomen 9/01 to 9/03
35 – Jack Reichert, Unionville 9/16 to 9/18
35 – Jack Corrigan, Central Bucks East 8/26 to 8/27
35 – Jace Chopyak, Dallas Area 9/22 to 9/25
35 – Ian Jerchau, Warwick 9/16 to 9/18
35 – Connor Pooler, Williamsport 9/16 to 9/18
35 – Cole Grim, Germantown Academy 9/16 to 9/18
35 – Christian Fye, Catasauqua 9/16 to 9/18
Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more) Date
47.0 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro (3 punts) 9/22 to 9/25
45.6 – Seth Turner, Great Valley (3 punts) 8/26 to 8/27
45.0 – Mason Yohn, Northern York (3 punts) 9/22 to 9/25
43.6 – Nick Remish, La Salle College HS (5 punts) 9/16 to 9/18
42.3 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser (4 punts) 9/16 to 9/18
42.0 – Mason Yohn, Northern York (4 punts) 9/08 to 9/10
42.0 – Jonathan (Bucky) Grayston, Sun Valley (3 punts) 8/26 to 8/27
41.5 – Mason Yohn, Northern York (6 punts) 9/01 to 9/03
41.0 – Nick Koontz, Shikellamy 9/08 to 9/10
40.2 – Seth Turner, Great Valley (5 punts) 9/16 to 9/18
40.2 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser (4 punts) 8/26 to 8/27
40.1 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro (4 punts) 8/26 to 8/27
40.0 – Johnny Austerberry, Conwell-Egan (3 punts) 9/16 to 9/18
Touchbacks: (3 or more) Date
5 – Seth Turner, Great Valley 9/01 to 9/03
5 – Ryan Barker, Kennett 9/16 to 9/18
5 – Noah Wamsher, Schuylkill Valley 9/16 to 9/18
5 – Gavin Mentzer, North Schuylkill 9/16 to 9/18
5 – Garrett Hoffman, Danville 9/01 to 9/03
5 – Garrett Hoffman, Danville 9/08 to 9/10
5 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Ty Quintois, Souderton 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Seth Turner, Great Valley 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Seth Turner, Great Valley 9/22 to 9/25
4 – Ricky Clark, Hamburg 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Nuke Beauplan, Bristol 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Dawson Meckes, Jim Thorpe 9/22 to 9/25
3 – Seth Turner, Great Valley 9/08 to 9/10
3 – Seth Turner, Great Valley 9/16 to 9/18
3 – Mason Yohn, Northern York 9/01 to 9/03
3 – Joshua Grady, Cheltenham 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Jack Corrigan, Central Bucks East 9/16 to 9/18
3 – Idriz Ahmetovic, New Oxford 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Gryffin Mitstifer, Parkland 9/08 to 9/10
3 – Gryffin Mitstifer, Parkland 8/26 to 8/27
Punts inside the 20: (3 or more) Date
3 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro 9/22 to 9/25
3 – Jacob Tietsworth, Tri-Valley 9/16 to 9/18
3 – Rylan Zak, Souderton 8/26 to 8/27

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David