Please support our Reporters
 


League Standings
Scoring Stats
Statewide Schedules

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2022 Weekly Top Special Team Performers thru 09/11

Written by: on Friday, September 16th, 2022. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Top Special Teams’ Performers
Kickoff returns for touchdowns Date
98 – Ty Millhimes, Lower Dauphin 9/08 to 9/10
95 – Jaylen Andrews, Loyalsock 9/01 to 9/03
95 – Jaylen Andrews, Loyalsock 9/08 to 9/10
95 – Jake Williams, ELCO 9/08 to 9/10
92 – Josiah Forren, Solanco 8/26 to 8/27
91 – Kadan Readinger, Palmyra 9/08 to 9/10
91 – Jermickey Gumby, Muhlenberg 9/08 to 9/10
90 – Lamiare Saldano, Scranton 9/01 to 9/03
90 – Jevon Parker, Lancaster Catholic 8/26 to 8/27
90 – Brandon Anthony, Bristol 9/01 to 9/03
90 – Ashton Smith, North Pocono 9/01 to 9/03
89 – Daimon Jacobs, West Chester Rustin 9/01 to 9/03
88 – Danny Pigga, Dunmore 9/01 to 9/03
87 – Talon Belluscio, Northern York 8/26 to 8/27
87 – Daimon Jacobs, West Chester Rustin 9/01 to 9/03
85 – Maxwell Kai, High School of the Future 8/26 to 8/27
85 – Drew Engle, Twin Valley 9/08 to 9/10
84 – Chase Morgan, Shikellamy 9/01 to 9/03
83 – Shane Bulay, East Stroudsburg South 8/26 to 8/27
83 – Pierce Mason, Hamburg 9/01 to 9/03
82 – Brian Box, Marple Newtown 8/26 to 8/27
77 – Michael Miller, Muhlenberg 9/01 to 9/03
77 – Anderson Louis Juene, Wilson Area 8/26 to 8/27
76 – R.J. Gonzalez, Lancaster Catholic 9/01 to 9/03
76 – Kendell Cottrell, Bristol 8/26 to 8/27
75 – Dominic Diaz-Ellis, Columbia 8/26 to 8/27
73 – Quineak Talton, J.P. McCaskey 9/01 to 9/03
73 – Nate Ricciardi, Great Valley 8/26 to 8/27
73 – Michael Miller, Muhlenberg 9/01 to 9/03
71 – Ty Millhimes, Lower Dauphin 9/08 to 9/10
70 – Amaree Bainbridge, Pottsville 9/08 to 9/10
67 – Jason Petion, Fleetwood 8/26 to 8/27
Punt returns for touchdowns Date
85 – Drey Wilk, Berwick Area 9/08 to 9/10
77 – Cam Jones, Wilson (3) 8/26 to 8/27
75 – Matthew Cusatis, Hazleton Area 9/08 to 9/10
75 – Carson Trone, South Western 8/26 to 8/27
70 – Noah Schultz, Crestwood 9/01 to 9/03
68 – Casey Holzman, Old Forge 9/01 to 9/03
65 – Cade Christopher, Northwestern Lehigh 9/01 to 9/03
59 – Sean Owens, Western Wayne 8/26 to 8/27
54 – Jamie Barrett, Scranton Prep 9/08 to 9/10
49 – Pierce Mason, Hamburg 9/01 to 9/03
47 – Cole Duffy, Danville 9/01 to 9/03
46 – Jaylen Andrews, Loyalsock 9/01 to 9/03
42 – Cooper Peacock, Jersey Shore 9/01 to 9/03
34 – Evan Laybourn-Boddie, West Scranton 8/26 to 8/27
32 – Devon Suda, Wyoming Valley West 9/01 to 9/03
16 – Bradley Bibalo, Honesdale 9/01 to 9/03
00 – Stephen Ciaudelli, Perkiomen Valley 8/26 to 8/27
Field Goals (2 or more) Date
4 – Carter Young, Selinsgrove (25, 27, 29, 40) 8/26 to 8/27
2 – Ty Quintois, Souderton (38, 35) 9/08 to 9/10
2 – Seth Turner, Great Valley (51, 41) 9/01 to 9/03
2 – Seth Turner, Great Valley (40,27) 9/08 to 9/10
2 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro Area (40, 27) 9/01 to 9/03
2 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser (20, 22) 8/26 to 8/27
PAT made (6 or more) Date
9 – Tyler Tarnalicki, Holy Redeemer 9/01 to 9/03
9 – Raymond Rinaldi, Scranton Prep 9/08 to 9/10
9 – Eli Blatt, Hamburg (School Record) 9/01 to 9/03
8 – Matt Foley, Northwest Area 9/01 to 9/03
7 – Ryan Miller, St. Joseph’s Prep 9/01 to 9/03
7 – Mason Lister, Athens 9/08 to 9/10
7 – Ian Goodland, West Perry 9/01 to 9/03
6 – Zach Janosky, Lakeland 9/01 to 9/03
6 – Ty Can, Marple Newtown 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Stuart Blake, Jenkintown 9/01 to 9/03
6 – Samantha Perloni, Palmerton Area 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Nuke Beauplan, Bristol 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Mason Yohn, Northern York 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Liam Burke, Wyoming Area 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Idriz Ahmetovic, New Oxford 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Gryffin Mitstifer, Parkland 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Cole Roos, Cocalico 8/26 to 8/27
6 – Anthony Lucera, Annville Cleona 9/08 to 9/10
Field Goals (35-yards or more) Date
51 – Seth Turner, Great Valley 9/01 to 9/03
50 – Garrett Coppersmith, Red Lion (School Record) 9/01 to 9/03
47 – Cannon Biscoe, Hempfield 8/26 to 8/27
46 – Garrett Coppersmith, Red Lion 8/26 to 8/27
42 – Griffin Mitstifer, Parkland 9/01 to 9/03
41 – Seth Turner, Great Valley 9/01 to 9/03
40 – Seth Turner, Great Valley 9/08 to 9/10
40 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro Area 9/01 to 9/03
40 – Carter Young, Selinsgrove 8/26 to 8/27
39 – Rylan Zak, Souderton 8/26 to 8/27
38 – Ty Quintois, Souderton 9/08 to 9/10
37 – Quin Arnold, Manheim Township 9/01 to 9/03
37 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser 9/08 to 9/10
37 – Aaron, Johnson, Danville 9/01 to 9/03
35 – Ty Quintois, Souderton 9/08 to 9/10
35 – Ryan Nickle, Susquehanna Township 8/26 to 8/27
35 – Logan Watkins, Upper Perkiomen 9/01 to 9/03
35 – Jack Corrigan, Central Bucks East 8/26 to 8/27
Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more) Date
45.6 – Seth Turner, Great Valley (3 punts) 8/26 to 8/27
42.0 – Mason Yohn, Northern York (4 punts) 9/08 to 9/10
42.0 – Jonathan (Bucky) Grayston, Sun Valley (3 punts) 8/26 to 8/27
41.5 – Mason Yohn, Northern York (6 punts) 9/01 to 9/03
41.0 – Nick Koontz, Shikellamy 9/08 to 9/10
40.2 – Adam Noll, Conrad Weiser (4 punts) 8/26 to 8/27
40.1 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro (4 punts) 8/26 to 8/27
Touchbacks: (3 or more) Date
5 – Seth Turner, Great Valley 9/01 to 9/03
5 – Garrett Hoffman, Danville 9/01 to 9/03
5 – Garrett Hoffman, Danville 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Ty Quintois, Souderton 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Seth Turner, Great Valley 8/26 to 8/27
4 – Ricky Clark, Hamburg 9/08 to 9/10
4 – Nuke Beauplan, Bristol 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Seth Turner, Great Valley 9/08 to 9/10
3 – Mason Yohn, Northern York 9/01 to 9/03
3 – Joshua Grady, Cheltenham 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Idriz Ahmetovic, New Oxford 8/26 to 8/27
3 – Gryffin Mitstifer, Parkland 9/08 to 9/10
3 – Gryffin Mitstifer, Parkland 8/26 to 8/27
Punts inside the 20: (3 or more) Date
3 – Rylan Zak, Souderton 8/26 to 8/27

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David